ASCOT - Saturday, January 4

Race 1 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.59 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2
D R Harrison
Chris Parnham (57)
5/2
Winning siblings: Alezan, Bringagem, Prince Dan,
Lot 265 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
2
1.8
40/1
R C McPherson
C Johnston-Porter (55)
40/1
2f Galah (AUS) x Playhouse Theatre (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
3
1.9
3/1
Simon Miller
Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
3/1
4
3.6
9/4
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
9/4
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Sunsilkin (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
5
3.9
4/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (55)
4/1
2f Safeguard (AUS) x Comme Ci (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
6
4.6
15/1
D M Luciani
B Parnham (55)
15/1
2f He's A Decoy (IRE) x Ava's Angel (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
5.7
20/1
Ms S Bakranich
T Turner (55)
20/1
2f Snippetson (AUS) x De Kaap Valley (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
6.2
30/1
A W Maley
Jarrad Noske (57)
30/1
2g Sessions (AUS) x Simplyirresistible (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Amelia Park (Bm61+) (1000m)
Class: BM61+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.07 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/7
N D Parnham
B Parnham (55.5)
4/7
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Rosarino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 46 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
2
3.0
Jenja (2)
15/4
D L Morton
W Pike (58)
15/4
3g Your Song (AUS) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 113 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Baystone Farm
3
3.4
9/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (55)
9/1
3f Red Hot Choice (AUS) x Lacienne (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
4
5.5
20/1
D Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Rosie Can (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
5
5.6
80/1
D M Luciani
Jarrad Noske (55)
80/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Anhinga (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
5.7
100/1
J G Pike
T Turner (55)
100/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Hi Drama (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
5.8
20/1
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (59)
20/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Secret Diva (AUS) (So Secret (AUS))
8
7.8
7/1
M L Lane
Ms K Yuill (57)
7/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Hidden Dreams (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
9
13.4
100/1
M Santich
Brodie Kirby (53)
100/1
3f City Place (USA) x Miss Astur (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Ascend Sales Trophies (Bm66+) (1600m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.97 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
13/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Kelvin Rose (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
0.8
7/4
A W Maley
Jade Mc Naught (57)
7/4
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Mega (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
Lot 174 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Larry Harvey
3
1.3
10/1
R S Haley
Shelby Bowtell (54)
10/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Tantra Dancer (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
Lot 94 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $17500 Res $25000
4
1.9
9/2
D M Luciani
B Parnham (58.5)
9/2
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Amonistar (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
5
2.7
10/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (54.5)
10/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Black Vision (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
2.8
Avidus (4)
13/2
Steele Casey
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
13/2
8g Viscount (AUS) x Avid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.1
8/1
Chris Gangemi
Harry Grace (60.5)
8/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x Flaming Heart (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
8
4.4
11/1
G B Delane
Lucy Warwick (54)
11/1
6m Demerit (AUS) x Drive On (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
5.8
100/1
Campbell McCallum
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
100/1
8g Kyllachy (GB) x Clear Vision (GB) (Observatory (USA))
Race 4 - Mumm Champagne (Bm62+) (2200m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.21 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
12/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Regent Star, Tinsnip,
2
0.1
1/1
G & A Williams
W Pike (60)
1/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Sentimental Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.1
3/1
Ms T Itzstein
Chris Graham (54.5)
3/1
4
1.9
20/1
I F Shield
B Parnham (56)
20/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Crash Hot (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.0
11/1
Jeff Noske
Jarrad Noske (56)
11/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
6
5.0
Proxy (6)
40/1
G B Delane
Emma Stent (54.5)
40/1
7
5.1
20/1
R K Cowl
Chris Parnham (55.5)
20/1
8
5.8
11/1
Hayden Ballantyne
C Johnston-Porter (58)
11/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
9
6.7
100/1
Kallie Monaghan
Ryan Hill (55)
100/1
8g So Secret (AUS) x Colorado Times (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
10
8.3
10/1
A W Maley
Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
10/1
9g Courvoisier (AUS) x Bekisharp (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Race 5 - Seppelt The Drives (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.08 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1
N Parker
S Parnham (55.5)
15/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Paris Petard (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
Winning siblings: High Conviction, Seeking Alpha,
2
0.2
9/2
G & A Williams
W Pike (55)
9/2
Lot 62 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
3
0.7
8/1
Russell Stewart
Jarrad Noske (56)
8/1
4
1.4
25/1
Ms S L Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
25/1
5m Famous Roman (AUS) x Scoop The Loot (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
5
1.5
7/2
Martin Allan
Jade Mc Naught (54)
7/2
4g Bullet Train (GB) x She's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.2
25/1
S R Casey
P Carbery (55)
25/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Soul Singer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.9
14/1
S J Miller
S Mc Gruddy (56)
14/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Opening Ceremony (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.3
30/1
G W Dupre
T Turner (54)
30/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Haunts (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
9
3.4
66/1
F R Kersley
B Parnham (57.5)
66/1
10
3.5
100/1
J G Pike
J Whiting (54)
100/1
11
3.6
25/1
Samantha Faithfull
Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
25/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x Sincerity (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
12
3.9
30/1
G P Poletti
Chris Graham (53.5)
30/1
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Laurarocks (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
13
4.5
10/1
L Smith
Chris Parnham (59)
10/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Classic Chevron (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
14
5.5
Smith (16)
100/1
A D Mathews
P Knuckey (54)
100/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
15
5.7
16/1
A W Maley
C Johnston-Porter (55)
16/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Pretty Strong (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
16
6.6
7/2
D T McAuliffe
Chloe Azzopardi (57)
7/2
Race 6 - La Trice Classic (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.18 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (60)
13/4
Winning siblings: Royal Star, Star Exhibit,
2
1.8
20/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (55)
20/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Clarecastle (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
3
4.1
25/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (55)
25/1
5m Discorsi (AUS) x Truancy (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
Lot 182 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
4
5.1
2/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
2/1
4m Maschino (AUS) x Classical Snow (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
5.2
7/2
F R Kersley
Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
7/2
6
8.1
25/1
L Smith
Jarrad Noske (55)
25/1
7m Celtus (AUS) x Beaux Art (AUS) (Nomrood (USA))
7
8.7
4/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (56.5)
4/1
8
9.1
12/1
D & B Pearce
B Parnham (55)
12/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x I Do Believe (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 7 - Summer Scorcher (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.31 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/9
Tiarnna Robertson
P Knuckey (54.5)
10/9
5m Maschino (AUS) x Miss Razyana (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
2
3.8
Belter (4)
16/1
S R Casey
S Parnham (54.5)
16/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Twain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
3
3.9
4/1
D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
4/1
4m Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Falls County (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
4
5.3
20/1
L Smith
Chris Parnham (55.5)
20/1
8g Viscount (AUS) x Street Show (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
5.8
50/1
Chris Gangemi
B Parnham (54)
50/1
6
6.7
8/1
C H Webster
T Turner (54)
8/1
6m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Agra (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
7.3
20/1
G & A Williams
S Mc Gruddy (54)
20/1
6g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Snowshoes (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
7.4
25/1
N D Parnham
Jade Mc Naught (54)
25/1
9
10.1
13/2
Ms A King
C Johnston-Porter (59)
13/2
6g Planet Five (USA) x Cintrice (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
10
14.9
15/1
D T McAuliffe
W Pike (57.5)
15/1
Race 8 - Perth Cup (2400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.41 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
5/2
G & A Williams
W Pike (53)
5/2
2
1.0
20/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (53)
20/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Takeiteasyedye (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
Lot 133 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Vaughn Sigley
3
1.2
4/1
F R Kersley
B Parnham (53)
4/1
6g Rogano (AUS) x Taxa (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
4
1.6
4/1
A G Durrant
P Hall (58)
4/1
5
2.2
13/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (53)
13/2
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Angelic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
2.5
16/1
J F Miller
C Johnston-Porter (53)
16/1
7
2.6
12/1
R W Price
P Knuckey (53)
12/1
8
3.5
30/1
Ms S L Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (53)
30/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x British Version (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
9
3.6
25/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (53)
25/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Pearlesque (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
10
4.2
150/1
M L Lane
Ms K Yuill (53)
150/1
7g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Play Mistress (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
11
4.4
15/1
A G Durrant
S Mc Gruddy (53)
15/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Stormy Nova (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
12
5.5
100/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (53)
100/1
8g Musket (AUS) x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
13
9.9
30/1
L Smith
Jade Mc Naught (53)
30/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Abalone (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 9 - Crown Perth (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.93 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
Simon Miller
Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
25/1
Lot 370 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
Lot 462 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Scenic Lodge Thoroughbred Stud
2
0.2
15/2
Simon Miller
P Knuckey (54)
15/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Demetria (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
3
0.7
25/1
Ms J Erkelens
Harry Grace (58)
25/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x Once Upon A Crime (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
Lot 268 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$11,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
4
1.7
50/1
A W Maley
C Johnston-Porter (54)
50/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
1.9
12/1
S R Casey
Lucy Warwick (54)
12/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Mireille (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
6
2.1
20/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
20/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Twilight Spy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
2.3
5/2
S R Casey
P Carbery (54)
5/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Twain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
8
2.9
6/1
Chris Gangemi
S Mc Gruddy (54)
6/1
9
3.1
40/1
N D Parnham
Jerry Noske (54)
40/1
8g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
10
3.3
20/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (55)
20/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Terevega (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
11
3.5
5/2
G & A Williams
W Pike (55)
5/2
12
4.0
60/1
B G Lucas
Kristy Bennett (52)
60/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Miss Metallica (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
13
4.9
20/1
J N Pateman
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
20/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Impatient Lass (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
14
5.0
25/1
F R Kersley
T Turner (54.5)
25/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Velasco (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))