ASCOT - Saturday, February 1

Race 1 - Tabtouch W'speed Platinum Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.51 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
J G Pike
Mitchell Pateman (58)
11/4
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Lady Beldon (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Planet Black,
Lot 20 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Mount Richon Superannuation Fund Pty Ltd Brunswick WA
Buyer: Jeffrey Pike
2
0.2
15/2
Robert & Todd Harvey
T Turner (56)
15/2
3
0.3
5/2
B V Watkins
J Whiting (58)
5/2
Lot 160 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Bruce Watkins
4
1.5
9/1
B V Watkins
Ms K Yuill (56)
9/1
5
2.0
7/1
Brett Pope
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
7/1
4m City Place (USA) x Zergo (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.1
7/1
D M Luciani
B Parnham (56)
7/1
4m He's A Decoy (IRE) x On Ze Move (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
7
5.0
11/2
Ms A King
C Johnston-Porter (56)
11/2
4m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Classic Miss (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
5.8
50/1
Donald Hale
C Staples (58)
50/1
4g So Secret (AUS) x Fiddly (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Amelia Park Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.09 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/2
S R Casey
P Carbery (57)
15/2
2
0.1
8/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (57)
8/1
2g Safeguard (AUS) x Jeverre (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Lot 235 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
3
1.1
15/4
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
15/4
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Sunsilkin (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
4
1.4
4/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (57)
4/1
2c Safeguard (AUS) x Elusive Zulu (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
1.8
20/1
F R Kersley
S Parnham (57)
20/1
6
2.1
50/1
J N Pateman
T Turner (55)
50/1
7
2.2
8/1
T M Andrews
Chloe Azzopardi (55)
8/1
2g I'm All The Talk (AUS) x Azita (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
8
2.8
25/1
Kieran McDonagh
C Johnston-Porter (57)
25/1
2g Crowded House (GB) x Abesha (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
3.2
12/1
D L Morton
Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
12/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Miss Finch (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
10
3.8
20/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (57)
20/1
11
3.9
5/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (55)
5/1
12
4.3
16/1
G P Poletti
S Mc Gruddy (57)
16/1
13
5.2
50/1
Ms J Busslinger
J Whiting (55)
50/1
2f War (AUS) x Comme Ca (AUS) (Authorized (IRE))
Race 3 - Crown Perth (Bm72+) (1800m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.14 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (60)
11/2
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Furocitee (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Furioso, Fuhrer, Furious Dame,
2
1.5
11/1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (55)
11/1
Lot 56 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Krisman Park Stud Bunbury WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
3
1.7
11/8
R W Price
Jarrad Noske (59.5)
11/8
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Erangy Springs (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
2.3
8/1
S R Casey
P Carbery (55)
8/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Soul Singer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.6
13/4
R W Price
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
13/4
6
3.3
13/2
R S Haley
Shelby Bowtell (55)
13/2
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Tantra Dancer (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
7
3.6
15/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (58.5)
15/1
8g Musket (AUS) x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 4 - Jockey Celebration Day (Bm62+) (1100m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.54 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
L P Luciani
J Whiting (56)
15/4
3f Red Hot Choice (AUS) x Lacienne (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Blustery, Ellay Cee Belle, Guest Wing, Lacie,
2
1.0
5/1
S J Miller
W Pike (56.5)
5/1
3f Sessions (AUS) x Miss Margene (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 246 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Anthony Hunt
3
1.5
13/4
N D Parnham
S Parnham (59)
13/4
4
1.7
7/1
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
7/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Medico Miss (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
5
2.0
20/1
B Wilkinson
Jarrad Noske (58)
20/1
3g Sessions (AUS) x Let's Go (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.6
10/1
L Smith
B Parnham (58)
10/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Apache Point (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
2.7
15/1
L Smith
Kristy Bennett (53)
15/1
3c Myboycharlie (IRE) x Favourite Miss (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
3.5
4/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (59)
4/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Weaponess (AUS) (Fath (USA))
9
3.8
16/1
J G Pike
T Turner (56.5)
16/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Hi Drama (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
7.2
80/1
Jeff Noske
Jerry Noske (56)
80/1
3g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Secret Scandal (AUS) (Scandal Keeper (USA))
Race 5 - Scenic Blast Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.40 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
B A Miller
P Carbery (54)
5/2
4g Maschino (AUS) x Walk In Beauty (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
2
2.3
4/6
Simon Miller
W Pike (60)
4/6
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Melba Avenue (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Lot 338 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
2.6
30/1
Chris Gangemi
S Mc Gruddy (54)
30/1
4
3.5
40/1
Ms J Leeson
Natasha Faithfull (54)
40/1
8g So Secret (AUS) x Dance Hi (AUS) (Key Dancer (NZ))
5
4.1
10/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (54.5)
10/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Kylie Nadine (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
6
4.4
15/1
D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
15/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sateen (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.6
Belter (2)
9/1
S R Casey
S Parnham (55)
9/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Twain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Race 6 - Jason Oliver Memorial (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.80 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/2
G & A Williams
W Pike (57)
1/2
4g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Elite Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Elite Artist, Express Dancer, Wanderer,
2
0.8
8/1
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (56)
8/1
Lot 370 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
Lot 462 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Scenic Lodge Thoroughbred Stud
3
2.6
15/2
S J Wolfe
Brodie Kirby (58.5)
15/2
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 266 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
2.7
8/1
A W Maley
Jade Mc Naught (52.5)
8/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
3.6
50/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (54)
50/1
9g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Break The Code (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
4.7
20/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (54)
20/1
8g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
7
5.7
Freo (4)
20/1
Rebecca Wallrodt
J Whiting (57)
20/1
6g Izmir (AUS) x Mexican Lass (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
8
6.4
Avidus (5)
40/1
Steele Casey
Ben Paterson (54)
40/1
8g Viscount (AUS) x Avid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.8
30/1
M W Bairstow
S Mc Gruddy (54)
30/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
11.2
50/1
C R Green
S Parnham (54)
50/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Kidding (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Adrian Chan Memorial (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.49 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10
G & A Williams
W Pike (55.5)
9/10
Winning siblings: Allez Bien, Its Our Showtime, Ruettiger,
Lot 62 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
2
0.8
7/2
Ms J Busslinger
Kristy Bennett (57.5)
7/2
5g Patronize (AUS) x There She Be (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 170 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Huwin Stud Muchea WA
Buyer: Jayne Busslinger
3
1.2
20/1
Ms R L Williams
S Parnham (59)
20/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pattie Me Lass (AUS) (Lords A Leaping (NZ))
4
1.6
8/1
D & B Pearce
Chris Graham (57)
8/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Stormletto (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
5.6
13/2
S J Wolfe
Brodie Kirby (56.5)
13/2
5g War Chant (USA) x Zergo (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
7.0
12/1
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
12/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Ma Chienne (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
7
10.6
50/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (54)
50/1
8
12.5
20/1
R W Price
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Erangy Springs (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
12.8
66/1
Steele Casey
Mollie Clark (51)
66/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Native Silver (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
10
16.5
100/1
Greg Beauglehole
Andrew Castle (56.5)
100/1
10g Helenus (AUS) x Blue Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Race 8 - Hana Dickson Memorial (Bm66+) (1200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.59 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
Robert & Todd Harvey
S Mc Gruddy (54.5)
15/4
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Plan, Nine Not Out,
2
0.1
8/1
N D Parnham
Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
8/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Twilight Spy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 188 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
1.1
6/1
Simon Miller
Chris Parnham (59)
6/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Demetria (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
4
1.6
4/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (56.5)
4/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Avenida Madero (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
2.2
10/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (59)
10/1
6
2.8
25/1
S J Wolfe
Natasha Faithfull (57)
25/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Blumarju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
7
3.3
20/1
F R Kersley
P Hall (59)
20/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Velasco (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
3.6
8/1
S R Casey
S Parnham (55.5)
8/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Mireille (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
9
4.3
9/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
9/1
4m Maschino (AUS) x Disco Miss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
4.4
Gessato (11)
9/1
S R Casey
Kristy Bennett (51.5)
9/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Reackou (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
11
4.6
30/1
J P Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (57)
30/1
12
6.0
100/1
Ms C Gilbert
Ms R Forrest (54)
100/1
7g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Arlecchina (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
13
6.2
50/1
B R Larsson
J Whiting (55.5)
50/1
Race 9 - Nicole Botica Memorial (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.71 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4
Ms K Kersley
Chris Graham (52.5)
5/4
4m Rogano (AUS) x Paris Cracker (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: In Love With Paris, Paris Report,
2
1.3
Shinju (4)
13/2
Chris Gangemi
S Mc Gruddy (58)
13/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Pearl Goddess (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Lot 303 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
Lot 53 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$140,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
3
1.4
60/1
W R Parker
Kristy Bennett (52)
60/1
6g Arlington (AUS) x Scarlet Cloud (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
1.6
14/1
C H Webster
T Turner (57.5)
14/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Transit Reef (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.0
4/1
Russell Stewart
W Pike (56)
4/1
6
2.2
25/1
Ms P Wagg
Ms R Forrest (54)
25/1
6m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Strudel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
3.3
40/1
P H Jordan
Ms L Staples (58)
40/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Wynciti (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
8
3.5
Alcina (14)
20/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (54)
20/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Opera Seria (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
9
3.6
20/1
D M Luciani
Chloe Azzopardi (58)
20/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
3.7
60/1
Holly Taylor
P Carbery (56)
60/1
7g Passenger (AUS) x Sister Golden Hair (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
3.8
Parisa (10)
40/1
C R Green
Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
40/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Academy Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
4.4
10/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
10/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Jev Express (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
13
4.6
50/1
A W Maley
C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
50/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Pretty Strong (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
14
4.7
30/1
Ms J Panizza
Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
30/1
15
5.8
80/1
C H Webster
Jerry Noske (54.5)
80/1
6m Discorsi (AUS) x La Folie (AUS) (Red Bletch (NZ))