Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, February 15

Race 1 - Tabtouch Westspeed Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.70 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (58)
6/4F
4g War Chant (USA) x Ash (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Blue Horse,
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Balmoral Park Stud Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1.0
3/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (58)
3/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Arcade Attraction (Danetime (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Bruce Watkins
3
3.0
7/4
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (56)
7/4
4
3.9
12/1
T: B V Watkins
R: P Carbery (56)
12/1
4m Blackfriars x Peggie's Dream (Ihtiram (IRE))
5
5.0
100/1
T: B G Lucas
R: P Harvey (58)
100/1
4g Blackfriars x Ransom Belle (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.1
40/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ben Paterson (58)
40/1
7
6.1
16/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
16/1
4m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Classic Miss (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
6.4
50/1
T: Donald Hale
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
50/1
4g So Secret x Fiddly (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 2 - D'Orsogna Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.95 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
6/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Fomalite (Fomalhaut (USA))
2
0.1
11/2
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56)
11/2
4m City Place (USA) x Zergo (Zabeel (NZ))
3
2.1
5/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: P Harvey (58)
5/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Spring Review (Marooned (GB))
4
2.3
11/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
11/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Wonderful Mak (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
3.9
7/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (56)
7/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Memphis Minnie (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
6
5.6
10/1
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (58)
10/1
5g Planet Five (USA) x Yes I Can (Right Wing (IRE))
7
6.3
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
12/1
4g Galah x Strategic Choice (Strategic )
8
6.9
Secait (7)
2/1F
T: N Parker
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
2/1F
4m Sebring x Rovigo (Choisir )
9
8.5
20/1
T: John Stampalia
R: P Carbery (58)
20/1
Race 3 - Vert De Grece Yearlings Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.68 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: D R Harrison
R: T Turner (54)
5/1
2f Snippetson x Sunsilkin (Oratorio )
Winning siblings: Silkinize, Slurpin' Turpin,
2
0.1
7/2
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (54)
7/2
2f Safeguard x Comme Ci (Verglas (IRE))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
3
1.1
11/8F
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
11/8F
2c Safeguard x Elusive Zulu (Elusive Quality (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Psd $32000 Res $40000
4
1.2
15/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (52.5)
15/1
2f So Secret x Liberty Isle (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
2.0
40/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
40/1
2g All American x Miss Begotten (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.2
100/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
100/1
2f Gingerbread Man x Tribal Queen (Fastnet Rock )
7
3.3
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
30/1
8
4.5
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: P Harvey (56)
30/1
9
8.8
40/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
40/1
2g Sizzling x Tara Beauty (Sebring )
10
9.0
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (54)
30/1
2f Sizzling x Miss Finch (Al Maher )
11
9.3
100/1
T: Greg Cave
R: Kristy Bennett (51)
100/1
2f War x Comme Ca (Authorized (IRE))
12
10.7
Bayzel (13)
50/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
50/1
2f So Secret x Salxaar (Xaar (GB))
13
12.3
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
11/2
2g Oratorio x The Danehill Rose (Danehill Express )
Race 4 - Seacorp (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.60 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (57)
2/1F
5g Sebring x Demetria (Conatus )
Winning siblings: Aganippe,
2
0.5
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
25/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Terevega (Laranto )
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
3
0.8
30/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jordan Turner (54)
30/1
5m Star Witness x Truly Ablaze (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
1.6
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (57)
11/1
5
1.7
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
7/1
6
1.9
30/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
30/1
7
2.1
15/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: W Pike (57)
15/2
5g Written Tycoon x Illustre (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
3.9
66/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Ryan Hill (57)
66/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Moodometer (Pricelessly (USA))
9
4.2
5/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
5/2
3g Snippetson x Ortessa (Oratorio )
10
4.8
11/2
T: Nikki Davies
R: Chris Graham (56)
11/2
8g So Secret x Kabushka (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 5 - Cyril Flower Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.74 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
7/4
4m War Chant (USA) x Indian Flower (Husson (ARG))
2
0.2
9/10F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (60)
9/10F
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Melba Avenue (Street Sense (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
1.0
Floyd (7)
16/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jerry Noske (54)
16/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Feather Duster (End Sweep (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock Ltd / Gangemii Racing
4
3.4
30/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
30/1
5
3.5
Flow (3)
14/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
14/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Glissade (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.7
7/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (54)
7/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sateen (More Than Ready (USA))
7
7.9
40/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
40/1
8g So Secret x Dance Hi (Key Dancer (NZ))
Race 6 - Challenge Stakes (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.65 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/15F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
8/15F
3g Sebring x Stormy Nova (Metal Storm (FR))
2
2.0
9/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
9/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Catrenza (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Jason Miller
3
4.0
20/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: T Turner (53)
20/1
3f Playing God x Serious Impact (Fasliyev (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Justine Erkelens
4
4.9
7/2
T: G & A Williams
R: P Hall (56)
7/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Tavarnelle (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.7
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
3f Playing God x Parc D'Amour (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
6.8
10/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ben Paterson (54)
10/1
3f Rubick x Kooroora Blue (Red Ransom (USA))
7
7.1
50/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: J Whiting (53)
50/1
8
7.9
66/1
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (55)
66/1
3g Moshe x Rachine (NZ) (Pins )
9
15.0
100/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
100/1
3g God Has Spoken x Tiffany Island (Island Morn )
Race 7 - Amelia Park (Bm66+) (1500m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.80 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58.5)
3/1
5g Written Tycoon x Silentium (Fimiston )
2
1.8
14/1
T: J T Warwick
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
14/1
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Twinkle Toes (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.6
2/1F
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
2/1F
5g Patronize x There She Be (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Huwin Stud Muchea WA
Buyer: Jayne Busslinger
4
4.4
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54)
40/1
9g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Break The Code (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
5.1
40/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
40/1
6
5.6
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chris Graham (55)
8/1
7
5.7
8/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
8/1
8
5.9
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
30/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Kelvin Rose (Redoute's Choice )
9
6.8
7/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
7/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Impatient Lass (Dr Johnson (USA))
10
9.0
8/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Hall (58)
8/1
5g Smart Missile x Velasco (Flying Spur )
11
9.2
Avidus (9)
60/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Ben Paterson (55)
60/1
8g Viscount x Avid (Encosta De Lago )
12
10.5
100/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
100/1
7g Fath (USA) x Clair Sky (Hideyoshi (USA))
Race 8 - Heineken 3 (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.01 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
12/1
4m Rogano x Acclaimed (Hussonet (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
2
0.5
4/7F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
4/7F
3
0.6
15/2
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
15/2
4m Playing God x Just Marika (Grandera (IRE))
4
1.0
14/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
14/1
3f Safeguard x Adorara (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
5
1.3
9/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (59.5)
9/1
7g Port Headland x Our Fair Bella (Balestrini (IRE))
6
2.2
25/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ben Paterson (59.5)
25/1
7
2.3
20/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
20/1
6g Blackfriars x Brookesmebaby (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
2.4
20/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
20/1
9
2.7
40/1
T: J T Warwick
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
40/1
4g Galah x Cool Eyed (Red Eye Special )
10
2.8
100/1
T: R J Piercey
R: Jerry Noske (55)
100/1
7g Universal Ruler x Shock Pak (Blackfriars )
11
2.9
40/1
T: T W Crosby
R: B Parnham (56.5)
40/1
4g Galah x Miss Margene (Flying Spur )
12
3.0
80/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
80/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Adalia (USA) (Silver Charm (USA))
13
3.9
100/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (58)
100/1
6m Mossman x Kidding (Red Ransom (USA))
14
4.1
80/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (56)
80/1
6m Discorsi x Soldier's Smile (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Race 9 - Crown Perth (Rs1mw) (2100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.20 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
6/1
7g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Play Mistress (Brief Truce (USA))
2
0.1
Reveuse (14)
30/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (55)
30/1
5g Time Thief x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Dion Luciani
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
0.3
30/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
30/1
5m Star Witness x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
4
0.6
16/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
16/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Music Theatre (Hawk Wing (USA))
5
0.7
9/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Graham (56)
9/2
5m Blackfriars x Idyllic Doll (Scenic (IRE))
6
0.8
9/2
T: G B Delane
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
9/2
6m Demerit x Drive On (Fastnet Rock )
7
1.3
20/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
20/1
8g Kyllachy (GB) x Clear Vision (GB) (Observatory (USA))
8
1.4
20/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: J Whiting (55)
20/1
5g Blackfriars x Flashy Doll (General Nediym )
9
1.5
40/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
40/1
4g Blackfriars x Flirting About (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
2.1
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: T Turner (58)
20/1
8g Redoute's Dancer x The Cat Empire (Second Empire (IRE))
11
2.7
4/1F
T: J T Warwick
R: W Pike (55.5)
4/1F
5g Blackfriars x Velvet Assassin (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
3.0
9/2
T: R W Price
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
9/2
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Change Of Class (Masterclass (USA))
13
3.6
50/1
T: J T Warwick
R: B Parnham (55)
50/1
5m Blackfriars x Saracen Star (Metal Storm (FR))
14
8.5
100/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Ms E Asphar (57.5)
100/1
10g Helenus x Blue Empire (Second Empire (IRE))