ASCOT - Saturday, March 28

Race 1 - Westspeed Platinum Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.88 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
S J Miller
Ryan Hill (58)
3/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Catch The Cat (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
Lot 40 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer:
2
3.3
25/1
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (58)
25/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Classic Smile (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 46 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Lynward Park Stud Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Justine Erkelens
3
4.6
4/5
S J Miller
B Parnham (56)
4/5
3f Playing God (AUS) x Rivotor (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Lot 271 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
4
5.0
25/1
A W Maley
Chloe Azzopardi (57)
25/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Mimala May (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
5.1
9/1
Brett Pope
Chris Parnham (57)
9/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Kirov Ballet (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
6
5.5
30/1
Kieran McDonagh
Kristy Bennett (53)
30/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Classical Snow (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
5.7
10/1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (58)
10/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Caitie's Own (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
5.8
80/1
Ms R Elliott
C Johnston-Porter (57)
80/1
9
5.9
16/1
Ms J Leeson
Ms K Yuill (56)
16/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.7
40/1
Fenella Martin
Jerry Noske (57)
40/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Richman's World (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.58 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
N Parker
P Harvey (57)
3/1
2g So Secret (AUS) x Stir Pak (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
2
1.5
20/1
Ms S Evans
Chloe Azzopardi (53)
20/1
2f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Citinpretty (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
3
5.3
7/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (57)
7/1
2g Safeguard (AUS) x Cool As Oh (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 27 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Peter Diamond
4
5.8
4/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (55)
4/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Dewars And Lace (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
6.2
11/8
G & A Williams
W Pike (55)
11/8
6
6.4
8/1
S & J Casey
P Carbery (56)
8/1
7
23.5
Mammie (5)
50/1
Brian Rogers
Ms R Forrest (55)
50/1
2f Blackfriars (AUS) x Little Song (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Race 3 - Seppelt Wines (Bm78+) (1400m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.42 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Floyd (2)
15/4
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (59)
15/4
Winning siblings: Cleanup, She's Clean, Windswept,
Lot 153 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock Ltd / Gangemii Racing
2
2.3
9/2
J P Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (59)
9/2
6g Husson (ARG) x Smytzer's Rose (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 126 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
3
2.6
11/4
G & A Williams
W Pike (55.5)
11/4
4
3.3
6/4
Luke Fernie
Chris Parnham (57)
6/4
4h My Admiration (AUS) x Sirosey (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
4.7
20/1
S J Wolfe
P Hall (58)
20/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
5.9
100/1
P R Bamford
Jerry Noske (58.5)
100/1
7g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Tapanappa (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
6.2
12/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (58.5)
12/1
7g War Chant (USA) x Hallelujah (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
8
19.4
50/1
S & J Casey
Lucy Warwick (56)
50/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 4 - Amelia Park (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.79 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Mervyn (2)
15/4
Luke Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
15/4
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Chancery Court (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
Lot 377 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds, Oldbury, WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
2
1.3
12/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (56.5)
12/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Terevega (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
Lot 319 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
3
2.1
8/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56.5)
8/1
Lot 635 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
Lot 342 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.2
7/1
L Smith
Kristy Bennett (52.5)
7/1
5m Rogano (AUS) x Highest Honour (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.9
5/4
Simon Miller
W Pike (55.5)
5/4
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Kezzabelle (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.7
Molten (3)
5/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (59.5)
5/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Planet Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
8.7
M'lady (9)
14/1
Martin Allan
Chris Parnham (55.5)
14/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Issey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
12.0
60/1
T N Pike
C Haddon (55.5)
60/1
8g Gonski (AUS) x Economy (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Race 5 - Kirin Megumi (Bm72+) (1800m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.80 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
B V Watkins
J Whiting (57)
9/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Snacking (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2
0.1
3/1
G & A Williams
W Pike (56)
3/1
3
1.4
20/1
Raquel Reid
C Staples (59.5)
20/1
4
2.5
11/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (58)
11/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.6
25/1
Ms A J Smith
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
25/1
10g Trade Fair (GB) x Corporate Lady (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
6
3.2
12/1
A W Maley
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
12/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
3.6
16/1
Ms C Gilbert
Kristy Bennett (53.5)
16/1
8
5.6
6/1
Ms R L Williams
S Parnham (58)
6/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pattie Me Lass (AUS) (Lords A Leaping (NZ))
9
5.7
4/1
G & A Williams
Chris Graham (58)
4/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Mystical Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
6.6
20/1
Brett Pope
Chris Parnham (57)
20/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Rivalry (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
11
7.2
100/1
P R Bamford
Jerry Noske (56)
100/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Metallic Miss (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
12
11.8
15/1
Summer Dickson
Mitchell Pateman (59)
15/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Contessa (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
13
16.3
50/1
Tiarnna Robertson
Chloe Azzopardi (57)
50/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Race 6 - Schweppes-Melvista Stakes (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.21 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
S J Miller
Ryan Hill (55)
9/2
3g Red Hot Choice (AUS) x Zedlink (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Lot 169 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
2
0.8
4/1
G & A Williams
C Johnston-Porter (55)
4/1
3
2.3
9/1
Tiarnna Robertson
S Parnham (55)
9/1
3g Maschino (AUS) x Pale (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
4
2.8
Bogart (1)
8/11
G & A Williams
W Pike (55)
8/11
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Avante (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
6.8
Crezee (5)
30/1
H S McLaren
Chris Parnham (55)
30/1
3g God Has Spoken (AUS) x Havana City (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
6
10.0
14/1
Martin Allan
Jarrad Noske (55)
14/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Iguacu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
13.9
30/1
G & A Williams
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
30/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Arcadia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Celebrate City Of B'mont-Rs1mw (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.87 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (59)
5/2
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Twinkle Toes (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
2
0.5
Kakadu (3)
10/1
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (59.5)
10/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Liberty Isle (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 316 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Vern Brockman
3
1.0
6/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (56.5)
6/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Alight (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 233 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
4
1.2
14/1
Liam O'Loughlin
S Mc Gruddy (58)
14/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x La Mia Bella (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE))
5
3.0
80/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (55)
80/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Amplifier (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
6
3.1
11/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (59.5)
11/1
5g Kim Star (AUS) x Kim Joy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
3.1
16/1
Ms S L Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
16/1
5m Famous Roman (AUS) x Scoop The Loot (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
8
4.0
Akiko (1)
10/1
Martin Allan
Chloe Azzopardi (59)
10/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Issey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.1
Kitgum (6)
13/4
P E Roberts
Chris Parnham (58.5)
13/4
4g Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Desert Tango (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
5.5
20/1
A G Durrant
Chris Graham (58)
20/1
11
6.0
100/1
Brett Southcott
Jerry Noske (55.5)
100/1
7m Therock (AUS) x Modern Classic (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
12
6.2
40/1
C R Green
S Parnham (55)
40/1
13
10.6
20/1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (57)
20/1
7g Super Kid (NZ) x Persiflage (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 8 - Belmont's Bunuru (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.43 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
C R Green
S Parnham (55.5)
11/2
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Awtaar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Absolutelyanything, Belridge, Remember,
Lot 537 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$5,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: C Green
2
2.0
13/4
Robert & Todd Harvey
S Mc Gruddy (59.5)
13/4
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
3
2.2
40/1
Ms K Kersley
B Parnham (55)
40/1
4
2.4
12/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (55)
12/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Medico Miss (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
5
2.9
20/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
6g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Secret Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
6
3.9
5/1
Brett Pope
Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
5/1
7
4.0
11/1
S J Wolfe
P Harvey (58)
11/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Zergo (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.0
Jaspara (11)
100/1
K J Mifflin
Jordan Turner (55)
100/1
8g Due Sasso (AUS) x Serpara (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
9
6.4
25/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (58.5)
25/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Amusement Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
7.5
40/1
G L Carige
Jarrad Noske (58)
40/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Meander (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
11
7.6
9/4
G & A Williams
W Pike (57)
9/4
12
9.4
30/1
V A Brockman
Chris Graham (60)
30/1
4m Playing God (AUS) x Parc D'Amour (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
13
10.3
80/1
C R Scoby-Smith
Chloe Azzopardi (55)
80/1
7m Showcasing (GB) x Voliera (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
14
12.7
66/1
M W Bairstow
Ms K Yuill (56.5)
66/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 9 - City Of Belmont - Wa Oaks (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:35.65 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
4/11
G & A Williams
W Pike (55.5)
4/11
Winning siblings: Justice Glory, Lacazette,
Lot 396 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock
2
2.0
14/1
J F Miller
C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
14/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Catrenza (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Lot 189 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Jason Miller
3
3.5
30/1
F R Kersley
P Hall (55.5)
30/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Five Fields (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Lot 66 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Judith Kersley
4
3.9
30/1
D L Morton
Jarrad Noske (55.5)
30/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Bewitchment (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.0
50/1
Ms S L Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
50/1
3f So Secret (AUS) x Hyden (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
4.3
30/1
D L Morton
Chris Parnham (55.5)
30/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Annapak (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
7
4.6
8/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
8/1
3f Playing God (AUS) x Parc D'Amour (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
5.1
60/1
Daniel O'Connor
B Parnham (55.5)
60/1
9
5.2
8/1
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
8/1
3f Playing God (AUS) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
10
6.5
80/1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (55.5)
80/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Glamourscene (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
8.3
40/1
T M Andrews
J Whiting (55.5)
40/1
3f Safeguard (AUS) x Cosmetic Offer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 10 - Schweppes (Bm66+) (1200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.19 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/4
D R Harrison
P Harvey (57.5)
13/4
4m My Admiration (AUS) x Abitcryptic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cryptic Wonder,
Lot 142 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: David Harrison
2
0.2
5/4
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (55.5)
5/4
Lot 314 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Gangemi Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
1.0
15/2
Holly Locke
W Pike (58)
15/2
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Danish Moon (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
1.5
30/1
Roy Rogers
B Parnham (55.5)
30/1
7g Fath (USA) x I'm Gifted (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
1.9
20/1
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
20/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Blumarju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
6
2.7
20/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (55.5)
20/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Dare To Risk (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
2.8
100/1
P & M Giadresco
J Whiting (58)
100/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Gift Of Eloquence (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
2.9
9/1
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (59)
9/1
9
3.1
50/1
Ms J Leeson
Ms K Yuill (56)
50/1
8g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Mercy Dash (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
10
3.3
Smarty (8)
15/1
Luke Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Pearls Of Wisdom (AUS) (Pearl Of Love (IRE))
11
3.7
10/1
Ms S L Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (59)
10/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Illustre (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
5.1
66/1
Summer Dickson
Ms P Edwards (59.5)
66/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Tropical Fury (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
13
7.2
150/1
M W Bairstow
S Parnham (59.5)
150/1
14
10.0
Greco (13)
200/1
P R Bamford
Jerry Noske (55.5)
200/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Pompeii (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
15
10.7
100/1
Ms A J Smith
Kristy Bennett (52.5)
100/1
8m Pins (AUS) x Dawning (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
16
16.7
100/1
Brett Mathews
Chris Graham (55.5)
100/1
8g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Startego (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))