Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, May 16

Race 1 - Gourmet Takeaway Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.07 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
9/4
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
9/4
2f Written Tycoon x Rosie Rocket (Blackfriars )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (59)
7/4F
3
5.0
Olden (3)
66/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: S Parnham (57)
66/1
2g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Corvetto (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
4
5.4
9/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
9/4
2f Dalghar (FR) x Indian Flower (Husson (ARG))
5
7.4
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57)
20/1
6
7.7
20/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: W Pike (57)
20/1
2g Safeguard x Signorina Mak (Magic Albert )
7
7.9
10/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
10/1
2g All American x Fictional (Danehill (USA))
8
10.1
100/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Perth Racing At Home (Bm58+) (1000m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.54 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
11/2
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
11/2
3f Universal Ruler x Hidden Dreams (Key Business )
Winning siblings: Excise Free,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
12/1
3
0.8
8/11F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (60)
8/11F
3f Hinchinbrook x Different To (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
1.5
11/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (59.5)
11/1
3g Maschino x Comesitbesideme (McFlirt (NZ))
5
2.7
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
20/1
3f Stratum x Neriani (Bianconi (USA))
6
3.6
3/1
T: B P Newnham
R: Ms P Edwards (59)
3/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Lordess (Lords A Leaping (NZ))
7
8.5
Vrum (7)
60/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (57)
60/1
3g Snippetson x Get Fath (Fath (USA))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Westspeed (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.87 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/2F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (59)
9/2F
4g Playing God x Isanami (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Winning siblings: Fa'em, Isan Express, Tsunami Express,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2F
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
9/2F
4m Universal Ruler x Deboshnokov (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.0
Kakadu (1)
8/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (61)
8/1
4g Galah x Liberty Isle (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Peter Fernie/Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.7
9/2F
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (56)
9/2F
3f My Admiration x Comme Ci (Verglas (IRE))
5
1.8
16/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
16/1
4m Galah x Beautiful Bon Bon (Ron Bon (USA))
6
2.2
7/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (58)
7/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Decorated (Old Spice )
7
2.5
14/1
T: G P Evans
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
14/1
4g Galah x Movies By Burswood (Ihtiram (IRE))
8
4.8
50/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: P Carbery (56)
50/1
9
4.9
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
25/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Ash (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
5.0
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
5/1
3f Snippetson x Medico Miss (Dr Johnson (USA))
11
5.1
Goku (7)
16/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
16/1
12
6.1
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
30/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Miss Libia (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Race 4 - Quayclean (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.66 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: Luke Fernie
R: W Pike (56)
5/4F
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Mega Me (Danewin )
Winning siblings: Fusillade, Resetting,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/4
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
7/4
3
2.0
30/1
T: J E Grieve
R: B Parnham (55)
30/1
8g So Secret x Peppi's Pride (Star Pak )
4
2.1
20/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
20/1
5
2.2
30/1
T: N Parker
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
30/1
4g Sepoy x Paris Petard (Mujahid (USA))
6
2.3
10/1
T: D R Couper
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
10/1
7
2.7
9/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
9/1
4m Viscount x Strawberry Jane (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
4.8
20/1
T: G A Crispin
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
20/1
9
4.9
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
16/1
4g Playing God x Horrorvism (Oratorio )
10
6.7
150/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Kristy Bennett (59)
150/1
6g Toorak Toff x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Race 5 - Glenroy Chaff (Rs1mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.44 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
12/1
6g Blackfriars x Kia Ora Miss (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Aloha Miss, Kia Ora Koutou,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Laufey (6)
13/8F
T: Ms E Strempel
R: W Pike (59.5)
13/8F
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Black In Time (Blackfriars )
3
0.8
5/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
5/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Le Plunge (Tobougg (IRE))
4
1.1
40/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
40/1
6g Musket x Antofagasta (Euclase )
5
2.1
9/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
9/1
6m Discorsi x La Folie (Red Bletch (NZ))
6
2.7
8/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: S Parnham (56)
8/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Balentine Girl (Balmont (USA))
7
4.5
8/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
8/1
3g Snippetson x Scenic Fair (Scenic (IRE))
8
4.6
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
25/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Adalia (USA) (Silver Charm (USA))
9
4.7
100/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
100/1
4m Galah x Classic Champagne (Danehill Express )
10
6.7
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56)
20/1
11
7.5
50/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
50/1
4g Blackfriars x La Annais (Choisir )
12
8.0
30/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
30/1
6g Oratorio x Metallic Miss (Canadian Silver (CAN))
13
10.9
Pomme (13)
60/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (56)
60/1
3f Delago Deluxe x Bumptious (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 6 - Happy 40th T. Follows (Bm71+) (1000m)
Class: BM71+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.65 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
5/1
6g Manhattan Rain x Brazen Hussey (Hussonet (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
4/1
5g Haradasun x Avenida Madero (Metal Storm (FR))
3
0.5
13/4
T: B V Watkins
R: P Harvey (59)
13/4
4g Patronize x Comme Ci (Verglas (IRE))
4
0.6
7/4F
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (55)
7/4F
5
1.8
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
12/1
6
2.1
50/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
50/1
8g Izmir x Bettabon (Ron Bon (USA))
7
2.6
30/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
30/1
6m War Chant (USA) x Centro Gal (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
4.3
14/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (59.5)
14/1
4g Oratorio x Girl In A Storm (Metal Storm (FR))
9
5.8
20/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (55)
20/1
8g Flying Pegasus x Silent Grove (Sri Pekan (USA))
Race 7 - Crown Perth (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.48 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
11/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57.5)
11/2
This nick: 30 runners; 23 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr PH Duncan
1
13/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
13/4F
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Ishibabe (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.2
15/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59)
15/2
112016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
4
0.7
15/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
15/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Amonistar (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
5
0.9
Kelvin (4)
9/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
9/2
3g Heritage x Sheer Royalty (Viscount )
6
1.5
14/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (57)
14/1
7g Fath (USA) x I'm Gifted (Blackfriars )
7
1.8
9/2
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: W Pike (60.5)
9/2
4g Denman x Avenida Madero (Metal Storm (FR))
8
2.0
25/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
25/1
5g Planet Five (USA) x Madame Chanel (General Nediym )
9
3.9
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (60.5)
40/1
3g Snippetson x Mabel Grace (Kendel Star )
10
4.0
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57.5)
40/1
11
4.1
66/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
66/1
7g Viscount x Danana Smoothie (Danetime (IRE))
12
4.7
20/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
20/1
13
5.7
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
14/1
4m Patronize x Rock Revival (Flying Spur )
14
6.6
100/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
100/1
8g So Secret x Raring To Roar (Lion Cavern (USA))
15
7.0
Gauged (15)
300/1
T: J J Miller
R: J Whiting (55)
300/1
7g Danehill Express x Moodometer (Pricelessly (USA))
Race 8 - Amelia Park-Roma Cup (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.05 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
3/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (58.5)
3/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Admirable (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Mireille, Sirius Magic, Vega Dior,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
8/1
3
0.3
60/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
60/1
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
4
0.4
3/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
3/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (Hennessy (USA))
5
0.9
11/4F
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (56.5)
11/4F
4m Universal Ruler x Tip The Angel (Tip The Pro )
6
1.7
66/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Hall (58.5)
66/1
6g Rogano x Taxa (Carry A Smile )
7
1.9
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
30/1
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x Candle Smoke (Trade Fair (GB))
8
2.2
80/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
80/1
8g Reset x Test Case (Testa Rossa )
9
2.3
25/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
25/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Stubborn (Lonhro )
10
2.4
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
40/1
11
3.2
7/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
7/1
7g Discorsi x Morine (Danetime (IRE))
12
7.9
15/1
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (58.5)
15/1
9g Blackfriars x Sister Theresa (At Talaq (USA))
Race 9 - Western Racepix (Bm78+) (1400m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.44 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
13/8F
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (57.5)
13/8F
3g Toronado (IRE) x Demasheen (Fastnet Rock )
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
11/4
4m Bernardini (USA) x Fortune Smiles (Anabaa (USA))
3
2.0
War God (12)
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
25/1
7g War Chant (USA) x Hallelujah (Twig Moss (FR))
4
2.1
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (63.5)
16/1
6g Saxon x Kylie Nadine (Marooned (GB))
5
3.3
25/1
T: A D Mathews
R: S O'Donnell (57)
25/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Sushi Quatro (Key Business )
6
3.4
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59.5)
20/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Smytzer's Rose (Danehill (USA))
7
4.1
4/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
4/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Pym's Lane (Flying Spur )
8
5.5
60/1
T: N Parker
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
60/1
5g Patronize x Au Fait (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.6
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
100/1
6g Demerit x Female Agent (Commands )
10
6.1
20/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: P Hall (62)
20/1
7g Viscount x Smooth Mover (Suave Dancer (USA))
11
7.0
30/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
30/1
5g Patronize x Red Fish Blue Fish (Blackfriars )
12
7.5
100/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jerry Noske (61)
100/1
13
9.9
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
25/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Our Millster (Marooned (GB))
14
10.9
40/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Kristy Bennett (60.5)
40/1
4g Universal Ruler x Darntime (Danetime (IRE))
15
11.1
200/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
200/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (Indian Danehill (IRE))