ASHBURTON - Saturday, July 30

Race 1 - Agricom (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:39.64
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
Ms J Hay
Ms K Williams (57.5)
1/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Latestu (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Bast, Cannymac, Dorian Grey, Ma Belle Ami,
Lot 1252 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr MLO Williams
2
3.0
2/2
T and M Stokes
S L Wynne (57)
2/2
6m Towkay (AUS) x La Grandezza (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
3.4
3/3
Claire Anderton
L Kalychurun (58)
3/3
6m Remind (USA) x Mickeyrune (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
5.4
5/6
P J Rudkin
T R Moseley (54)
5/6
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Priorite (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
6.7
4/4
K and P Hughes
C W Johnson (57)
4/4
8g Pentire (GB) x Cabella (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
6
7.0
Fergie (8)
8/7
S B Laming
D Chin (51.5)
8/7
5m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Lismore Park (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
7
10.4
6/5
P J Rudkin
K Mudhoo (54.5)
6/5
4m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Nevak (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
8
18.1
7/8
Barbara Verlinden
R C Black (58)
7/8
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Triona (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Race 2 - Quigley Contracting Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:39.88
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
M and M Pitman
S L Wynne (58.5)
2/2
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
2
2.0
6/6
D J Thomson
T R Moseley (58.5)
6/6
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Wollombi (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 1032 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.5
3/4
S B Laming
R J Bishop (56.5)
3/4
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Party Player (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
4
6.5
4/3
M J Harris
R C Black (58.5)
4/3
5g Forty Mirage (ARG) x Avonella (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
7.0
Essdee (1)
1/1
M and M Pitman
D M Walsh (58.5)
1/1
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Hormones (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
9.9
10/10
M P McCann
Marco Chui (58.5)
10/10
7
11.7
8/8
K M Hampton
L Callaway (58.5)
8/8
4g Hawkeye (IRE) x Rings Of Gold (NZ) (Quality Gold (NZ))
8
13.6
9/7
D B Frye
J L Morris (56.5)
9/7
3m Remind (USA) x Dedicate (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
9
14.7
11/11
C R Orange
C W Johnson (56.5)
11/11
3m Alamosa (NZ) x Siena (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
15.5
7/9
A T Beckett
R Cuneen (57.5)
7/9
4g Edenwold (CAN) x Gypsy Blue (NZ) (Gaius (IRE))
11
16.2
5/5
S J Hewitt
Ms K Williams (56.5)
5/5
5m Le Saint (NZ) x Kiss Me Quick (NZ) (Little Brown Jug (NZ))
12
16.8
Request (12)
13/13
J M Luxton
T Jonker (52.5)
13/13
7m St Reims (NZ) x Fleet Dream (NZ) (Khozaam (USA))
13
20.3
12/12
J C Blackadder
L Kalychurun (54.5)
12/12
3m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Verna (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 3 - Ryal Bush Transport Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.52
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/5
Ms J Hillis
K Mudhoo (56.5)
4/5
3g Rios (NZ) x Danish Wedding (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mongolian Storm, Odensian,
2
4.5
1/1
Ms J Hay
Ms K Williams (56.5)
1/1
3m Pins (AUS) x Velvet And Satin (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
9.5
3/4
Ms S Robertson
T R Moseley (56.5)
3/4
3m Road To Rock (AUS) x Pose For Me (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
4
11.0
5/3
Ms J Burrows
L Callaway (58.5)
5/3
4g Towkay (AUS) x Make Up (NZ) (Take Your Partner (AUS))
5
11.1
2/2
S J Woodsford
R Cuneen (55.5)
2/2
6
12.5
Angel (10)
7/7
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (54.5)
7/7
3m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Brumptons Lass (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
7
17.6
9/9
Ms G Campbell
T M Direen (58.5)
9/9
6g Danger Looms (AUS) x Our Sally (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
8
21.0
6/6
M P McCann
Marco Chui (58.5)
6/6
3h D'Cash (AUS) x Pizza Party (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
9
25.0
10/10
Ms T J Foley
R J Bishop (58.5)
10/10
3g Onceuponatime (NZ) x Olini (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
10
35.9
8/8
K L Tyler
D R Bothamley (58.5)
8/8
6g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Ascot Isle (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Race 4 - A Team Construction (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/6
N F Ridley
Marco Chui (55.5)
6/6
4g Pins (AUS) x Striker (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: First Impressions,
Lot 379 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
2
0.5
4/3
Andrew Carston
Ms K Williams (57)
4/3
5m Pins (AUS) x Martini (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 888 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing Ltd
3
0.6
10/10
K and P Hughes
T Jonker (50)
10/10
7m Sandtrap (USA) x Centaine's Star (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
1.9
2/2
K and L Rae
T R Moseley (57)
2/2
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Love A Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
2.7
8/8
Andrew Carston
R Sazali (56)
8/8
5m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Pretty Vegas (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
6
3.1
7/7
T and L Prendergast
R Cuneen (56)
7/7
7
3.7
1/1
Ms T Rae
J L Morris (54)
1/1
3m Excellent Art (GB) x Shabamalam (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
3.8
9/9
K L Tyler
D R Bothamley (60)
9/9
6g Keeper (AUS) x Dispersal (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.3
3/5
Ms P Robson
S L Wynne (56)
3/5
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Capebay (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
13.6
5/4
T and M Stokes
C R Barnes (54)
5/4
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Go Lucky (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Race 5 - Gary McCormick Transport Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.57
Prizemoney: $7,000
Lot 853 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$25,000
Lot 38 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Inglewood Stud
2
8.5
6/5
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (54.5)
6/5
4m Rios (NZ) x Carla Rossi (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
3
11.0
2/2
S L Cameron
L Callaway (58.5)
2/2
3g Makfi (GB) x Keeperthejazz (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
4
11.3
7/7
K and L Rae
D Chin (53.5)
7/7
3m Buffalo Man (CAN) x Centre Pass (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
14.3
5/6
Andrew Carston
Marco Chui (56.5)
5/6
4m Captain Rio (GB) x Awatea (NZ) (Never Til Dawn (USA))
6
15.0
Ruairi (2)
10/10
S J Hewitt
J L Morris (58.5)
10/10
4g Minstrel Court (AUS) x Aoife (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
7
16.2
Ruanui (10)
11/11
C L Trembath
Ruzaili Yatim (53.5)
11/11
3m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Elusive Star (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
16.4
4/4
J and K Parsons
C W Johnson (58.5)
4/4
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Firelight (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
19.3
3/3
R and A McKay
C R Barnes (56.5)
3/3
10
21.6
9/9
T and L Prendergast
S L Wynne (58.5)
9/9
4g Thano (ARG) x Ira Gay (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
11
28.4
8/8
N F Ridley
R Cuneen (57.5)
8/8
4g Keeper (AUS) x Tricilo (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Race 6 - Rd Petroleum Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:26.11
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1
K and P Hughes
C W Johnson (59)
1/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Miami (NZ) (Waikiki Star (USA))
Lot 787 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 117 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr BC Thomas
2
5.0
3/4
Aaron Taylor
Marco Chui (58.5)
3/4
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Dorin Donna (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
Lot 304 2009 MM QTIS 600
$30,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: HILTON THOROUGHBREDS
Lot 136 2009 MM National Horses In Training Sale Session 1
$100,000
Vendor: Hilton Thoroughbreds
Buyer: ME TSUI
3
6.0
4/3
R and A McKay
A V McKay (54.5)
4/3
8g Black Minnaloushe (USA) x Jazzmatazz (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
Lot 566 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Westgate Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.8
5/5
T and L Prendergast
S L Wynne (54)
5/5
7g Lord Of Warriors (USA) x Our Recreation (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
5
7.2
6/6
S R Tyler
T M Direen (54)
6/6
4g Keeper (AUS) x Rosabelle (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
6
9.3
2/2
Ms J Hay
Ms K Williams (60)
2/2
Race 7 - Jj Ltd (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:26.87
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/7
Ms P Robson
S L Wynne (58.5)
5/7
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Dane Dancer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Faster Stronger, Padraig, Show Dancer,
Lot 91 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
1/1
N F Ridley
R Cuneen (58)
1/1
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Blanc Bleu (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
1.0
9/10
Andrew Carston
Brittany Moore (56)
9/10
4
3.3
Ripe (17)
13/13
M R Tapper
L Kalychurun (53.5)
13/13
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Escaline (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
3.8
6/6
B A Inglis
T R Moseley (57.5)
6/6
6
4.3
8/8
Andrew Carston
Marco Chui (58.5)
8/8
4g Zizou (AUS) x Lady Susannah (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
4.6
3/3
T and M Stokes
K Mudhoo (56)
3/3
6g Great Britain (GB) x In The City (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
8
4.8
7/4
S R Tyler
T M Direen (58)
7/4
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Flicka Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
5.8
Lady Em (10)
11/11
B A Inglis
D Chin (55)
11/11
5m Sir Percy (GB) x Embargo (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
6.0
14/14
L J Stewart
J L Morris (54.5)
14/14
5m Mossman (AUS) x Pure Light (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
6.1
12/12
K P Hodgson
L Callaway (56.5)
12/12
5g My Halo (ARG) x Cher Style (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
12
6.5
Vantaa (2)
4/5
T and L Prendergast
Ms K Williams (60)
4/5
4g Towkay (AUS) x Heureka (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
13
6.9
10/9
R and A McKay
C R Barnes (58)
10/9
6m One Cool Cat (USA) x Isa Tiara (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
14
8.0
Coffee (4)
2/2
M and M Pitman
R J Bishop (59.5)
2/2
Race 8 - Cochranes Of Canterbury Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:16.25
Prizemoney: $7,000
Lot 599 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Legends Bloodstock
2
0.2
8/8
G and I Shaw
C W Johnson (58.5)
8/8
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Geordie Girl (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 632 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd$47,500 Res$60,000
3
2.7
1/1
R J Ryan
R J Bishop (58.5)
1/1
3g Paco Boy (IRE) x Starcent (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
5.7
4/3
D M Crozier
C R Barnes (56.5)
4/3
5
6.3
9/9
Ms P Robson
T Jonker (54.5)
9/9
4g St Reims (NZ) x Kashwood (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
5
6.3
3/4
T and M Stokes
J L Morris (56.5)
3/4
5m Castledale (IRE) x Iolana (USA) (Bahri (USA))
7
7.3
5/5
D J Thomson
T R Moseley (58.5)
5/5
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Arabian Ring (FR) (Bering (GB))
8
12.3
11/10
R and A McKay
J R Lowry (56.5)
11/10
4g Pentire (GB) x All Ready Got It (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
12.4
6/6
T and L Prendergast
D R Bothamley (58.5)
6/6
4g Pins (AUS) x Now And Forever (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
13.1
7/7
L M Robinson
L Kalychurun (56.5)
7/7
4g Diamond Express (NZ) x Southern Harbour (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
11
22.0
10/11
T Charles and P Corbett
K Mudhoo (56.5)
10/11
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Tristine (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
12
43.9
12/12
M L Price
R C Black (58.5)
12/12
5g Elusive City (USA) x Patient Wave (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
13
47.3
13/13
K L Tyler
D Chin (55.5)
13/13
4g Patapan (USA) x Annago (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
Race 9 - Rural Transport (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:15.35
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
S E Haisma
D M Walsh (57)
3/1
6m Painted Black (JPN) x Atarina (NZ) (Chagall (AUS))
2
1.3
8/10
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (56.5)
8/10
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Mystical Flight (NZ) (Danzalion (USA))
3
1.6
4/4
N F Ridley
Marco Chui (54.5)
4/4
5m Zed (NZ) x Dido (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
1.9
9/8
L J Stewart
J R Lowry (56)
9/8
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Agile (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.1
13/13
K L Tyler
R C Black (58.5)
13/13
6g Royal Gem (USA) x Vision Of A Kiss (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
6
3.7
11/11
C L Spittles
C L Spittles (56)
11/11
6m Kingmaker (NZ) x Fame Miss (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
7
4.0
6/6
K J Hampton
R Cuneen (58.5)
6/6
8
6.0
10/9
K L Tyler
D R Bothamley (60)
10/9
4g Minstrel Court (AUS) x Aventura (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.1
5/5
J and K Parsons
C W Johnson (56.5)
5/5
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Villa Wanda (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
6.3
2/3
T Charles and P Corbett
S L Wynne (58.5)
2/3
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
6.4
1/2
P J Rudkin
T R Moseley (56)
1/2
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Opal (NZ) (Sky Chase (NZ))
12
7.6
7/7
K and P Hughes
Brittany Moore (55)
7/7
13
10.5
14/14
G K Eade
L Callaway (55)
14/14
5m Chinese Dragon (USA) x Unbridled's Bronze (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
14
20.1
12/12
S L Cameron
R J Bishop (55.5)
12/12
6g Golan (IRE) x Crazie Punt (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))