Breednet Results

ASHBURTON - Thursday, March 15

Race 1 - Emmily Harmer Photography-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.29
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
8/1F
T: Patrick Collins
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
8/1F
6m Alamosa x Double Elle (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gingernuts, Griffin, Runway,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: C L Spittles
R: Rohan Mudhoo (50)
40/1
8m Kingmaker x Fame Miss (Classic Fame (USA))
3
2.5
Joby (1)
15/8
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (59)
15/8
4
2.6
12/1
T: L and R Didham
R: C A Campbell (51)
12/1
5g Alamosa x Jayasuriya (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
3.9
9/2
T: M P McCann
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
9/2
5m Battle Paint (USA) x Dubai Century (AUS) (Military Plume )
6
5.7
11/1
T: M and W Coles
R: C W Johnson (57)
11/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x Sharp Tip (Pins (AUS))
7
8.4
13/4
T: Ms E Wilson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
13/4
5m Battle Paint (USA) x Furbish (USA) (Afternoon Deelites (USA))
8
13.8
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C R Barnes (54)
11/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x La Buster (Housebuster (USA))
9
16.5
40/1
T: R G Eatwell
R: S T Collett (54)
40/1
7m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Glacier Gem (Noble Bijou (USA))
Race 2 - Ecolab (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.07
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: L and R Didham
R: S T Collett (57.5)
5/1
4g Cecconi (AUS) x Shezablonde (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: A B Collett (59)
11/1
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Elusive Lady (Elusive City (USA))
3
3.0
Hover (11)
20/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: R Firdhaus (55)
20/1
5g Starcraft x Hot Stash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
3.5
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (55)
12/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Rockelle (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.7
13/2
T: N F Ridley
R: S L Wynne (57)
13/2
5g Showcasing (GB) x Taylor's Park (Carnegie (IRE))
6
3.8
11/2
T: Peter Rudkin
R: J D Laking (58.5)
11/2
3g Wanted (AUS) x Tunes Of Glory (Maroof (USA))
7
4.9
4/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (57.5)
4/1F
8g Red Ransom (USA) x Formal Combat (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
5.6
11/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
11/1
3f Road To Rock (AUS) x Sita (Bertolini (USA))
9
6.4
8/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: B M Murray (56)
8/1
10
11.6
25/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: S Muniandy (57.5)
25/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Pentura (Pentire (GB))
11
11.7
Tenfold (15)
20/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57)
20/1
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Lady Chanele (Citidancer (IRE))
12
16.3
40/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: Ms K Williams (55)
40/1
5m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Azmaan (USA) (Bahri (USA))
Race 3 - Fasttrack Insurance (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.99
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/2
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
Zawhip (6)
11/8
T: Bevan Wilson
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
11/8
4m Zacinto (GB) x The Persuader (Personal Escort (USA))
3
1.8
9/2F
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58)
9/2F
4
1.9
11/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
11/4
6m Darci Brahma x Instant Divorce (Fiesta Star (AUS))
5
8.9
11/2
T: R I McKay
R: A B Collett (58.5)
11/2
5g Darci Brahma x Canyon Yodeler (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
Race 4 - Kerry Estreich - Farrier-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.59
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
6/1
T: N F Ridley
R: H K Bennet (53.5)
6/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Crystal Fairy (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
13/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
13/4
4g Pins (AUS) x Smitten Kitten (Volksraad (GB))
3
1.2
Vishnu (9)
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (52)
30/1
4
1.7
5/2F
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (55)
5/2F
5m Wanted (AUS) x Gypsy Frolic (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
3.7
11/1
T: Murray Tapper
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
11/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Danse Sauvage (Montjeu (IRE))
6
3.8
9/1
T: R and A McKay
R: J D Laking (58.5)
9/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Xbert (Bertolini (USA))
7
4.0
15/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (54)
15/2
8
6.1
5/1F
T: K and P Hughes
R: B M Murray (58)
5/1F
5g Showcasing (GB) x Normandy Lass (Rossini (USA))
Race 5 - Ecolab (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.22
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: N F Ridley
R: S L Wynne (57)
8/1
6g O'Reilly x Royal Princess (Seasoned Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Sav,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (57)
11/4
4m Makfi (GB) x Dr Kate (Danzero (AUS))
3
0.6
12/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: B M Murray (55.5)
12/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Seishona (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.9
7/2F
T: Ms S Clark
R: C W Johnson (59)
7/2F
8g Strategic Image (AUS) x French Queen (Frenchpark (GB))
5
3.7
25/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
25/1
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Qui Vivra Verra (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.2
Zayzay (9)
20/1
T: Murray Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (57)
20/1
4m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Cielo (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.7
Acrylic (11)
20/1
T: M L Price
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
20/1
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Searching For Gold (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
5.4
30/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: J L Morris (55)
30/1
5m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Cordoba (Storm Creek (USA))
9
5.8
8/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
8/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Red Carrera (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
6.3
Kenya (12)
25/1
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
25/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Leeu (Volksraad (GB))
11
7.6
15/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (55)
15/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Miss Midas (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
10.7
7/1F
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (59)
7/1F
Race 6 - R D Petroleum Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: N F Ridley
R: S T Collett (56)
1/1F
3f Bahhare (USA) x Takaka (Bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: Freight Train,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
10/1
T: L M Robinson
R: S L Wynne (56)
10/1
3f Jimmy Choux x Dear Diary (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
3.8
9/2
T: Danny Crozier
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
9/2
5g Alamosa x Blondini (Big Spender )
4
4.3
11/1
T: Ms S Stewart
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
11/1
6m Kingmaker x Bon Show (King's Gambit (AUS))
5
4.5
15/1
T: S C McCarty
R: B M Murray (53.5)
15/1
5m Ruby's Jester (AUS) x Icareforyou (Centaine (AUS))
6
6.2
15/2
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
15/2
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sakura Cluden (Yamanin Vital )
7
6.9
Warbird (13)
14/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55)
14/1
3f Falkirk x Pow Wow Jane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.1
40/1
T: N White and L Callaway
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
40/1
4m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Satin Finish (Palatable (USA))
9
8.6
25/1
T: A V McKay
R: J D Laking (57)
25/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Frankish (Carolingian (AUS))
10
43.0
40/1
T: M P McCann
R: S Muniandy (58)
40/1
3g Alamosa x Times Remembered (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Race 7 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.11
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Respin (10)
15/8
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (57)
15/8
3f Power (GB) x Dancing Forever (Keeper (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
4/1F
4m Keeper (AUS) x Wellsey (Yamanin Vital )
3
1.0
20/1
T: N F Ridley
R: L Callaway (57.5)
20/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Just A Dream (Volksraad (GB))
4
3.8
9/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J D Laking (57)
9/2
3f O'Reilly x Pinderella (Pins (AUS))
5
3.9
40/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
40/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Hope So (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
6
4.3
30/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
30/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Chanson D'Amour (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
4.4
10/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (57)
10/1
3f No Excuse Needed (GB) x La Madelina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
6.6
Mahana (1)
13/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
13/2
4m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Desire (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
7.0
60/1
T: L and R Didham
R: C K Kwo (54)
60/1
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Kurabeel (Zabeel )
10
8.2
16/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
16/1
3f Super Easy x Spectacular (Spectatorial (AUS))
11
9.4
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (57)
30/1
3f Guillotine x Latika (Bertolini (USA))
12
10.8
100/1
T: L J Stewart
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
100/1
13
11.9
80/1
T: B S Smith
R: B M Murray (54.5)
80/1
5m Ruby's Jester (AUS) x Esperance (Housebuster (USA))
14
12.4
100/1
T: A V McKay
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
100/1
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Shahiid (Pentire (GB))