ATHERTON - Saturday, February 6

Race 1 - Central Tyre Service (Bm60) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.00
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
1/1
R C Ludwig
Ms N Nelson (61)
1/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Rapt In Swing (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
2
6.3
5/2
Alby Molino
S Wilson (55)
5/2
4m Champions Gallery (GB) x Vainroc (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
3
6.6
Erebus (2)
13/2
Scott Cooper
Shohei Kaya (56.5)
13/2
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Vulcania (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
4
9.4
2/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (56)
2/1
3g Untouchable (AUS) x Dirtiere (AUS) (Special Effects (AUS))
5
9.5
7/2
F J Wieland
M Kai (55)
7/2
5m All Bar One (AUS) x Rattan (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
6
10.5
20/1
Jeffrey Williams
J Felix (55)
20/1
7
10.8
20/1
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (55)
20/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Dab (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
15.6
14/1
G Porter
N Yadi (55)
14/1
7g Primus (AUS) x Ruby Wedding (USA) (Rubiano (USA))
Race 2 - Village Roses Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.16
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
9/1
F J Wieland
M Kai (55.5)
9/1
3f Untouchable (AUS) x Pollution (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Indiere,
2
1.3
6/1
R C Ludwig
F Edwards (58.5)
6/1
4g Freeze (AUS) x Tenterfield (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
Lot 208 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
3
1.5
5/2
Ms O Cairns
Matt Morris (58.5)
5/2
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Ms Guacamolee (USA) (El Corredor (USA))
4
3.0
12/1
R Baker
J Felix (56.5)
12/1
5
3.3
5/2
Ms J Ryan
Braydn Swaffer (56.5)
5/2
4m Red Element (AUS) x Stutter (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
6
3.5
4/1
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (58.5)
4/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Jacquesson (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
9.5
9/1
Glen Baker
Ms N Nelson (53.5)
9/1
6m Strategic (AUS) x Bumptious (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
10.0
4/1
Samantha Molino
S Wilson (57.5)
4/1
9
10.1
9/1
Ms L McCormack
N Yadi (56.5)
9/1
4m Warhead (AUS) x L'ombry (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
10
11.6
4/1
Glen Baker
K Rockett (57.5)
4/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Serenote (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
11
11.8
9/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (55.5)
9/1
3f Sharkbite (AUS) x Shez Biaheart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 3 - Tolga Hotel (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.86
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
3/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (55)
3/1
Winning siblings: Quality Touch, Ulysses,
Lot 241 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: NEIL WIELAND
Lot 527 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
2
0.4
9/4
Alby Molino
S Wilson (55)
9/4
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Starspect (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
3
1.4
6/4
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (60)
6/4
6g Falvelon (AUS) x She Sizzles (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 434 2011 MM QTIS 600
$20,000
Vendor: Moranjee Stud
Buyer: ORAZIO CHILLEMI
4
2.7
6/4
Glen Baker
Ms N Nelson (52)
6/4
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Multicolours (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
5
15.5
20/1
R A Nelson
K Stone (55)
20/1
11g Zaha (CAN) x Nova Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Become A Member Of Atc (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.61
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
5/2
F J Wieland
S Wilson (55)
5/2
6g Rash Action (AUS) x Flying Button (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
2
1.8
7/1
Ms O Cairns
Matt Morris (56)
7/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Cannes Resort (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
2.3
7/2
A G Malliff
W D'Avila (56)
7/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Puss 'n' Boots (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 1747 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.8
7/2
R Baker
K Rockett (59)
7/2
5
4.6
14/1
W W Baker
Shohei Kaya (55)
14/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Even (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.6
11/2
F J Wieland
M Kai (57)
11/2
5g Publishing (AUS) x Local News (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
6.4
3/1
Ms L Ashford
K Stone (58.5)
3/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Tiger Cat (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
6.8
8/1
Ms O Cairns
J Felix (55)
8/1
6m Aussie Rules (USA) x Classical Connie (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
9
6.9
11/2
T P Rowe
Braydn Swaffer (55)
11/2
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Faithful Love (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 5 - Goodyear Auto Care Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.86
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
5/1
T P Rowe
Shohei Kaya (55)
5/1
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Miss Simes (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Jujulio,
Lot 934 2012 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
9/4
A G Malliff
Braydn Swaffer (55)
9/4
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Cherokee Ridge (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Lot 168 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: J McKinley
Lot 469 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: Psd $22,500 Res $25,000
3
0.3
11/2
Jeffrey Williams
J Felix (55)
11/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Whitney (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 758 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$5,000
Vendor: Salamander Park, Merton
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
Lot 61 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$10,500
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: S Pepper
4
2.6
2/1
Danielle Massingham
M Kai (55.5)
2/1
5m Dehere (USA) x Fit For A Crown (USA) (Fit To Fight (USA))
5
2.8
5/4
Scott Cooper
S Wilson (59)
5/4
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Our Nine Lives (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.8
11/2
Ms O Cairns
Matt Morris (55)
11/2
6m Elusive Quality (USA) x Sweet M'selle (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
7
12.8
14/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (52)
14/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Silken Appeal (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))