Breednet Results

AVONDALE - Friday, January 23

Race 1 - Nick Letica Memorial Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:15.83
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Solo (9)
4/3
T: G N Richardson
R: D S Johnson (55)
4/3
2
1.0
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (55)
1/1F
3f Pentire x Charmed (O'Reilly )
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Longlands Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
3.5
2/2
T: R D Collett
R: Derek Nolan (58.5)
2/2
4g Bachelor Duke x Heroic Touch (Heroicity )
2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Vinfair Stables
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables Ltd
4
5.0
5/5
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
5/5
5
6.8
7/7
T: G A Rogerson
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
7/7
3f Duelled x Prizering (Prized )
6
9.1
3/4
T: J H Graham
R: J H Wong (56.5)
3/4
4g Postponed x La Belle Amie (Kaapstad )
7
13.5
10/10
T: S P Hapeta
R: A F Jones (53)
10/10
3f Red Giant x Luminoso (Bianconi )
8
14.6
8/8
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T D Thornton (57)
8/8
3g Keeper x Laezeel (Zabeel )
9
15.8
6/6
T: N W Tiley
R: R L Smyth (57.5)
6/6
5g Spartacus x Miss Minsk (Soviet Star )
10
16.3
9/9
T: Ms M Saunders
R: B R Jones (56.5)
9/9
4m Patapan x Blondinette (Green Perfume )
Race 2 - Track Snaps Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.50
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Nomisma (10)
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (55)
1/1F
3f Thorn Park x Dosh (Danske )
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$26,000 Res$35,000
2
0.2
3/3
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
3/3
4g Falkirk x Virginia Key (Mark Of Esteem )
3
1.0
2/2
T: T A Cruz
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
2/2
5g Thorn Park x Centra (Centro )
2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
4
1.1
4/5
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
4/5
5m Lonhro x Petal Power (Exbourne )
5
1.9
6/6
T: R A Yuill
R: Derek Nolan (57)
6/6
6
5.4
7/7
T: J W Gillies
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
7/7
7
5.6
5/4
T: S C Lucock
R: M Cameron (56.5)
5/4
5m Faltaat x Pacific Star (Straussbrook )
Race 3 - Norman Holland Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.07
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
8/8
T: R D Gussey
R: L Magorrian (54)
8/8
3f Savabeel x Vera Pro Gratis (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Artesia, Good Buddy, Miss Pareto, Veracious,
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.5
1/1F
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
1/1F
3g Fully Fledged x Keshava (Maroof )
3
0.7
2/2
T: P J Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
2/2
3g Faltaat x Cherokee Rose (Frontal )
4
2.0
4/4
T: D B Smyth
R: M Cameron (57.5)
4/4
3g Road To Rock x La Mondo (Spinning World )
5
2.8
5/5
T: S J McKee
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
5/5
6
3.0
Louder (4)
3/3
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
3/3
3c Redoute's Choice x Bonaichi (Fusaichi Pegasus )
7
7.4
9/9
T: S T Wenn
R: J H Wong (53.5)
9/9
3f Thewayyouare x Ladykin (Volksraad )
8
10.4
6/6
T: M P Baker
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
6/6
3g Fully Fledged x I'llthinkaboutit (Howbaddouwantit )
9
13.2
7/7
T: G K Sanders
R: M C Sweeney (55.5)
7/7
Race 4 - Focus Environmental Serv. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.52
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Vantaa (3)
1/1F
T: S J McKee
R: O P Bosson (57)
1/1F
3g Towkay x Heureka (Yamanin Vital )
Winning siblings: Flawlessly, Lala Land, Madam Courtney,
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.4
4/3
T: J K Vance
R: V A Colgan (57)
4/3
2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Poplar Lodge
Buyer: Mr NP Bishara
3
0.9
2/2
T: K I Rae
R: T D Thornton (55)
2/2
3f Keeper x Savannah Swift (Centaine )
4
1.7
3/4
T: J M Simons
R: M Cameron (55)
3/4
3f Buffalo Man x Five Roses (Entrepreneur )
5
4.2
Voldini (13)
5/5
T: P J Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
5/5
3f Bernardini x Fantastic Lass (Fantastic Light )
6
4.5
9/8
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: L Magorrian (54.5)
9/8
4m Volksraad x Southern Cloud (Kaapstad )
7
5.1
10/10
T: S T Wenn
R: M B Wenn (58.5)
10/10
4g Volksraad x Clear Victory (Ron's Victory )
8
5.4
7/9
T: L A O'Sullivan
R: M T Coleman (55)
7/9
3f Sakhee's Secret x Pow Wow Jane (Flying Spur )
9
6.6
6/7
T: K M Bussey
R: Derek Nolan (58.5)
6/7
4g Bernardini x Rock On Madonna (Rock Of Gibraltar )
10
7.0
8/6
T: R C Lang
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
8/6
4m Thorn Park x Existent (Flying Spur )
11
9.7
11/12
T: P J Bates
R: M C Sweeney (56.5)
11/12
5m Savabeel x Pennies For Us (Danasinga )
12
13.3
12/11
T: B J Wallace
R: M D Hills (56.5)
12/11
4m Russian Hero x Byzance Star (Clear Choice )
Race 5 - Racing Off Elm Street Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.93
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
2/2
3g Swiss Ace x Broadway Queen (King Cugat )
Winning siblings: Salsa Brothers,
2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$34,000 Res$35,000
2
0.8
7/7
T: S J McKee
R: A C Schwerin (51)
7/7
3f Any Suggestion x Zahra (Zabeel )
3
1.0
4/5
T: G K Sanders
R: O P Bosson (57)
4/5
3g Darci Brahma x Unbridled Gal (Unbridled's Song )
4
2.8
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (55)
1/1F
3f Keeper x Gin City (Heroicity )
5
4.3
6/6
T: B J Wallace
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
6/6
5g Keeninsky x Princess Red (His Royal Highness )
6
4.4
5/4
T: R D Collett
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
5/4
7
4.5
3/3
T: M P Baker
R: L Magorrian (55)
3/3
3g Husson x Russian Belle (Stravinsky )
8
5.3
10/10
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S C Spratt (55)
10/10
9
6.2
8/8
T: W S Clotworthy
R: R L Smyth (57.5)
8/8
4g Keeper x Seraphina (Montjeu )
10
10.1
14/13
T: C B Stevenson
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
14/13
11
13.7
9/9
T: Ms P Riley
R: Derek Nolan (58.5)
9/9
12
19.1
11/12
T: R A Yuill
R: M D Hills (55)
11/12
3f Nom Du Jeu x La Pucelle (Tale Of The Cat )
13
19.7
13/14
T: S J McKee
R: M B Wenn (56.5)
13/14
14
19.8
12/11
T: K I Rae
R: T D Thornton (57)
12/11
3g Nom Du Jeu x Klassic Singer (Danasinga )
Race 6 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.82
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Hvala (5)
1/1F
T: Ms D Logan
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
1/1F
2
1.0
4/3
T: S F Ritchie
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
4/3
4m Gallant Guru x Villa Wanda (Grand Lodge )
3
1.3
2/2
T: P J Williams
R: L Magorrian (57)
2/2
4m Bernardini x Zirna (Deputy Governor )
4
2.8
5/5
T: R D Collett
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
5/5
5m Zabeel x Minelli (Danasinga )
5
6.3
Mrs Sin (10)
7/7
T: J W Bell
R: B R Jones (55.5)
7/7
5m Falkirk x Madamax (Stylish Century )
6
7.8
8/8
T: Ms M Murdoch
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
8/8
4m Pentire x Whatagem (Kaapstad )
7
10.2
3/4
T: G A Rogerson
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
3/4
3f Postponed x Subglacial (Encosta De Lago )
8
12.3
9/9
T: Ms M Saunders
R: M D Hills (57.5)
9/9
5m Postponed x Jolly Genie (Generous )
9
20.0
6/6
T: Ms M Murdoch
R: L G Innes (58)
6/6
5m O'Reilly x Cappie (Kaapstad )
Race 7 - Charlie Faulkner (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.67
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56)
4/4
4m Pins x Saveke (Centaine )
2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr GD Innes
2
0.2
11/11
T: N W Tiley
R: R L Smyth (54)
11/11
4m Gold Centre x O'Noyoudont (O'Reilly )
3
0.4
2/3
T: L A O'Sullivan
R: M T Coleman (54)
2/3
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Mr JG Sargent
4
0.9
12/12
T: T W Mitchell
R: T D Thornton (58)
12/12
5m Electronic Zone x Vanity Fair (Pompeii Court )
5
1.9
Irion (8)
1/2F
T: Steven Ramsay
R: L G Innes (56)
1/2F
4m Danroad x Dopff (Tights )
6
4.9
6/5
T: M D Moroney
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
6/5
4m Edenwold x Masterkova (Hereward The Wake )
7
5.0
3/1
T: J W Bridge
R: V A Colgan (58)
3/1
5g Darci Brahma x Pokuru Star (O'Reilly )
8
5.1
5/6
T: S Ralph
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
5/6
5g Thorn Park x Silvarola (Paris House )
9
6.6
10/9
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: M Cameron (56.5)
10/9
6m Dehere x Crocodile (Marauding )
10
7.0
9/10
T: Steven Cole
R: O P Bosson (59)
9/10
11
7.2
7/7
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58)
7/7
5m Savabeel x Natural Rhythm (Natural )
12
9.2
8/8
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: M C Sweeney (57.5)
8/8
4g Volksraad x Vintage Class (Masterclass )
Race 8 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.76
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Skyweka (12)
2/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56)
2/2
3f Pentire x Blue Hope (Bigstone )
Winning siblings: Bunker Blues, Furio, Iriodes, Spera,
2
0.8
3/4
T: Ms M Murdoch
R: T D Thornton (56)
3/4
3f Tavistock x Diamond Habit (Green Desert )
2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mrs MJ Murdoch
3
2.6
Mirage (7)
8/9
T: Ms M Murdoch
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
8/9
5m Iffraaj x Haze (Kinjite )
2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd$26,000 Res$30,000
4
2.9
4/3
T: N A Blackiston
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
4/3
4m Ekraar x Ngahiiti (Senor Pete )
5
3.3
Lilyput (11)
9/8
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56)
9/8
6
3.6
1/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56)
1/1F
3f Iffraaj x Queens Move (King Of Kings )
7
4.0
5/6
T: P J Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
5/6
8
4.3
13/13
T: Ms C Cleghorn
R: M B Wenn (57.5)
13/13
5m Colombia x Robin's Pride (Straight Strike )
9
4.5
Torba (13)
7/7
T: G A Rogerson
R: O P Bosson (56)
7/7
3f Elusive City x Tinkerbabu (Giant's Causeway )
10
5.1
11/11
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M T Coleman (56)
11/11
3f Keeper x Proustian (Zabeel )
11
8.3
12/12
T: Ms D Waddell
R: M Cameron (57.5)
12/12
4m Bradbury's Luck x Cat Burglar (Tale Of The Cat )
12
9.1
6/5
T: J W Bell
R: B R Jones (57.5)
6/5
13
10.0
10/10
T: S P Hapeta
R: A F Jones (55.5)
10/10
5m One Cool Cat x Looming (Flying Spur )
14
23.2
14/15
T: S P Hapeta
R: Derek Nolan (57.5)
14/15
4m Ekraar x Royal Booty (D'Cash )
15
26.3
15/14
T: B J Wallace
R: M D Hills (57.5)
15/14
Race 9 - Battersby's Funeral Serv.-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.51
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/4
T: P J Williams
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
2/4
3f Iffraaj x Star Charm (Cape Cross )
Winning siblings: Darci Charmer,
2
1.5
5/5
T: N Duin
R: Derek Nolan (59)
5/5
2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$30,000
3
1.8
1/1F
T: Ms M Murdoch
R: L G Innes (56.5)
1/1F
2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$370,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr BJ & Mrs J Lindsay
4
4.3
9/9
T: E P Green
R: R L Smyth (54)
9/9
4g Oratorio x Celtic Class (Spectrum )
5
4.4
8/6
T: J Hatton
R: J Whiteside (54)
8/6
4g Danfive x Rapid Rielle (Shinko King )
6
5.2
6/8
T: G I Alton
R: Z W Moki (54)
6/8
5m Falkirk x Monica Hall (Volksraad )
7
5.8
3/3
T: J W Bridgman
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
3/3
4m Darci Brahma x Eloa (Volksraad )
8
6.7
Pinzano (10)
4/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
4/2
4m Pins x Martini (Centaine )
9
11.5
7/7
T: J A Graham
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
7/7
3g Castledale x Douce (Jahafil )