Breednet Results

AVONDALE - Friday, March 24

Race 1 - Ajc Members Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
3/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Chai (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Expertea, Purreal, Rooibos Deluxe,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
1/4F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: J L Waddell (58)
1/4F
3g Postponed (USA) x Lacustrine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
4.0
2/2
T: C B Stevenson
R: B R Hutton (56.5)
2/2
4m Roc De Cambes x Zeeanic (Anziyan (USA))
4
6.5
4/3
T: S J McKee
R: A B Collett (56.5)
4/3
4m Shocking (AUS) x Goody Two Shoes (Danasinga (AUS))
5
7.5
6/7
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S T Collett (56.5)
6/7
6
7.7
9/9
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: M Cameron (58.5)
9/9
4g Zabeel x Choices Are (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
8.1
7/6
T: G F Brick
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
7/6
4m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Jouet (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
10.4
5/5
T: Ms C Evans
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
5/5
9
13.0
11/11
T: S Ralph
R: Ms M Vance (56.5)
11/11
10
38.1
8/8
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: B R Jones (58.5)
8/8
4g Red Giant (USA) x Pure Light (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
40.6
10/10
T: G J Old
R: A F Jones (58.5)
10/10
5g China Cat (USA) x Flaming Octaine (Carolingian (AUS))
Race 2 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/3
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
3/3
2g Jimmy Choux x Keepa Cheval (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chaussure, The Bostonian, Vitesse,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
1/1F
3
4.9
4/4
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
4/4
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Queen's Fashion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
7.7
8/7
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (57.5)
8/7
5
8.2
Inanna (8)
5/5
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
5/5
2f Jimmy Choux x Heart's Delight (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
8.3
Anevay (11)
9/10
T: G J Old
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
9/10
2f Ocean Park x Miss Danewood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
9.2
Tarzan (1)
2/2
T: S J McKee
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
2/2
2c Nadeem (AUS) x Grable (Pins (AUS))
8
10.3
Verses (5)
10/9
T: Ms E Osborne
R: B R Hutton (57.5)
10/9
2g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Vice Versa (Bachelor Duke (USA))
9
12.3
6/6
T: S F Ritchie
R: S T Collett (57.5)
6/6
2g Shocking (AUS) x Princess Biscotte (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
10
19.1
7/8
T: G J Old
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
7/8
2f Showcasing (GB) x Ivy Hall (Towkay (AUS))
Race 3 - New Lynn Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/4
T: J and B Vance
R: Ms M Vance (58.5)
4/4
4g Any Suggestion (AUS) x It's My Destiny (Magic Ring (IRE))
Winning siblings: Its Destinys Child,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
1/1F
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Morgalicious (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.8
3/3
T: S F Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (56)
3/3
3f Showcasing (GB) x The Flying Cat (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
2.2
6/5
T: T W Cole
R: D J Danis (54)
6/5
3g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Penumbra (Pentire (GB))
5
2.4
7/7
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58)
7/7
3g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Cordoba (Storm Creek (USA))
6
2.6
5/6
T: S T Wenn
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
5/6
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
5.6
2/2
T: S J McKee
R: A B Collett (58)
2/2
3g O'Reilly x Needled (Pins (AUS))
8
6.9
8/8
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S T Collett (56)
8/8
3f O'Reilly x Centa Belt (Centaine (AUS))
Race 4 - Avondale Races Anzac Day Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
1/1F
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Ella's Cat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crookshanks, Geographer, Ri'gah Brook,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/3
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
3/3
3f Tavistock x Zanetta (Centaine (AUS))
3
1.0
7/7
T: G and D Rogerson
R: B R Hutton (57.5)
7/7
3g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Pierian (Montjeu (IRE))
4
1.8
8/8
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
8/8
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Commanda Dream (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
5.6
9/10
T: Jeremy Whale
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
9/10
3g Stratum (AUS) x Jungle Juice (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
6
6.9
5/6
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
5/6
3g Redwood (GB) x Rock On Rye (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
7
7.6
12/12
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: A B Collett (55.5)
12/12
3f Redwood (GB) x River Chant (Danasinga (AUS))
8
8.5
4/4
T: G J Old
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
4/4
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bizz (Volksraad (GB))
9
10.0
10/9
T: R R Manning
R: Z Nor Azman (54.5)
10/9
10
10.1
6/5
T: P and D Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
6/5
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Shining Light (Star Way (GB))
11
11.4
11/11
T: G J Old
R: A F Jones (55.5)
11/11
3f Nom Du Jeu x Centinelle (Centaine (AUS))
12
29.5
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
2/2
Race 5 - West Brook Wines (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
1/1F
3g Shocking (AUS) x Our Centasea (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cocenta, El Duque, Littorio, Westbrook Lad,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Masu (6)
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
2/2
4g Red Giant (USA) x Tina Temple (Diamond Express )
3
2.5
3/3
T: R A James
R: M J McNab (55)
3/3
4
3.3
Volts (7)
6/5
T: D G Greene
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
6/5
5m Volksraad (GB) x Keep The Passion (Keeper (AUS))
5
3.4
8/8
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: G L Cooksley (57.5)
8/8
5g Falkirk x Quiet Please (Kaapstad )
6
6.4
7/7
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A B Collett (54)
7/7
4m Shocking (AUS) x Mill Duckie (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
6.5
4/4
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
4/4
4g Alamosa x Fellowship (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
10.7
Ryker (4)
5/6
T: G I Alton
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
5/6
5g Tavistock x Chelse (Zabeel )
Race 6 - Irt (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.37
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/5
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
5/5
3g Alamosa x Danewhisper (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/9
T: G and D Rogerson
R: A F Jones (55)
9/9
3g Showcasing (GB) x Lady Woodcote (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
3
1.5
7/8
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (55)
7/8
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Nadia Jean (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
2.3
1/1F
T: C P McNab
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
1/1F
5
3.8
4/4
T: H D Wilson
R: D S Johnson (57)
4/4
5m Alamosa x Bexley (Honor Grades (USA))
6
4.0
Neeson (15)
2/2
T: S J McKee
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
2/2
3g O'Reilly x Irish Colleen (Shinko King (IRE))
7
4.1
6/6
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55)
6/6
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Midnight Ballet (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
4.2
10/10
T: Kim O'Riley
R: T D Thornton (56)
10/10
5m Duelled (AUS) x Frilly Milly (O'Reilly )
9
4.5
3/3
T: A W Pike
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
3/3
4g Showcasing (GB) x Taylor's Park (Carnegie (IRE))
10
9.4
Muriwai (10)
8/7
T: Ms S Hale
R: G L Cooksley (55.5)
8/7
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Triage (Volksraad (GB))
11
13.0
11/11
T: R D Gussey
R: B R Hutton (54.5)
11/11
Race 7 - C & K Farrell Contractors Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58)
1/2F
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (King Of Kings (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/6
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (56)
6/6
3f Commands (AUS) x Our Valpolicella (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.3
5/5
T: C J Henderson
R: S T Collett (58.5)
5/5
4g Keeper (AUS) x Black Widow (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
4
1.6
2/1
T: T and M Cruz
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
2/1
4g Don Eduardo x Lullaby (O'Reilly )
5
3.1
Gata (9)
3/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
3/4
6
3.3
4/3
T: C P McNab
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
4/3
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Frivolous (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
3.7
12/12
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (56)
12/12
8
4.0
9/9
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (54)
9/9
3f Ekraar (USA) x Novice Mistress (Almutawakel (GB))
9
4.2
7/7
T: S J McKee
R: K A McCulloch (56)
7/7
3f O'Reilly x Shemiyra (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
10
5.0
10/10
T: S D Cole
R: A B Collett (58)
10/10
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
7.9
11/11
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (56)
11/11
12
9.6
8/8
T: G N Richardson
R: M J McNab (56)
8/8
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Apowwow (Kaapstad )
13
36.3
13/13
T: C B Stevenson
R: Z Nor Azman (55.5)
13/13