Breednet Results

AVONDALE - Tuesday, April 25

Race 1 - Ajc Members Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:12.38
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/3
T: S D Cole
R: A B Collett (58)
2/3
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baracca, Rose Clip, Rose Of Tessie,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: O P Bosson (58)
1/1F
3g Postponed (USA) x Lacustrine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.7
Rocanic (11)
4/2
T: C B Stevenson
R: A F Jones (56.5)
4/2
4m Roc De Cambes x Zeeanic (Anziyan (USA))
4
7.7
7/7
T: S T Wenn
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
7/7
5g Pentire (GB) x Insistant (Mr. McGinty )
5
8.5
5/5
T: T F Leahy
R: L G Innes (58)
5/5
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Lady Brunnhilde (Viking Ruler (AUS))
6
11.1
3/4
T: S F Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (58)
3/4
3g Nom Du Jeu x Rarima (Grosvenor )
7
12.3
6/6
T: S L Crawford
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
6/6
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Royal Annie (Blues Traveller (IRE))
8
13.1
Baduzzi (10)
9/9
T: D R Wiles
R: S C Spratt (58)
9/9
3g Savabeel (AUS) x November Rain (Stravinsky (USA))
9
14.4
8/8
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: M Cameron (58.5)
8/8
4g Zabeel x Choices Are (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - West Brook Winery & Estate Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/4
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: M J McNab (58)
4/4
3g Fully Fledged x Honeymoonzova (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Cerefino, Divorcee,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/3
T: P and D Williams
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
3/3
4m Makfi (GB) x Decipher (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
3
2.8
1/1F
T: S F Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (56)
1/1F
3f Showcasing (GB) x The Flying Cat (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
3.2
Maquis (9)
6/6
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
6/6
5m Elusive City (USA) x Cabal (Carnegie (IRE))
5
4.5
5/5
T: N W Tiley
R: M Cameron (58)
5/5
3g Road To Rock (AUS) x Lingian Lass (Carolingian (AUS))
6
5.0
2/2
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
2/2
3g Makfi (GB) x Visa Lisa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.6
9/9
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (56.5)
9/9
4m Wanted (AUS) x Gypsy Frolic (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
7.9
8/8
T: M H Brooks
R: C J Grylls (56)
8/8
3f Bachelor Duke (USA) x Pokuru Boxer (Stravinsky (USA))
9
8.3
Nopele (6)
12/11
T: L S Reid
R: D Prastiyou (58)
12/11
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Storm Bubble (Storm Creek (USA))
10
8.6
11/12
T: S D Cole
R: S R Weatherley (56)
11/12
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Pronto Cash (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
11
10.2
7/7
T: N P Bishara
R: A B Collett (56.5)
7/7
4m Showcasing (GB) x Contemplate (Dream Well (FR))
Race 3 - VIV Thomson Memorial Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/7
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56)
8/7
3f Pour Moi (IRE) x Tin Goose (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Beaufighter, Trosettee,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/5
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
5/5
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tin Goose (Pentire (GB))
2
0.2
7/8
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
7/8
4
2.0
12/12
T: S L Crawford
R: V A Colgan (58)
12/12
3g Longhorn (AUS) x Second Attempt (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.3
4/4
T: R A James
R: M J McNab (56)
4/4
6
2.7
10/10
T: G I Alton
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
10/10
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Justa Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
2.9
Valee (14)
11/11
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56)
11/11
8
3.1
Panella (20)
14/14
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: A F Jones (56.5)
14/14
6m Patapan (USA) x Bayau Belle (Stark South (USA))
9
3.4
2/3
T: W P Hillis
R: S M McKay (58)
2/3
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Multi Tasker (Kaapstad )
10
3.6
16/16
T: W D Larsen
R: A C Schwerin (54.5)
16/16
11
4.1
3/2
T: R A James
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
3/2
4g Pentire (GB) x Polka (Groom Dancer (USA))
12
4.8
6/6
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (58)
6/6
3g O'Reilly x Tristachine (Sir Tristram (IRE))
13
4.9
15/15
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: D Prastiyou (56)
15/15
3f Postponed (USA) x Marendez (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
14
5.0
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: A B Collett (56)
1/1F
3f Tavistock x Macinally (Volksraad (GB))
15
5.3
9/9
T: W P Hillis
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
9/9
4g Pentire (GB) x Freequence (O'Reilly )
16
5.5
Cameo (17)
13/13
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: S R Weatherley (54)
13/13
3f Chinese Dragon (USA) x Kahlo (Masterpiece (AUS))
Race 4 - Bruce Amies Pharmacy Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.32
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (56)
1/1F
3f Tavistock x Zanetta (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Morena, Titanium,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/3
T: M, M F and M L Rogers
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
3/3
4g Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (O'Reilly )
3
2.1
6/6
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58)
6/6
3g Redwood (GB) x Rock On Rye (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Hiwi Lodge
4
2.3
8/11
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: G L Cooksley (58)
8/11
3g Iffraaj (GB) x All Smiles (Zabeel )
5
3.1
12/12
T: M H Brooks
R: V A Colgan (58)
12/12
3g Tavistock x Wizard Princess (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
3.3
2/2
T: T and M Cruz
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
2/2
4g Don Eduardo x Lullaby (O'Reilly )
7
3.4
7/7
T: N W Tiley
R: M J McNab (56)
7/7
3f Stravinsky (USA) x Fjall (Viking Ruler (AUS))
8
6.0
5/5
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (58)
5/5
3g Sun Ruler (AUS) x Justa Cuddle (Just A Dancer )
9
6.1
4/4
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C J Grylls (56)
4/4
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Emerald (Grosvenor )
10
7.3
10/9
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
10/9
3g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Minkam (Minardi (USA))
11
7.7
11/10
T: C J Wood
R: M D Hills (58)
11/10
3g Postponed (USA) x Renovated (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
12
9.5
9/8
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: A B Collett (56)
9/8
3f Redwood (GB) x River Chant (Danasinga (AUS))
13
11.5
13/13
T: D R Wiles
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
13/13
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Maggs (Towkay (AUS))
14
15.7
14/14
T: Ms D Guy
R: D J Danis (54)
14/14
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Monzahra (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - Avon. Sunday Markets Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.12
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
T: P and D Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
2/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Sokool (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.5
Piper (5)
1/2F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
1/2F
2f O'Reilly x Invermoray (Volksraad (GB))
3
7.0
3/3
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: L G Innes (56.5)
3/3
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Inertia (Danasinga (AUS))
4
9.5
9/10
T: S J McKee
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
9/10
2f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Inshelucky (Volksraad (GB))
5
9.6
7/7
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (56.5)
7/7
6
10.9
4/5
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (56.5)
4/5
7
11.0
6/6
T: B W Hawtin
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
6/6
8
11.3
8/8
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
8/8
9
12.3
Toitoi (3)
5/4
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
5/4
2f Iffraaj (GB) x Surprize Surprize (Prized (USA))
10
17.1
10/9
T: S J McKee
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
10/9
2f O'Reilly x Cong'er (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Race 6 - Jones & Co Lawyers (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
2/1
4g Sufficient x Divine Rio (Captain Rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Coruba Jak,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/6
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56)
6/6
3f Savabeel (AUS) x More To Love (Danasinga (AUS))
3
0.7
Novelty (11)
1/2F
T: S J McKee
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
1/2F
4m O'Reilly x Promenade (Piccolino (USA))
4
1.2
Babe (15)
4/5
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C J Grylls (56)
4/5
3f O'Reilly x La Belle Femme (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
2.3
12/11
T: R P Liefting
R: A B Collett (57.5)
12/11
5m Istidaad (USA) x Battle The Blues (Blues Traveller (IRE))
6
4.1
5/4
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
5/4
3g O'Reilly x Breezy (Pins (AUS))
7
4.2
10/10
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
10/10
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Platinum Belle (Generous (IRE))
8
4.3
11/12
T: S Lucock and S Gillespie
R: T Wenn (58)
11/12
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Cappie (Kaapstad )
9
5.1
3/3
T: C P McNab
R: M J McNab (57.5)
3/3
10
6.0
7/9
T: M H Brooks
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
7/9
5m Faltaat (USA) x Alexa (Danroad (AUS))
11
6.9
9/8
T: Ms L Munro
R: D S Johnson (57)
9/8
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Crazie Punt (Straight Strike (USA))
12
8.8
15/15
T: S T Wenn
R: A F Jones (58.5)
15/15
7g St Reims x Ninety Nine (Shinko King (IRE))
13
9.0
13/13
T: S P Hapeta
R: M T Coleman (60)
13/13
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Taylor's Park (Carnegie (IRE))
14
10.3
14/14
T: T and M Cruz
R: S M McKay (59)
14/14
5g Sebring (AUS) x Crossyourheart (Show A Heart (AUS))
15
11.9
8/7
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
8/7
3g Tavistock x Madam Forli (San Luis (AUS))
Race 7 - Ajc Gov. General's Cup (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.03
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/5
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57)
6/5
6m Teofilo (IRE) x Ponte Vechio (FR) (American Post (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (58)
2/2
4g Pentire (GB) x Zambezi (Zabeel )
3
0.5
1/1F
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
1/1F
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Queen Cha Cha (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
3.5
3/4
T: P and D Williams
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
3/4
5
4.0
10/10
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A B Collett (54)
10/10
4m Shocking (AUS) x Mill Duckie (Magic Ring (IRE))
6
4.3
11/11
T: T and M Carter
R: V A Colgan (59.5)
11/11
8g Compton Place (GB) x Night Kiss (FR) (Night Shift (USA))
7
6.2
8/9
T: S F Ritchie
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
8/9
5g Nom Du Jeu x That's My Char (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
6.5
9/8
T: S L Crawford
R: B R Hutton (54)
9/8
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Chetwynd South (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
9
8.6
7/7
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: T D Thornton (54)
7/7
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Tutuland (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
10
10.3
5/6
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
5/6
6g Yeats (IRE) x Champaka (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
11
10.4
12/12
T: R P Liefting
R: T Wenn (51)
12/12
9g Storming Home (GB) x Justa Tad (Istidaad (USA))
12
20.2
4/3
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (60.5)
4/3