AWAPUNI - Saturday, November 3

Race 1 - Mills Reef Winery Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:17.52
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
5/5
A K Kaye
O P Bosson (57)
5/5
3g Keeninsky (NZ) x She's Heroic (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
Lot 1186 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: N. J. Wall
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.1
4/4
Ms L Latta
K A McCulloch (57)
4/4
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pinot Gris (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
0.2
1/1
K Gray
H S Tinsley (57)
1/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Call Minder (NZ) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
Lot 215 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$140,000 Res$150,000
4
0.3
8/8
Ms R Frost
K A Smith (58.5)
8/8
4g Colombia (NZ) x Cool Rain (NZ) (Krasnopolski (AUS))
5
0.6
6/6
Nz-David Hayes
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
6/6
6
3.1
3/2
J G Sargent
J K Riddell (58.5)
3/2
4g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Filament (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
7
3.6
2/3
Ms P Riley
Derek Nolan (58.5)
2/3
4g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Quizzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
6.9
7/7
A D Schumacher
A M Morgan (53.5)
7/7
5m Ishiguru (USA) x Mini Jay (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
9
11.2
9/9
J A Taylor
C W Johnson (58.5)
9/9
Race 2 - Manawatu Itm Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:38.13
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
8/10
P R Moseley
M L Dravitzki (55.5)
8/10
6h O'Reilly (NZ) x The Dazzler (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 409 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Rodmor Stud
Buyer: MR JR WHEELER
2
0.2
Casino (1)
1/2
J D Georgetti
D J Walker (58.5)
1/2
4g Golan (IRE) x Cruzeiro (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 929 2010 NZB Select Sale
$0
Vendor: J. D. Georgetti
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
Hazel (18)
2/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (55)
2/1
3f Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Elfonze (NZ) (Krasnopolski (AUS))
4
1.5
Kuwait (6)
3/3
J G Sargent
M R Du Plessis (57)
3/3
3g Postponed (USA) x Arabian Nights (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
5
2.5
4/5
G L Searle
B E Grylls (53.5)
4/5
5m Chianti (IRE) x McGinty's Girl (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))
6
3.3
6/4
Ms K Zimmerman
L J Allpress (56.5)
6/4
4m One Cool Cat (USA) x Giuliana (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.5
14/14
Ms G Temperton
J Parkes (56.5)
14/14
6m Johar (USA) x Titania (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
3.6
15/15
Ms R Frost
K A Smith (56.5)
15/15
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Yellow Rose (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
9
4.6
10/8
Ms L Latta
K A McCulloch (56.5)
10/8
5m Hawkeye (IRE) x Pinot Gris (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
4.7
17/17
Ms L De Lautour
B R Lammas (58.5)
17/17
4g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x The Tub (NZ) (The Son (NZ))
11
5.1
5/6
Ms L Latta
L G Innes (56.5)
5/6
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Miss Rogers (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
5.3
13/13
A R Macgregor
C W Johnson (56.5)
13/13
4m My Halo (ARG) x Laoghaire (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
13
7.3
12/12
G R Vile
J K Riddell (58.5)
12/12
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Cape Rose (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
14
7.4
7/9
H W Mathews
N G Harris (56.5)
7/9
4m Spartacus (IRE) x Sunlit (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
15
9.9
9/7
Ms K Burne
A M Morgan (53.5)
9/7
4m St. Petersburg (AUS) x Rock The Kasbar (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
16
15.4
Skupina (19)
16/16
P L McKenzie
D M Walsh (56.5)
16/16
5m Castledale (IRE) x City Of Dreams (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
17
15.9
11/11
M K Oulaghan
H S Tinsley (57)
11/11
3g Electronic Zone (USA) x Juniper (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Race 3 - Pratt Quarries (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good Time: 1:11.62
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
8/8
Ms L Latta
N G Harris (57)
8/8
Winning siblings: Don Palermo,
Lot 188 2009 NZB National Weanling Sale
$1,600
Vendor: Abderry
Buyer: HEDWOOD THOROUGHBREDS LTD
2
0.5
3/2
S W Gillies
H S Tinsley (56)
3/2
4m Express Duke (AUS) x Tangelo (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
3
0.8
9/9
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (59)
9/9
4g Gold Centre (AUS) x Desdemona (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
Lot 951 2010 NZB Select Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Newmarket Lodge Stud
Buyer: LISA LATTA RACING STABLES
4
1.7
4/4
S A Sharrock
L G Innes (55)
4/4
3f Red Clubs (IRE) x Hill Of Hope (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.8
5/7
G G Lambert
M L Dravitzki (53.5)
5/7
4m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x She Sed (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
6
2.2
1/1
S G Lennox
L J Allpress (59)
1/1
4g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Wairau Lass (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
7
3.2
6/6
J G Sargent
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
6/6
4m Pins (AUS) x Cruz Control (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
4.0
2/3
Ms G Temperton
J Parkes (56)
2/3
4m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Voice (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
6.5
7/5
M P Breslin
M Cameron (56)
7/5
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Boxapins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Totally Vets (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good Time: 1:37.57
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/5
F J Auret
J K Riddell (57)
5/5
6m Black Minnaloushe (USA) x Another Pearl (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
2
0.1
4/4
P S Belsham
M R Du Plessis (54)
4/4
6m Bertolini (USA) x Ascona (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 1142 2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: MR PB GUDSELL
3
0.3
Crixus (10)
8/8
K Gray
J Parkes (54)
8/8
5h Spartacus (IRE) x Leebazane (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.1
2/1
J R Wheeler
M Cameron (56)
2/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x A Goodlookin Broad (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
5
1.2
6/7
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (56.5)
6/7
6
2.7
1/2
G R Vile
L G Innes (59)
1/2
5g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Ski Queen (NZ) (Sky Filou (NZ))
7
3.2
9/9
S W Gillies
N G Harris (54)
9/9
9m Sudurka (AUS) x Divine Diva (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
8
4.2
3/3
H W Mathews
L J Allpress (56)
3/3
5m Volksraad (GB) x Sound Lear (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
9
6.2
7/6
C P Bishop
V D Johnston (56)
7/6
7m Keeper (AUS) x Zaquabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Tru Test (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead Time: 1:24.03
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/3
M P Baker
M Cameron (55)
3/3
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Princess Sweet (USA) (Precise End (USA))
Lot 501 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock Ltd
Lot 483 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
2.0
2/2
J G Sargent
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
2/2
5g Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Bandit Queen (NZ) (All Glory (NZ))
3
2.1
4/4
S L Brown
L G Innes (54.5)
4/4
5m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Plume (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
4
2.9
9/9
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (59)
9/9
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Belle Toujours (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.9
5/5
Ms S Gordon
B R Lammas (56.5)
5/5
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Miss Tralee (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
9.9
1/1
M G Ivil
K A McCulloch (57)
1/1
4g Golan (IRE) x Cate Moss (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
10.4
6/6
A K Kaye
O P Bosson (57.5)
6/6
5g Gold Centre (AUS) x Ima Belle (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
8
14.7
7/8
P R Moseley
H S Tinsley (60.5)
7/8
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Glitter (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
14.9
8/7
Ms L Latta
B E Grylls (52.5)
8/7
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Savannah (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Feilding Hotel (Bm75) (2300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead Time: 2:24.59
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/8
T L Riddell
R J Hannam (56)
8/8
Winning siblings: Mossie Mo, The Baptist, The Prophet,
Lot 854 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: MR GS HALE
2
0.5
6/6
Ms C Eagle
C W Johnson (56)
6/6
7g Istidaad (USA) x Swift Encounter (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
3
0.6
2/2
M K Oulaghan
L J Allpress (55)
2/2
5m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Misguided Angel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
4
0.7
3/3
W L Bolton
J Parkes (58.5)
3/3
5g Duelled (AUS) x Zappeal (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
0.8
9/9
R J Patterson
N G Harris (54.5)
9/9
5m Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) x Vincerla (NZ) (J.O. Dahlia (USA))
6
3.1
4/5
J G Bary
K A McCulloch (55.5)
4/5
5g Spartacus (IRE) x Glint Of Gold (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
7
3.2
5/4
K Gray
M R Du Plessis (54)
5/4
8
6.0
10/10
M K Oulaghan
L G Innes (55.5)
10/10
6g Danasinga (AUS) x Mystic Ruve (NZ) (Frenchpark (GB))
9
6.2
7/7
Ms G Temperton
D J Walker (54)
7/7
5m Ishiguru (USA) x Royal Joke (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
8.0
1/1
D R Haworth
H S Tinsley (57.5)
1/1
5g St Reims (NZ) x Smashed All Night (NZ) (Night Shift (USA))
11
10.0
11/11
G L Searle
D M Walsh (54)
11/11
5m Ekraar (USA) x Bin Benut (NZ) (Val D'Arno (USA))
Race 7 - Courtesy Ford Redcraze Bowl (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:23.51
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1
M P Baker
O P Bosson (56.5)
1/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Akela (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Akela Belle, Kilkenny, Lady Chapel,
Lot 965 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud Ltd.
Buyer: MR MP BAKER
2
0.4
2/5
T L Riddell
M R Du Plessis (54)
2/5
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Hyades (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1219 2009 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Classic York Lodge
Buyer: MR JK RIDDELL
Lot 141 2008 NZB Nat Broodmare and Mixed Bstk Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd.
Buyer: CLASSIC YOURKE
Lot 276 2009 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $36,000 Res $50,000
3
4.5
3/2
M P Baker
M Cameron (54)
3/2
4g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Cashcade (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
4
5.0
Joku (3)
7/7
J G Litt
D M Walsh (55.5)
7/7
8g Xaar (GB) x Biru Lang (USA) (Pine Bluff (USA))
5
5.8
5/3
Ms L Latta
L G Innes (54)
5/3
6g Pins (AUS) x Activate (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
6
6.3
8/8
Ms L Tanner
D J Walker (54)
8/8
6g Magic Ring (IRE) x Sky Bird (NZ) (Kings Island (IRE))
7
7.1
4/4
A R Macgregor
H S Tinsley (61.5)
4/4
8g Brilliance (USA) x Fritzy Girl (NZ) (Cache Of Gold (USA))
8
7.3
6/6
Ms L Latta
K A McCulloch (54)
6/6
5m Towkay (AUS) x Penthouse Blue (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
11.8
9/9
A D Schumacher
A M Morgan (52.5)
9/9
8g Cape Cross (IRE) x Mini Jay (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Race 8 - Humphrey Family (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead Time: 1:25.96
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
2/3
Ms R Frost
L J Allpress (54.5)
2/3
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lalla (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Winning siblings: Free Rein, High Mode, Suarez, Waterfront,
Lot 492 2010 NZB Select Sale
$0
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
4.3
4/4
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (55.5)
4/4
4m Gold Centre (AUS) x Gold Circle (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
Lot 1557 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Newmarket Lodge Stud
Buyer: LISA LATTA RACING STABLES
3
0.5
Lakota (5)
6/6
B E Newman
V D Johnston (56.5)
6/6
5m Storm Creek (USA) x Real Defensive (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
4
6.3
Drift (13)
10/10
A N Thomas
D J Walker (54.5)
10/10
6g St. Petersburg (AUS) x Flying Spray (NZ) (Hunza Court (NZ))
5
6.7
7/7
G R Vile
J Parkes (56.5)
7/7
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Enchant (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
8.0
Kitch (4)
9/9
H W Johnson
C W Johnson (57)
9/9
6g Colombia (NZ) x Anneta (NZ) (Asti Bay (NZ))
7
9.5
5/5
J G Bary
A M Morgan (56)
5/5
5g My Halo (ARG) x Blue Shades (NZ) (Warsaw Pact (USA))
8
11.0
Kijani (2)
1/1
Ms P Riley
Derek Nolan (58.5)
1/1
6g Spectatorial (AUS) x Lady Carlotta (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
9
11.3
3/2
E G Lowry
J K Riddell (57.5)
3/2
4g Zed (NZ) x Zephyr Lass (NZ) (Zephyr Ace (NZ))
10
11.6
8/8
S R Mercer
M Cameron (54)
8/8
6m Hawkeye (IRE) x Chatham Miss (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
Race 9 - Ricoh Feilding Gold Cup (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:13.26 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/6
M D Moroney
N G Harris (53.5)
4/6
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Energetic Dancer (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Lot 1145 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: PAUL MORONEY BLOODSTOCK
1
1/1
M P Baker
O P Bosson (55.5)
1/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Prized Gem (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Bazzabeel, Handsome, Zatopaz,
Lot 182 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
1
4/6
M D Moroney
N G Harris (53.5)
4/6
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Energetic Dancer (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Lot 91 2008 NZB Nat Broodmare and Mixed Bstk Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: LJ & MR ANDERSON
3
Spiro (1)
6/5
Ms S Kay
J K Riddell (60)
6/5
7g Pyrus (USA) x Radio Rocket (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
4
2.4
10/10
M K Oulaghan
H S Tinsley (55)
10/10
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Ballina Wave (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
5
4.4
7/7
M K Oulaghan
L J Allpress (53)
7/7
7m Reset (AUS) x Mathematical (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
6
4.8
Sacha (4)
9/9
Ms L Latta
K A McCulloch (54)
9/9
7m Keeper (AUS) x Viva Romance (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
5.8
Thrive (9)
3/3
J W Bridgman
M Cameron (53)
3/3
5m Colombia (NZ) x Trove (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
8
7.1
2/2
Ms P Macdonald
L G Innes (53)
2/2
9
7.2
8/8
Ms L Tanner
M R Du Plessis (53.5)
8/8
7g Jungle Pocket (JPN) x Song (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
13.2
5/4
P L McKenzie
D M Walsh (53)
5/4
5m His Royal Highness (NZ) x H'ani (GB) (Woodman (USA))
11
15.2
11/11
Ms T Collis
K A Smith (53)
11/11
7m Traditionally (USA) x Talk Talk (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Race 10 - Nigel "sharkie" Clark Mem-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead Time: 1:41.10
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
1/2
W L Bolton
J Parkes (55.5)
1/2
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Salutes (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Command Centre,
Lot 246 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: W Bolton
2
0.4
7/6
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (56.5)
7/6
4m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Merseyside (NZ) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
0.7
8/8
G G Lambert
B R Lammas (57)
8/8
4
0.9
6/7
Ms L Latta
N G Harris (56.5)
6/7
5
1.0
4/4
J W Bridgman
M Cameron (59)
4/4
5g High Chaparral (Ire) x Alfred's Jewel (NZ) (Le Belvedere (USA))
6
1.8
9/9
G R Vile
D J Walker (57)
9/9
4g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x St Divot (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
7
2.2
3/1
M P Breslin
H S Tinsley (57.5)
3/1
8
2.6
5/5
P S Belsham
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
5/5
6m Colombia (NZ) x Nautical (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
9
3.1
2/3
Ms L De Lautour
J K Riddell (58.5)
2/3
5g Sunray (NZ) x Awesome Annie (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))