BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, May 20

Race 1 - Westspeed 2yo Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:12.17 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
G E DALY
P HARVEY (55.00)
7/2
2
0.1
7/2
L P LUCIANI
J WHITING (55.00)
7/2
2g ZENTSOV STREET (USA) x REGOLITH (AUS) (RON BON (USA))
Lot 358 2008 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
0.2
5/1
N D PARNHAM
MARK MILLER (55.00)
5/1
Lot 33 2008 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: "Psd $25,000 Res $39,000"
4
0.5
11/1
SIMON MILLER
L CAMILLERI (53.00)
11/1
2f CITIDANCER (IRE) x CLAISE BROOK (AUS) (EUCLASE (AUS))
5
1.3
KYMEE (10)
9/1
G L CARIGE
D STAECK (53.00)
9/1
2f KINGDOM'S DYNASTY (AUS) x KYMTU (AUS) (SERHEED (USA))
6
2.3
9/4
S J WOLFE
S McGRUDDY (55.00)
9/4
7
3.8
50/1
S E WAKE
N RUDLAND (53.00)
50/1
2f ZENTSOV STREET (USA) x CHAPEL BRIDGE (AUS) (ALY KINGSTON (USA))
8
4.3
8/1
J W DOUGHTY
M R FORDER (53.00)
8/1
2f KEY BUSINESS (AUS) x SUSHI MONSTER (AUS) (TAYASU TSUYOSHI (JPN))
9
6.5
9/1
P J GIADRESCO
S O'DONNELL (55.00)
9/1
2g IHTIRAM (IRE) x POLISH MIST (AUS) (POLISH BLUE (USA))
Race 2 - Cool Business Hcp (72) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 0:56.73 (33.22)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
I S GLADING
M MORITA (53.50)
12/1
4g ETERNITY RANGE (USA) x RISCAHALO (AUS) (DON'T SAY HALO (USA))
Winning siblings: Corrijem,
Lot 463 2006 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 3
$4,000
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: IAN GLADING
2
1.3
6/4
G M AYRES
W PIKE (54.00)
6/4
4g DANETIME (IRE) x LADY ROE (AUS) (CHERAW (IRE))
3
1.5
9/1
MS S L MILLER
DUNCAN MILLER (54.50)
9/1
4g JACAMAR (IRE) x GIRL TROUBLE (AUS) (ZEMINDAR (NZ))
Lot 613 2006 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 3
$10,000
Vendor: Shalamar Lodge
Buyer: SHARON MILLER
4
2.0
30/1
N D PARNHAM
MARK MILLER (53.00)
30/1
5
2.3
8/1
D R HARRISON
TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (54.00)
8/1
3g DANETIME (IRE) x MADAM GUNDA (AUS) (BARYSHNIKOV (AUS))
6
3.3
10/1
P J DUGGAN
L ROBERTSON (55.00)
10/1
3g DANTE'S FURY (AUS) x KIWI COUP (NZ) (STARK SOUTH (USA))
7
3.8
11/2
G E DALY
J WHITING (57.50)
11/2
4g BLETCHLEY PARK (IRE) x TWAIN (AUS) (KENVAIN (AUS))
8
4.3
6/1
S R BATES
MS C CHATFIELD (57.00)
6/1
4g DANETIME (IRE) x RUE ST. HONORE (AUS) (BONHOMIE (USA))
9
4.5
16/1
S J WOLFE
S McGRUDDY (53.00)
16/1
10
6.0
15/1
MS P WAGG
MS J HILL (56.00)
15/1
6g DANZERO (AUS) x JOLLITY (AUS) (MARSCAY (AUS))
11
6.8
25/1
D R HARRISON
MS S ALTIERI (50.00)
25/1
4g KEY BUSINESS (AUS) x TOSCABEL (AUS) (PROTOS (USA))
12
7.8
PUNK'D (2)
8/1
S K KNIGHT
B KENNEDY (56.00)
8/1
5g FAVORITE TRICK (USA) x FAYING (NZ) (VOLKSRAAD (GB))
13
9.0
30/1
F H MAYNARD
D STAECK (53.00)
30/1
3g EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) x FLAX (NZ) (WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA))
Race 3 - Century God Hcp (72) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:22.52 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/8
P J DALY
J CLAITE (57.50)
13/8
Winning siblings: Sonnen,
2
0.2
10/1
K W WILLIAMSON
MS C CHATFIELD (55.50)
10/1
Lot 1 2007 MM Mixed Thoroughbred Sale
$800
Vendor: Lynward Park Stud
Buyer: SUZANNE FORREST
3
1.0
3/1
L P LUCIANI
P HARVEY (55.00)
3/1
5g KENDEL STAR (AUS) x ZOOMBAH (AUS) (CATRAIL (USA))
4
1.5
PANGO (12)
20/1
MS K KERSLEY
D STAECK (54.00)
20/1
4m POLIUTO (IRE) x SURROUNDINGS (AUS) (DON'T SAY HALO (USA))
5
2.3
5/1
J P TAYLOR
MS T MAOR (55.00)
5/1
6
2.8
80/1
G MCTAGGART
CLINT HARVEY (53.00)
80/1
5g GOLDEN SNAKE (USA) x ENCANTADA (AUS) (RUBITON (AUS))
7
3.0
11/1
P J GIADRESCO
J WHITING (58.50)
11/1
6g RON BON (USA) x MIGHTY INVADER (AUS) (BOLD INVADER (AUS))
8
3.5
16/1
MS M P PATEMAN
W PIKE (56.00)
16/1
5g JEUNE (GB) x CROWNED LOVE (AUS) (RORY'S JESTER (AUS))
9
4.5
50/1
L W HEALEY
MS S ALTIERI (52.50)
50/1
7g DANEWIN (AUS) x CHRISTER (AUS) (MISTER C. (USA))
10
4.8
9/1
W J MITCHELL
MS J HILL (55.50)
9/1
4g AKHENATON (AUS) x TANIQUE (NZ) (FRANCIS BACON (IRE))
11
5.3
CHEVIC (13)
40/1
W H GODECKE
S O'DONNELL (53.50)
40/1
4g BLEVIC (AUS) x NERVOLA BELLE (AUS) (CHANTECLAIR (AUS))
12
6.3
GIHO (11)
20/1
M SANTICH
J BERRY (54.00)
20/1
5g GILDED TIME (USA) x SKIDDER (AUS) (WOODMAN (USA))
13
13.8
STARSKY (14)
15/1
S J WOLFE
S McGRUDDY (53.50)
15/1
5g SKILFUL STAR (AUS) x ZAMADERA (NZ) (ZAMAZAAN (FR))
Race 4 - Star Shot Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:10.49 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
MS K PISCONERI
DUNCAN MILLER (54.50)
9/2
5g DANTE'S FURY (AUS) x ALL LACE (AUS) (INTREPID FLYER (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Spots,
2
0.8
20/1
D S WHITE
S O'DONNELL (57.00)
20/1
6g OCTAGONAL (NZ) x GENUFLECT (AUS) (CROWN JESTER (AUS))
3
1.1
9/1
I S GLADING
L CAMILLERI (57.50)
9/1
5g KING CUGAT (USA) x AFFAIRE EN OR (AUS) (DIEU D'OR (AUS))
Lot 240 2005 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: IAN GLADING
4
1.3
12/1
MS R LOCKWOOD
N RUDLAND (56.50)
12/1
5g LORD DANE (AUS) x SISTER ZAFF (AUS) (KARIOI STAR (AUS))
5
1.5
11/4
N D PARNHAM
P HARVEY (55.00)
11/4
4g PERUGINO (USA) x TYCOON PRINCESS (AUS) (KING MARAUDING (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
S J WOLFE
S McGRUDDY (54.00)
20/1
7
2.9
15/1
MS A WILLIAMS
TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (55.50)
15/1
6g HURRICANE SKY (AUS) x SKYE (AUS) (MILITARY PLUME (NZ))
8
3.0
14/1
W J MITCHELL
MS J HILL (58.00)
14/1
4g KEY BUSINESS (AUS) x ARABELLA (AUS) (BELELE (AUS))
9
3.3
ZURICH (11)
9/1
MS E VAN MERWYK
W PIKE (55.00)
9/1
4g SCENIC (IRE) x MISS MARGARET (AUS) (MARSCAY (AUS))
10
5.0
NAMERIK (12)
14/1
D MILLER
MS C CHATFIELD (52.00)
14/1
11
12.3
PESSINO (14)
40/1
F PANGALLO
L ROBERTSON (54.00)
40/1
5g PERUGINO (USA) x HEAVENLY (AUS) (DON'T SAY HALO (USA))
12
13.3
KADESH (4)
6/1
R MCMILLAN
J BERRY (57.50)
6/1
4g BRIEF TRUCE (USA) x ENERGY BOOM (AUS) (STAR WATCH (AUS))
13
14.3
30/1
JACQUELYN SCOTT
M R FORDER (55.00)
30/1
5h BIANCONI (USA) x BALTRIOMPHE (NZ) (BALMERINO (NZ))
Race 5 - Golden Delicious Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:10.20 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
L SMITH
B KENNEDY (54.50)
11/8
4m DANETIME (IRE) x PILLOW PAL (NZ) (HOUSEBUSTER (USA))
Winning siblings: Windinthepillows,
2
1.8
9/2
A D MATHEWS
W PIKE (57.50)
9/2
6m CAPE CROSS (IRE) x OPERATIC (NZ) (SIR TRISTRAM (IRE))
Lot 698 2004 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: John Chalmers B/Stock
3
0.5
10/1
SHANE EDWARDS
D STAECK (53.00)
10/1
4
3.0
15/1
G J BURGER
CLINT HARVEY (54.50)
15/1
5m DANETIME (IRE) x FINE ARCADE (AUS) (MANACLE (GB))
5
3.3
12/1
MS S TODD
S O'DONNELL (54.50)
12/1
5m KENVAIN (AUS) x COLLORNA (AUS) (CHERAW (IRE))
6
3.4
12/1
P B HUNTER
N RUDLAND (54.00)
12/1
4m MEDAL OF HONOR (AUS) x ASCOT ZIP (AUS) (ZEPHYR ZIP (NZ))
7
3.8
8/1
P J NAYLOR
MS T MAOR (50.50)
8/1
4m JOHANNESBURG (USA) x SWEET LOVER (AUS) (SEMIPALATINSK (USA))
8
4.3
11/1
PAUL DYSON
MS C CHATFIELD (52.00)
11/1
4m DYSLEXIA (AUS) x SINGITA (NZ) (GROSVENOR (NZ))
9
5.3
20/1
C G WILLIS
TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (53.00)
20/1
6m FRAAR (USA) x SWELL BABY (AUS) (IFRAD (USA))
10
5.8
25/1
E L FAGAN
ALAN KENNEDY (51.50)
25/1
5m LARANTO (AUS) x COMMODORE LASS (AUS) (BOOTEE (AUS))
11
6.5
30/1
J G PARKER
MS K YUILL (50.00)
30/1
12
7.8
16/1
MS T CLATWORTHY
L CAMILLERI (53.00)
16/1
4m VERGLAS (IRE) x MANJAR GIRL (AUS) (CARRY A SMILE (AUS))
13
7.9
30/1
MS H ELMIS
L ROBERTSON (54.00)
30/1
7m GRAND ROYALE (USA) x MIRAGE MISS (AUS) (AIR DE FRANCE (USA))
14
9.5
40/1
MS H ELMIS
C STAPLES (53.00)
40/1
5m LOMOND BAY (NZ) x LADY LACEMAKER (AUS) (HAND CRAFTED (AUS))
15
14.0
60/1
L P LUCIANI
J WHITING (53.00)
60/1
Race 6 - Westspeed 3yo Hcp (68) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:23.42 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/1
C H WEBSTER
L ROBERTSON (54.50)
7/1
3g HELENUS (AUS) x CABERNET QUEEN (AUS) (MARAUDING (NZ))
2
1.0
4/1
N D PARNHAM
P HARVEY (56.50)
4/1
3g BIANCONI (USA) x BAROSSA MUSIC (AUS) (PERUGINO (USA))
3
1.3
5/1
D L MORTON
DUNCAN MILLER (55.00)
5/1
3g HUSSONET (USA) x GLISSANOA (AUS) (TODVEGA (AUS))
4
2.8
6/1
JEREMY EASTHOPE
L CAMILLERI (57.00)
6/1
5
3.0
7/1
S K KNIGHT
RUSSELL STEWART (56.50)
7/1
3g CHOISIR (AUS) x BELLARAABI (AUS) (AT TALAQ (USA))
6
3.5
30/1
L P LUCIANI
W PIKE (54.00)
30/1
3g MAROONED (GB) x TOTAL COMMITMENT (AUS) (CHANTECLAIR (AUS))
7
4.3
CEEDEX (7)
11/1
L P LUCIANI
J WHITING (56.00)
11/1
8
4.5
30/1
W H GODECKE
CLINT HARVEY (55.00)
30/1
3g CHOISIR (AUS) x AROJEUN (AUS) (JEUNE (GB))
9
5.0
11/1
P J GIADRESCO
MS T MAOR (52.50)
11/1
10
5.5
20/1
S J WOLFE
P HALL (55.50)
20/1
3g NUMEROUS TIMES (CAN) x PRETTY RIBBONS (AUS) (CARRY A SMILE (AUS))
11
8.0
7/2
L SMITH
B KENNEDY (53.50)
7/2
3g KNOWLEDGE (AUS) x DASH FOR CASSY (AUS) (SO DASHING (AUS))
12
8.3
11/1
MS R L MILLS
MS C CHATFIELD (53.50)
11/1
3g CARNEGIE (IRE) x MARAPANA (AUS) (PROTOS (USA))
13
9.8
20/1
MS R LOCKWOOD
C STAPLES (55.50)
20/1
3g POLIUTO (IRE) x BUSINESS DREAM (AUS) (BUSINESS BEAT (AUS))
14
13.5
ABRAHAM (16)
80/1
MS R CHURCHILL
MS J HILL (53.00)
80/1
3g XAAR (GB) x ZEDQUEST (AUS) (ZEDITAVE (AUS))
Race 7 - Westspeed 3yo Hcp (68) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:23.54 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2
D T MCAULIFFE
S O'DONNELL (56.50)
9/2
3f DANTE'S FURY (AUS) x GALATEE (AUS) (WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA))
Winning siblings: Chang Ying,
Lot 573 2007 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 4-5
$10,000
Vendor: Cromartry Park
Buyer: IMPRESSIVE RACING PTY LTD
Lot 55 2007 MM Perth Horses In Training Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Kingston Thoroughbreds
Buyer: IMPRESSIVE RACING PTY LTD
2
3.0
12/1
R C MCPHERSON
TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (57.00)
12/1
3f AKHENATON (AUS) x MINNIE MO (AUS) (I'M YOUR BOY (USA))
Lot 20 2007 MM Mixed Thoroughbred Sale
$10,500
Vendor: Bellbridge Park
Buyer: NOEL CARTER
3
3.1
7/1
K E JEFFREYS
P HALL (58.00)
7/1
3f AKHENATON (AUS) x MEDICAL VISION (AUS) (MEDICAL MAN (USA))
4
4.0
12/1
G L CARIGE
D STAECK (58.00)
12/1
3f IHTIRAM (IRE) x SNOW KEY (AUS) (BLALOCKS BULL (AUS))
5
5.0
12/1
L P LUCIANI
J WHITING (56.00)
12/1
3f SCENIC (IRE) x BRONZE HAUL (AUS) (MAROONED (GB))
6
6.0
9/1
W L RADFORD
P HARVEY (55.50)
9/1
3f PRIMO VALENTINO (IRE) x COMPATIBILITY (AUS) (AIR DE FRANCE (USA))
7
6.3
HASTE (15)
25/1
D R HARRISON
L CAMILLERI (54.50)
25/1
3f RIGHT WING (IRE) x SILK SHADOW (AUS) (INCEPTOR (NZ))
8
6.5
13/4
D L MORTON
DUNCAN MILLER (55.00)
13/4
3f ISHIGURU (USA) x BANGKOK BABE (NZ) (CENTRO (NZ))
9
6.8
25/1
SHANE EDWARDS
J CLAITE (57.00)
25/1
3f ZENTSOV STREET (USA) x RIVINGTON LASS (AUS) (BLETCHLEY PARK (IRE))
10
7.0
12/1
MS R LOCKWOOD
MS C CHATFIELD (54.50)
12/1
11
8.0
FELINED (11)
40/1
D R HARRISON
MS S ALTIERI (53.00)
40/1
3f MOSAYTER (USA) x MARGOBELLE (AUS) (BARATHEA (IRE))
12
8.3
11/2
W J BRADSHAW
W PIKE (56.00)
11/2
3f ZEDRICH (AUS) x PAPAL PARK (AUS) (SERHEED (USA))
13
8.8
40/1
S R BATES
MS K WALDECK (52.00)
40/1
3f KING'S BEST (USA) x STOLEN HALO (AUS) (DON'T SAY HALO (USA))
14
13.5
50/1
S J WOLFE
S McGRUDDY (54.00)
50/1
3f STREET CRY (IRE) x DUCHESS CARA (AUS) (QUEST FOR FAME (GB))
15
14.0
66/1
J G PARKER
CLINT HARVEY (56.00)
66/1
3f AKHENATON (AUS) x COOKLANG BELLE (AUS) (METAL STORM (FR))
16
35.0
50/1
MS C ALBUINO
L ROBERTSON (54.00)
50/1
3f KEY BUSINESS (AUS) x CATALYSTIC (AUS) (KEY DANCER (NZ))
Race 8 - Caliway Hcp (64) (1650m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good Time: 1:38.68 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/2
M W PATEMAN
MS C CHATFIELD (56.00)
5/2
4m DANETIME (IRE) x STEEL CAN (AUS) (STEEL GLOW (AUS))
2
3.8
4/1
N D PARNHAM
SENG CHIN (53.50)
4/1
Lot 207 2005 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale
Buyer: NEVILLE PARNHAM
3
0.5
40/1
MS K PISCONERI
B KENNEDY (55.00)
40/1
5g AKHENATON (AUS) x HUMMING HOME (AUS) (DON REMON (AUS))
4
5.8
12/1
MS E STREMPEL
W PIKE (55.00)
12/1
5m AKHENATON (AUS) x MINNIE MO (AUS) (I'M YOUR BOY (USA))
5
6.8
15/1
MS K FLEMING
MARK MILLER (58.00)
15/1
4g SURTEE (AUS) x CORPORATIZE (AUS) (CORPORATE RAIDER (AUS))
6
7.5
14/1
J G PARKER
CLINT HARVEY (55.00)
14/1
5m DANETIME (IRE) x ICECAPADES (AUS) (BARATHEA (IRE))
7
9.5
11/1
S J ROWE
S O'DONNELL (57.00)
11/1
4g DANETIME (IRE) x CLICKED (AUS) (GEIGER COUNTER (USA))
8
10.0
5/1
MS R LOCKWOOD
J WHITING (56.00)
5/1
9
10.1
SCANNED (10)
25/1
G L CARIGE
D STAECK (57.00)
25/1
4g TUSCANOS (AUS) x SNAPPY SHOPPER (AUS) (SIR DAPPER (AUS))
10
12.3
TRUVIC (8)
25/1
P J DALY
MS S ALTIERI (54.50)
25/1
5g BRIEF TRUCE (USA) x TRIPLE SALCHOW (AUS) (CITIDANCER (IRE))
11
16.8
6/1
S K KNIGHT
DUNCAN MILLER (53.50)
6/1
6g PRICELESSLY (USA) x DON'T TELL DINAH (AUS) (IS IT TRUE (USA))
12
20.0
15/1
P J DUGGAN
L ROBERTSON (57.50)
15/1
4g MCFLIRT (NZ) x COSSACK'S CALL (AUS) (DAUBERVAL (USA))
13
22.5
20/1
MS C BAKER
J CLAITE (57.50)
20/1
7g RED RANSOM (USA) x PRETEXT (NZ) (PRE CATELAN (AUS))
14
29.0
25/1
S J WOLFE
S McGRUDDY (57.50)
25/1