BAIRNSDALE - Sunday, March 24

Race 1 - Albert & Co. Coffee & Food Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.81 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8
E Jusufovic
Liam Riordan (58)
13/8
3c Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Little Gem (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wilde Gem,
2
1.3
5/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Jacob Rule (56)
5/1
Lot 27 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.8
7/2
Ms S Trolove
Harry Grace (54.5)
7/2
4m Hussonet (USA) x Kelly Royale (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
6.0
9/2
A W Keenan
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
9/2
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Tannadice Park (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
6.2
12/1
Scott Westover
J Benbow (56)
12/1
6
9.2
30/1
Logan McGill
Lachlan King (56.5)
30/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Friye (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
7
9.4
50/1
K J Fythe
Michael Poy (56.5)
50/1
5m Sea Battle (AUS) x Gaelic Waltz (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
8
11.6
11/1
I R Hutchins
Ms K Walters (58)
11/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Nixie's New Shoes (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
9
11.8
66/1
C J Davies
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
66/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Tis Hopeful (AUS) (Lycius (USA))
10
13.6
40/1
T Kilgower
Lee Smith (58.5)
40/1
11
18.6
25/1
Ms H Stephens
Nathan Punch (54.5)
25/1
3f Best Choice (AUS) x Fire Of Desire (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Salon Classique Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.24 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
Christine Sexton
Teodore Nugent (56)
5/2
3f Skilled (AUS) x My Fashion (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Moonee Valley 1/02/2019, Salsas Fresh Mex Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Fashion Style, Reward For Fashion,
Lot 41 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Kiel Park, Whiteheads Creek
Buyer: C Sexton
2
2.0
11/2
R D Griffiths
B Higgins (58)
11/2
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miss Barysh (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Lot 115 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Belrock Farm Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock
3
2.2
Eroe (15)
12/1
R W Harrison
M J Allen (58.5)
12/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Wingasinga (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
4
4.4
7/4
J W Price
Harry Grace (54)
7/4
3f Ambidexter (AUS) x Magic Broom (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
5.4
Realism (11)
11/2
E Jusufovic
Ms G Cartwright (56)
11/2
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Classic Approach (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
6
7.2
30/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Liam Riordan (56.5)
30/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Dandahra Falls (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.4
66/1
A W Keenan
Michael Poy (58.5)
66/1
4g Best Choice (AUS) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
10.1
25/1
Craig Blackshaw
J Benbow (58.5)
25/1
9
11.4
80/1
Simone Walker
A B Robertson (56.5)
80/1
6m Denman (AUS) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
23.4
30/1
Leigh Childs
Lachlan King (56)
30/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Golden Gabrielle (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
11
23.6
25/1
Paul Worthington
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
25/1
4m Annenkov (IRE) x Sweet Royal (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 3 - Armstrong Equipment Hire Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.00 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Locko (3)
7/2
P E Kramer
B Werner (58.5)
7/2
4g Magnus (AUS) x Princess Pindi (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Stony Creek 10/03/2019, L'mark Harcourts Leongatha Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Grey Chloe, Pindi Pride, Princess Chevy,
2
2.8
15/8
T Busuttin and N Young
Patrick Moloney (56)
15/8
Lot 140 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
3.8
15/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Teodore Nugent (58)
15/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Due Diligence (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 141 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA) / Busuttin Racing
4
5.0
11/4
F G Finnegan
J Benbow (56)
11/4
3f Pins (AUS) x Orinda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
6.2
Poony (9)
6/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (58)
6/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Oberne Rose (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
6
6.4
25/1
R Cluning
Lachlan King (56.5)
25/1
4m All American (AUS) x Flying Hope (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.8
20/1
Ms S Trolove
Michael Poy (58)
20/1
8
8.1
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms J Payne (56.5)
100/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Cuontheotherside (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
9
11.3
60/1
Ms T Josephs
Trent Germaine (55.5)
60/1
5g Therock (AUS) x Lady Lillarene (AUS) (Prince True (USA))
10
11.4
25/1
Craig Blackshaw
Harry Grace (56)
25/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Potomac (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
11.8
30/1
Tim Hughes
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
4g Rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x Bambreezy (AUS) (Top Of The Pack (AUS))
12
12.4
100/1
C G Murray
B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Glorious Dane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
13
15.4
80/1
Malcolm Leys
Nathan Punch (57)
80/1
4g All American (AUS) x Accomplishment (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
17.7
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58.5)
100/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 4 - Lakes Diesel Sales & Serv-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.61 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Liam Riordan (55)
10/1
Last start: 4 - Sale 15/03/2019, Higgins Machinery (Bm58), 1627m
Lot 52 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: P & T Templeton
2
0.3
13/2
Ms R Kelly
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
13/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Dewamar (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 122 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Andrew Payne Racing
3
0.4
8/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
8/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 616 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
0.6
20/1
R J Stephens
Lachlan King (55)
20/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Scent Of Joy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.6
20/1
D M Noonan
Teodore Nugent (59)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Optimism (GB) (Motivator (GB))
6
4.1
80/1
R Gillahan
Ms J Payne (54)
80/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Shantung (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.3
1/2
Peter Gelagotis
M J Allen (58.5)
1/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Silk Pins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
6.0
12/1
J W Price
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
12/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Position Ex (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Lakes Entrance Bowls Club-Bm58 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.58 (38.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
K M Keys
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
4/1
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Satin Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Ballarat 11/03/2019, Miners Rest Community Cup-Bm58, 1400m
Winning siblings: Tibet,
Lot 38 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ken Keys
2
2.3
30/1
C G Murray
Ms G Cartwright (54)
30/1
3
4.1
4/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jacob Rule (61)
4/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Geography (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 126 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Cameron Bennett
Lot 202 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $30000
4
4.2
12/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
12/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
4.8
7/1
Richard Laming
B Higgins (60.5)
7/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Mahamaya (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
6
4.9
16/1
Sally Wynne
Ms S Wynne (57)
16/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Umaetel (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
5.1
15/2
D Binaisse
Lee Smith (56)
15/2
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Our Abbey (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
8.4
11/4
Peter Gelagotis
Trent Germaine (58)
11/4
5g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
9
9.6
80/1
T Kilgower
Nathan Punch (52.5)
80/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
19.6
6/1
Rachael Cunningham
M J Allen (59)
6/1
5g Host (CHI) x Noble Glow (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
11
19.8
60/1
Ms M Cid
J Benbow (55)
60/1
12
39.8
40/1
R J Stephens
Lachlan King (58.5)
40/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Ouija Board (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 6 - O'Donnells Entrance Cup (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.60 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (61.5)
5/2
Last start: 2 - Colac 3/03/2019, Hutchinson Bus Lines (Bm58), 1200m
Lot 449 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$510,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: China Horse Club / Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
1.3
Kaphit (7)
14/1
Ms M Cid
Jessie Philpot (57)
14/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Free Hit (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
3
1.7
12/1
D J Walkley
Alana Kelly (58)
12/1
11g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Warts And All (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
4
2.1
5/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (60)
5/2
5g Commands (AUS) x Exquisite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
2.6
16/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Jacob Rule (58)
16/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Tarn Princess (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
6
2.7
11/2
M Farrugia
Harry Grace (54.5)
11/2
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Ramiel (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
6.7
11/2
Craig Blackshaw
J Benbow (56)
11/2
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Schianto (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
8.0
80/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
80/1
9
8.7
30/1
Leigh Childs
Nathan Punch (61.5)
30/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Golden Gabrielle (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
10
11.0
40/1
Ms S Trolove
Trent Germaine (59)
40/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
11.5
40/1
B A Craven
Michael Poy (58)
40/1
7g U S Ranger (USA) x She's Palatable (NZ) (Palatable (USA))
12
11.7
16/1
D M Noonan
Teodore Nugent (61)
16/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Ossie's Secret (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
13
11.8
150/1
E P Francese
Lee Smith (57.5)
150/1
14
13.0
80/1
Cameron Templeton
Lachlan King (57.5)
80/1
10g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
Race 7 - Tambo Waste (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.19 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
Jerome Hunter
Jessie Philpot (60.5)
9/10
Last start: 1 - Stony Creek 1/02/2019, Cervus Equipment Aust. (Bm58), 1000m
2
3.3
8/1
Joseph Waldron
Patrick Moloney (58)
8/1
3
6.8
15/2
R D Griffiths
Liam Riordan (57.5)
15/2
Lot 306 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
4
6.9
6/1
D J Walkley
Alana Kelly (58)
6/1
7g Lago Delight (AUS) x Annie's Courage (AUS) (Rory's Power (AUS))
5
7.1
20/1
Logan McGill
M J Allen (60)
20/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Merge (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
7.3
40/1
R Gillahan
Ms J Payne (55)
40/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Northeast Note (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.4
25/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Teodore Nugent (54)
25/1
8
7.9
12/1
Ms D Clover
Lachlan King (60.5)
12/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kawanishi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
8.4
16/1
Susie Wells
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
16/1
10
8.6
25/1
Gavin Bedggood
B Higgins (59)
25/1
6g Denman (AUS) x But One Regret (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
9.4
25/1
Ms S Trolove
Harry Grace (52)
25/1
12
12.6
80/1
T Kilgower
Lee Smith (59.5)
80/1
5g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Lady Way (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))