Breednet Results

BALAKLAVA - Sunday, February 25

Race 1 - Plains Producer Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.21 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Farooq (1)
9/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/10F
2c Frankel (GB) x Rostova (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Anaheed, Prontezza,
2
6.0
20/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (55.5)
20/1
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Macmillan Racing
3
7.8
22/10
T: M S Minervini
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
22/10
2f Barbados x Rainbird Blue (Bluebird (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Minervini Racing
4
8.0
45/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
45/10
2f All American x Fereronoche (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
5
15.5
16/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (53.5)
16/1
2f Written Tycoon x Valuabelle (Face Value )
Race 2 - Malcolm Fricker Am Mem. Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.97 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Baj (5)
11/10F
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: J Potter (56)
11/10F
4m Good Journey (USA) x Arpitan (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
2.5
7/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (56)
7/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Lifting (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
3.3
25/10
T: P F Blanch
R: P Gatt (58)
25/10
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Queenofthefaeries (Dubai Destination (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $75,000
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
4
8.1
25/10
T: J G Bates
R: Todd Pannell (58)
25/10
Race 3 - The Matchbox House B&B Mdn (1380m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.82 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
2/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
2/1F
3f Blackfriars x Ancient Lights (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Dances On Waves, I've Got Rhythm,
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Attunga Stud
2
2.8
16/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
16/1
3f Atomic x Magic Symphony (Magic Albert )
3
2.9
45/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
45/10
3g Turffontein x Bags Of Wheat (Mugharreb (USA))
4
4.1
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
16/1
3g Toorak Toff x Langtryst (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
4.2
28/10
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57.5)
28/10
3g Ambidexter x Special Kate (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
5.7
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
8/1
3f Star Witness x Scenes (Scenic (IRE))
7
7.4
5/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: S Price (57.5)
5/1
3g Real Saga x Vinzky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Taylors Wines Adel. Plain-Bm64 (1380m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.81 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Touch (5)
2/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57)
2/1
6m Danbird x Garfield's Gal (Catrail (USA))
2
1.3
15/10F
T: J G Bates
R: Todd Pannell (59)
15/10F
6m Court Command x Dellwood Diva (General Nediym )
2013 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
3/1
T: K J Matson
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
3/1
4
4.8
12/1
T: G P Moody
R: Raquel Clark (54)
12/1
9m Niello x Regal Lagoon (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
9.9
12/1
T: J Dunn
R: Victor Wong (57.5)
12/1
6m Outback Prince x Bella Terina (Dr Fong (USA))
6
11.4
50/1
T: J Dunn
R: A K Chan (52.5)
50/1
6m Keep The Faith x Gold Aura (Perugino (USA))
Race 5 - Agfert / Giddiup & Grow (Bm60) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.33 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (57)
2/1F
2
0.2
15/2
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
15/2
7g Masterpiece (ARG) x Love Valley (Estambul (ARG))
2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Franlione Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
3
2.0
28/10
T: Anthony Webster
R: J Holder (58)
28/10
4m Red Arrow x Beldara (Blevic )
4
2.9
65/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms E Finnegan (59.5)
65/10
5
3.0
45/10
T: S Burford
R: P Gatt (59)
45/10
6
8.4
50/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
50/1
4m Stryker x Chile Dancer (Snaadee (USA))
7
14.8
11/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
11/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Exalted Blonde (Face Value )
8
19.9
66/1
T: B J Jones
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
66/1
Race 6 - Jocks Plate (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.90 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
3/1
3g Denman x Unfadeable (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Jon O'Connor
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
45/10
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
45/10
4m Swift Alliance x Comzelita (Commands )
3
1.6
2/1F
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
2/1F
4
3.1
8/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
8/1
4g Skilled x Scottish Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
3.3
6/1
T: G P Moody
R: Raquel Clark (54)
6/1
6
4.4
9/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: J Bowditch (56)
9/1
4m Host (CHI) x Blind Offer (Saithor (USA))
7
5.8
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (57)
16/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Sabre Lady (West Point )
8
18.0
100/1
T: B J Jones
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
100/1
4m Wanted x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
Race 7 - Mid North Tyres (Bm56) (1380m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.50 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T: B J Jones
R: J Potter (59)
16/1
5g Turffontein x Act Of Grace (Top Of The Pack )
Winning siblings: Act Of Freedom, Bachelorette,
2
0.1
20/1
T: D J McMahon
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
20/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Santini (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
0.3
28/10
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (58.5)
28/10
2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds
Buyer: KIM HARRISON & JON O'CONNOR
2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: GARY MUDGWAY
4
0.4
Datura (1)
25/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Justin Huxtable (59.5)
25/10F
4g Easy Choice x Desert Gardens (Desert King (IRE))
5
0.8
15/2
T: Ms S Barr
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
15/2
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Bianca (NZ) (Painted Black (JPN))
6
2.6
65/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
65/10
7
2.8
8/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: Ms E Finnegan (59.5)
8/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Sogha (Red Ransom (USA))
8
5.4
40/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: A K Chan (59.5)
40/1
9g Manner Hill x Imposing Choice (Lake Coniston (IRE))
9
7.6
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: Victor Wong (60)
7/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))