BALAKLAVA - Monday, June 10

Race 1 - Adelaide Galvanising Indus Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.76
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
25/10
R and C Jolly
P Gatt (58)
25/10
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Thikra (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: At The Tapas, Cansave, Skob Boom,
Lot 246 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$22,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
2
1.8
10/1
S Burford
D Tourneur (56)
10/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Katella Bubbles (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
2.6
Swifty (7)
2/1
Ms S Kotz
Todd Pannell (55.5)
2/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Loutonne (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
4
3.4
20/1
Ms K Huxtable
R J Hurdle (56)
20/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Check In Time (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
5
5.4
30/1
K and H Frew
J Maund (55.5)
30/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ya Don't Say (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
6
5.6
22/10
W F Francis and G Kent
K J Cowan (53.5)
22/10
3f Good Journey (USA) x Angelaq (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
7
9.2
Monet (2)
8/1
Anthony Webster
Girish Goomany (57.5)
8/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Katoucha (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 2 - Haulmark Trailers (Bm60) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:23.18
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
22/10
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (59.5)
22/10
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tentpole (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
2
0.2
4/5
D Clarken and O Macgillivray
Todd Pannell (58)
4/5
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x Magic Tigress (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
3
3.0
20/1
Anthony Webster
Girish Goomany (56)
20/1
4
3.3
12/1
Ms S Nolan
Ms C Lions (54)
12/1
8g Show A Heart (AUS) x La Jaconde (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.2
12/1
Grant Young
J Maund (54)
12/1
6
7.0
12/1
Scott McIntyre
Sairyn Fawke (55)
12/1
8m King Cugat (USA) x Hillview Ridge (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
7
9.9
20/1
Travis Doudle
D Tourneur (54.5)
20/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Dowinga (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
8
10.7
50/1
Kirsten Mooney
K J Cowan (52)
50/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Choice Of Colours (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - My Butcher (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.09
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/10
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54)
12/10
5g Equiano (FR) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
Lot 716 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.8
Mihany (2)
5/1
D C Saxon
K J Cowan (52.5)
5/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Lot 333 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
3
3.8
28/10
Michael Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
28/10
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Brindillemousse (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 864 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 185 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: J. P. Wills
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Waterford Bloodstock
4
5.1
32/10
Will Clarken
P Gatt (59.5)
32/10
5g King Cugat (USA) x Miss Encosta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.7
12/1
K and H Frew
D Tourneur (54)
12/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Not So Chunky (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Race 4 - Taylors Wines (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.66
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (61)
9/10
4h Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Andretti (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
2
0.2
45/10
Peter Nolan
Sophie Logan (58)
45/10
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
4.0
35/10
Grant Young
J Holder (56.5)
35/10
3f Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blonde (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
4
5.6
4/1
D E Magro
W Lau (55)
4/1
7g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Out There (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
5
6.6
20/1
D Shepherd
J Maund (58.5)
20/1
4g Elzaam (AUS) x Tyler Jay (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Sagle Constructions Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.78
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
32/10
K M Knowles
Sophie Logan (52.5)
32/10
3f Barbados (AUS) x Alpine Storm (AUS) (Damascus Storm (USA))
Winning siblings: Emma's Hurricane, Lady Conquistador,
2
0.1
10/1
P F Blanch
P Gatt (57.5)
10/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Delphine (AUS) (Cenchire (AUS))
Lot 365 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
3
0.5
32/10
C Curtis
W Lau (55)
32/10
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Always Vain (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 51 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: On Focus Lodge Morphettville SA
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
4
1.2
20/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms C Lions (57.5)
20/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Stormy Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.4
40/1
S Burford
D Tourneur (57.5)
40/1
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Carinya Lodge (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
3.1
35/10
M J Seyers
J Holder (55.5)
35/10
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Johnny Loves Mary (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
7
3.2
8/1
P Stokes
Gary Lo (53.5)
8/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Sweet Revenge (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
8
5.0
16/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (58)
16/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Marana Majic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
6.1
45/10
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (57.5)
45/10
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Joy And Despair (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
7.2
66/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
Ms C Jones (58)
66/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Evidentia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
19.2
50/1
T L Day
K J Cowan (55.5)
50/1
3c Mulaazem (AUS) x Tis Isat (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Race 6 - Coopers (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.80
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (60.5)
18/10
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tropical Beat (NZ) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sebeat, Ziggies Dance,
Lot 1885 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gary Mudgway
Lot 260 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
2
0.8
8/1
D R Jolly
K J Cowan (57.5)
8/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Perigule (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
3
1.0
14/1
P F Blanch
R J Hurdle (55.5)
14/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Porte Triage (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 475 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.4
55/10
Scott Whittle
Sophie Logan (57)
55/10
5g Atomic (AUS) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.4
45/10
Grant Young
J Holder (59.5)
45/10
5g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
4.3
2/1
Ms K Byrnes
D Tourneur (60)
2/1
7
6.0
40/1
Grant Kluske
P Gatt (54.5)
40/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Angel Heart (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 7 - Heiniger Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.57
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/10
P Stokes
J Holder (55.5)
11/10
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Vandehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
2
0.5
12/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54)
12/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Get Set (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 341 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 679 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
55/10
D R Jolly
Todd Pannell (55.5)
55/10
4
1.9
6/1
R and C Jolly
P Gatt (55)
6/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Shady Grove (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
5
3.4
25/10
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (59)
25/10
4g Congrats (USA) x Purrpurrlena (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
6.4
30/1
T L Day
K J Cowan (53.5)
30/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Messalina (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
7.3
Outlaw (11)
100/1
Ms H Gower
D McWhinney (54)
100/1
8
14.1
20/1
Danielle Wilson
W Lau (51)
20/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Twiggy Summit (AUS) (Dehere (USA))