BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, May 12

Race 1 - Champions Estate Ballarat Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.48 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
Mitchell Freedman
Declan Bates (56.5)
9/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Runeasy (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 377 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
2.5
11/4
Ryan Balfour
J Bowditch (58.5)
11/4
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Stella Stargazer (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 406 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$9,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
3
2.6
16/1
Mark C Webb
Harry Grace (54.5)
16/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Dana Girl (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 742 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: M Webb
4
2.9
15/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (58.5)
15/8
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Palacio De Cristal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.1
7/4
Gregory Daffey
Ms C Puls (58.5)
7/4
4g Atomic (AUS) x Chortova (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
6
3.3
60/1
Shay Keating
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
60/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Deadwood Stage (AUS) (Cavalry (AUS))
7
3.8
20/1
Ms M Cunningham
Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Geology (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 2 - The Haymarket Ballarat Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:34.16 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (58)
3/1
3g Equiano (FR) x M'indigo (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sunset Rock, Winning Accord,
Lot 1 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
4/1
D T O'Brien
John Allen (58)
4/1
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Codice Fiscale (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
2.0
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (58)
12/1
Lot 89 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Waterford Livestock Latrobe Tas
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
Lot 311 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Waterford Livestock/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
3.2
7/2
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (56)
7/2
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Amazing (USA) (Greatness (USA))
5
3.3
Provan (5)
9/4
D T O'Brien
J Mott (58)
9/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Nediym's Glow (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
5.3
15/2
Amy and Ash Yargi
Jack Hill (58)
15/2
3g Reset (AUS) x Tango Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
5.8
40/1
Chris Calthorpe
Lachlan King (58)
40/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Daskaa (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 3 - Whitford Liquid Waste Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:34.92 (38.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
4/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Apamene (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Lot 901 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.5
20/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (56.5)
20/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Ajamais (FR) (Gold Away (IRE))
Lot 341 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
1.6
6/1
Mark C Webb
John Allen (58.5)
6/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Wakey Wakey (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
4
1.8
8/15
Andrew Noblet
Jamie Kah (56.5)
8/15
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Roseario (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
5.0
40/1
Chris Calthorpe
Lachlan King (56.5)
40/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Bahamian Star (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
6
8.3
Zapico (7)
20/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58.5)
20/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Brillanti (NZ) (Slavic (USA))
7
8.5
12/1
S R Fisher
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
12/1
5r Atomic (AUS) x Little Arrows (AUS) (Shagny (USA))
8
13.5
100/1
I M Pankhurst
Ms Yoko Ota (56.5)
100/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Miss Pavlova (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Race 4 - Btc Polytrack Launch 17/5-Bm70 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:17.77 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
Dane Smith
Declan Bates (57)
11/2
2
0.2
6/1
Symon Wilde
Damien Thornton (60)
6/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Catakate (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
1.0
9/10
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
9/10
Lot 208 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Pacific Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
9.9
9/4
Lloyd Kennewell
Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
9/4
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.66 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
Mitchell Freedman
B Rawiller (59)
15/2
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Rousey (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Winning siblings: Country Tide, Miss Godden,
2
0.8
1/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (59.5)
1/2
Lot 446 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds / Lindsay Park Racing
3
1.6
66/1
Shay Keating
Ms C Puls (54)
66/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Majestic Harmony (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 345 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: B Mitchell (FBAA)
Lot 138 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 22 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
6/1
Ryan Balfour
Jye McNeil (54.5)
6/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Rose Pompadour (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
5
3.1
8/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (59.5)
8/1
6
3.6
14/1
M T Leonard
J Lorensini (57)
14/1
7
4.3
12/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
12/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Melcordy Smile (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
8
14.3
80/1
Aaron Peterson
Lachlan King (55)
80/1
5g Malibu Moon (USA) x Teamgeist (ARG) (Mutakddim (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain Winner Choice (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:34.05 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (58.5)
2/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quirion,
Lot 677 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: Baystone Farm
Lot 61 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.5
5/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Jack Hill (59)
5/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Gallant Lady (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
3.7
Orbost (7)
11/8
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (58.5)
11/8
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Bay Breeze (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 23 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds Echunga SA
Buyer: Aaron Purcell
4
7.2
50/1
Mark C Webb
Ms J Da Rose (54)
50/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Kirbs (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
7.3
10/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Jordan Childs (59)
10/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Final Act (USA) (Came Home (USA))
6
7.4
10/1
Shay Keating
J Noonan (56.5)
10/1
3f Power (GB) x Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
10.4
10/1
Brent Stanley
M J Walker (59)
10/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bronislava (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Sportsbet's Power Play (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:34.63 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (58.5)
6/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Belleza Veloz (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
2
4.0
7/4
Matthew Cumani
Jamie Kah (60)
7/4
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Tristraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 124 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo B/Stock/Mr M Cumani
3
4.4
9/1
Kelvin Southey
Harry Grace (59.5)
9/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Pedigree Pays (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
4
4.6
7/1
Symon Wilde
Jye McNeil (57.5)
7/1
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
4.8
20/1
D W Whitworth
Jessica Eaton (57)
20/1
6g Turffontein (AUS) x Bad Angel (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
6
4.9
13/8
Henry Dwyer
J Mott (58.5)
13/8
4m So You Think (NZ) x Alana's Dream (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
7
6.4
20/1
Shay Keating
J Noonan (58.5)
20/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Blank (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.35 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Pariano (11)
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (56)
5/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Dream Chaser (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reward The Chaser,
2
2.0
9/1
K L Corstens
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
9/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Belle's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.1
11/2
Logan McGill
J Mott (59.5)
11/2
4g Danerich (AUS) x Testa The Water (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
4.6
7/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (60.5)
7/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Havasinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
6.8
1/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (60)
1/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Ekali (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
6
7.6
30/1
N W Rees
Declan Bates (57)
30/1
5m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Oncilla (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
7
8.0
11/1
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (60)
11/1
4m All American (AUS) x Miss Savabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))