Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Thursday, May 30

Race 1 - Champions Estate Ballarat Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.27 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Allen (56.5)
5/2
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Heart Ashley (USA) (Lion Heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Ameristralia, Bigger Than Thorn,
Lot 80 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Vinery Stud
2
4.5
3/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58.5)
3/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Glory Run (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 309 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
3
4.6
30/1
Pat Cannon
Samuel Payne (58.5)
30/1
Lot 40 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Terry Clarke Bloodstock Orielton Tas
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
5.8
66/1
Daniel Bowman
H Coffey (56.5)
66/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Bluevien (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
8.3
12/1
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
12/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Bakari (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
6
16.3
9/10
D J Bourne
A Mallyon (56.5)
9/10
3f Equiano (FR) x Whispering Angel (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
16.5
200/1
Bryan Marsden
Jacob Rule (56.5)
200/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Ma Famille (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
Race 2 - Sam Miranda Wines Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:27.29 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
Lot 595 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$44,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Daniel Kelly Racing
2
0.8
9/2
C Maher and D Eustace
John Allen (58)
9/2
4m Mulaazem (AUS) x I'm All Class (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
3
3.1
10/1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (55.5)
10/1
2f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Beguile (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 212 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Yabby Dam Farms Pty Ltd
4
3.1
12/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (58)
12/1
4m Ustinov (AUS) x Poetic Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.4
Semaj (6)
5/1
A J Vasil
Jacob Rule (58)
5/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Sacred Point (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.6
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (55.5)
5/2
2f Tavistock (NZ) x Belle De Jeu (NZ) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
4.7
15/2
S Morrish
A Mallyon (58)
15/2
4m Pierro (AUS) x Rosaleen (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
8
6.7
12/1
G Eurell
Zac Spain (58)
12/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Phil's Ophidian (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
9
11.7
10/1
Andrew Noblet
D W Stackhouse (58)
10/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Syrah (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Race 3 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:33.43 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
Lot 266 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$265,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.3
15/8
Michael Jones
C J Parish (58.5)
15/8
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Ryzhkina (IRE) (Storm Cat (USA))
Lot 324 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 230,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
3
6.1
3/1
T D Kelly
John Allen (58.5)
3/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lucida (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 49 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Eden Racing
Lot 364 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $150000 Res $160000
Lot 138 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: J Kelly
4
6.7
9/2
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58.5)
9/2
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Icy Mist (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
8.0
11/2
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (58.5)
11/2
3g Makfi (GB) x Thenaia (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
6
9.2
60/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
60/1
3f Americain (USA) x Believabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
9.4
80/1
S Fliedner
J Noonan (58.5)
80/1
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Precarious (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
10.7
150/1
Ms J Baker
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
150/1
3g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Hospital (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
10.9
Cobain (13)
150/1
Aaron Laing
Jacob Rule (58.5)
150/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Amazing (USA) (Greatness (USA))
10
11.6
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Beautiful Soul (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
12.6
150/1
Heath Chalmers
H Coffey (58.5)
150/1
3g Host (CHI) x Easy Virtue (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Race 4 - Urmg Security Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.07 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Raffine (11)
9/2
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (56.5)
9/2
2
0.2
1/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Winks (58.5)
1/1
3g Shamardal (USA) x Transfix (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Lot 399 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
0.4
9/1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (58.5)
9/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Red Illusion (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 1807 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
4
1.1
16/1
Matthew Cumani
B Prebble (56.5)
16/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lake Lynette (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.1
Gossip (8)
7/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (56.5)
7/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Party Talk (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
6
2.3
16/1
Ms W Kelly
Michael Poy (58.5)
16/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Star Jasmine (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.6
40/1
K L Corstens
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
40/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Street Sign (USA) (High Yield (USA))
8
5.1
100/1
Ms A Shillito
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
100/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Sister Senora (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
5.8
100/1
P L Hallam
Alana Kelly (56.5)
100/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Raniesha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
5.9
50/1
Jamie Scott
H Coffey (56.5)
50/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Keisha (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
11
8.2
40/1
S P Nichols
Zac Spain (56.5)
40/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Perfectly Poised (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.90 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
B and A McKnight
Alana Kelly (58.5)
11/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Hot Riff (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 283 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Oakford Racing
2
1.3
6/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (61)
6/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Rousey (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
3
2.8
9/1
Pat Cannon
Samuel Payne (56.5)
9/1
4g Equiano (FR) x D'Amico (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
4
4.0
5/1
Matthew Cumani
B Prebble (57.5)
5/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
5
4.5
6/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (59)
6/4
3g Your Song (AUS) x That's Amore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.2
25/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (56)
25/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Bowerbird (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
7.0
25/1
Murray Johnson
Lewis German (56.5)
25/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Norway (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
7.1
10/1
J A McLean
B Rawiller (60)
10/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Romantic Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.2
15/1
Andrew Noblet
D W Stackhouse (57)
15/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Orutan (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
7.4
11/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (56)
11/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Gossips (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
11
8.4
40/1
M Sell
Thomas Stockdale (53)
40/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Mummacass (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.78 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain (59)
4/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x You're Discreet (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 582 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate TS/Winstar
2
3.5
4/6
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57)
4/6
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Vormista (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 570 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
5.0
60/1
John Hyam
Ms G Cartwright (57)
60/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Exocet Miss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 88 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Hyam Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 287 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$18,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Cornerstone Stud
4
5.4
20/1
Heath Chalmers
Jarrod Fry (56)
20/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Tango Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.9
6/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (58)
6/1
6
6.9
8/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (58)
8/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Aimee'n'emilie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
9.4
10/1
M Sell
Dean Holland (58)
10/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Fleur Cielo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbets Power Play (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:33.88 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
Symon Wilde
John Allen (59.5)
7/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Suffer In Silence (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Silent Protector,
Lot 381 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
5/1
J A McLean
B Rawiller (58)
5/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Lot 1101 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock
3
0.2
16/1
C V Kelly
Jack Hill (57.5)
16/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Look Jonathan (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
4
0.3
15/4
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
15/4
3g Denman (AUS) x Sworn Revenge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
1.3
Pamando (13)
7/1
John McArdle
J Mott (57.5)
7/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Beach Model (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
2.8
8/1
Byron Cozamanis
Thomas Stockdale (58)
8/1
6g Aztec Smytzer (AUS) x Squeaky Beach (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
7
4.5
15/1
S Fliedner
J Noonan (56)
15/1
5g All American (AUS) x Prayers'n'promises (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.0
Navita (12)
11/1
Brett Scott
Jye McNeil (54.5)
11/1
100
0.0
11/2
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (58)
11/2
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.46 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
Andrew Noblet
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
5/2
4m Hussonet (USA) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
2
0.1
5/1
K M Keys
Jye McNeil (59.5)
5/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Aprilia (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Lot 74 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Mick Burles
3
0.9
8/1
Anthony Freedman
M J Dee (58.5)
8/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Za Moulin Rouge (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
1.6
5/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (59)
5/1
5
5.1
25/1
M T Leonard
John Allen (58)
25/1
6
6.3
12/1
Mitchell Freedman
Declan Bates (58)
12/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Runeasy (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
7.6
60/1
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (56)
60/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Novasun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
7.8
9/2
D T O'Brien
J Mott (58.5)
9/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x De'colletage (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
9
9.3
15/2
Murray Johnson
Lewis German (60.5)
15/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Fictional Account (IRE) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
9.7
40/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58)
40/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Free To Rein (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
10.9
100/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (57)
100/1
12
13.9
66/1
David and Coral Feek
Thomas Stockdale (56)
66/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))