Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, June 30

Race 1 - Vale Daryl Brown Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:32.41 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (56.5)
8/15F
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Ouija Board (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Riverina Explorer,
2
8.0
7/2
T: C Curtis
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
7/2
4g Squamosa x Always Vain (Keltrice )
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: On Focus Lodge Morphettville SA
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
3
8.2
8/1
T: P A Jones
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
8/1
4m Denman x Scandal At Court (Mister C. (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: P Jones
4
8.4
8/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
8/1
4g Sebring x Lady Rah Rah (Choisir )
5
8.6
20/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: D Yendall (58.5)
20/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Rockabee Miss (Fastnet Rock )
6
14.6
80/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
80/1
6g Domesday x Ziva (Zabeel (NZ))
7
17.6
80/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: H Coffey (56.5)
80/1
4m All Too Hard x Flying Gigi (Flying Spur )
8
18.8
66/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Denicious Smith (58.5)
66/1
Race 2 - Ballarat Antenna Solutions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.05 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (56)
5/1
3f Fighting Sun x Rose Syrah (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Lakeshore Eagle, St Joeys,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.1
5/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jordan Childs (58)
5/1
3g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Dee Flawless (Fastnet Rock )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing
3
2.4
5/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
5/1
3g Ustinov x Shopping Spree (Success Express (USA))
4
5.6
25/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
25/1
5
7.1
20/1
T: M Sell
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
20/1
3g Moshe x Caribbea (Happy Giggle )
6
8.8
3/1F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Walker (56)
3/1F
3f Purrealist x Prospect Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
7
11.1
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (56)
11/2
3f Sebring x Curtana (Exceed And Excel )
8
11.3
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (56)
8/1
3f Elvstroem x Better Be The One (More Than Ready (USA))
9
16.3
12/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: L Nolen (58)
12/1
10
26.3
40/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
40/1
3f Mulaazem x In Elegance (Bianconi (USA))
Race 3 - Champions Estate Ballarat Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:27.22 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Brunot (1)
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
20/1
2c Husson (ARG) x Mesmerize Me (Al Maher )
Winning siblings: Bromes,
2
0.5
8/11F
T: P and P Snowden
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
8/11F
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
1.3
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (56)
6/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Dragon's Tail (Galileo (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$725,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: BBA Ireland
4
1.7
13/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Dee (58)
13/4
5
2.7
16/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58)
16/1
2c Helmet x Sleeque (Brief Truce (USA))
6
4.0
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (58)
9/1
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Woodala (Woodman (USA))
7
4.5
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58)
25/1
2c Not A Single Doubt x She's Red Hot (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Eureka Concrete Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.43 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
7/4F
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Enjoy (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Champion Delight, Makatiti,
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Waterford Bloodstock
2
8.0
5/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Beau Mertens (56)
5/2
2c Brazen Beau x Show Stealer (Tobougg (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
11.0
50/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
50/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Voliera (Keeper )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$112,500
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Rolsworthy Pty Ltd
4
11.1
4/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
4/1
3g Skilled x Bloomin Marvellous (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
11.5
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
6
14.2
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (56)
11/1
7
15.5
100/1
T: Keith Hall
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
100/1
5m Haradasun x Bel Franc (Bel Esprit )
8
16.7
100/1
T: D S Archard
R: D Yendall (58.5)
100/1
3c Lucas Cranach (GER) x Street Goddess (Street Cry (IRE))
9
16.9
Frites (7)
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
20/1
3f Sizzling x La Camille (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Polytrack Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.69 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
5/4F
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Spring Fever (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Spring Bouquet, Spring Tide,
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock/Waterford Bloodstock
2
0.5
16/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
16/1
3g Kuroshio x Splendid Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
1.3
12/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (57)
12/1
3f Bel Esprit x Prospector's Joy (Flying Spur )
4
4.5
4/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (55.5)
4/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Allapattah (Umatilla (NZ))
5
4.8
7/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (57)
7/4
4m Toorak Toff x Granniah (Eire (NZ))
6
5.2
50/1
T: R G Symons
R: Dean Holland (54)
50/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Dancing Darl (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.9
80/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Samuel Payne (57)
80/1
4g Savabeel x Splits (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
9.2
Bromes (2)
60/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
60/1
Race 6 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.68 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
5/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Dara Seans (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Astir, Schism,
2
1.3
16/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (57)
16/1
4g Toorak Toff x Star Maid (Made Of Gold (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
15/2
T: C Curtis
R: A Mallyon (60.5)
15/2
4g Von Costa De Hero x Minnamurra Girl (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
2.4
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (62)
7/2
5g Dash For Cash x Havasinga (Danasinga )
5
2.5
Dennis (2)
8/1
T: Adam McCabe
R: Nathan Punch (60)
8/1
6
4.2
11/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (59)
11/2
3g Bon Hoffa x Idria (Gold Ace )
7
6.0
25/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: H Coffey (56)
25/1
8
7.2
9/4F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
9/4F
5m Helmet x Induct (Spartacus )
9
8.5
60/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Alana Kelly (52)
60/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Deloraine (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:12.40 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (56.5)
11/4
4m Globetrotter (USA) x Wandin Waltz (Palace Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Waltz In,
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.0
11/4
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jacob Rule (60)
11/4
3
3.3
Mannza (5)
2/1F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
2/1F
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Rue De L'amour (Street Cry (IRE))
4
5.5
8/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jordan Childs (57)
8/1
5g Reset x Queen Josephine (Success Express (USA))
5
6.5
14/1
T: Ms K Dufty
R: Declan Bates (59)
14/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Wasn't It Good (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
6.6
40/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Alana Kelly (52.5)
40/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Cooberpedy (Desert King (IRE))
7
6.8
25/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Nathan Punch (52.5)
25/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Telepathy (Conatus )
8
10.0
11/1
T: Shay Keating
R: J Noonan (61)
11/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Blank (Hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Power Play (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:31.12 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (57.5)
11/4F
3g All Too Hard x Blonde Mafia (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Quirion,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: Baystone Farm
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
4.5
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
11/2
3g Denman x McFlurry (Redoute's Choice )
3
5.0
7/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (61)
7/2
5g Helmet x Sleeque (Brief Truce (USA))
4
6.2
12/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Dean Holland (57)
12/1
5g Anacheeva x Madam Melba (Delago Brom )
5
7.0
8/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (59)
8/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Calgary (NZ) (Danasinga )
6
7.7
40/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
40/1
7
7.9
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
8
9.2
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/1
4g Sebring x Suffer In Silence (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
9.7
25/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: H Coffey (55.5)
25/1
4g Dr Doute's x Seadrift (Integra )
10
9.8
Chapal (5)
10/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (58)
10/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bombay (Encosta De Lago )
11
12.8
11/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (54.5)
11/1
5m Keeper x Wellsey (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
12
15.0
20/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
20/1
4m Magic Albert x She's Double Gold (USA) (Golden Missile (USA))
Race 9 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.82 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
40/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Lucinda Doodt (60)
40/1
5g Snitzel x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Mando, Ready To Prophet, Socket King,
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
16/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
16/1
5m Roman Emperor (NZ) x The Lot (Belong To Me (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
3
1.4
4/1F
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (60)
4/1F
4m Sebring x Mrs Kipling (Exceed And Excel )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.8
10/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Lewis German (60.5)
10/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Fanza (Bellotto (USA))
5
4.1
15/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
15/2
6m God's Own x Regal Touch (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
6
4.4
8/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (57.5)
8/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Mead (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.6
Antilia (11)
11/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
11/2
8
6.9
13/2
T: S Morrish
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
13/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Sienna Sunrise (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
9
7.0
4/1F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (58)
4/1F
4g Denman x Rambling River (Rubiton )
10
8.0
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
11
8.2
16/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
16/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Chivvy (Flying Spur )