BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, June 30

Race 1 - Vale Daryl Brown Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:32.41 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (56.5)
8/15
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Ouija Board (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Riverina Explorer,
2
8.0
7/2
C Curtis
A Mallyon (58.5)
7/2
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Always Vain (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 51 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: On Focus Lodge Morphettville SA
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
3
8.2
8/1
P A Jones
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
8/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Scandal At Court (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 249 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: P Jones
4
8.4
8/1
Jason Warren
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
8/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Lady Rah Rah (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
8.6
20/1
Jason Hunter
D Yendall (58.5)
20/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Rockabee Miss (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
14.6
80/1
Gary Bridges
Alana Kelly (56.5)
80/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Ziva (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
17.6
80/1
Stephen Lenehan
H Coffey (56.5)
80/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Flying Gigi (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
18.8
66/1
Rodney Foster
Denicious Smith (58.5)
66/1
4g Host (CHI) x Puttin On The Ritz (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Ballarat Antenna Solutions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.05 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
J A McLean
D Yendall (56)
5/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Rose Syrah (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lakeshore Eagle, St Joeys,
Lot 634 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.1
5/1
N A Blackiston
Jordan Childs (58)
5/1
3g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Dee Flawless (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 646 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing
3
2.4
5/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
5/1
3g Ustinov (AUS) x Shopping Spree (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
5.6
25/1
Gavin Bedggood
Clayton Douglas (58)
25/1
5
7.1
20/1
M Sell
D W Stackhouse (58)
20/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Caribbea (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
6
8.8
3/1
R D Griffiths
M J Walker (56)
3/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Prospect Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
11.1
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (56)
11/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Curtana (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
11.3
8/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (56)
8/1
3f Elvstroem (AUS) x Better Be The One (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
16.3
12/1
Dwayne Reid
L Nolen (58)
12/1
10
26.3
40/1
Robert Kingston
Jessica Eaton (56)
40/1
3f Mulaazem (AUS) x In Elegance (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 3 - Champions Estate Ballarat Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:27.22 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Brunot (1)
20/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
20/1
2c Husson (ARG) x Mesmerize Me (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bromes,
2
0.5
8/11
P and P Snowden
D W Stackhouse (56)
8/11
Lot 380 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
1.3
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
S Baster (56)
6/1
Lot 172 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$725,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: BBA Ireland
4
1.7
13/4
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Dee (58)
13/4
5
2.7
16/1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (58)
16/1
2c Helmet (AUS) x Sleeque (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
4.0
9/1
Tony McEvoy
A Mallyon (58)
9/1
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Woodala (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
4.5
25/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (58)
25/1
Race 4 - Eureka Concrete Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.43 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
7/4
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Enjoy (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Champion Delight, Makatiti,
Lot 147 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Waterford Bloodstock
2
8.0
5/2
P and P Snowden
Beau Mertens (56)
5/2
Lot 89 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
11.0
50/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (58.5)
50/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Voliera (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 343 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$112,500
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Rolsworthy Pty Ltd
4
11.1
4/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
4/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Bloomin Marvellous (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
11.5
4/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
6
14.2
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (56)
11/1
7
15.5
100/1
Keith Hall
Samuel Payne (56.5)
100/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Bel Franc (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
16.7
100/1
D S Archard
D Yendall (58.5)
100/1
3c Lucas Cranach (GER) x Street Goddess (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
16.9
Frites (7)
20/1
Mitchell Beer
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
20/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x La Camille (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Polytrack Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.69 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
5/4
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Spring Fever (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Spring Bouquet,
Lot 599 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
Lot 519 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock/Waterford Bloodstock
2
0.5
16/1
Rachael Cunningham
Fred W Kersley (57)
16/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Splendid Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
1.3
12/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (57)
12/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Prospector's Joy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
4.5
4/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (55.5)
4/1
5
4.8
7/4
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (57)
7/4
6
5.2
50/1
R G Symons
Dean Holland (54)
50/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Dancing Darl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.9
80/1
Mark Sues
Samuel Payne (57)
80/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Splits (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
9.2
Bromes (2)
60/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
60/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Mesmerize Me (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 6 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.68 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (59.5)
5/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Astir, Schism,
2
1.3
16/1
Ms M Cunningham
J Lorensini (57)
16/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Star Maid (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 370 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
15/2
C Curtis
A Mallyon (60.5)
15/2
4
2.4
7/2
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (62)
7/2
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Havasinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
2.5
Dennis (2)
8/1
Adam McCabe
Nathan Punch (60)
8/1
6
4.2
11/2
L and T Corstens
S Baster (59)
11/2
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Idria (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
7
6.0
25/1
Stephen Lenehan
H Coffey (56)
25/1
5m Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Circus Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
7.2
9/4
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58.5)
9/4
5m Helmet (AUS) x Induct (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
9
8.5
60/1
J F Moloney
Alana Kelly (52)
60/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Deloraine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:12.40 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (56.5)
11/4
4m Globetrotter (USA) x Wandin Waltz (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Waltz In,
Lot 142 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.0
11/4
Robert Hickmott
Jacob Rule (60)
11/4
3
3.3
Mannza (5)
2/1
Jamie Edwards
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
2/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Rue De L'amour (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
5.5
8/1
N A Blackiston
Jordan Childs (57)
8/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Queen Josephine (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
6.5
14/1
Ms K Dufty
Declan Bates (59)
14/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Wasn't It Good (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
6.6
40/1
Mark Sues
Alana Kelly (52.5)
40/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Cooberpedy (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
6.8
25/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Nathan Punch (52.5)
25/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Telepathy (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
8
10.0
11/1
Shay Keating
J Noonan (61)
11/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Blank (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Power Play (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:31.12 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
L and T Corstens
S Baster (57.5)
11/4
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quirion,
Lot 677 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: Baystone Farm
Lot 61 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
4.5
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (57)
11/2
3g Denman (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
5.0
7/2
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (61)
7/2
5g Helmet (AUS) x Sleeque (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
6.2
12/1
Thomas Conlan
Dean Holland (57)
12/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Madam Melba (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
5
7.0
8/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
M J Walker (59)
8/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Calgary (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
7.7
40/1
Robert Kingston
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
40/1
7
7.9
20/1
Andrew Noblet
D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
8
9.2
11/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (58.5)
11/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Suffer In Silence (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
9.7
25/1
Stephen Lenehan
H Coffey (55.5)
25/1
4g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Seadrift (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
10
9.8
Chapal (5)
10/1
Tony McEvoy
A Mallyon (58)
10/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bombay (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
12.8
11/1
Mitchell Beer
Ms N Beriman (54.5)
11/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Wellsey (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
12
15.0
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (57)
20/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x She's Double Gold (USA) (Golden Missile (USA))
Race 9 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.82 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
40/1
G A Thornton
Lucinda Doodt (60)
40/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Mando, Ready To Prophet, Socket King,
Lot 344 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
16/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58.5)
16/1
5m Roman Emperor (NZ) x The Lot (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 416 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
3
1.4
4/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
M J Walker (60)
4/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 427 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 102 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.8
10/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Lewis German (60.5)
10/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Fanza (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
4.1
15/2
Mitchell Freedman
Jessica Eaton (58)
15/2
6m God's Own (AUS) x Regal Touch (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
6
4.4
8/1
Jamie Edwards
J Noonan (57.5)
8/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Mead (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.6
Antilia (11)
11/2
Matthew Cumani
Ms L J Meech (55)
11/2
8
6.9
13/2
S Morrish
B Rawiller (58.5)
13/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Sienna Sunrise (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
9
7.0
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (58)
4/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Rambling River (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
8.0
20/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
11
8.2
16/1
Mitchell Beer
Ms N Beriman (57.5)
16/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Chivvy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))