Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Thursday, May 28

Race 1 - Boss Security Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:11.60 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Stanley Park,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
3.3
15/8F
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
15/8F
4g Polanski x Test Of Honour (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
5.6
3/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: C Newitt (56.5)
3/1
4
8.0
6/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
6/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Leica Divorce (Nothin' Leica Dane )
5
8.1
9/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
9/1
6m Rebel Raider x Imoras (Exceed And Excel )
6
9.3
12/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Will Price (55)
12/1
4m All American x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
7
19.3
40/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
40/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Noosa Blue (NZ) (Ustinov )
8
29.3
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
20/1
3f Eurozone x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
31.6
60/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
60/1
Race 2 - Ac Accounting Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.40 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/2
T: Patrick Keane
R: B Melham (57)
9/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Egan (57)
5/2
3f Mossman x Biancon Rose (Bianconi (USA))
3
1.2
Medic (6)
2/1F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
2/1F
3f Snitzel x Response (Charge Forward )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$575,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Peachester Lodge Pty Ltd
4
2.4
Lonado (4)
16/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57)
16/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Fustaan (Ekraar (USA))
5
2.8
8/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Samuel Payne (57)
8/1
3f Written Tycoon x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
6
3.3
14/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
14/1
3f Stryker x Ribollita (Kenny's Best Pal )
7
3.4
60/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
60/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Zauberflote (Singspiel (IRE))
8
5.6
10/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (57)
10/1
3f Kuroshio x Someday Somehow (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
5.8
Ostara (8)
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Rodd (57)
25/1
3f Rubick x Chalk Ridge (Dehere (USA))
10
5.9
50/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
50/1
3f Eurozone x More Chickens (Zabeel (NZ))
11
12.7
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Bowditch (57)
100/1
3f Zoustar x River Fairy (Perugino (USA))
12
15.7
100/1
T: Charles Quick
R: J Keating (57)
100/1
Race 3 - Craigs Royal Hotel Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.29 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/6F
T: D R Brideoake
R: B Melham (57.5)
4/6F
3f Savabeel x Kansas (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 101 winners; 19 SW. Details138 runners; 100 winners; 18 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2
1.0
16/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Noonan (57.5)
16/1
3f Eurozone x Grecian Melody (NZ) (God's Own )
3
3.8
7/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
7/1
3f Needs Further x Testamarriage (Testa Rossa )
4
3.9
60/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
60/1
5g Wanted x Rare Diamond (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.1
7/2
T: M J McKenzie
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
7/2
3g Cluster x Scribbla (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
8.6
100/1
T: A Waddell
R: J Keating (59.5)
100/1
4g Strategic Maneuver x Vital To Be Welsh (Vital Equine (IRE))
7
9.6
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Mott (59.5)
20/1
3g Shocking x Princess Pedrille (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
10.1
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
8/1
3g Choisir x Pure Intentions (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
14.1
150/1
T: Tammy Birnie
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
150/1
6m O'Lonhro x Angel's Walk (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 4 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.56 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/6F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
4/6F
3c Nicconi x Rhythm Beat (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Just A Flash, Soltinho Lad,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
5/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
5/4
3f Spirit Of Boom x Kenbelle (Kenmare (FR))
3
2.3
14/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59.5)
14/1
3g Instinction x Foxy Moi (Rubiton )
4
2.7
40/1
T: Ms K McAdam
R: C Newitt (59.5)
40/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Tutango (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
5
10.0
30/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: K Bohorun (57.5)
30/1
4m Mawingo (GER) x Jacquesson (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
30.0
100/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Will Price (56)
100/1
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.32 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/4F
T: L Smith
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
9/4F
4m Keeper x Royal Visit (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: W Egan (60)
9/1
5m Foxwedge x Here De Speaker (Dehere (USA))
3
5.1
3/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Rodd (60)
3/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Radiant Star (Success Express (USA))
4
5.5
Ronay (8)
7/1
T: P G Payne
R: Samuel Payne (59)
7/1
4m Delago Deluxe x Lovable (Fastnet Rock )
5
5.6
9/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Will Price (59.5)
9/1
6
5.7
25/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58)
25/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x My Fair Lago (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.9
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
20/1
4m Epaulette x Hamsa (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
6.0
40/1
T: C W McDonald
R: N Callow (58.5)
40/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Lupara (Encosta De Lago )
9
9.5
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (58.5)
10/1
10
10.5
50/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
50/1
3f Sebring x Recooperate (General Nediym )
11
11.2
60/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
60/1
4m Mossman x Elan Grenadine (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
11.3
Kaimu (6)
8/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Keating (59.5)
8/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kaimana (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:30.36 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
8/1
4g Toorak Toff x Black Stockings (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Call Me Brad,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
6/1
3g Zoustar x Golden Penny (Blevic )
3
2.4
4/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: L Nolen (59)
4/1
4g Master Of Design x Bella Vie (Octagonal (NZ))
4
3.4
Runbro (6)
7/2F
T: L & T Corstens
R: B Melham (59.5)
7/2F
5g Elzaam x Runs On Dreams (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
8.1
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Rodd (61.5)
11/2
6
8.9
20/1
T: S V Brown
R: D Moor (58.5)
20/1
5g Dr Doute's x Saharan Storm (Woodman (USA))
7
9.3
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ben Thompson (60)
40/1
5g Foxwedge x Silvercitymiss (High Rolling )
8
9.4
9/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (61)
9/2
4g Needs Further x Grisbi (Perugino (USA))
9
9.5
30/1
T: P & C Hyland
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
30/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Moussaieff (Encosta De Lago )
10
13.2
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: W Egan (58)
11/1
3g El Roca x Final View (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
Race 7 - Sportsbet-Money Men Pod.-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.00 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jamie Kah (56)
7/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
11/4
T: M J McKenzie
R: Matthew Cartwright (60.5)
11/4
6g O'Lonhro x Little Thread (Inflate (USA))
3
2.4
16/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
16/1
4
3.4
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56.5)
15/2
4m Denman x Ijaaza (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.9
2/1F
T: B J McCarthy
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
2/1F
3g Reward For Effort x Petite Briefs (Brief Truce (USA))
6
4.4
11/4
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Will Price (57)
11/4
4m O'Lonhro x Recession Buster (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
7
8.4
30/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ben Thompson (60)
30/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Sarajay (NZ) (Danasinga )
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.59 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/2F
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (59.5)
7/2F
4g Pins x French (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Take A Risk,
This nick: 126 runners; 83 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Campbell Rawiller (61.5)
40/1
3
0.9
15/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: N Callow (60.5)
15/2
7g Fastnet Rock x Nicola Lass (Scenic (IRE))
4
1.0
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (59.5)
6/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Navica (Snowland )
5
1.1
15/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Egan (57.5)
15/2
4m Unencumbered x Wings Of Success (Flying Spur )
6
3.9
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Jamie Kah (57)
20/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Enduring Spirit (Keep The Faith )
7
4.1
50/1
T: S Morrish
R: J Mott (61)
50/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Sienna Sunrise (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
5.1
16/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Regan Bayliss (61.5)
16/1
7g Nicconi x Miss Zambezi (Barathea (IRE))
9
5.8
15/4
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
15/4
3g Zoustar x Bang On (NZ) (Pins )
10
7.1
30/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
30/1
11
8.6
9/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: B Melham (57)
9/2
5m Hussonet (USA) x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
12
20.6
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56.5)
25/1
3f Moshe x Sunset Sioux (Umatilla (NZ))