Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Thursday, July 30

Race 1 - Madica Civil Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:32.42 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: D Yendall (59.5)
4/1
4g Reward For Effort x Invincible Belle (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Invinski,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (57)
6/1
3
2.1
8/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Dean Holland (57)
8/1
2g Fighting Sun x Areyoutalkintome (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
4
2.4
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
7/2
3g Written Tycoon x Bloomingdale Miss (Shamardal (USA))
5
4.6
5/2F
T: Maddie Raymond
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
5/2F
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Mina (Dracula )
6
6.9
9/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
9/1
3f Domesday x Fast Fav (Fasliyev (USA))
7
8.6
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Denicious Smith (59.5)
12/1
3g Shocking x Zelt (Red Ransom (USA))
8
19.6
100/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
100/1
3f Prince Arthur x Ares De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
9
20.9
100/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Jessie Philpot (54.5)
100/1
5m Atomic x Kimberella (Bahhare (USA))
Race 2 - Ajm Contracting Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.64 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: C Newitt (55)
4/1
2f Proisir x Uno Sayuri (JPN) (Scatter The Gold (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
25/1
3f Sepoy x Shirl Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
2.0
13/2
T: Damien Hunter
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
13/2
4
2.4
11/4F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (55)
11/4F
2f Toronado (IRE) x Lacey Underall (Desert Sun (GB))
5
5.6
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
7/2
3f Wanted x Influential Miss (Carnegie (IRE))
6
8.9
11/1
T: Ms A McCormick
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
11/1
3g Lonhro x Europium (Metal Storm (FR))
7
18.9
7/2
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
7/2
8
38.9
100/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Jessie Philpot (54.5)
100/1
6m Red Arrow x Indira Morning (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 3 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.81 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/10F
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Yendall (55)
9/10F
2f Written Tycoon x Gregers (Commands )
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.8
5/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: N Callow (59.5)
5/2
3g Magnus x Canyoukeepasecret (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
3
5.8
30/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
30/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Kalosa (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
4
7.0
9/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
9/1
5
7.7
100/1
T: D S Archard
R: J Noonan (57.5)
100/1
3f Kuroshio x Hushabye Baby (Hussonet (USA))
6
8.0
20/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
20/1
3g Oamaru Force x Grand Rhapsody (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
9.3
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
30/1
3f Fighting Sun x Hayley's Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
11.3
40/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
40/1
3f Helmet x Quality Coup (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
11.7
16/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: B E Grylls (59.5)
16/1
3g Brazen Beau x Rasala (Redoute's Choice )
10
19.7
60/1
T: J Rowe
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
60/1
4m Unusual Suspect (USA) x Hennessy Road (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
20.7
25/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
25/1
2g Rubick x Miss Montire (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
31.7
200/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Jessie Philpot (56.5)
200/1
6g Atomic x Joanne Grace (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Race 4 - Evergreen Turf Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:12.41 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/8F
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (58.5)
11/4
3g All Too Hard x Dorabella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
3
1.5
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
8/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Flushed (Redding (NZ))
4
5.4
12/1
T: L Smith
R: C Newitt (56.5)
12/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Let's Make Adeal (Red Ransom (USA))
5
8.2
11/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
11/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Lilakyn (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
6
16.2
50/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
50/1
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Majesty (Fastnet Rock )
7
18.9
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
8/1
3g Savabeel x Super Power (NZ) (Alamosa (NZ))
8
19.3
Mokgadi (10)
66/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: J Noonan (56.5)
66/1
3f Al Maher x Tallulah Bee (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
20.8
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
30/1
5g God's Own x Valenshikov (Baryshnikov )
10
21.6
30/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
30/1
4g Denman x Melrose Gardens (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
11
24.8
200/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
200/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Head Girl (Encosta De Lago )
12
27.1
40/1
T: Donna Mott
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
40/1
4g Niconoise x Temporary Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.94 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
9/2
5g Foxwedge x True Malt (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Gutsy,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8F
T: S P Nichols
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
15/8F
4g Written Tycoon x Mirage Rouge (West Point )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Dermot Farrington/Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L/Highclere Thoroughbreds
3
2.1
6/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60.5)
6/1
5g Choisir x Borderline (Royal Academy (USA))
4
4.0
11/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: C Newitt (60.5)
11/2
5g Your Song x Quality Coup (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
6.2
20/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (56)
20/1
5g Toorak Toff x Star Maid (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
7.0
11/4
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (60.5)
11/4
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Secret Thyme (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.90 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/4F
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
9/4F
4g Foxwedge x Terrestria (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Track Flash,
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Ronay (3)
5/1
T: P G Payne
R: Samuel Payne (58)
5/1
4m Delago Deluxe x Lovable (Fastnet Rock )
3
1.2
13/2
T: G A Osborne
R: D Yendall (57)
13/2
5g Turffontein x Southern Tip (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.9
11/4
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: N Callow (57)
11/4
7g Fastnet Rock x Nicola Lass (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.4
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (59.5)
20/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Jest Dreamin' (Rory's Jester )
6
3.4
11/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
11/1
4m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Guniinii (Galileo (IRE))
7
4.9
10/1
T: Simone Walker
R: B Higgins (57.5)
10/1
4g I Am Invincible x Moonlight Music (Redoute's Choice )
8
9.4
20/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
20/1
5g Toorak Toff x Penthesilea (Danzero )
Race 7 - Sportsbet (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:31.57 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (60.5)
4/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Honor Bound (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Heljami (10)
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58)
8/1
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock / Jamieson Park
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$155,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA) / Suman Hedge Bloodstock / Milburn Creek
3
6.8
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
20/1
4g Bon Hoffa x Idria (Gold Ace )
4
6.9
13/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
13/2
4g Master Of Design x Bella Vie (Octagonal (NZ))
5
7.1
7/2F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
7/2F
5m Toorak Toff x Granniah (Eire (NZ))
6
9.4
Moski (12)
20/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
20/1
7
9.8
10/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Tayla Childs (56.5)
10/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Kind Return (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
10.2
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Moor (58.5)
20/1
3c Written Tycoon x My Only Hope (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
9
11.4
150/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: J Bowditch (56)
150/1
5g Denman x Miss Motown (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
10
11.5
Aasira (7)
9/2
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
9/2
4m Al Maher x Anabarbie (Anabaa (USA))
11
42.5
16/1
T: S Morrish
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
16/1
3g Written Tycoon x Shiny (Forest Glow (USA))
12
52.5
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
16/1
3g Polanski x Fabianska (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.18 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Moor (59.5)
7/2
2c Your Song x New York Rain (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Jarm,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
20/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Lavender Mist (Exceed And Excel )
3
2.1
5/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (61.5)
5/4F
4g Bel Esprit x Missgoblet (Choisir )
4
2.7
40/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
40/1
3f Ilovethiscity x Rinascita (Not A Single Doubt )
5
2.8
Ooroo (7)
12/1
T: Logan McGill
R: N Callow (59)
12/1
6
2.9
9/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
9/2
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Come Hither (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.0
9/1
T: G A Osborne
R: John Allen (58)
9/1
4m Reset x Menangle (Artie Schiller (USA))
8
3.5
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Michael Poy (60.5)
20/1
4g All Too Hard x Element Of Danger (Red Ransom (USA))
9
6.3
50/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Jessie Philpot (56.5)
50/1
3g Dangerous x Lorgnette (Flying Spur )
10
9.5
150/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
150/1
5g Strategic Maneuver x Angel Of Prussia (King Of Prussia )
11
12.8
100/1
T: Ms H White
R: Samuel Payne (60.5)
100/1
4g Atomic x Chetfire (Planchet )
12
23.8
150/1
T: Bianca Tootell
R: J Bowditch (56)
150/1
5m Strategic x Lady Nikolay (Stravinsky (USA))