BALLARAT - Sunday, February 10

Race 1 - M.M. Tas Sale Next Thurs Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:05.33
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58)
5/2
2g Real Saga (AUS) x Al's Wish (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 224 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: First Light Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
3/1
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (56)
3/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Very Speed (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Lot 401 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: MARK KAVANAGH
3
0.8
14/1
Ms A Macpherson
J R Todd (58)
14/1
2c Magnus (AUS) x Oakdale Joolz (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 107 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Minstral Park- A McPherson
4
2.3
2/1
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (58)
2/1
5
6.8
9/2
John McArdle
J Mott (58)
9/2
2c Alamosa (NZ) x Impassive Lady (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
6
15.8
30/1
Kelvin Southey
J Lyon (56)
30/1
2f Keltrice (AUS) x Eleanor's Rainbow (AUS) (First Norman (USA))
Race 2 - Aust. Thoroughbred B'stock Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.11
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/7
D K Weir
B Melham (56)
4/7
3f Lonhro (AUS) x As Simple As That (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 285 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Ruane, Menangle
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
5.5
9/1
J W Mason
K McEvoy (58)
9/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Really Wild (USA) (Wild Again (USA))
Lot 7 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd$130,000 Res$200,000
3
1.5
11/2
J F Moloney
L Currie (58)
11/2
3g Zabeel (NZ) x Deloraine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
8.0
7/1
R W Smerdon
Dale Smith (58)
7/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Portland Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
9.8
30/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
30/1
5g Legion (AUS) x Scuzi Me (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
11.1
25/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Dean Holland (58)
25/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Element Of Fire (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
12.9
La Reve (12)
9/1
M, W and J Hawkes
M Rodd (56)
9/1
3f Elusive Quality (USA) x Betula (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
17.9
150/1
Michael Corrigan
C Atkinson (56.5)
150/1
9
18.4
30/1
Tracey Prince
D Gauci (58)
30/1
3g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Magic Bow (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
10
20.9
Kernel (1)
40/1
Adam Bodey
J Benbow (58.5)
40/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Walnut (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
11
36.9
100/1
Ms A Macpherson
J R Todd (56)
100/1
Race 3 - Sita Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:42.41
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/2
R W Smerdon
Dale Smith (58)
5/2
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Piculet (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Winning siblings: Arrowhead, Bahama Flyer, Pick Of The Day,
Lot 1631 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $62500 Res $65000
2
6.0
50/1
Dan O'Sullivan
S W Arnold (58)
50/1
Lot 2004 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 62 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 10 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
6.2
5/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (56)
5/2
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Toccare (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 203 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Northwood
Lot 298 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.6
Trente (10)
9/4
D K Weir
B Melham (56)
9/4
3f Danzero (AUS) x Trois Etoiles (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
7.4
25/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ms N McLean (56)
25/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Gu Li (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
6
11.4
Canova (1)
20/1
Ricky Maund
Dean Holland (58)
20/1
7
18.4
7/2
J D Sadler
J Mott (56)
7/2
8
22.2
60/1
Ms A Macpherson
J R Todd (58)
60/1
3g Promontory Gold (USA) x Spirit Of Venus (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
9
24.0
8/1
C and C Alderson
D Adam (58)
8/1
Race 4 - Acute Health Hcp (68) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:57.64
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58)
13/4
3f God's Own (AUS) x Prism Lass (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 622 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
2
0.2
14/1
D A Hayes
C A Robertson (56)
14/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Earthsea (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 231 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
3
1.3
8/1
Jason Warren
B Melham (57)
8/1
3f Danehill Express (AUS) x Livorno (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
Lot 37 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: PAUL HUNTER
4
2.3
3/1
Brent Stanley
Jye McNeil (58)
3/1
3f Henny Hughes (USA) x Speedy Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
3.6
7/2
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
7/2
6
6.1
9/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57)
9/2
3f Stratum (AUS) x Sweetness 'n Light (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
7.4
40/1
J Dalton
John Robertson (56)
40/1
8
10.2
14/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms N McLean (57)
14/1
9
11.7
20/1
Dan O'Sullivan
L Currie (56.5)
20/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Hygain Hcp (68) (2300m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:27.96
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
G Eurell
K McEvoy (58)
13/4
5g Danzero (AUS) x Soyinca (FR) (Caerleon (USA))
Winning siblings: Nobody's Choice,
Lot 90 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.3
15/8
D K Weir
B Melham (58)
15/8
5m Half Hennessy (AUS) x Rousey (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
3
1.4
7/1
Dan O'Sullivan
S W Arnold (58.5)
7/1
4
3.4
16/1
Gary Bridges
A Mallyon (57)
16/1
6g Jeune (GB) x Flat Stick (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
5
4.9
3/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Dean Holland (56.5)
3/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Forlorna (IRE) (Nashwan (USA))
6
7.4
12/1
R W Smerdon
Dale Smith (56)
12/1
4g Volksraad (GB) x Zambria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
8.7
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (57)
20/1
7g Scenic (IRE) x Honeyeater (AUS) (Century (AUS))
8
15.7
40/1
D S Archard
J Winks (56)
40/1
Race 6 - Magic Mill. Summer Hcp (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:26.92
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
D K Weir
S W Arnold (57)
5/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x No Say (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: De Niece, Won't Stop,
Lot 916 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$47,000
Vendor: Lakeview Stud Pty. Ltd.
Buyer: DARREN WEIR
2
2.8
1/1
P G Moody
J Duffy (55)
1/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Eskaw (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Lot 722 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$55,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: PETER MOODY RACING PTY LIMITED
3
3.2
8/1
Jason Warren
B Melham (56.5)
8/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Borely (GB) (Reprimand (GB))
Lot 96 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: JASON WARREN RACING
4
4.5
3/1
D A Hayes
C A Robertson (60)
3/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
5
5.8
20/1
S V Brown
L Currie (55)
20/1
4g Aussie Rules (USA) x Zena Warrior (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
8.8
40/1
Ms B Schreuder
Ms N McLean (54)
40/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Revenant (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
7
9.0
25/1
Ms A Johnston
Dale Smith (57.5)
25/1
5g Anabaa (USA) x Storm Fronts (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
9.8
11/1
Shea Eden
J Winks (56.5)
11/1
Race 7 - Sportsbet.Com.Au Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:43.20
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
R G Hore-Lacy
K McEvoy (59.5)
4/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Second Dance (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Lot 390 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: R Hore-Lacy
2
2.0
15/2
B R Fox
Jye McNeil (57.5)
15/2
Lot 58 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Glentree Downs, Modewarre
Buyer: Helmsley
3
2.4
5/2
D K Weir
B Melham (57.5)
5/2
4m Golden Lake (AUS) x Valenshikov (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
4
3.9
40/1
Dan O'Sullivan
L Currie (56.5)
40/1
5m Flying Spur (AUS) x La Chataigne (NZ) (Khozaam (USA))
5
4.0
Besant (2)
4/1
M C Kent
J Mott (60)
4/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Lost Horizons (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
6
4.2
6/1
Luke Oliver
J Winks (60)
6/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Nutshell (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
7
4.6
20/1
Kylie Vella
S Vella (59)
20/1
3f All Chatter (USA) x Win Zip (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
8
4.8
13/2
C R Chandler
S W Arnold (60)
13/2
5m Racer's Edge (AUS) x Minstrel Lady (AUS) (Jackson Square (AUS))
9
7.8
Angelou (10)
20/1
C P Ryan
Damian Lane (57)
20/1
5m Lago Delight (AUS) x Poetic Point (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.69
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
40/1
Luke Oliver
J Winks (59)
40/1
4h Pins (AUS) x Alexandra Star (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Smoky Bay, Tsar Alex,
Lot 261 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: ROGERSON BLOODSTOCK
2
0.5
13/4
R W Smerdon
Dale Smith (59.5)
13/4
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Stormy Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 186 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: D Binaisse
3
0.5
8/1
D Beriman and R Clarke
Ms N McLean (59.5)
8/1
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Clearly Unique (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
4
1.2
14/1
Troy Portelli
J Mott (59.5)
14/1
3c Rakti (GB) x John's Turn (USA) (Blushing John (USA))
5
1.7
11/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ryan Maloney (57)
11/1
4m Niello (AUS) x Auntie Lou (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
3.7
11/1
Jason Petch
J R Todd (59)
11/1
4g Anabaa (USA) x Cumbria (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
5.0
11/4
Brent Stanley
K McEvoy (59.5)
11/4
8
5.1
3/1
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
B Melham (59.5)
3/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Victorix (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
9
6.4
20/1
Matthew Feiss
L Currie (59)
20/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Mimzical (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))