Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Tuesday, April 26

Race 1 - Urmg Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.79
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Giroux (13)
15/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
15/4
2f Sepoy x Paprika (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Paprena, With Purpose,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
2
1.3
9/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: J Winks (58)
9/1
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$8,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J W Ramsey Pty Ltd
3
2.8
16/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
16/1
2g Stryker x Tarn Princess (Picnicker )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: T Templeton
4
4.0
40/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
40/1
2c More Than Ready x El Pauji (Flying Spur )
5
4.1
11/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
11/1
2c O'Lonhro x Combermere (Commands )
6
4.2
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Damien Thornton (56)
10/1
2f Helmet x Classic Chevron (Spartacus )
7
4.9
66/1
T: Heath Conners
R: D Moor (58)
66/1
2c Star Witness x Hollywell (Refuse To Bend )
8
6.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
20/1
2g Sebring x Private (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.9
9/2
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (56)
9/2
2f Pour Moi x Lily L'amour (Volksraad )
10
7.4
10/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: S Baster (56)
10/1
2f Sebring x Fast 'n' Witty (Fastnet Rock )
11
9.9
13/4F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (56)
13/4F
2f Fastnet Rock x Fusaichi Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus )
12
11.2
8/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
8/1
2c Sebring x Maid For Me (Belong To Me )
Race 2 - Jim's Antennas Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.01
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (57)
12/1
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.1
40/1
T: G A Osborne
R: C Newitt (57)
40/1
3f Viking Ruler x Aurism (Gold Fever )
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
1/1F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
1/1F
3f Street Cry x Avenue (Anabaa )
4
0.4
15/2
T: Logan McGill
R: S Baster (57)
15/2
5
1.6
J'star (8)
5/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S W Arnold (57)
5/1
3f Starcraft x Chordata (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
1.8
20/1
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (57)
20/1
7
4.8
40/1
T: J W Price
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
40/1
3f Stryker x Damosel (King Cugat )
7
4.8
4/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
4/1
3f Al Maher x River Crossing (Bellotto )
9
5.8
60/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
60/1
Race 3 - Porter Plant Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.41
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (56)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Angel Suez, Stare,
2
2.8
14/1
T: D W Brown
R: I Gundogdu (58)
14/1
3
2.9
13/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
13/2
3f Denman x Tio Rossa (Testa Rossa )
4
3.0
15/1
T: K G McCartin
R: Ben Allen (55)
15/1
7m Bel Esprit x Encosta Rules (Encosta De Lago )
5
7.0
3/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
3/1
4g Domesday x Bella Vie (Octagonal )
6
12.0
30/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: J R Todd (58.5)
30/1
4g Magnus x Forest Baby (Shinko Forest )
7
13.8
15/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
15/2
4g Street Cry x Villa Bled (Danehill )
8
21.8
80/1
T: J G Brooks
R: Nathan Punch (53.5)
80/1
Race 4 - C.E. Bartlett Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.41
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/5F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
4/5F
3f Starcraft x Volksini (Volksraad )
Winning siblings: Just Pay Up, Rocksini, Volkhere,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: N Wertz
2
2.8
15/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S W Arnold (58)
15/2
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
3
3.3
4/1
T: S Fliedner
R: D Dunn (56.5)
4/1
4m Octagonal x Irreversible (Last Tycoon )
4
8.2
100/1
T: Ms R Standen
R: C J Parish (56.5)
100/1
4m Domesday x Queen Of Sparta (Spartacus )
5
9.7
30/1
T: R K Post
R: R N Booth (58.5)
30/1
5g Churchill Downs x Scagliola (Grand Lodge )
6
11.2
4/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: J R Todd (56.5)
4/1
7
13.5
10/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
10/1
3g Teofilo x La Sequita (Brief Truce )
8
14.7
100/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Liam Riordan (52.5)
100/1
4m El Cumbres x Gold Alydar (Dolly's Alydar )
Race 5 - City Of Ballarat (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.56
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (59)
2/1
4g Kaphero x Exo (Hennessy )
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: P Clarke
2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
2
0.8
10/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: A McCabe (55.5)
10/1
5m Stratum x Jest Dreamin' (Rory's Jester )
3
3.1
7/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Nicholas Hall (60.5)
7/4F
5g Stratum x Keytocache (Langfuhr )
2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud
Buyer: BILL WILDE
4
3.1
15/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: C J Parish (58)
15/1
5m Easy Choice x Faith 'n' Patience (General Nediym )
5
3.5
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
15/2
4m Magnus x Sandon's Dolly (King's Best )
6
4.7
9/1
T: Neil Pfeiffer
R: D Moor (55)
9/1
7m Elvstroem x Februarytwelve (Snippets )
7
4.9
11/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
11/1
Race 6 - Hygain (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.01
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
16/1
3f Teofilo x Oomaroo (Tale Of The Cat )
Winning siblings: Mongolian Wolf, Wowsers,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Griffiths Training/John McKeever Bloodstock
2
0.2
11/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Allen (59)
11/2
3f Artie Schiller x Ransom Rouge (Red Ransom )
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock/Matt Laurie Racing
3
1.2
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
4/1
3f Tavistock x Bantry Bay (Viking Ruler )
4
1.6
9/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (57.5)
9/1
3f Domesday x Dual Spark (Spartacus )
5
1.9
14/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Damien Thornton (58)
14/1
4m Primus x Southern Heights (Luskin Star )
6
2.4
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
7/4F
7
2.5
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
25/1
5m Dubawi x Expressly (Success Express )
8
3.5
6/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (58.5)
6/1
3f Northern Meteor x Discretion (Canny Lad )
9
7.7
40/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Damian Lane (57)
40/1
4m Teofilo x Go On Now Go (Success Express )
10
12.2
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
10/1
4m Authorized x Contrast (Quest For Fame )
Race 7 - Sportsbet Live On Mobile-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.72
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
15/4
3g Sebring x Hinting (Danzero )
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Peake Developments
2
0.3
13/4F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Dunn (60)
13/4F
3g Darci Brahma x Serenity Princess (Encosta De Lago )
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd$75,000 Res$80,000
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$32,500
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
3
1.6
Iamhere (12)
14/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
14/1
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Invermien Pty Ltd
Buyer: HANCOCK QUALITY BLOODSTOCK
4
2.8
15/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58)
15/2
4g Strategic x Flying Ella (Flying Spur )
5
2.9
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: S W Arnold (58)
8/1
3g Tavistock x Dantessa (Danasinga )
6
3.2
7/1
T: S Fliedner
R: D Moor (55.5)
7/1
3f Reward For Effort x Exocet Miss (General Nediym )
7
3.7
13/2
T: M W Young
R: Jordan Grob (55.5)
13/2
4g Dylan Thomas x Kings Concubine (King Of Kings )
8
4.4
50/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Jack Martin (54)
50/1
3f Pentire x Kinsella (Shamardal )
9
6.4
Hart (17)
30/1
T: C Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
30/1
4m Battle Paint x Sun City (Spectacular Love )
10
9.4
7/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (58)
7/1
4g Casino Prince x Dancer (Secret Savings )
11
11.2
40/1
T: C F Hyland
R: J Noonan (58)
40/1
5g Dylan Thomas x Con's Amy (Canny Lad )
Race 8 - Hygain (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.56
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56.5)
15/2
3f Nicconi x Sorren Tessa (Red Ransom )
Winning siblings: Pink Angel,
2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
4/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Mott (60.5)
4/1
4g Danfive x Hoot N' Holler (Kashani )
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
3
1.5
7/2F
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (59)
7/2F
3g Savabeel x Ambitious (Last Tycoon )
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Moody Racing
4
2.2
Valrouz (15)
4/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ben Allen (56)
4/1
7m Elvstroem x Fayrouz (Sovereign Red )
5
2.3
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
4/1
3g Sebring x De Lago Bloom (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.8
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
11/2
3g Sebring x Fly By Night (Prince Of Birds )
7
6.2
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S W Arnold (57.5)
30/1
4m Denman x Effortless (Al Maher )
8
6.6
15/1
T: C Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
15/1
4g Zizou x Midnight Revels (Don Eduardo )
9
7.1
30/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Winks (57.5)
30/1
10
7.6
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Grob (57)
16/1
6g Savabeel x Cycee Nugget (Volksraad )
11
14.6
30/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Egan (57.5)
30/1
3g Equiano x Porte Triage (Redoute's Choice )