BALLARAT - Thursday, June 15

Race 1 - E-Cycle Solutions Stpl (Bm120) (3200m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:49.51 (41.52)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
R W Smerdon
J Mott (68)
6/4
Winning siblings: First Star, Valentinian,
2
5.5
16/1
G M Carson
Lee Horner (64)
16/1
3
11.5
16/1
B I Stanaway
P Hamblin (64)
16/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 239 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mr John O'Shea
4
11.7
13/2
Ms J Baker
S Jackson (66.5)
13/2
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
5
12.9
5/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (66.5)
5/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
27.9
12/1
J A McLean
B McLean (67)
12/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Gold Lottey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
31.9
4/1
Steven Pateman
R Cully (65.5)
4/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Bashful Girl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
300
0.0
12/1
D J Londregan
J Lynch (67)
12/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Forest Song (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
800
0.0
100/1
Brett Scott
Clayton Douglas (61)
100/1
Race 2 - E-Cycle Solutions Hrdl (Bm120) (3200m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:47.42 (42.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11
D K Weir
John Allen (70)
8/11
7g Ramonti (FR) x Queen Of Rap (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE))
2
5.3
Oerter (3)
9/2
Brett Scott
Clayton Douglas (65)
9/2
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Florete (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 96 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$16,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: K McKay
3
10.3
25/1
A Rosolini
Lee Horner (64.5)
25/1
9g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
4
14.2
30/1
Ms B Simpson
M Kelly (65.5)
30/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Ambitious (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
29.2
100/1
Ms B Simpson
B Small (63.5)
100/1
4g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
6
37.2
9/4
K M Keys
R Cully (68.5)
9/4
7g Helike (USA) x Carnival Ride (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
41.2
Aldous (6)
80/1
Steven Pateman
Rob David (61.5)
80/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Empress Pegasus (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - E-Cycle Solutions Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:47.05 (40.68)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T and K O'Sullivan
M Kelly (68)
9/1
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Who Says (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 353 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
2
2.0
4/1
D R Brideoake
Clayton Douglas (65)
4/1
7g Aussie Rules (USA) x Tibouchina (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
3
2.2
2/1
D K Weir
John Allen (68)
2/1
6g Halling (USA) x Sureyya (GER) (Monsun (GER))
4
4.2
7/2
Patrick Payne
B McLean (68)
7/2
5g Bianconi (USA) x Dolphin Express (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
7.4
10/1
Ms K Durden
R Cully (68)
10/1
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Marsanne (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
9.9
20/1
Rachael Cunningham
J Lynch (65)
20/1
7
16.9
12/1
C Maher
Lee Horner (66.5)
12/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Fantagonal (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
28.9
Taminga (10)
100/1
G C Smith
Adam Roustoby (65)
100/1
9g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Umalara (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
31.9
80/1
D J Cannon
P Hamblin (68)
80/1
10
51.9
20/1
M J Williams
B Small (66.5)
20/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Untainted Love (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
100
0.0
20/1
Peter Lafferty
D Horner Jnr (68)
20/1
7g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Vintage Duchess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 4 - City Of Ballarat (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.19 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
J Mott (58)
4/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Tiz Kate (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Konstantina,
Lot 572 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd/First Light Racing/ Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
1.0
5/2
R D Griffiths
Ben Allen (55)
5/2
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Divine Faith (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Lot 59 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / BBA Ireland
3
2.8
13/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60.5)
13/4
3c Casino Prince (AUS) x She Can't Wait (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 390 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Peak Performance Management Ltd
4
3.5
5/1
K Hann
B Melham (55.5)
5/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Trephina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
4.5
Carak (7)
12/1
R C Bruhn
Dean Holland (54.5)
12/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x Bellamo (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
6
4.7
Rosti (2)
6/1
G Eurell
M J Dee (58.5)
6/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Crevice (USA) (Gulch (USA))
7
5.4
25/1
N W Rees
Declan Bates (54)
25/1
3f Delightful Choice (AUS) x Oncilla (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
8
7.4
30/1
D R Brideoake
D Moor (54)
30/1
3f Clangalang (AUS) x Lake Julia (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Race 5 - Lewis Seib Memorial (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.97 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (54.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Nicamorae, Nicconi, Nicodora, Niconero, Niconoise,
Lot 134 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: T Magnier
2
0.5
4/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (53)
4/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 106 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: D O'Sullivan
3
1.0
20/1
D Binaisse
Harry Grace (54)
20/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Dark Mask (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
1.3
15/4
E V Musgrove
Jack Martin (55)
15/4
5g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Hurricane Hocky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
1.4
10/1
C B Oxlade
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
10/1
5g Brief Truce (USA) x Fleur De Moi (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
6
2.4
12/1
Shawn Mathrick
B Melham (59.5)
12/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x She Does It (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
7
2.6
13/4
J A McLean
Chris Symons (55.5)
13/4
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Look Hither (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.97 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
K M Keys
Ben Thompson (58.5)
13/2
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Primal Motion (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 99 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA
Buyer: Ken Keys
2
0.4
Zagaya (1)
7/4
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R McLeod (61.5)
7/4
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tokaleya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.2
13/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
13/4
4g Stratum (AUS) x Belle Famille (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
Lot 60 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd/McKeever Bloodstock
4
1.6
10/1
Brent Stanley
M J Dee (58.5)
10/1
5
1.7
10/1
B A Gentle
L Nolen (58.5)
10/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Very Speed (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
6
2.7
11/2
S A Dwyer
J Mott (59)
11/2
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Flash Affair (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
7
4.7
Abraxas (12)
200/1
Rachael Cunningham
C J Parish (54)
200/1
7g Dubai Destination (USA) x Amarynthia (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
8
4.8
12/1
Richard Laming
B Melham (58)
12/1
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Unzipped (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
5.8
100/1
C J Cassar
Nathan Punch (59)
100/1
10
6.2
40/1
Sharna Valli
A Lynch (57)
40/1
5m Desert King (IRE) x Chancelot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 7 - Sportsbet's New Form Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.62 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
D and R Beriman
Ben Allen (57.5)
9/1
Lot 270 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
9/1
D Binaisse
Patrick Moloney (57)
9/1
3c Pressday (AUS) x No Vice (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 338 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: 888 Racing
3
1.8
7/2
D Binaisse
B Rawiller (58)
7/2
Lot 244 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: 888 Racing
4
2.1
66/1
Ms A McGrath
F Alesci (54.5)
66/1
4m Host (CHI) x Unbridled Secret (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
2.6
Fife (14)
15/4
R W Smerdon
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
15/4
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Dane Belltar (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
2.7
15/2
Mitchell Freedman
B Melham (59)
15/2
3g Skilled (AUS) x Unguarded Moment (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
7
2.9
15/4
D T O'Brien
D Moor (57)
15/4
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x More Than Adequate (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
5.9
20/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (55.5)
20/1
3g Tough Speed (USA) x Vickers (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.0
Starsi (1)
100/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (59)
100/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
10
6.1
10/1
Ms I Peskett
J Potter (57)
10/1
4g Blevic (AUS) x Gahela Baby (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
11
7.6
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ben Thompson (56)
30/1
12
14.6
40/1
D J Londregan
S Tsaikos (55)
40/1
13
17.1
66/1
V L Malady
C J Parish (54)
66/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Black Skirt (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Race 8 - Hygain (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.45 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
M G Price
M J Dee (56)
13/2
3f Domesday (AUS) x Das Machen (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barking Spider,
2
0.1
6/1
Dean Krongold
J Mott (58)
6/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Alrosa (AUS) (Bigstone (IRE))
3
0.2
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jake Bayliss (60)
4/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 551 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.3
50/1
Ms M Lawson
F Alesci (59)
50/1
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Silkesong (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.5
8/1
G Clarke
B Melham (58.5)
8/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Danbelle (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
6
1.7
60/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jack Martin (59.5)
60/1
7
3.0
12/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Jordan Grob (59)
12/1
8
3.1
30/1
Allan Peterson
Declan Bates (57.5)
30/1
8m Gonski (AUS) x Belle Poppi (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
3.4
7/2
D T O'Brien
D Moor (59)
7/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Bejewelled (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
3.6
11/2
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (58)
11/2
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Tullia (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
3.7
14/1
B J McCarthy
Ben Thompson (60)
14/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Stay In Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))