Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Tuesday, March 27

Race 1 - City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.95 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1F
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Moor (57)
3/1F
3f Casino Prince x Ole Rose (King Of Roses )
2
3.3
25/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
25/1
3f Magic Albert x Acinonyx (Catbird )
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Louise Keys
3
3.5
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (57)
4/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
5.2
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
9/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Light Mozart (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
5
5.5
12/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Noonan (57)
12/1
6
6.7
10/1
T: G F Drury
R: D Yendall (57)
10/1
3f Stryker x Lady Sequalo (Sequalo )
7
7.2
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (57)
7/2
8
8.0
16/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (57)
16/1
3f Manhattan Rain x Modern Etiquette (Redoute's Choice )
9
11.0
9/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ben Allen (57)
9/2
Race 2 - Bartlett Blinds Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.74 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: J A McLean
R: Damian Lane (56)
7/1
3f Testa Rossa x Macsplash (Rohatyn (NZ))
Winning siblings: Simply Splashing,
2
1.3
14/1
T: L J Lake
R: Jye McNeil (58)
14/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Lady (Estambul (ARG))
3
1.7
Campo (3)
11/1
T: G A Daffy
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
11/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Lady Chopin (Distant Music (USA))
4
2.0
25/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: D Yendall (56)
25/1
3f Jungle Ruler x The Marauding Rose (Desert Sun (GB))
5
2.1
15/2
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (58)
15/2
3g Dr Doute's x Saharan Storm (Woodman (USA))
6
3.4
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56)
9/1
3f Master Of Design x Path Of Love (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.6
66/1
T: R F Gill
R: C A Robertson (56)
66/1
3f Magnus x In Need I Am (General Nediym )
8
6.9
200/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Dean Holland (58)
200/1
9
8.4
4/6F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
4/6F
3g Written Tycoon x Goldberg (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
8.9
50/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Declan Bates (56)
50/1
3f Danerich x Clawing (Catbird )
Race 3 - Mortimer Petroleum Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.99 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
9/10F
3g Pins x Mink (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
5.0
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58)
9/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Future Saint (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$110,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Geoffrey Faber Bloodstock
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$31,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Faber Bloodstock
3
5.4
5/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ben Allen (56)
5/2
3f Nicconi x Specialisor (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: D O'Sullivan
4
7.1
80/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (58)
80/1
3g Show A Heart x C'est Lorraine (Exceed And Excel )
5
7.6
12/1
T: R W Trewin
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
12/1
5m Red Arrow x Successfully (Mossman )
6
8.6
7/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: W Egan (56.5)
7/1
7
13.1
30/1
T: C D Widdison
R: D Moor (56)
30/1
8
16.9
66/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
66/1
4m Oamaru Force x Real Gal (Encores (NZ))
Race 4 - Evergreen Turf (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.22 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Notio (1)
7/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (60)
7/4F
4g Duporth x Delori (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lollipop Lane,
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$105,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.4
11/4
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
11/4
5g Authorized (IRE) x Livid (Luskin Star )
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Robert Roulston Bloodstock
3
4.2
11/1
T: J A McLean
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
11/1
5h Montjeu (IRE) x Seatone (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
4
4.3
5/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58)
5/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Tristraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
7.1
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
11/2
3c Americain (USA) x Miss Shamrock (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.72 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: N A Blackiston
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Miss Adequate,
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Racing
2
0.2
16/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Higgins (58)
16/1
3
5.7
6/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
6/1
6g Danfive x Hoot N' Holler (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
4
5.8
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (58)
13/2
4g Ilovethiscity x Tullia (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
6.0
7/2
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
7/2
6g Commands x An Chlais (Viscount )
6
7.0
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (59.5)
8/1
4h Snitzel x Chausson Dore (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
7
37.0
Mulk (4)
13/2
T: N J Dyer
R: J Duffy (59)
13/2
3g Sepoy x Riptide (Exceed And Excel )
Race 6 - Hygain Winner's Choice Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.05 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (57)
7/4F
3f Written Tycoon x Bequia Beauty (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
Winning siblings: I Am You Are,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
2.0
2/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
2/1
4g Snitzel x Inthemix (Easy Rocking )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
3
2.5
30/1
T: K L Corstens
R: C A Robertson (55.5)
30/1
4m Von Costa De Hero x Belle's Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.0
12/1
T: Heath Conners
R: D Moor (58)
12/1
3g Bel Esprit x Snipzu (Snippetson )
5
8.7
60/1
T: D J Connors
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
60/1
9m Marmottan x Verdelho (Strategic )
6
11.0
2/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Fred W Kersley (53.5)
2/1
7
17.0
66/1
T: Matthew Sykes
R: B Higgins (57)
66/1
4g Toorak Toff x Coablo (Vettori (IRE))
Race 7 - Sportsbets Power Play (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.01 (39.37)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Jordan Childs (58)
11/1
2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Hilton Thoroughbreds, Newcastle
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
1.5
11/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Fred W Kersley (52.5)
11/1
5m Rebel Raider x Tillzaway (King Of Brooklyn )
3
1.7
20/1
T: Q J Scott
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
5g Red Arrow x Encosterino (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.9
7/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
7/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
5
6.1
7/2
T: Amy McDonald
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
7/2
6
9.1
9/4F
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ben Allen (60)
9/4F
7
10.6
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
100/1
10g Manner Hill x Knucklemania (Mister C. (USA))
8
16.6
66/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
66/1
5h Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (Will Dancer (FR))
9
17.9
9/1
T: M T Binney
R: Ms N Beriman (60.5)
9/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Miss Glitter (Lion Hunter )
10
18.9
25/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Nathan Punch (58)
25/1
8g Masterpiece (ARG) x Bonica (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
11
30.9
11/2
T: J A McLean
R: John Allen (59.5)
11/2
3g Americain (USA) x Ladari (Ladoni (GB))
Race 8 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.69 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D Moor (59)
15/2
4g Strategic x What A Beauty (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Al Ma Belle,
2
0.3
3/1F
T: C W McDonald
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
3/1F
3
1.1
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
8/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Aetos (Golden Lake )
4
3.3
7/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
7/2
5
3.4
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
8/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
3.5
Zelenus (10)
20/1
T: Patrick McGuire
R: D Yendall (58.5)
20/1
4g Helenus x Emperossa (Testa Rossa )
7
3.7
10/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Dean Holland (59)
10/1
4g Snippetson x Tuchuzy (Xaar (GB))
8
4.2
Ajuda (13)
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (56.5)
5/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Lady Lisbon (Favorite Trick (USA))
9
16.2
25/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58)
25/1
3g Shocking x Princess Latifah (Flying Spur )
10
20.7
14/1
T: Ms D Wills
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
14/1
5g Rothesay x Perfect Feeling (Spinning World (USA))