Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Wednesday, March 7

Race 1 - City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.49 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (57)
11/2
2f Not A Single Doubt x Paramount (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Callisto Moon, Eptimum,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.1
4/1F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
4/1F
2f Squamosa x Bianslick (Bianconi (USA))
3
0.6
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (57)
20/1
2f Trusting x No Objection (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.6
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
11/2
2f Sebring x Ocean Dream (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.1
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
5/1
6
3.8
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
7/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Empress Jade (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.2
8/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Chris Symons (57)
8/1
2f Ambidexter x Sacagawea (Devaraja (NZ))
8
4.3
9/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: L Nolen (57)
9/1
2f Zoffany (IRE) x La Primavera (IRE) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
9
5.8
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57)
8/1
2f Star Witness x Elle's Decree (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Reece Civil Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.69 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $25,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
1.3
5/1
T: J A McLean
R: J Mott (58)
5/1
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Jecell Pty Ltd
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
3.1
5/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
5/2
3g Bon Hoffa x Rousey (Mukaddamah (USA))
4
6.2
30/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Jordan Childs (58)
30/1
5
7.0
9/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Ben Allen (58)
9/1
3g Foxwedge x Dance To My Tune (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
7.3
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58)
9/4F
7
8.3
20/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: B Rawiller (58)
20/1
3g All Too Hard x Stammer (Viscount )
8
14.3
100/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Ben Thompson (56)
100/1
3f Reward For Effort x Miss Moneyeater (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Walsh Ballarat Quarries Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.69 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: M Zahra (58)
7/2
3g Sepoy x Mysterious Light (Fantastic Light (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
2/1F
3g Pierro x Sean Baile Mor (Cape Cross (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Alexander Racing
3
1.1
4/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
4/1
3g Strategic x Pensation (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
3.1
10/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Chris Symons (58)
10/1
3g Domesday x Bylaw (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
5
4.3
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
6/1
3f Americain (USA) x Gals (Galileo (IRE))
6
4.8
13/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
13/2
7
10.8
66/1
T: Heath Conners
R: B Rawiller (58)
66/1
3g Dr Doute's x Lady Lucielle (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
11.8
60/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J Mott (58)
60/1
Race 4 - Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.95 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: C W Little
R: L Nolen (57.5)
5/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Lycra Lass (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Vegas Knight,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
15/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57.5)
15/8F
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Joie De Soleil (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.2
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
6/1
3f Pierro x Strawberry Malt (Lion Hunter )
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: Paul Kingsford Bloodstock/Epona Park
4
6.2
25/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
25/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Christmas Eve (More Than Ready (USA))
5
7.7
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
40/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Pregrada (More Than Ready (USA))
6
9.4
16/1
T: Damien Batters
R: D Oliver (57.5)
16/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Mizzna (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
9.5
Zebreez (12)
7/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
7/2
3f Sebring x Cabernet (Al Maher )
8
10.0
30/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
30/1
3f Casino Prince x Homerette (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
9
14.0
Sagoni (2)
300/1
T: C J Davis
R: J Lorensini (58)
300/1
5m Real Saga x Caponi (Churchill Downs )
10
14.5
100/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
100/1
3f Globetrotter (USA) x Mighty Serene (Lucky Owners (NZ))
11
44.5
200/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Damien Thornton (58)
200/1
4m Escapism x Rose Of Georgia (Gold Carat (USA))
Race 5 - Sportsbets Power Play (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.15 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
13/2
5m Gonski x Fast Fav (Fasliyev (USA))
2
4.0
5/2F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (61.5)
5/2F
3f Your Song x County Tale (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Booralie Stud, Richmond
Buyer: Redgum Racing
3
4.3
7/1
T: C W Little
R: L Nolen (58)
7/1
5m Written Tycoon x Rich Esprit (Bel Esprit )
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Colin Little Racing
4
5.3
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
16/1
5m Rothesay x La Mouette (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
5.8
20/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Nathan Punch (57)
20/1
6m Face Value x Kath's Girl (Gay Gambler (USA))
6
5.9
50/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
50/1
4m Krupt x Melcordy Smile (Domesday )
7
7.1
15/4
T: V L Malady
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
15/4
4m Wanted x Vintage Salon (Royal Academy (USA))
8
10.4
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58)
20/1
9
22.4
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
7/2
3f Turffontein x Crystal Cheval (Fastnet Rock )
Race 6 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.42 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
9/10F
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Lord Barrington, The Buzz,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.4
11/2
T: C Maher
R: Ben Thompson (59)
11/2
4m Redwood (GB) x Merci Grand (Choisir )
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Mr KB & Mrs NJ Agent
3
1.4
Melsan (9)
20/1
T: S Morrish
R: D Dunn (54.5)
20/1
4m God's Own x La Rev (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
4
2.1
8/1
T: G A Daffy
R: Jack Hill (58)
8/1
4m Master Of Design x Sunset Golden (Johannesburg (USA))
5
4.1
15/4
T: L A Creek
R: Jordan Childs (61.5)
15/4
4g New Approach (IRE) x Choice Of Colours (Redoute's Choice )
6
13.4
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (60)
9/1
4g Lago Delight x Womby Princess (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 7 - Porter Plant Cup (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.11 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
5/2
5g Kodiac (GB) x Call Later (USA) (Gone West (USA))
2
0.1
5/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (57)
5/4F
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Lacango (Encosta De Lago )
3
5.1
15/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (56)
15/1
6g Kaphero x Miss Nightingale (Strategic )
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,500
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: PAUL PREUSKER
4
8.8
Sohool (8)
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
5/1
5h Street Cry (IRE) x Rewaaya (NZ) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
10.3
11/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
11/1
4m O'Lonhro x Uma Love (Umatilla (NZ))
6
11.6
200/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (60)
200/1
8g Elvstroem x Lady Mulroy (Encosta De Lago )
7
12.1
200/1
T: J A McLean
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
200/1
8
12.8
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54.5)
100/1
9
13.6
150/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
150/1
10
15.8
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
100/1
8g Indian Haven (GB) x Sureyya (GER) (Monsun (GER))
11
16.0
200/1
T: J A McLean
R: Nathan Punch (60.5)
200/1
7g Danehill Express x Classic Enigma (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
16.2
300/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Moor (59.5)
300/1
7g Shaft x Benita (Octagonal (NZ))
13
16.6
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: L Nolen (56)
12/1
14
16.8
200/1
T: J A McLean
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
200/1
15
24.8
150/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Lewis German (58)
150/1
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.09 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (59)
40/1
5g Crystal Finale x Pistol Sunrise (Kingston Kentucky (USA))
2
0.1
30/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Chris Symons (59)
30/1
6g Shield x Miracle Miss (Danzero )
3
0.5
9/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Dunn (58)
9/4
3g Star Witness x Aultone (Canny Lad )
4
0.6
Mousai (10)
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
15/2
4m Fastnet Rock x Gold Anthem (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
1.1
6/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
6/4F
3g Street Boss (USA) x Absorb (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.3
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
15/2
4g Manhattan Rain x Astral Flower (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
7
2.4
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Lewis German (53.5)
20/1
8
2.5
25/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
25/1
5g Danerich x Filigree (Gilded Time (USA))
9
2.7
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Aetos (Golden Lake )
10
5.2
50/1
T: Patrick McGuire
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
50/1
4g Helenus x Emperossa (Testa Rossa )