Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Sunday, June 24

Race 1 - City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:44.01 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (58)
5/2
2c Snitzel x Gemadaily (Strategic )
2
0.2
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
10/1
3
0.7
4/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (58)
4/1
2c Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
4
2.9
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: L Nolen (58)
8/1
2c Dalakhani (IRE) x Ambika (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
4.7
7/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Craig Williams (58)
7/4F
6
5.9
12/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
12/1
7
7.4
30/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Chris Parnham (56)
30/1
2f Fiorente (IRE) x Sianna's Song (Johannesburg (USA))
8
7.7
60/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56)
60/1
9
12.7
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
100/1
2c Polanski x Rich Mantle (Danerich )
10
62.7
60/1
T: P G Payne
R: Leticia Griffin (53)
60/1
2f Rebel Raider x Posnet (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Race 2 - Hertz Ballarat Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.45 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Legale (8)
7/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (58)
7/2F
3g Nicconi x Legal Thrills (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bao Zheng, Knight Hero, Legal Rock,
2
1.3
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
7/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Art Of Deception (Artie Schiller (USA))
3
3.6
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Marlo Waters (Marauding (NZ))
4
5.2
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58)
15/4
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Lady Paget (Testa Rossa )
5
5.7
5/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58)
5/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Dynamic Love (Brave Warrior )
6
7.5
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Parnham (58)
6/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Diyaraka (FR) (Clodovil (IRE))
7
8.7
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
7/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Mongolia (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
10.0
30/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (58)
30/1
3g Savabeel x Rena Rush (USA) (St. Jovite (USA))
9
10.2
40/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Liam Riordan (58)
40/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Tiger Tantrum (Tiger Hill (IRE))
10
16.2
25/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (58)
25/1
3g Elvstroem x Umansky (Umatilla (NZ))
11
16.7
100/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (56)
100/1
3f O'Lonhro x Make Way (Royal Academy (USA))
12
17.7
50/1
T: M D Moroney
R: B Higgins (56)
50/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Top Spot (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
13
19.9
Gazump (6)
100/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: J Lorensini (58)
100/1
3g Reward For Effort x Coup De Maitre (Palace Music (USA))
14
24.9
100/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
100/1
Race 3 - Stamford Tyres Ballarat Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:45.53 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
30/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
30/1
4g Malibu Moon (USA) x Teamgeist (ARG) (Mutakddim (USA))
2
0.8
8/11F
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
8/11F
4g Wiener Walzer (GER) x Orana (GER) (Areion (GER))
3
0.9
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
30/1
4g Moshe x Inala Lass (Rancho Ruler )
4
1.6
15/4
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: D Yendall (58.5)
15/4
4g Host (CHI) x Sylvan Waltz (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.3
50/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: L Nolen (58.5)
50/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
6
5.6
150/1
T: J P Lillie
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
150/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Autumn Heights (General Nediym )
7
5.9
13/2
T: G A Thornton
R: J Mott (58.5)
13/2
4g Toorak Toff x Aunty Betty (Encounter )
8
8.4
66/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
66/1
9
10.1
150/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: J Noonan (56.5)
150/1
6m Hemingway (IRE) x Solitary Reaper (Runyon (IRE))
10
12.1
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
9/1
4m Reset x Deraismes (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
13.6
66/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
66/1
5m Sharkbite x Steffi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
15.9
200/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: J Keating (58.5)
200/1
4g Danerich x Nassi Angel (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
13
19.4
150/1
T: G R Wright
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
150/1
4g Reaan x Persian Palace (Dubai Destination (USA))
14
19.9
66/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: B Higgins (58.5)
66/1
4g Keep The Faith x Miss Bon Beach (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
15
34.9
200/1
T: E P Francese
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
200/1
5m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Devine Kate (Lion Cavern (USA))
16
54.9
150/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
150/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Durban (Helenus )
Race 4 - Mortimer Petroleum Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.95 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (58.5)
5/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Babybird (Trotamondo (CHI))
2
0.2
66/1
T: Ms J Smith
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
66/1
3
1.0
11/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: B Higgins (56.5)
11/4F
4
4.4
150/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
150/1
3g Host (CHI) x Darsawye (Eagle Eyed (USA))
5
4.5
7/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/1
5g Snippetson x African Lily (Johannesburg (USA))
6
5.3
11/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
11/1
3g Snitzel x Rare Insight (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.4
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (56)
4/1
8
6.6
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
9/1
4g Star Witness x Twitter (Kendor (FR))
9
7.1
20/1
T: C C Parry
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
20/1
4g Beneteau x Banishing (Red Ransom (USA))
10
10.1
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
25/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Marina Miss (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
13.4
9/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
9/1
3g Phenomenons x Forewarning (Magic Albert )
12
14.4
50/1
T: Tara Taggart
R: J Noonan (58.5)
50/1
4g Domesday x Sacred Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
14.9
100/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
100/1
4m Shinzig x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
14
15.1
100/1
T: Smiley Chan
R: Toby Atkinson (58.5)
100/1
4g Haradasun x Morning Light (Danehill (USA))
15
30.1
40/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
40/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Rubimill (Rubiton )
Race 5 - Whitford Liquid Waste Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.40 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
7/2F
4g Trusting x Flying Rosa (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Beerzatbernz,
2
3.0
8/1
T: M J Enright
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
8/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Girl On A Swing (Celtic Swing (GB))
3
4.3
4/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: L Nolen (59.5)
4/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Lorette (Snippets )
4
7.0
16/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: D Yendall (57.5)
16/1
4g Al Maher x Eljobonn (El Moxie (USA))
5
9.2
5/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
5/1
3g Von Costa De Hero x Mystic Dancer (Starcraft (NZ))
6
9.4
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (54)
11/2
7
9.8
14/1
T: T Cottier
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
14/1
3g Delightful Choice x Scoops (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
10.1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Grob (55)
12/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Tea Leoni (Ali-Royal (IRE))
9
14.6
50/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (56)
50/1
7g Manduro (GER) x Donoma (IRE) (Beat Hollow (GB))
10
15.4
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Ben Thompson (58)
20/1
11
18.1
20/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
20/1
6m Kaphero x Sorell Creek (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
25.1
150/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Zac Spain (54)
150/1
5m Dash For Cash x Ambivalence (Dubai Destination (USA))
13
27.9
150/1
T: B Olson
R: Liam Riordan (54)
150/1
9m Green Perfume (USA) x Cash In A Flash (Real Cash (USA))
Race 6 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.89 (38.46)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
14/1
4g Testa Rossa x Zacushla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
2.3
15/8F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: J Mott (59.5)
15/8F
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Thenaia (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
3
2.4
66/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: L Nolen (59)
66/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
4.6
40/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
40/1
4m Northern Meteor x Irish Darling (Ivory's Irish )
5
6.1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
12/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
6.4
25/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Dean Holland (58)
25/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Jan Valachi (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
7
6.6
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
8/1
3g Host (CHI) x So Enticing (Ice Point (ARG))
8
7.3
5/1
T: G A James
R: Lewis German (55.5)
5/1
4m Reset x Sylvan Court (NZ) (Danasinga )
9
7.5
50/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
50/1
10
7.7
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
11/2
11
9.7
40/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (55.5)
40/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
12
10.2
12/1
T: G F Thornell
R: B Rawiller (58)
12/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Piety (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
13
11.2
150/1
T: Bill Cluff
R: Michael Poy (52)
150/1
14
11.5
40/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
40/1
4g Stratum x Supercharger (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
15
17.5
40/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
40/1
6g Gallant Guru x Party Player (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
16
37.5
30/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (55.5)
30/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Duty Bound (Ad Valorem (USA))
Race 7 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm70) (2300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:32.60 (39.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Sasko (9)
4/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Parnham (58)
4/1
2
2.8
30/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Teodore Nugent (51.5)
30/1
4m Reset x Rena's Lady (Arena )
3
4.3
Arohata (12)
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
8/1
4
9.0
2/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
2/1F
3f Dane Shadow x Belzain (Woodman (USA))
5
10.0
10/1
T: P A Jones
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
10/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x I Mean Business (Lycius (USA))
6
11.7
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Michael Poy (57)
8/1
7
12.7
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
8/1
5g Domesday x Deraismes (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
16.5
100/1
T: T Cottier
R: Dean Holland (54)
100/1
5g Delightful Choice x Time Is Tight (Majaahed (USA))
9
16.6
20/1
T: J A McLean
R: B Rawiller (61)
20/1
7g Guillotine (NZ) x Star Blinka (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
16.7
100/1
T: J A McLean
R: Clayton Douglas (60.5)
100/1
11
21.7
12/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: B Higgins (58)
12/1
8g Conillon (GER) x Neogel (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
12
22.4
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
16/1
6m Encosta De Lago x Riva San (Any Given Sunday )
13
32.4
100/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Neil Farley (60.5)
100/1
6g Barely A Moment x Miss Eclipse (El Moxie (USA))
Race 8 - Sportsbets Power Play (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.96 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (56)
16/1
Winning siblings: Chianti, Invincible Rock, Sweet Rockette,
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.8
9/2
T: M J Williams
R: Michael Poy (57)
9/2
4g Onemorenomore x Another Superior (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
3
4.1
5/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Beau Mertens (57)
5/2F
4g Ilovethiscity x Mosstara (Encores (NZ))
4
4.7
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
7/1
3g Elzaam x Sheathy (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
5.1
Krusty (2)
20/1
T: S V Brown
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59.5)
20/1
4g Sebring x Upper Crust (Octagonal (NZ))
6
5.6
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
15/2
5g Gallant Guru x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
7
6.9
Kapset (1)
15/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
15/1
6g Reset x Kapala (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
8.1
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: J Mott (59)
20/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
9
8.3
9/2
T: John McArdle
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
9/2
5g Reward For Effort x Vonnie (Galileo (IRE))
10
18.3
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
30/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Jade Tempest (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
20.3
12/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
12/1
7g Churchill Downs x Pure Ananda (Centre Stalls (IRE))
Race 9 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.38 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
2/1F
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Prairie Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fortress Command, Leotie,
2
2.3
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (58.5)
15/2
4g Master Of Design x Waltzing Lily (Golden Snake (USA))
3
2.8
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
20/1
6g Kaphero x Ellexcell (Octagonal (NZ))
4
4.0
30/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
30/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Eftee One (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
6.5
Pique (8)
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
5/1
3c Commands x Pirouettes (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.5
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
25/1
5g Tickets x Intimate Affair (Vettori (IRE))
7
8.2
100/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: J Baldock (54.5)
100/1
7g Marwina x Labbra Zucchero (Bianconi (USA))
8
9.2
10/1
T: S Morrish
R: L Nolen (60)
10/1
7g Trotamondo (CHI) x Shahzadi (Desert King (IRE))
9
9.7
30/1
T: C W Little
R: Ben Thompson (55)
30/1
5m Written Tycoon x Rich Esprit (Bel Esprit )
10
9.9
150/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
150/1
6m Desert King (IRE) x Chancelot (Umatilla (NZ))
11
10.4
25/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
25/1
4m Atomic x Golden Vine (At Talaq (USA))
12
11.2
25/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Neil Farley (60)
25/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Ambola (Rory's Jester )
13
11.5
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
30/1
4m Gonski x Cafe Set (Gundane )