Breednet Results

BALLINA - Friday, June 22

Race 1 - The Northern Star Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.89 (38.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (57.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Ash Creek, Avalon, Final Fling, Kirani, Salicone,
2
1.0
5/1
T: Scott Henley
R: K Fujii (57.5)
5/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Wee Zephyr (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
2.0
15/4
T: L J Clapham
R: J Woodhouse (57.5)
15/4
4g Clang x Don't Tell Mum (Semipalatinsk (USA))
4
2.3
25/1
T: N F Creighton
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
25/1
3g Mulaazem x Skywonkie (Spectrum (IRE))
5
3.5
7/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
7/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Daleela (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
3.6
25/1
T: David Joice
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
25/1
4g Econsul (NZ) x Pot O' Gold (High Yield (USA))
7
4.9
12/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (57.5)
12/1
8
5.4
11/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (57.5)
11/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Off And On (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
6.1
25/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
25/1
4g Turffontein x Paloma Bella (Golden Snake (USA))
10
6.5
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
50/1
11
18.1
100/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Brooke Stower (59)
100/1
3g Shrapnel x Select Bay (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.05 (39.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
60/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55.5)
60/1
4m Wanted x Tan Tat Tess (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Tan Tat Blaze, Tan Tat Charger,
2
0.2
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Galloway (56.5)
20/1
4m Sebring x Elle Labelle (Elvstroem )
3
1.2
9/10F
T: David Fletcher
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
9/10F
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Zuhoor (Lonhro )
4
4.5
11/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (55.5)
11/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
5
4.9
30/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M McGuren (59)
30/1
3f Onemorenomore x Win For Layla (Flying Spur )
6
5.2
Ornate (10)
11/1
T: T Fletcher
R: M Paget (55.5)
11/1
7
8.5
40/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
40/1
4m Duporth x Patricia Joan (Flying Spur )
8
8.8
11/1
T: Scott Henley
R: K Fujii (59)
11/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Grand Lady (Grandera (IRE))
9
9.3
80/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Ms K Stanley (55.5)
80/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Select Bay (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
10
48.9
150/1
T: C J O'Reilly
R: Brooke Stower (56)
150/1
2f Instinction x More Tisha (More Than Ready (USA))
11
99.9
66/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Olivia Pickering (53.5)
66/1
3f All American x Countless Moments (Success Express (USA))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.90 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
T: S J Phelps
R: K Fujii (57)
50/1
2
0.1
12/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (57)
12/1
4m Sebring x Annigoni (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
1.6
Squall (13)
5/4F
T: S P Tregea
R: L P Rolls (57)
5/4F
3f Magic Albert x Kianben (Jan Murray (USA))
4
2.5
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
8/1
3f Americain (USA) x Pea Biggy (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
5.5
60/1
T: S J Phelps
R: R Spokes (59)
60/1
3g Time Thief x Wild Lola (Salieri (USA))
6
7.7
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Galloway (57)
20/1
3f Foxwedge x She's Not (Falvelon )
7
7.9
50/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
50/1
2g Snippetson x Princess Iris (Commands )
8
8.6
12/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
12/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Unusual Choice (Redoute's Choice )
9
11.2
10/1
T: Shane Everson
R: M McGuren (59)
10/1
4g Hidden Dragon x Palastrum (Stratum )
10
12.1
20/1
T: D W Dwane
R: R Plumb (59)
20/1
4g Clang x Flower Chariot (Semipalatinsk (USA))
11
14.4
4/1
T: T Fletcher
R: M Paget (59)
4/1
4g Swift Alliance x Shinko Magic (Shinko Forest (IRE))
12
19.2
100/1
T: P G Randall
R: Brooke Stower (57)
100/1
3f Olympus x Foundtrish (Danzero )
13
20.3
80/1
T: Owen Glue
R: J L Taylor (59)
80/1
3g Al Samer x Shotime (Our Maizcay )
14
22.6
15/1
T: S and A Barling
R: B Looker (57)
15/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Pagan County (Marechal )
Race 4 - Slipway Hotel Plate (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:06.70 (41.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Darren Hyde
R: M McGuren (59)
9/2
5g God's Own x African Lady (Somalia )
Winning siblings: Zulu Princess,
2
1.3
20/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (56.5)
20/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Angel Fish (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
4.6
3/1F
T: Jason Reilly
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
3/1F
4
5.8
Corsini (11)
4/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
4/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Isabelino (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.9
20/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Ms R Ride (55.5)
20/1
6
8.4
16/1
T: David Scanes
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
16/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Stormy Tango (Hurricane Sky )
7
10.1
13/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (57)
13/2
8
10.4
9/2
T: Ethan Ensby
R: R Plumb (59)
9/2
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Klarissa (Anabaa (USA))
9
13.5
60/1
T: S J Randall
R: K Fujii (54.5)
60/1
4m Onemorenomore x We'll See (More Than Ready (USA))
10
33.3
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
100/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Ready To Lift (More Than Ready (USA))
11
36.6
10/1
T: P Cheers
R: M Paget (57)
10/1
4m Stratum x Awesome I Am (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
Race 5 - Cnw Electrical Plate (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:06.27 (39.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
5/2F
8g Dalakhani (IRE) x Mintly Fresh (USA) (Rubiano (USA))
Winning siblings: Manighar, Meccabah,
2
1.0
9/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Paget (57)
9/2
3
2.0
20/1
T: S J Phelps
R: K Fujii (54.5)
20/1
4m Saperavi (NZ) x Shereigns (NZ) (Danasinga )
4
4.4
30/1
T: A F Ryan
R: L P Rolls (59)
30/1
4g Onemorenomore x Open Cut (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
5.8
20/1
T: Amy Usher
R: S Galloway (59)
20/1
6
6.2
11/4
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms R Murray (57)
11/4
4m Real Saga x Agile (Canny Lad )
7
15.8
16/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (57.5)
16/1
3g Love Conquers All x Sensible (Telesto (NZ))
8
17.4
40/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
40/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Yodalla (Tobougg (IRE))
9
23.8
5/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
5/1
3g Trusting x French Belle (Jeune (GB))
10
25.8
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Ms K Stanley (59)
30/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Ah Ha (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
11
34.6
20/1
T: Ms J James
R: J L Taylor (55)
20/1
3g Foxwedge x Serpent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 6 - Weddings @ Ballina J.C.(Bm55) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.95 (38.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
9/1
4m Snippetson x Antaris (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: In Bocca Lupo, Stellar Dane, Wolf Rayet,
2
0.8
6/1
T: A Parramore
R: P Hamblin (63)
6/1
3
1.3
11/1
T: P Duff
R: G Colless (57.5)
11/1
4g Drumbeats x Vulcania (Falvelon )
4
2.3
15/2
T: L J Clapham
R: M Paget (57)
15/2
5
5.6
20/1
T: D Chujo
R: K Fujii (54)
20/1
3f Moshe x Jessica Said (All Chatter (USA))
6
6.2
16/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Brooke Stower (57)
16/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Tip The Wink (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.3
9/2F
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (54.5)
9/2F
5m Tycoon Ruler x Buck 'n' Jazz (Buck's Pride )
8
7.8
11/2
T: Sean Hendry
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
11/2
6g Dane Shadow x Brown Eyed Girl (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
9.4
6/1
T: G J Howells
R: R Spokes (61)
6/1
5g Felix The Cat (USA) x Frisco Miss (Frisco View (USA))
10
16.8
25/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Galloway (58.5)
25/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Blazing Aura (Blazing Sword )
11
18.5
40/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J L Taylor (62)
40/1
8g Pembroke (USA) x Our Shout (Kenny's Best Pal )
12
23.1
6/1
T: B Robinson
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
6/1
5g Sharkbite x Takook (Keltrice )
Race 7 - Spill The Beans @ Aquis (Bm55) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.99 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (61)
7/2
4g Bradbury's Luck x Crowned Love (Rory's Jester )
2
2.0
9/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (55.5)
9/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Obsessed With Ella (Honours List (IRE))
3
2.4
Jakuta (1)
3/1F
T: Angela Plumb
R: M Shimodaira (60.5)
3/1F
4g Sequalo x Linyanti (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
3.1
11/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
11/1
5g Falvelon x Seahawk Lass (Sequalo )
5
5.4
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (56.5)
20/1
5m Zariz x Princess Chloe (King Cugat (USA))
6
8.3
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (58)
12/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Lightens (Viscount )
7
12.3
16/1
T: T A Commerford
R: M McGuren (57)
16/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Satin Sands (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
13.6
9/1
T: A F Ryan
R: B Looker (57.5)
9/1
5m Natural Destiny x Golden Dreams (Legal Opinion )
9
14.3
14/1
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
14/1
6g All Bar One x Fast Bid (Dracula )
10
14.6
12/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: J Woodhouse (57)
12/1
5g Sebring x Gods Order (Commands )
11
14.7
6/1
T: T G Hardy
R: J L Taylor (59.5)
6/1
6g Written Tycoon x Kingston Kate (Hurricane Sky )
Race 8 - Food & Wine Festival (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.55 (39.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: Diane Murphy
R: G Colless (56.5)
7/2F
7g All Bar One x Fiery Sunset (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2
3.0
10/1
T: N F Creighton
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
10/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Sacred Spirit (Zabeel (NZ))
3
8.0
30/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
30/1
4
10.3
7/1
T: T Fletcher
R: R Spokes (57)
7/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Oh So Stunning (Royal Academy (USA))
5
11.3
30/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Olivia Pickering (57.5)
30/1
6m Red Element x Mulsanne (Flying Spur )
6
12.0
15/4
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Matthew Palmer (60.5)
15/4
4g Dalghar (FR) x Honor Babe (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
7
12.2
12/1
T: G A Tipping
R: L P Rolls (60.5)
12/1
5g Ferocity x Frilly (Tsuimai )
8
12.3
8/1
T: T M Whittington
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
8/1
5m Duporth x Chula Vista (Encosta De Lago )
9
12.9
8/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
8/1
4g Drumbeats x Haylee Miss (Hayil (USA))
10
14.7
4/1
T: T Pratt
R: M McGuren (59.5)
4/1
Race 9 - The Royce Ronan (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:44.86 (40.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Balius (2)
5/2F
T: B Witt
R: J Hodge (58)
5/2F
5g Lonhro x Miss Mycenae (UAE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Winning siblings: Argolis, Argos, Rusty Trawler,
2
0.4
9/2
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
9/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Quasera (Flying Spur )
3
1.4
8/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Brooke Stower (54)
8/1
4
1.6
8/1
T: Danielle Campbell
R: B Looker (57.5)
8/1
5g Star Witness x Culminate (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
5
3.9
8/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (60)
8/1
6m All American x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel )
6
4.2
11/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: S Traecey (58.5)
11/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Helluva Party (Dante's Fury )
7
6.3
15/4
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
15/4
6m God's Own x Mirrant (NZ) (New Trumps (IRE))
8
6.6
30/1
T: Paul Grills
R: M Paget (57.5)
30/1
9
6.7
25/1
T: N R Stewart
R: K Fujii (54)
25/1
10
8.8
60/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
60/1
11
10.6
25/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: J L Taylor (54)
25/1
4g Shrapnel x Yodalla (Tobougg (IRE))
12
16.4
50/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
50/1
7g Tycoon Ruler x Diamonesque (Sri Pekan (USA))