BALLINA - Friday, June 22

Race 1 - The Northern Star Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.89 (38.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb (57.5)
11/8
Winning siblings: Ash Creek, Avalon, Final Fling, Kirani, Salicone,
Lot 347 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
Buyer: Pyingerra Park
2
1.0
5/1
Scott Henley
K Fujii (57.5)
5/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Wee Zephyr (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
2.0
15/4
L J Clapham
J Woodhouse (57.5)
15/4
4g Clang (AUS) x Don't Tell Mum (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
4
2.3
25/1
N F Creighton
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
25/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Skywonkie (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
3.5
7/1
Paul Robbins
J L Taylor (57.5)
7/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Daleela (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
3.6
25/1
David Joice
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
25/1
4g Econsul (NZ) x Pot O' Gold (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
7
4.9
12/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (57.5)
12/1
8
5.4
11/1
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (57.5)
11/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Off And On (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
6.1
25/1
S B Lee
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
25/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Paloma Bella (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
10
6.5
50/1
B Robinson
Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
50/1
11
18.1
100/1
Paul Nipperess
Brooke Stower (59)
100/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Select Bay (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.05 (39.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
60/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (55.5)
60/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Tan Tat Tess (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tan Tat Blaze, Tan Tat Charger,
2
0.2
20/1
Daniel Bowen
S Galloway (56.5)
20/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Elle Labelle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 69 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: KRD Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.2
9/10
David Fletcher
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
9/10
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Zuhoor (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 894 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Barbara Smith
Lot 168 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$1,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: B Henschell
Lot 168 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: B Henschell
4
4.5
11/1
Daniel Bowen
S Traecey (55.5)
11/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
5
4.9
30/1
B J Dodson
M McGuren (59)
30/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Win For Layla (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.2
Ornate (10)
11/1
T Fletcher
M Paget (55.5)
11/1
2f Congrats (USA) x Florid Affair (NZ) (Sebring (AUS))
7
8.5
40/1
Glen Petersen
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
40/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Patricia Joan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.8
11/1
Scott Henley
K Fujii (59)
11/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Grand Lady (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
9
9.3
80/1
Paul Nipperess
Ms K Stanley (55.5)
80/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Select Bay (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
10
48.9
150/1
C J O'Reilly
Brooke Stower (56)
150/1
2f Instinction (AUS) x More Tisha (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
99.9
66/1
Paul Grills
Olivia Pickering (53.5)
66/1
3f All American (AUS) x Countless Moments (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.90 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
S J Phelps
K Fujii (57)
50/1
2
0.1
12/1
Ben Ahrens
Ron Stewart (57)
12/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Annigoni (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
1.6
Squall (13)
5/4
S P Tregea
L P Rolls (57)
5/4
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Kianben (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
Lot 40 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
4
2.5
8/1
M J Dunn
Ms T Harrison (57)
8/1
3f Americain (USA) x Pea Biggy (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
5.5
60/1
S J Phelps
R Spokes (59)
60/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Wild Lola (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
6
7.7
20/1
Daniel Bowen
S Galloway (57)
20/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x She's Not (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
7.9
50/1
Ms J Hardy
Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
50/1
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Princess Iris (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
8.6
12/1
N R Stewart
Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
12/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Unusual Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
11.2
10/1
Shane Everson
M McGuren (59)
10/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Palastrum (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
10
12.1
20/1
D W Dwane
R Plumb (59)
20/1
4g Clang (AUS) x Flower Chariot (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
11
14.4
4/1
T Fletcher
M Paget (59)
4/1
4g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Shinko Magic (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
12
19.2
100/1
P G Randall
Brooke Stower (57)
100/1
3f Olympus (AUS) x Foundtrish (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
13
20.3
80/1
Owen Glue
J L Taylor (59)
80/1
3g Al Samer (AUS) x Shotime (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
14
22.6
15/1
S and A Barling
B Looker (57)
15/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Pagan County (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
Race 4 - Slipway Hotel Plate (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:06.70 (41.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
Darren Hyde
M McGuren (59)
9/2
5g God's Own (AUS) x African Lady (AUS) (Somalia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zulu Princess,
2
1.3
20/1
J L Jarvis
S Traecey (56.5)
20/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Angel Fish (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
4.6
3/1
Jason Reilly
Ms B Hodder (57)
3/1
Lot 1757 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
4
5.8
Corsini (11)
4/1
Matthew Dunn
Ms R Palmer (55.5)
4/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Isabelino (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.9
20/1
J W Zielke
Ms R Ride (55.5)
20/1
3f Americain (USA) x Princess Isabella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
8.4
16/1
David Scanes
Alannah Fancourt (59)
16/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Stormy Tango (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
10.1
13/2
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (57)
13/2
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Gay Aura (AUS) (Gay Biscay (AUS))
8
10.4
9/2
Ethan Ensby
R Plumb (59)
9/2
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Klarissa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
13.5
60/1
S J Randall
K Fujii (54.5)
60/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x We'll See (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
33.3
100/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (59)
100/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Ready To Lift (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
36.6
10/1
P Cheers
M Paget (57)
10/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Awesome I Am (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
Race 5 - Cnw Electrical Plate (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:06.27 (39.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
M J Dunn
Clayton Gallagher (59)
5/2
8g Dalakhani (IRE) x Mintly Fresh (USA) (Rubiano (USA))
Winning siblings: Manighar, Meccabah,
2
1.0
9/2
Marcus Wilson
M Paget (57)
9/2
3
2.0
20/1
S J Phelps
K Fujii (54.5)
20/1
4m Saperavi (NZ) x Shereigns (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
4.4
30/1
A F Ryan
L P Rolls (59)
30/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Open Cut (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
5.8
20/1
Amy Usher
S Galloway (59)
20/1
5g Redoubtablemperor (AUS) x Seadial (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
6
6.2
11/4
Aiden St Vincent
Ms R Murray (57)
11/4
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Agile (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
15.8
16/1
Ms J Graham
B Looker (57.5)
16/1
8
17.4
40/1
Paul Nipperess
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
40/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Yodalla (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
9
23.8
5/1
Ben Ahrens
Ron Stewart (57.5)
5/1
10
25.8
30/1
Ethan Ensby
Ms K Stanley (59)
30/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Ah Ha (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
34.6
20/1
Ms J James
J L Taylor (55)
20/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Serpent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 6 - Weddings @ Ballina J.C.(Bm55) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.95 (38.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
Ms P Barron
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
9/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Antaris (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: In Bocca Lupo, Stellar Dane, Wolf Rayet,
Lot 420 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: P Murray
3
1.3
11/1
P Duff
G Colless (57.5)
11/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Vulcania (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 86 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: L Roche & R Koch, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $19,000 Res $20,000
4
2.3
15/2
L J Clapham
M Paget (57)
15/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
5.6
20/1
D Chujo
K Fujii (54)
20/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Jessica Said (AUS) (All Chatter (USA))
6
6.2
16/1
Scott Henley
Brooke Stower (57)
16/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Tip The Wink (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.3
9/2
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (54.5)
9/2
5m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Buck 'n' Jazz (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
8
7.8
11/2
Sean Hendry
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
11/2
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Brown Eyed Girl (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
9.4
6/1
G J Howells
R Spokes (61)
6/1
5g Felix The Cat (USA) x Frisco Miss (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
10
16.8
25/1
Daniel Bowen
S Galloway (58.5)
25/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Blazing Aura (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
11
18.5
40/1
Shane Everson
J L Taylor (62)
40/1
8g Pembroke (USA) x Our Shout (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
12
23.1
6/1
B Robinson
Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
6/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Takook (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 7 - Spill The Beans @ Aquis (Bm55) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.99 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
M J Dunn
Ms T Harrison (61)
7/2
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Crowned Love (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Karaharaga, Majestic Boy, Storm The Line,
Lot 171 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: M J & A B O'Brien, Plainland, Qld
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $15,000
2
2.0
9/1
Daniel Bowen
S Traecey (55.5)
9/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Obsessed With Ella (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
3
2.4
Jakuta (1)
3/1
Angela Plumb
M Shimodaira (60.5)
3/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Linyanti (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 289 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: David Mee - Pinhook Bloodstock/Tony Sears Racing
4
3.1
11/1
Ms S Lawlor
Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
11/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Seahawk Lass (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
5.4
20/1
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (56.5)
20/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Princess Chloe (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
6
8.3
12/1
S B Lee
R Plumb (58)
12/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Lightens (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
12.3
16/1
T A Commerford
M McGuren (57)
16/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Satin Sands (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
13.6
9/1
A F Ryan
B Looker (57.5)
9/1
5m Natural Destiny (AUS) x Golden Dreams (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
9
14.3
14/1
Debra Ainsworth
Olivia Pickering (52)
14/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Fast Bid (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
10
14.6
12/1
Ms L Garrett
J Woodhouse (57)
12/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Gods Order (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
14.7
6/1
T G Hardy
J L Taylor (59.5)
6/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kingston Kate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 8 - Food & Wine Festival (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.55 (39.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Diane Murphy
G Colless (56.5)
7/2
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Fiery Sunset (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2
3.0
10/1
N F Creighton
Ms B Hodder (57)
10/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Sacred Spirit (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
8.0
30/1
J D Shelton
Leah Kilner (55.5)
30/1
Lot 1993 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Oxley Island Thoroughbreds, Oxley Island, NSW
Buyer:
4
10.3
7/1
T Fletcher
R Spokes (57)
7/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Oh So Stunning (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
11.3
30/1
L J Clapham
Olivia Pickering (57.5)
30/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Mulsanne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
12.0
15/4
Kurt Goldman
Matthew Palmer (60.5)
15/4
4g Dalghar (FR) x Honor Babe (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
7
12.2
12/1
G A Tipping
L P Rolls (60.5)
12/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Frilly (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
8
12.3
8/1
T M Whittington
J L Taylor (58.5)
8/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
12.9
8/1
P Duff
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
8/1
10
14.7
4/1
T Pratt
M McGuren (59.5)
4/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Three Stars (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 9 - The Royce Ronan (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:44.86 (40.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Balius (2)
5/2
B Witt
J Hodge (58)
5/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Miss Mycenae (UAE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Winning siblings: Argolis, Argos, Rusty Trawler,
2
0.4
9/2
Ethan Ensby
Clayton Gallagher (56)
9/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Quasera (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.4
8/1
Shane Everson
Brooke Stower (54)
8/1
Lot 614 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW
Buyer: Jason Petch Racing Stables
4
1.6
8/1
Danielle Campbell
B Looker (57.5)
8/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Culminate (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
5
3.9
8/1
J C Smerdon
L P Rolls (60)
8/1
6m All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
4.2
11/1
B D Bellamy
S Traecey (58.5)
11/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Helluva Party (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
7
6.3
15/4
B J Lockwood
Ron Stewart (54.5)
15/4
6m God's Own (AUS) x Mirrant (NZ) (New Trumps (IRE))
8
6.6
30/1
Paul Grills
M Paget (57.5)
30/1
9
6.7
25/1
N R Stewart
K Fujii (54)
25/1
10
8.8
60/1
Ethan Ensby
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
60/1
11
10.6
25/1
Paul Nipperess
J L Taylor (54)
25/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Yodalla (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
12
16.4
50/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
50/1
7g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Diamonesque (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))