BALLINA - Tuesday, July 17

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1005m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:02.39 (38.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
Jason Edwards
P Hammersley (56)
12/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Silver Moon (AUS) (Platinum Scissors (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dubyago, Metallic Moon,
Lot 1882 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Jason Edwards
2
0.1
7/2
Craig Tyrrell
Matthew Palmer (55)
7/2
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Heavens Own (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
3
0.9
7/4
S J Morrisey
R Wiggins (57)
7/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Gymea Lily (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 279 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Heran Racing
4
1.7
4/1
S B Lee
Shannon Doyle (57)
4/1
5
3.2
66/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (55)
66/1
3g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Sophies Sister (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
3.7
11/1
Ms S Pepper
Brooke Stower (57)
11/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Rejoicing To Win (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
4.0
9/1
Aiden St Vincent
Ms T Harrison (55)
9/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Beg (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
6.6
8/1
Shane Everson
L P Rolls (55)
8/1
3f Teranaba (AUS) x Moringa's Mercury (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1255m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:22.10 (39.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
L J Clapham
B N Stewart (59)
4/1
4g Clang (AUS) x Don't Tell Mum (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Winning siblings: Hush Mum, Leaving Home, Mystique,
2
0.4
11/2
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (57)
11/2
Lot 469 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
3
0.5
15/1
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (57)
15/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Elle Labelle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 69 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: KRD Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.8
100/1
A F Ryan
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
100/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Entangled (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
3.5
11/4
Scott Henley
K Fujii (59)
11/4
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Wee Zephyr (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
3.6
12/1
S J Phelps
R Spokes (59)
12/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Wild Lola (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
7
5.1
40/1
W J Gavenlock
M Paget (57)
40/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Bird Dance (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
8.1
80/1
S J Randall
C P Franklin (57)
80/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x We'll See (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
8.3
Korma (3)
7/4
Ms A Willick
Shannon Doyle (59)
7/4
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Cajou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.7
30/1
Alan Boyd
Ms T Harrison (57)
30/1
4m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Chinese Wall (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
Race 3 - Countryracingsyndications-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:02.86 (38.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
Ms S Pepper
Brooke Stower (55.5)
9/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 719 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$23,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
0.4
5/1
James Hepworth
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
5/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Lady Briony (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
3
3.2
2/1
A J Pilling
M McGuren (58)
2/1
4g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Trust In Me (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
4
3.7
40/1
S J Randall
Mikiko Nakao (52)
40/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
5
3.8
4/1
L J Clapham
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
4/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Banabolda (AUS) (Bigstone (IRE))
6
5.3
9/2
Ms L Paton
C Small (55)
9/2
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Two Stepping (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
5.6
8/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (55.5)
8/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Dressage (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
13.1
8/1
Ethan Ensby
Clayton Gallagher (55)
8/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Top Star (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Race 4 - Slipway Hotel (Bm68) (1255m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.91 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
Diane Murphy
G Colless (57)
6/4
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Fiery Sunset (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2
4.0
14/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (57.5)
14/1
8g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
Lot 864 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$35,000
Vendor: Cressfield
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS AS AGENT
3
7.5
6/1
R Little
Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
6/1
Lot 431 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
10.5
6/1
S B Lee
R Plumb (58)
6/1
6g Danewin (AUS) x Miss Cabriolet (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
5
10.8
11/2
A F Ryan
M McGuren (58)
11/2
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Aloha Charm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
15.2
11/4
Marcus Wilson
Ms T Harrison (59)
11/4
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
Race 5 - Happy Birthday Jd Hcp (C3) (1405m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:32.21 (39.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
Ms P Barron
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
5/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Antaris (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: In Bocca Lupo, Stellar Dane, Wolf Rayet,
2
0.8
11/4
S J Phelps
M McGuren (60.5)
11/4
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Our Kitty (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 1661 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Balance Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
Lot 298 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
2.1
10/9
S B Lee
Alannah Fancourt (56)
10/9
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Freeroller (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
4.0
12/1
Daniel Bowen
S Traecey (54)
12/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Obsessed With Ella (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
4.9
20/1
S J Phelps
K Fujii (54)
20/1
6g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Rose General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
8.1
8/1
P Duff
J L Taylor (54)
8/1
7
9.0
20/1
T W McCarthy
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
20/1
5m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Buck 'n' Jazz (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
8
13.4
40/1
W J Gavenlock
M Paget (54)
40/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Princess Chloe (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Race 6 - Cian's Birthday Dash (Bm58) (1605m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:44.50 (39.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15
L G Ross
B N Stewart (58.5)
8/15
3f Red Element (AUS) x Priscilla (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Tabassi,
Lot 316 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer:
2
3.3
11/1
Ms L Small
C Small (58)
11/1
8g Dubai Destination (USA) x Miss Burton (AUS) (Kingston Jamaica (AUS))
Lot 42 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: MATTHEW WILLIAMS
3
9.6
4/1
J P Wallace
Justin P Stanley (56.5)
4/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Ivy Hall (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 341 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$7,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 277 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$27,500
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Stanley Chin Stable
4
15.9
5/1
Shane Everson
Brooke Stower (55.5)
5/1
5
16.6
30/1
James Hepworth
Leah Kilner (54)
30/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Volted In (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
17.6
16/1
J D Shelton
L P Rolls (59)
16/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Buchanan Girl (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
17.8
Valtari (10)
60/1
N H Boyle
M Paget (54)
60/1
Race 7 - Mission Breeder Bonus Hcp (C1) (1305m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.75 (38.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
Chris Meagher
B N Stewart (59)
7/4
3c Commands (AUS) x Petulant Moments (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Choose The Moment, Merlin Mustang,
2
4.5
Howick (6)
15/2
Ms K Doughty
M Paget (57)
15/2
3f Denmarket (AUS) x Tricky Tilly (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
3
5.8
9/2
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (59)
9/2
Lot 19 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
4
7.2
20/1
Ms J Hardy
Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
20/1
5g Court Command (AUS) x Western Cent (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
5
7.4
6/1
Jeff Noske
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51.5)
6/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moonline Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
8.2
20/1
Paul Robbins
K Fujii (57.5)
20/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Pointe Dancer (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
7
9.8
7/1
Glen Baker
J L Taylor (57)
7/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sexy Thing (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
10.1
Myambla (13)
100/1
G N Nielsen
Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
8g Antonius Pius (USA) x Rush To Glory (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
9
11.3
150/1
Danielle Campbell
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
150/1
4g Clang (AUS) x Jazztrack (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
10
13.5
12/1
L D Kelly
M McGuren (58)
12/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Stray (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
14.5
40/1
J D Shelton
L P Rolls (55)
40/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Topsinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
14.8
12/1
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb (57.5)
12/1