BALLINA - Monday, February 18

Race 1 - Tursa Mdn Plate (1305m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.25 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2
Glenn Stockdale
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
1/2
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Brookwyn, Malkara,
Lot 221 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock
2
3.3
11/8
Michael Costa
S Galloway (58.5)
11/8
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Dulacca Diva (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 1039 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$25,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing
3
4.1
Kidlat (4)
20/1
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (58.5)
20/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Whatsaname (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Lot 886 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Symphony Lodge/David Raphael
Lot 288 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Scott Morrisey
4
4.9
100/1
B J Ryan
J L Taylor (59)
100/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Flew (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
5.8
25/1
P A Banks
R Plumb (58.5)
25/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Calemore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
12.6
60/1
T Pratt
M Paget (59)
60/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Cameo Queen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Northern Star Mdn Plate (1305m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.20 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/11
M J Dunn
R Fradd (57.5)
4/11
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Stellamac (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Lot 485 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson Bloodstock
2
4.0
20/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (56)
20/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Flexibility (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 2077 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Terry McCarthy
3
4.2
9/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (57.5)
9/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Opening Ceremony (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 127 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
4
4.3
50/1
S B Lee
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
50/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Amazing Grey (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
5
4.7
16/1
S J Phelps
L P Rolls (57.5)
16/1
6
6.5
9/2
Ms P Campbell
B N Stewart (57.5)
9/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Five Star Belle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
7.9
25/1
Steve Field
Ms L G Cheshire (58)
25/1
5m Fired (AUS) x Perrini (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
8
8.2
30/1
S B Lee
R Plumb (58)
30/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Need Luv (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
9.4
150/1
S J Bennett
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
150/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Quick Thinking (NZ) (Starcraft (NZ))
10
17.1
80/1
Tanya Parry
M McGuren (58)
80/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Dream To Succeed (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - 100.9 Zzzfm Hcp (C2) (1005m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.91 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
Ms M Brosnan
M McGuren (58)
6/1
Lot 532 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $80,000
2
0.3
Usurp (2)
9/10
Ms M Brosnan
Emily Atkinson (56.5)
9/10
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Pretends (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
2.6
4/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (54.5)
4/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Areeba Areeba (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
4
3.7
25/1
Daniel Bowen
S Traecey (55)
25/1
5
3.9
8/1
S J Phelps
L P Rolls (55.5)
8/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Huka Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
6
4.4
4/1
Trinity Bannon
R Fradd (56)
4/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Suzy Grey (AUS) (County (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm58) (1905m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.53 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
Ms K Loy
Matthew Palmer (56)
15/2
6m Stravinsky (USA) x Shall We Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Lot 239 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd$50,000 Res$60,000
2
3.5
5/1
A F Ryan
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
5/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Kitt Ann Miss (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 350 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
3.8
7/1
Ms S Pepper
Mikiko Nakao (52)
7/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Bodega Miss (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
4.2
Maglev (1)
2/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
R Fradd (58)
2/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Cassandra's Choice (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
5
5.2
7/1
S B Lee
B Looker (54.5)
7/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Black Terror (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
7.8
12/1
Trevor White
Ms C Eaton (56.5)
12/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Kirin Lady (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
8
7.9
80/1
S J Bennett
Ms B Hodder (54)
80/1
8g Rakti (GB) x Vania (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
8.0
15/4
G R Schwenke
P Romeo (55.5)
15/4
6g Daichi No (AUS) x Flute Fairy (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Race 5 - Slipway Hotel Hcp (C1) (1255m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.51 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (60)
4/1
Winning siblings: Dark Eyes,
2
0.1
11/8
M J Lakey
B N Stewart (59.5)
11/8
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Granada (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
3
1.4
4/1
S J Phelps
L P Rolls (58.5)
4/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Acclaim (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Lot 55 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$11,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
4
5.1
20/1
Ms M Brosnan
M McGuren (56.5)
20/1
5
5.7
11/1
Julie Hodder
Ms B Hodder (54)
11/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Deep Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
6
5.9
100/1
Ms M Brosnan
Clayton Gallagher (56)
100/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Pym's Lane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.2
3/1
Troy O'Neile
Ryan Maloney (60.5)
3/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
8.6
66/1
G R Schwenke
P Romeo (54)
66/1
Race 6 - Spill The Beans @ Aquis (Bm66) (1305m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.01 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
R J Miller
Emily Atkinson (57)
5/4
4g Domesday (AUS) x Ro's Purring (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conniving,
Lot 213 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
25/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
25/1
7g Bulleton (AUS) x Nelsonic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.2
9/1
L J Clapham
Olivia Pickering (59)
9/1
7m Red Element (AUS) x Mulsanne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.3
15/2
Edward Cummings
Leah Kilner (59)
15/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Anova Lass (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
5
1.4
8/1
Ms M Brosnan
Clayton Gallagher (54)
8/1
6
1.5
40/1
Daniel Bowen
S Traecey (54)
40/1
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Mrs Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
1.8
8/1
Edward Cummings
R Plumb (58)
8/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Media Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
3.7
5/2
S J Phelps
L P Rolls (61.5)
5/2
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Our Kitty (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Plate (C1) (1605m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.27 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
K A Lees
B Looker (59)
5/2
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Luna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dazzling Pride, Dazzluna, Raw Sugar,
Lot 204 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Burleigh Estates
Lot 250 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Howard & Hill Biloela Qld
Buyer: David Kok Racing
2
1.8
12/1
Jason Reilly
Leah Kilner (57.5)
12/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Open Cut (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
1.9
11/8
Ms L Gillett
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
11/8
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Serious Impact (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 590 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
Lot 155 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
4
4.4
6/1
T G Payne
S Galloway (57)
6/1
5
4.9
William (11)
3/1
M J Dunn
Ms T Harrison (55)
3/1
6
6.4
Selaw (12)
50/1
Leon Cross
Ms B Hodder (54)
50/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Fates (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
7
6.7
40/1
M A Palmer
Matthew Palmer (59)
40/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Regal Smile (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
41.5
60/1
Alan Giles
Ms L G Cheshire (59)
60/1
6g Frisco View (USA) x Our Betty (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))