Breednet Results

BALLINA - Monday, February 18

Race 1 - Tursa Mdn Plate (1305m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.25 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2F
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
1/2F
3g Epaulette x Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Brookwyn, Malkara,
2
3.3
11/8
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (58.5)
11/8
3
4.1
Kidlat (4)
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (58.5)
20/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Whatsaname (Ascot Knight (CAN))
4
4.9
100/1
T: B J Ryan
R: J L Taylor (59)
100/1
5g Moshe x Flew (Anabaa (USA))
5
5.8
25/1
T: P A Banks
R: R Plumb (58.5)
25/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Calemore (More Than Ready (USA))
6
12.6
60/1
T: T Pratt
R: M Paget (59)
60/1
4g Rothesay x Cameo Queen (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Northern Star Mdn Plate (1305m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.20 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/11F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
4/11F
3f All Too Hard x Stellamac (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
2
4.0
20/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (56)
20/1
3
4.2
9/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57.5)
9/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Opening Ceremony (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.3
50/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
50/1
3f Love Conquers All x Amazing Grey (Bradbury's Luck )
5
4.7
16/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
16/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Filly Of Choice (End Sweep (USA))
6
6.5
9/2
T: Ms P Campbell
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
9/2
3f Lonhro x Five Star Belle (General Nediym )
7
7.9
25/1
T: Steve Field
R: Ms L G Cheshire (58)
25/1
5m Fired x Perrini (Loup Sauvage (USA))
8
8.2
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (58)
30/1
5m Stratum x Need Luv (General Nediym )
9
9.4
150/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
150/1
3f Eurozone x Quick Thinking (NZ) (Starcraft (NZ))
10
17.1
80/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: M McGuren (58)
80/1
5m Raheeb x Dream To Succeed (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - 100.9 Zzzfm Hcp (C2) (1005m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.91 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M McGuren (58)
6/1
2
0.3
Usurp (2)
9/10F
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Emily Atkinson (56.5)
9/10F
4g Lonhro x Pretends (Exceed And Excel )
3
2.6
4/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (54.5)
4/1
4g Sequalo x Areeba Areeba (Victory Note (USA))
4
3.7
25/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (55)
25/1
5g Redoute's Choice x La Scala (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
5
3.9
8/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
8/1
6
4.4
4/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: R Fradd (56)
4/1
4m Snippetson x Suzy Grey (County )
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm58) (1905m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.53 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: Ms K Loy
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
15/2
6m Stravinsky (USA) x Shall We Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
2
3.5
5/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
5/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Kitt Ann Miss (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.8
7/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Mikiko Nakao (52)
7/1
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: J Burns
4
4.2
Maglev (1)
2/1F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: R Fradd (58)
2/1F
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Cassandra's Choice (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
5
5.2
7/1
T: S B Lee
R: B Looker (54.5)
7/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Black Terror (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
5.3
12/1
T: S J Randall
R: R Spokes (55)
12/1
7
7.8
12/1
T: Trevor White
R: Ms C Eaton (56.5)
12/1
5g Love Conquers All x Kirin Lady (Luskin Star )
8
7.9
80/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
80/1
8g Rakti (GB) x Vania (Fasliyev (USA))
9
8.0
15/4
T: G R Schwenke
R: P Romeo (55.5)
15/4
6g Daichi No x Flute Fairy (Piccolo (GB))
Race 5 - Slipway Hotel Hcp (C1) (1255m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.51 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (60)
4/1
Winning siblings: Dark Eyes,
2
0.1
11/8F
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
11/8F
3g Rothesay x Granada (Mossman )
3
1.4
4/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
4/1
3f Al Maher x Grand Acclaim (Piccolo (GB))
4
5.1
20/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M McGuren (56.5)
20/1
5
5.7
11/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
11/1
4m Time Thief x Deep Freeze (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
6
5.9
100/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
100/1
5g Trusting x Pym's Lane (Flying Spur )
7
6.2
3/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ryan Maloney (60.5)
3/1
3g Star Witness x Exhibit (Octagonal (NZ))
8
8.6
66/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: P Romeo (54)
66/1
Race 6 - Spill The Beans @ Aquis (Bm66) (1305m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.01 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: R J Miller
R: Emily Atkinson (57)
5/4F
4g Domesday x Ro's Purring (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Conniving,
2
1.0
25/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
25/1
7g Bulleton x Nelsonic (Strategic )
3
1.2
9/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Olivia Pickering (59)
9/1
7m Red Element x Mulsanne (Flying Spur )
4
1.3
15/2
T: Edward Cummings
R: Leah Kilner (59)
15/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Anova Lass (Oratorio (IRE))
5
1.4
8/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
8/1
6
1.5
40/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (54)
40/1
7
1.8
8/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: R Plumb (58)
8/1
4g Turffontein x Media Academy (Royal Academy (USA))
8
3.7
5/2
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (61.5)
5/2
5g Beneteau x Our Kitty (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Plate (C1) (1605m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.27 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Looker (59)
5/2
4g Captain Sonador x Luna Pride (Lion Hunter )
Winning siblings: Dazzling Pride, Dazzluna, Raw Sugar,
2
1.8
12/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
12/1
5g Onemorenomore x Open Cut (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
1.9
11/8F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
11/8F
4g Snitzel x Serious Impact (Fasliyev (USA))
4
4.4
6/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Galloway (57)
6/1
5m Dash For Cash x Madame De Here (Dehere (USA))
5
4.9
William (11)
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
3/1
6
6.4
Selaw (12)
50/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
50/1
3f Sizzling x Fates (Kempinsky )
7
6.7
40/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
40/1
5g Red Dazzler x Regal Smile (Show A Heart )
8
41.5
60/1
T: Alan Giles
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
60/1
6g Frisco View (USA) x Our Betty (Springsteen )