BALLINA - Monday, February 4

Race 1 - Ballina Advocate Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.66 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5
M J Dunn
R Fradd (58.5)
4/5
Winning siblings: Mr Attitude, The Thomas Affair,
Lot 2181 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
2
0.5
Serlina (14)
13/4
T G Hardy
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
13/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Starlevie (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 484 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Billy & Dale Healey Racing
3
0.9
66/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (57)
66/1
Lot 295 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Emsley Lodge Pty Ltd
4
2.3
20/1
Carolyn Halliday
J L Taylor (58.5)
20/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x New Moves (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
3.0
4/1
W R Pholi
M McGuren (59)
4/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Miss Rosedale (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
6
3.3
150/1
Steve Field
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
150/1
5m Fired (AUS) x Perrini (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
7
3.5
80/1
Ms S Pepper
Brooke Stower (57)
80/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Bodega Miss (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
6.0
8/1
Carl Spry
P Hammersley (58.5)
8/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Veneers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.7
30/1
H J Norman
Matthew Palmer (58.5)
30/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Miss Jinx (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
9.6
100/1
N J Doyle
M Shimodaira (57)
100/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Ornate (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
11
10.3
40/1
S B Lee
Daniel Griffin (57)
40/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Need Luv (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Tursa (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.09 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
S J Phelps
L P Rolls (59.5)
3/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Our Kitty (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 1661 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Balance Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
Lot 298 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.8
16/1
S Cumming
Ms K Stanley (54)
16/1
3
1.0
4/6
Natalie McCall
R Fradd (60.5)
4/6
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Crowned Love (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 171 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: M J & A B O'Brien, Plainland, Qld
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $15,000
4
1.4
12/1
L J Clapham
Olivia Pickering (59.5)
12/1
7m Red Element (AUS) x Mulsanne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.0
30/1
Ms M Brosnan
Clayton Gallagher (54)
30/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Wanaka (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
6
3.3
15/1
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (60)
15/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
3.8
60/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (54)
60/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Blazing Aura (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
Race 3 - Paradise Fm Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.77 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T D Cowan
J L Taylor (59)
11/4
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Lady Piermont (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Delight,
2
0.8
Ashman (4)
6/4
M J Dunn
R Fradd (58.5)
6/4
3g Magnus (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
3
2.3
80/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (58.5)
80/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Find Me A Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
4
2.4
20/1
B Robinson
Leah Kilner (57.5)
20/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ocean Bridge (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
2.6
25/1
Paul Robbins
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
25/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Sanskrit (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
6
3.0
3/1
Ms K Doughty
Corey Bayliss (56.5)
3/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Acrylic (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
3.2
Kidlat (15)
40/1
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (58.5)
40/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Whatsaname (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
8
3.9
13/2
T W McCarthy
Matthew Palmer (56.5)
13/2
3f Pluck (USA) x Blue Fairy Wren (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
9
4.0
100/1
B Robinson
Brooke Stower (57)
100/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Little Indian Girl (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
10
5.2
100/1
Tanya Parry
P Hammersley (57)
100/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Dream To Succeed (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.7
150/1
B Robinson
Ms L G Cheshire (59)
150/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rip Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.48 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
J P Wallace
M Paget (57)
15/4
4m Showcasing (GB) x Ivy Hall (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Princeton Spirit,
Lot 341 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$7,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 277 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$27,500
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Stanley Chin Stable
2
1.8
12/1
B Robinson
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
12/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Alicia Rose (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
2.0
9/1
S J Phelps
L P Rolls (59)
9/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Acclaim (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Lot 55 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$11,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
5
3.6
20/1
W K Sutton
S Galloway (54)
20/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Lyzealous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
3.7
15/8
M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson (59.5)
15/8
4m Your Song (AUS) x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
7
4.0
60/1
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (55)
60/1
8
4.3
66/1
T J Hurley
Daniel Griffin (58)
66/1
9
5.9
100/1
J I Herriot
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
100/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Dream Alibi (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
8.9
25/1
Tanya Parry
M Bennett (56)
25/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Murray Mary (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
9.1
100/1
Thomas Lyttle
C P Franklin (55.5)
100/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Gen And Tonic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
40.8
Pirlo (2)
9/4
M J Dunn
R Fradd (60)
9/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Sixth Chance (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.75 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1
S B Lee
R Plumb (59)
1/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Media Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: African Academy,
Lot 485 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson Bloodstock
3
4.3
15/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (54)
15/1
4g Hillman (AUS) x Prom Queen (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
6.6
50/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (53.5)
50/1
4m Mosayter (USA) x Diamonic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
7.2
9/2
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (56.5)
9/2
6
7.4
10/1
M J Dunn
M McGuren (57.5)
10/1
7
7.8
100/1
B J Dodson
M Bennett (58)
100/1
4g Trusting (AUS) x Cuddles For Naara (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
11.1
20/1
D J Graham
S Galloway (55.5)
20/1
9
13.7
80/1
Billy Healey
M R Du Plessis (54)
80/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Jellicoe (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
16.6
80/1
Paul Nipperess
P Hammersley (56.5)
80/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Bay Alert (AUS) (Alert (ARG))
11
18.4
150/1
D W Dwane
Brooke Stower (55)
150/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x My Royal Beauty (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 6 - Slipway Hotel (Bm83) (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.23 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
Ms M Brosnan
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
4/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Smoothing (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2
0.2
3/1
Brenton Andrew
Emma Ljung (55.5)
3/1
6m Denman (AUS) x Dollar D'Amour (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 1557 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Laceby Lodge
Lot 188 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud Laceby Vic
Buyer: Anthony Ball
3
2.7
5/2
S B Lee
Leah Kilner (53)
5/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
3.1
25/1
Lauren Herne
B Looker (58)
25/1
9g God's Own (AUS) x Empress Jade (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.5
9/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55)
9/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Jinx Johnson (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
S B Lee
M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
7g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Navy Blues (NZ) (Blue Eyed Boy (IRE))
7
5.6
100/1
B D Bellamy
Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Helluva Party (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
8
6.4
Anzio (7)
16/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
16/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Hosannah (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
7.9
6/1
J W Zielke
Anthony Allen (59)
6/1
10
8.5
Kasharn (11)
66/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (54)
66/1
7g All American (AUS) x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
11
9.8
66/1
S J Phelps
L P Rolls (54)
66/1
12
10.6
30/1
S B Lee
M McGuren (57)
30/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Insouciance (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
13
11.6
80/1
Ethan Ensby
J L Taylor (56.5)
80/1
Race 7 - Spill The Beans@aquis (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.52 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
Kevin King
Ms K Stanley (58.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Luvia, Speed Camera,
2
0.1
5/1
S J Phelps
L P Rolls (57.5)
5/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Huka Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
3
0.2
Tobasco (10)
7/2
J D Shelton
B Looker (57)
7/2
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Areeba Areeba (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
4
1.1
50/1
Tanya Parry
Ms B Hodder (54)
50/1
7g Za-Im (GB) x Goodnight Kiss (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
5
1.7
7/2
Debra Ainsworth
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
7/2
6m Wanted (AUS) x Elleandee (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
1.8
Ilia (1)
30/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (57)
30/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
2.4
12/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (57)
12/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Lotsahula (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
2.6
30/1
Sally Taylor
M Bennett (56)
30/1
7g Eavesdropper (USA) x Zuhoor (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
3.3
14/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (57.5)
14/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Hotel Du Marc (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
3.7
20/1
T W McCarthy
Matthew Palmer (58)
20/1
11
4.0
8/1
Ms M Brosnan
M McGuren (59)
8/1