Breednet Results

BALLINA - Monday, June 10

Race 1 - Weddings @ The Ballina Jc Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:03.39 (38.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: D J Graham
R: S Galloway (56)
7/2
2g Onemorenomore x Rose Of Malmaison (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Blaze Heart, Johnny Hates Jazz,
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
Biggie (5)
11/4
T: A G Sawden
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
11/4
3
2.8
100/1
T: A G Sawden
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
4
3.3
5/2F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: B Looker (57)
5/2F
2g Sebring x Indulgence (New Approach (IRE))
5
4.1
11/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (54)
11/1
2f All Too Hard x Loch Leven (General Nediym )
6
8.4
5/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (56)
5/2
2g Time For War x Emerald Downs (Churchill Downs )
7
9.1
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
40/1
8
10.3
25/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
25/1
2f Rothesay x Non Capishe (Zeditave )
Race 2 - Colour Works Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.76 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
13/4
3g Drumbeats x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Kathy Stabe
2
0.4
5/2F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (59)
5/2F
3g Moshe x All Going Well (Flying Spur )
3
0.5
9/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
9/2
4
4.3
4/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (59)
4/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Simply Fantastic (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
4.4
6/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: B Looker (57)
6/1
3f Arlington x Rockover Target (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.6
9/1
T: A G Sawden
R: J L Taylor (57)
9/1
7
9.9
150/1
T: A J Pilling
R: Noriyuki Masuda (59)
150/1
4g Exceedingly Good x Jenifer Or Kings (Carry The Crown (CAN))
8
11.2
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
30/1
3c Primus x Goodnight Kiss (Sir Laurence (NZ))
9
11.4
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (59)
30/1
3g Anacheeva x Zip Zip (Hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Florence Price Gardens Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:22.03 (39.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
9/2
3f Your Song x Eight Eighty Eight (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
Winning siblings: Makes You Think, Navua Mist,
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 32,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
1.3
15/2
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: J Grisedale (55)
15/2
3f Foxwedge x Authoress (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
3
3.6
15/2
T: S J Phelps
R: Leah Kilner (55)
15/2
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Filly Of Choice (End Sweep (USA))
4
4.1
20/1
T: S J Campbell
R: J L Taylor (55)
20/1
5
5.0
5/2F
T: A Parramore
R: Ron Stewart (55)
5/2F
6
8.4
9/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
9/1
7
8.8
Paddles (11)
4/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: Taylor Williams (55)
4/1
8
10.2
5/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (55)
5/1
3f Americain (USA) x Goujon (Snitzel )
9
13.3
50/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: S Galloway (57)
50/1
Race 4 - Tab Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:47.30 (41.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: Leah Kilner (57)
20/1
5m Sebring x Fiery Sunset (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Hamilton Brown
2
0.1
25/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
25/1
4m Red Element x Dorothy (Al Maher )
3
2.1
11/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
11/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Annie's Logic (Greenwood Lake (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
4
4.4
Genoa (4)
6/4F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Fradd (57.5)
6/4F
3g Eurozone x Grager (Kalanisi (IRE))
5
4.6
4/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
4/1
3c Show A Heart x Finn Class (Elvstroem )
5
4.6
25/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: M Paget (59)
25/1
7
4.8
15/4
T: A Parramore
R: J L Taylor (57)
15/4
4m Choistar x Lent (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.1
Maleko (5)
8/1
T: D W McCabe
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
8/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kaimana (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
8.7
100/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: Emily Atkinson (54)
100/1
10
9.1
30/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
30/1
4g Shrapnel x Select Bay (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
11
11.3
80/1
T: Angela Graham
R: S Galloway (57)
80/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
12
12.3
Assaad (15)
80/1
T: B Witt
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
80/1
3g All American x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
13
18.2
60/1
T: D Chujo
R: Anthony Allen (57)
60/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Miss Piggy Bank (Secret Savings (USA))
14
99.9
150/1
T: Trevor Burgess
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
150/1
8g Storm Shadow x In Joke (Rory's Jester )
Race 5 - Slipway Hotel (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:24.65 (40.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Strutter,
2
1.3
Redraw (11)
9/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: M Paget (54.5)
9/1
4g Tickets x Trickspiel (Singspiel (IRE))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Pat & Kathleen Cunningham
3
3.8
5/1
T: R L Cameron
R: B Looker (56)
5/1
5m Time Thief x Celti Lass (Greenlander (GB))
4
4.0
25/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (56)
25/1
5g Drumbeats x Vulcania (Falvelon )
5
6.4
20/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: J Grisedale (54)
20/1
5m Sebring x Madam Redoute (Redoute's Choice )
6
6.7
20/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
20/1
4g Conatus x Stratella (Strategic )
7
8.0
15/8F
T: S Cumming
R: Leah Kilner (54)
15/8F
7m Red Element x Tudor Arcade (Archway (IRE))
8
10.7
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Shimodaira (59)
50/1
9
10.8
10/1
T: B W Brown
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
10/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Lionheart (Lion Hunter )
10
10.9
13/2
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms T Harrison (59.5)
13/2
3f Al Maher x Grand Acclaim (Piccolo (GB))
Race 6 - Brown And Hurley (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:25.52 (40.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4F
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
13/4F
3f Publishing x Rose General (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Destiny's General, General Nelson,
2
3.3
Ilia (9)
6/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (54)
6/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
3.8
11/2
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (61.5)
11/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Gold Anthem (Made Of Gold (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
4
5.5
25/1
T: D W McCabe
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
25/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
5
7.2
Lwazi (8)
6/1
T: B Robinson
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
6/1
6g Lonhro x Disciplined (Anabaa (USA))
6
9.3
20/1
T: P J Evans
R: M Bennett (56.5)
20/1
8g Chateau Istana (GB) x Kea Leah (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
9.8
9/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (57)
9/2
3f Rothesay x Princess Qualo (Sequalo )
8
11.3
9/1
T: L J Clapham
R: J L Taylor (54)
9/1
5g Clang x Don't Tell Mum (Semipalatinsk (USA))
9
14.1
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59.5)
20/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tapestry (Sandpit (BRZ))
10
16.3
6/1
T: B Witt
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
6/1
2f Whittington x Feelin' Fiesty (Chosen Light )
Race 7 - Spill The Beans @ Aquis Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.16 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Emily Atkinson (59.5)
8/1
4m I Am Invincible x Lucys Loot (Star Of The Magi )
Winning siblings: I'm Superman,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
2
2.3
6/4F
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Adam Spinks (54)
6/4F
2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Bellagio Lodge Spelling & Agistment, Tallebudgera, Qld
Buyer: John Pointon
2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Gary Galbraith
3
3.3
12/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Grisedale (59)
12/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Baby Doll (Royal Troubador (NZ))
4
5.2
15/2
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
15/2
5
5.3
9/2
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (62.5)
9/2
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Festinate (Testa Rossa )
6
5.4
7/2
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (54)
7/2
3f Choisir x Loch Leven (General Nediym )
7
8.4
50/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Bennett (58.5)
50/1
6g Casino Prince x Cool As Oh (Octagonal (NZ))
8
8.5
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (58.5)
30/1
5m Supreme Class x Tuppatonic (Racer's Edge )
9
8.6
60/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
60/1
7g Domesday x Tonicity (Blazing Sword )
10
9.8
80/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: B Looker (54)
80/1
6m Ferocity x Zerotami (Tsuimai )
11
11.6
150/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
150/1
6m Mutawaajid x Rangeview Nanny (Filante (NZ))
12
14.5
50/1
T: A J Pilling
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
50/1
Race 8 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.59 (38.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
T: P Duff
R: R Fradd (55.5)
7/4
5m Rothesay x Crazy As (Royal Academy (USA))
2
0.4
80/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
80/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Perri Lou (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr M Downs
3
6.7
30/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
30/1
3f Star Witness x Sanskrit (Untouchable )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Willcox Bloodstock
4
6.8
4/1
T: S J Phelps
R: B Looker (54)
4/1
5
11.1
12/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (54)
12/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Lotsahula (Sequalo )
6
14.6
12/1
T: Donald Pearson
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
12/1
5g Exceedingly Good x Lunar Belle (Spinning World (USA))
7
16.3
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Adam Spinks (54)
100/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Sonar (Commands )
8
21.7
5/4F
T: Angela Plumb
R: J Lloyd (57)
5/4F
3f Congrats (USA) x Mollycat (Catbird )