BATHURST - Friday, April 25

Race 1 - Hothams Sand Soil & Gravel Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.04
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
John Higgins
D Pisani (56)
5/1
2c Related (AUS) x Hollymount Miss (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: It's Relative, Leafy Green, Relatable,
Lot 149 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$7,500
Vendor: Hollymount Stud, Kiama
Buyer: J Terlich
2
0.5
3/1
S I Singleton
Kevin May (56)
3/1
3
1.3
4/1
N J Olive
R Bensley (56)
4/1
2f Charge Forward (AUS) x Secrets Sleeping (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 217 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $80,000
4
2.0
30/1
Michelle Ritchie
R Brewer (58)
30/1
5
2.2
6/1
N J Osborne
A Cavallo (56)
6/1
2f Alert (ARG) x Dumbell (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
2.7
14/1
Craig Carmody
James P Innes (56)
14/1
2g Red Element (AUS) x Monetary (USA) (Diesis (GB))
7
3.6
16/1
S I Singleton
Kody Nestor (56.5)
16/1
2g Reaan (AUS) x Hukba (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
4.4
Sianara (10)
4/1
G L Frazer
Ms C Nutman (54)
4/1
2f Excites (AUS) x Bye Bye Tata (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
5.3
14/1
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (56)
14/1
2f Youthful Legs (USA) x Elyria (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
6.9
25/1
Jason Attard
G M Ryan (55.5)
25/1
2f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Sugus' Song (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.07
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
David Vandyke
Kody Nestor (56.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Chophouse Tears, Double Dollars,
Lot 237 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
2
0.8
9/1
W R Hailes
Ms C Nutman (55)
9/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Lady Remlap (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
3
0.8
3/1
Craig Carmody
James P Innes (54.5)
3/1
3f Zizou (AUS) x Midnight (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Lot 179 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
1.8
30/1
Jason Attard
Kevin May (58.5)
30/1
3g Heeby Reiby (AUS) x La Snippette (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
2.7
5/2
W M Slinkard
Brodie Loy (56.5)
5/2
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Khaptrina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.3
25/1
S I Singleton
P B Beggy (58.5)
25/1
3c Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Winsford (USA) (Miswaki (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
Jason Attard
R Brewer (56.5)
20/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Palme D'Or (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.5
30/1
M J Coutts
D Pisani (55.5)
30/1
9
8.0
25/1
D R Mirfin
M A Cahill (59)
25/1
4g Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Miss Ebony (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
10
8.1
12/1
W M Slinkard
A Cavallo (56.5)
12/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Ausbred Aura (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
8.6
20/1
Derek Piper
D Pitomac (55)
20/1
12
11.5
20/1
Paul Murray
R Bensley (58.5)
20/1
3g Chateau Istana (GB) x Road To Persia (AUS) (Leica Kenmare (AUS))
Race 3 - Fifty 8 George Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:22.36
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
L Cohen and O Jiricka
G M Ryan (54)
10/1
Winning siblings: Prestidigitate, Set Piece, Spence,
2
0.8
10/1
Peter W Stanley
K Dunbar (58.5)
10/1
4g Kingspiel (AUS) x Chillegic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
0.9
5/2
Paul Murray
Brodie Loy (57)
5/2
3g Husson (ARG) x Overspeed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 647 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 21,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
1.8
5/1
B A Buckley
M A Cahill (54)
5/1
5
2.0
6/1
David Vandyke
Kody Nestor (57.5)
6/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.1
50/1
G L Frazer
R Brewer (56.5)
50/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Boleyn (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
7
4.4
10/1
Steven Wilson
B McDougall (53)
10/1
3g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Load Off Annie (AUS) (Urgent Request (IRE))
8
4.6
5/1
G L Frazer
Ms C Nutman (53)
5/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Cornwall Queen (AUS) (King Marauding (AUS))
9
4.9
5/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R Bensley (58.5)
5/1
10
6.6
16/1
W M Slinkard
A Cavallo (57)
16/1
3g Trotamondo (CHI) x Gypsy Violin (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
7.1
Mosites (13)
20/1
S I Singleton
P B Beggy (54)
20/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Cornish Moss (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
12
10.7
10/1
Michael Plummer
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
10/1
13
10.8
30/1
Paul Theobald
M Travers (54)
30/1
3g Trotamondo (CHI) x Mira Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
21.9
30/1
S I Singleton
Kevin May (55.5)
30/1
4m Danasinga (AUS) x Quintessentially (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Race 4 - Coates Hire Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(2) Time: 2:03.62
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
S I Singleton
Kevin May (59)
9/2
Winning siblings: Baabaric, Blade Force,
Lot 1960 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
Lot 184 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
16/1
J T Brasch
M A Cahill (59)
16/1
4g Excites (AUS) x Shepishir (AUS) (Shepherd's Field (USA))
Lot 234 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Guntawang Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 45,000
3
0.5
9/4
N Mayfield-Smith
P B Beggy (56.5)
9/4
4g Excites (AUS) x Stylish Chanel (NZ) (Stylish Century (AUS))
Lot 851 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$65,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: DGR THOROUGHBRED SERVICES PTY LTD
4
2.1
30/1
Ms L Van Den Bos
M Travers (59)
30/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Only One Night (FR) (Night Shift (USA))
5
2.2
13/4
B A Gentle
G M Ryan (57)
13/4
5m Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Jorocca (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.5
7/1
K A Davison
R Bensley (56.5)
7/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Mistral (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (55)
30/1
8
4.2
20/1
David Smith
Ms C Nutman (52)
20/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
9
5.8
10/1
D C Robb
A Cavallo (59)
10/1
4g Southern Image (USA) x Top Down (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
6.8
50/1
G A McCarney
James P Innes (52.5)
50/1
11
7.0
50/1
G C Hook
D Pisani (53)
50/1
4m Intergaze (AUS) x Silver Cord (AUS) (Raffle King (AUS))
12
7.5
50/1
Michael Plummer
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54.5)
50/1
4g Dubawi (IRE) x Mariner's Court (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
13
14.0
50/1
J T McMillan
D Pitomac (57)
50/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Lodge Place (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
14
16.5
50/1
Geoffrey Crothers
R Brewer (56.5)
50/1
5g Spartacus (IRE) x Half Cut (NZ) (Tarrago (ITY))
Race 5 - Masters Home Improvement-Bm60 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:03.41
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
C E Conners
G M Ryan (57)
2/1
5m Foreplay (AUS) x Celibacy (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
2
2.5
3/1
D R Mirfin
B McDougall (58.5)
3/1
3g Zizou (AUS) x Madame Frost (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Lot 572 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$3,250
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: D Mirfin
3
0.5
5/1
J T Brasch
M A Cahill (56)
5/1
3f Strada (AUS) x Misasio (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
4.5
9/1
S I Singleton
P B Beggy (57.5)
9/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Doubloon (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
5.6
8/1
G R Gooch
Ms R Freeman-Key (57.5)
8/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Effy May (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
6
6.3
11/1
Jason Attard
Kevin May (57)
11/1
9m Commands (AUS) x The Bad Fairy (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
7
6.4
12/1
J M McMillan
D Pitomac (55.5)
12/1
8
7.9
40/1
Michael Plummer
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
40/1
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x Look And Feel (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
13.2
30/1
D R Mirfin
Kody Nestor (57.5)
30/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Peggy Fue (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Lithgow Furniture & Bedding-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:09.55
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
Kevin Higgins
A Cavallo (54)
8/1
5m Half Hennessy (AUS) x See The Gold (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
2
0.5
4/1
Michelle Ritchie
R Bensley (55)
4/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x I'm Jester Gal (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 1424 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: PAUL MURRAY
3
0.8
7/2
Peter W Stanley
M Travers (54)
7/2
4
1.0
4/1
Steven Wilson
Kody Nestor (58)
4/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Fairy Moth (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
5
2.2
7/1
Jason Attard
P B Beggy (57)
7/1
4g Fomalhaut (USA) x Martini Miss (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
2.7
6/1
Andrew Baddock
Ms R Freeman-Key (61.5)
6/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Klairity (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
5.1
10/1
S L Brewer
James P Innes (53)
10/1
5g Diogenes (AUS) x Mayoress (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
8
5.2
14/1
J T Brasch
M A Cahill (55)
14/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x Sorella (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
9
7.9
40/1
Stacey Strike
D Pitomac (58.5)
40/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Hurricane Stroller (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
8.0
20/1
J T Brasch
Brodie Loy (54.5)
20/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Alohi (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
11
9.7
50/1
M J Coutts
D Pisani (54)
50/1
4g Temple Dane (AUS) x Branahdan (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
12
10.0
40/1
Andrew Eastcott
Jacques Luxe (52)
40/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x It's A Val (AUS) (Oenjay Star (AUS))
Race 7 - Soldiers Saddle Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:21.40
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
David Vandyke
M A Cahill (56.5)
4/1
Lot 522 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 1,500 / Reserve $ 3,000
2
0.5
7/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (54)
7/1
3
0.8
11/1
D R Mirfin
M Travers (54)
11/1
4m Canny Lad (AUS) x Witching Ways (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.8
Qamar (13)
16/1
D C Robb
James P Innes (52)
16/1
3f Mutawaajid (AUS) x Moonlight Spark (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
1.9
6/1
S N Cunynghame
B McDougall (51)
6/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Triple Grey (AUS) (Medaaly (GB))
6
3.7
5/2
Connie Greig
Kody Nestor (59.5)
5/2
4g Honor In War (USA) x Elaine (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
7
4.7
50/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms C Nutman (52)
50/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
4.8
60/1
Paul Theobald
P B Beggy (54)
60/1
5m Universal Prince (AUS) x Festive Spirit (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
4.9
9/1
Kevin Higgins
A Cavallo (61)
9/1
6g General Nediym (AUS) x Spritzer (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
6.7
20/1
Wayne Cohen
D Pitomac (52.5)
20/1
11
6.8
20/1
K A Davison
R Bensley (54)
20/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Perinite (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
12
8.1
5/1
Derek Piper
G M Ryan (54.5)
5/1
3f Street Sense (USA) x Tennis (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
13
13.5
30/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms R Freeman-Key (54)
30/1
5m Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Krystal Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))