Breednet Results

BATHURST - Sunday, February 11

Race 1 - Edney Ryan's "the Barb" (Bm64) (2700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:51.62
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: W M Slinkard
R: Ms C Nutman (58)
9/2
6g Strada x Frizzle (Anglia )
Winning siblings: Luckyme, Segrill,
2
1.5
5/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
5/1
3
2.5
6/4F
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (61)
6/4F
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
6.5
6/1
T: S I Singleton
R: T Block (57)
6/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x From Thewitnessbox (Dash For Cash )
5
8.0
6/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: M A Cahill (58)
6/1
6
10.0
15/1
T: B A Gentle
R: G Buckley (55.5)
15/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Encarta (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
7
16.8
16/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (53)
16/1
9g Primus x Scotch Princess (Navajo Bird (USA))
Race 2 - Central West Electrical Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.13
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (59)
13/4
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Before Too Long (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Cascada,
2
1.0
Jetgirl (12)
2/1F
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
2/1F
3f Nicconi x Rosie's Halo (Al Maher )
3
1.8
8/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (59)
8/1
6g Written Tycoon x Kipgino (Perugino (USA))
4
2.1
9/2
T: David J Smith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
9/2
5m Duporth x Excellent Vintage (Exceed And Excel )
5
4.8
40/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
40/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Codify (Strategic )
6
6.2
Barsan (10)
100/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
100/1
3f All American x Cruyff Almighty (Johan Cruyff (GB))
7
6.3
13/4
T: P J Nestor
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (55)
13/4
3f I Am Invincible x I'm A Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
9.1
60/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: Chris C Williams (57)
60/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Scandalous (Intergaze )
9
11.0
150/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: A Banks (57)
150/1
5m Duporth x Lebombo (Johannesburg (USA))
10
11.9
60/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: A Cavallo (57)
60/1
4m Bearcat x Armaqueen (Armidale )
Race 3 - Lithgow Furniture Open Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.34
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: Ms W Costin (54)
15/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Fudo San (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Miss Articulate,
2
0.2
11/4
T: P H Bloomfield
R: G M Ryan (54)
11/4
4g Street Sense (USA) x Suspend (Brief Truce (USA))
3
0.7
60/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (54)
60/1
4
1.3
13/8F
T: P J Nestor
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (60.5)
13/8F
7m Manton x Lace Wing (GB) (Caerleon (USA))
5
2.0
5/2
T: S I Singleton
R: T Block (56.5)
5/2
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Mascaret (Luskin Star )
6
3.6
13/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Chris C Williams (54)
13/2
6m Mossman x Whatsaname (Ascot Knight (CAN))
7
3.8
25/1
T: M R Crockett
R: C Lever (59.5)
25/1
7g Lion Heart (USA) x Evelina (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 4 - Club Lithgow Rising Prince Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.85
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
6/1
3f Mosayter (USA) x Better Days (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aaliyah's Day, Base Camp, See The Sun,
2
0.8
20/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
20/1
4m Nicconi x Winter Chalet (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.9
Elkano (3)
11/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (58.5)
11/1
3g Lonhro x Fupeg Angel (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.2
7/2
T: D J Rolfe
R: G Buckley (58)
7/2
4g Salade x Evening Charmer (USA) (Woodman (USA))
5
4.4
20/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
20/1
4g Haradasun x Cherokee Ridge (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
6
5.5
50/1
T: David J Smith
R: Chris C Williams (54)
50/1
3f Dreamscape x Rock Of Kimberlite (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.8
6/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms C Nutman (57)
6/1
3g Zariz x Scenic Review (Scenic (IRE))
8
6.8
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (57.5)
2/1F
3f Lonhro x Super Smudge (Flying Spur )
9
8.1
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (59)
6/1
3g Star Witness x Mumbai Miss (Dash For Cash )
Race 5 - Kennards "ida Traill" Cup-Bm60 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.53
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (55)
6/1
5m Nicconi x Mischievous (Red Ransom (USA))
2
1.5
12/1
T: B W Draper
R: A Cavallo (59.5)
12/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Bumpy (Lure (USA))
3
1.6
Ave (6)
5/2F
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
5/2F
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Indirect (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.7
8/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (59)
8/1
5
2.4
100/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: C Lever (57)
100/1
6
3.3
8/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: B McDougall (56.5)
8/1
6m Murtajill x La Figlia Minardi (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
7
4.4
30/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (54)
30/1
6m All American x Body Beautiful (Flying Spur )
8
5.8
11/2
T: Danny Parsons
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59.5)
11/2
9
6.3
11/4
T: C E Conners
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
11/4
Race 6 - Gold Circle Champ Preview (C4) (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.67
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: Chris C Williams (53.5)
11/4
5g Husson (ARG) x Notinitforluv (Show A Heart )
2
0.8
12/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
12/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Luloah (Al Maher )
3
0.9
4/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: C Lever (57)
4/1
4g Sebring x Platinum Skye (Intergaze )
4
1.0
10/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: M A Cahill (58)
10/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
5
2.7
15/1
T: G C Hook
R: M Heagney (54)
15/1
3g Denmarket x Blue White (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
3.6
30/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (54)
30/1
7m God's Own x Marjorie (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
3.8
Annecy (6)
9/4F
T: D and A Ryan
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
9/4F
4m Sebring x Goldlago (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.6
14/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (54.5)
14/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Beautiful Dapper (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
7.0
8/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
8/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Go Tango (Rhythm (USA))
10
12.0
100/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: Ms W Costin (54)
100/1
5g Murtajill x She's A Mountain (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 7 - Ray White Bathurst Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.38
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
5/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Rovos (Greig (NZ))
Winning siblings: Full On Filou, Havacry, Oh So Touchable,
2
0.2
80/1
T: G C Hook
R: K Dunbar (54)
80/1
6g Denmarket x Blue White (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
0.4
15/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (54)
15/1
5m Champions Gallery (GB) x Becoming (Encosta De Lago )
4
0.5
13/8F
T: G K White
R: M A Cahill (54)
13/8F
4m Dane Shadow x Ruby Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.0
13/4
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: B McDougall (54)
13/4
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
6
2.1
16/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (54)
16/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Spurcent (Flying Spur )
7
2.2
9/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: G M Ryan (54)
9/1
8g Danroad x Cherkassy (NZ) (Sudurka )
8
4.3
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
8/1
6g Reaan x Zejester (Rory's Jester )
9
5.0
20/1
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
20/1
5m Encosta De Lago x Unconditional Love (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 8 - Kings Hotel Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.60
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: C Lever (59)
5/4F
4g Benfica x Are You Ready (Strategic )
2
1.3
15/4
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (60)
15/4
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Count In Gold (Secret Savings (USA))
3
1.8
10/1
T: Derek Piper
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
10/1
3f Denman x Hollywell (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
4
2.4
9/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (57.5)
9/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x El Nafis (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
5
2.8
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
6/1
6
5.4
40/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (54.5)
40/1
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Catcha Rising Star (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
7
10.3
10/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
10/1
4g Wanted x More Than Acracker (More Than Ready (USA))