Breednet Results

BATHURST - Monday, February 24

Race 1 - Hothams Sand Soil & Gravel Mdn (1108m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.11
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (56)
11/8F
2f Brazen Beau x Belle's Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Campana, Red Belle,
2
1.5
11/4
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (56)
11/4
2f Outreach x Turbo Rose (Strategic )
3
1.8
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (56)
7/2
4
2.0
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (58)
9/2
2c Sebring x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
5
2.2
14/1
T: G K White
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
14/1
2f Dane Shadow x Lady Frisco (Frisco View (USA))
6
3.5
60/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Ms M Weir (58)
60/1
2c Super One x Junebug (Shovhog )
7
5.7
40/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (56)
40/1
2f Super One x Bulladini (Bernardini (USA))
8
20.8
Exlite (3)
100/1
T: M J Lunn
R: K J Cowan (56.5)
100/1
2c Knight Exemplar x Lightens (Viscount )
Race 2 - Bathurst Toyota Mdn Plate (1108m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.82
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4F
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
13/4F
3
5.0
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (56.5)
11/2
3f Star Witness x Varella (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
7.5
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
100/1
4m Reward For Effort x Shanghai Princess (Royal Academy (USA))
5
7.8
10/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Ms M Weir (57)
10/1
4m Albrecht x Lady Astor (Viscount )
6
8.2
100/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: J Penza (58.5)
100/1
3g Dane Shadow x Reiby Rose (Testa Rossa )
7
8.6
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
20/1
4m Pierro x Moonlight Bay (Catbird )
8
8.9
4/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (56.5)
4/1
3f Wandjina x Berning Affair (Bernardini (USA))
9
9.3
15/4
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
15/4
3g The Factor (USA) x Toulon Bay (More Than Ready (USA))
10
11.3
25/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
25/1
4m All Too Hard x The Warrior Woman (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - Kennards Hire Mdn Hcp (1408m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.38
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Nodeel (9)
5/2
T: G D Hickman
R: George Wood (56)
5/2
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Basamaat (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: How Huge, Mr Big, Ronn's Moss, Wakeel,
2
0.5
5/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Ms M Weir (56)
5/1
5g Arlington x Aporia (Viscount )
3
1.8
12/1
T: Ms S Sharp
R: K Dunbar (56)
12/1
6g Mosayter (USA) x Moonlight Belle (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.2
12/1
T: G D Lunn
R: C Lever (56)
12/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Antipode (Oratorio (IRE))
5
2.6
7/4F
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (58)
7/4F
4g I Am Invincible x Doagain (Falbrav (IRE))
6
2.9
20/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (56)
20/1
3f Fighting Sun x Miss Alberta (Magic Albert )
7
3.3
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Chelsea Ings (56)
100/1
4m Bel Esprit x Nemcova (Snippetson )
8
3.6
30/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (56)
30/1
4m All Too Hard x Dancescape (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.8
13/2
T: G K White
R: M A Cahill (59)
13/2
Race 4 - Harvest Cafe 'n' Store (Bm58) (2008m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.36
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: M R Mulholland
R: C Lever (58.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Overcast, Raymax,
2
2.0
8/1
T: G K White
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
8/1
4m Dane Shadow x Zeltrice (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
3.3
12/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (54)
12/1
6g Sebring x Take Heart (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
3.9
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (58)
20/1
5g Onemorenomore x Zobeide (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.1
5/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: A Cavallo (60)
5/1
4g Smart Missile x Cara Y Cruz (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
6.6
15/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: G M Ryan (55)
15/1
4g Epaulette x Polygamist (Diatribe )
7
7.2
15/4
T: Mitch Newman
R: B Griffiths (60)
15/4
4g Eurozone x Silencio (Anabaa (USA))
8
11.9
40/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
40/1
9g Dane Shadow x Firm Seal (Falbrav (IRE))
9
12.6
3/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (57.5)
3/1F
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Miss Debonair (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
10
15.1
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
150/1
11
29.1
25/1
T: Alex Van Den Bos
R: A Banks (54)
25/1
7g Danewin x Wadeema (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 5 - Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm58) (1308m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.12
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: D R Mirfin
R: Heni Ede (60.5)
2/1F
4g Nicconi x Rosie's Halo (Al Maher )
Winning siblings: Jetgirl, Superium,
2
1.5
5/2
T: D R Mirfin
R: G Buckley (57.5)
5/2
5g Time Thief x Aussie Val (Zeditave )
3
3.0
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
7/2
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Red Roses Too (Not A Single Doubt )
4
3.8
15/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (55)
15/1
5
5.0
20/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: L Magorrian (58)
20/1
5g Lonhro x Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
6
5.4
20/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Ms A Stanley (57.5)
20/1
6g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Catcha Rising Star (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
7
5.8
Adsum (2)
12/1
T: C Lundholm
R: R Hutchings (60)
12/1
5g Sebring x Chordata (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
6.3
100/1
T: M A Milton
R: Ms M Weir (54)
100/1
6g Elvstroem x Centrefaye (Centro (NZ))
9
6.6
14/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: J Penza (54.5)
14/1
5m Al Maher x Artwear (Royal Academy (USA))
10
9.0
30/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Ashley Morgan (54.5)
30/1
4m Tapit (USA) x Leinan (USA) (Ready's Image (USA))
Race 6 - Lithgow Furniture & Bedding-C2 (1108m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.09
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Road To The Bay,
2
0.5
10/1
T: N J Olive
R: G M Ryan (57)
10/1
5m Written Tycoon x Glove Puppet (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
0.9
7/4F
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
7/4F
3g Rubick x Our Songbird (Fastnet Rock )
4
1.0
13/2
T: A J Denham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
13/2
4m Pluck (USA) x Procession (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.3
13/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
13/4
3g I Am Invincible x Tracy's Image (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.5
10/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
10/1
6m Smart Missile x Leonina (Snippets )
7
5.5
12/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
12/1
4m Your Song x Ranchy (USA) (Siphon (BRZ))
8
6.5
13/2
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
13/2
3f Hinchinbrook x Presslist (Librettist (USA))
9
8.8
100/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
100/1
3f Sheer Talent x Snippy Darl (Snippetson )
10
27.8
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: George Wood (59.5)
30/1
4g Choisir x Regally Blonde (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Jb Civil Concreting Hcp (C1) (1408m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.90
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (60)
9/4
3g Proisir x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Loveable Rogue, Seabrook,
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
2
0.5
2/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
2/1F
3f Zoustar x Our Oak (Show A Heart )
3
4.0
9/4
T: Matthew Vella
R: C Lever (58.5)
9/4
4m Trusting x Blue Princess (Bluebird (USA))
4
7.1
13/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
13/2
3g Fighting Sun x Selma Spur (Flying Spur )
5
9.2
100/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
100/1
6
9.4
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
100/1
6m Bon Hoffa x Felicitous (USA) (Mtoto (GB))
7
10.0
25/1
T: John Higgins
R: K J Cowan (56.5)
25/1
6g Star Witness x Leximadeleine (Flying Spur )
8
10.1
100/1
T: M G Cooper
R: Angela Cooper (51)
100/1
8g Bradbury's Luck x Red Green (Marauding (NZ))
9
10.2
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: M A Cahill (54)
100/1
8m Enemy Of Average x Guaracha (Noverre (USA))
10
14.2
30/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Ms A Stanley (52)
30/1
3f Longhorn x Rosslyn Chapel (Xaar (GB))