Breednet Results

BEAUDESERT - Saturday, June 24

Race 1 - Logan & Albert Hotel Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.45 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: Rodney Hurley
R: R McMahon (57)
9/2
3g Sidereus x Espenita (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Special Style,
2
1.0
100/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: W D'Avila (55)
100/1
3f Waterford Road x Bethpage Black (Hatta's Mill (GB))
3
2.3
12/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (54.5)
12/1
3f Sharkbite x Isla Margarita (Flying Spur )
4
3.1
9/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ben Cornell (57)
9/2
5
3.3
8/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Gina Mitchell (54)
8/1
3g Parameter x Urased A Star (Filante (NZ))
6
3.4
20/1
T: R K Mahon
R: J Hodge (54.5)
20/1
4g Jet Spur x Madam Speaker (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
3.6
15/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
15/1
4g Saint Thomas x Oboe D'Amor (Piccolo (GB))
8
3.7
7/2F
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (57)
7/2F
3g Husson (ARG) x Trick Ski (Rory's Jester )
9
3.9
20/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
20/1
6g Ferocity x Wedding Day Vibes (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
7.2
11/2
T: B J Smith
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
11/2
11
8.5
150/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Vishan Venkaya (57)
150/1
3g Trusting x Magic Desert (Desert Prince (IRE))
12
9.5
100/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Ms F Jervis (55)
100/1
3f Bradbury's Luck x Public Display (Frisco View (USA))
13
11.5
12/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: M Schrapel (55)
12/1
3g Denman x Dazzle Light (Danzero )
14
24.0
100/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: C P Franklin (57.5)
100/1
4g May'haab x Our Day (Reckless Rogue )
Race 2 - Clear Summer Lodge (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.54 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4F
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
13/4F
4m Tycoon Ruler x Buck 'n' Jazz (Buck's Pride )
2
1.5
4/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Woodhouse (57)
4/1
5g Falvelon x Sagarmatha (Octagonal (NZ))
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
3
1.8
20/1
T: M A Palmer
R: J Hodge (54)
20/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Barcelona (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
3.1
7/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Gina Mitchell (53.5)
7/2
5m Sebring x Opal Fire (Hurricane Sky )
5
4.1
7/2
T: A Fisher
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
7/2
6g Dane Shadow x Te Runga (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
6
5.6
12/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: C P Franklin (55)
12/1
7
5.7
Ensign (1)
9/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Carla Dougherty (56)
9/1
5g Wicked Style (USA) x Jerash (Mukaddamah (USA))
8
6.5
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
40/1
5g Magic Albert x Komachi (Commands )
9
7.8
80/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: J L Taylor (54)
80/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Coup De Maitre (Palace Music (USA))
10
7.9
20/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: V D Johnston (55)
20/1
5m Real Saga x Thirtysixred (Palace Music (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Reef Pools (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.61 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: L G Ross
R: J L Taylor (58)
7/1
3f Show A Heart x Indian Curry (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Keen Desire, Spicer,
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.8
13/8F
T: Rochelle Smith
R: R Plumb (57)
13/8F
3f Pressday x Magic Of Success (Success Express (USA))
3
1.6
Jakuta (1)
11/2
T: Angela Plumb
R: J Woodhouse (58)
11/2
3g Sequalo x Linyanti (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: David Mee - Pinhook Bloodstock/Tony Sears Racing
4
2.6
7/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
7/1
3f Written Tycoon x Baba Yaga (Flying Spur )
5
3.0
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: R McMahon (58.5)
8/1
3c Bradbury's Luck x Neptunes Lass (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
6
4.3
16/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (58.5)
16/1
7
4.4
12/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: C Whiteley (56)
12/1
3g Rothesay x Relic Bay (Canny Lad )
8
5.9
9/1
T: M J Mair
R: Luke Londregan (59.5)
9/1
3f Champions Gallery (GB) x All Yours (More Than Ready (USA))
9
7.2
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
3f Court Command x Beautiful Nicola (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 4 - Motorama Browns Plains Hcp-C2 (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.43 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (59)
15/2
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Sing Song Girl (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: I'm A Witness, Kipling, Shanghai Express,
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.3
16/1
T: Malcolm Andrews
R: J L Taylor (54)
16/1
6m Host (CHI) x Vitamins (Tierce )
3
1.7
7/2
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
7/2
5g Red Dazzler x Swing And Miss (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB))
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: WAYNE & JACKIE CROMPTON
4
2.5
30/1
T: Darren Bell
R: N Thomas (54)
30/1
5g Red Dazzler x Knight's Emotion (Sunday Knight )
5
2.6
11/1
T: Tim Cook
R: J Woodhouse (53)
11/1
5g Lonhro x Rio Osa (Canny Lad )
6
3.9
9/2
T: Michael Jokic
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
9/2
4g Krupt x Shoodbee (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
4.1
7/1
T: C W Prow
R: V D Johnston (56)
7/1
3g All American x Zest (Marauding (NZ))
8
4.9
12/1
T: Steve Field
R: Gina Mitchell (52)
12/1
3g Fired x Senorina Ginger (Esperero (USA))
9
6.2
66/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
66/1
5g Stromberg Carlson x Giovedi (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
9.2
11/4F
T: R Litton
R: W D'Avila (54)
11/4F
Race 5 - Mishani Gang Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.25 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1F
T: Yvonne Day
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
4/1F
4m Dusty Moon x Advocaat (Johan Cruyff (GB))
2
1.0
9/2
T: J E Murdoch
R: M Gray (56)
9/2
4g Falvelon x Lady Hybrow (Clang )
2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Pat Duff
3
1.8
16/1
T: Craig Tyrrell
R: J Woodhouse (53)
16/1
7g Mossman x Grouse Lane (Sea Road )
2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: JOHN WALLACE
4
1.9
11/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Gina Mitchell (54)
11/2
4m Outback Prince x Moongambler (Victory Note (USA))
5
2.1
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms C Schmidt (59)
11/2
6
4.1
9/2
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58)
9/2
4g Natural Destiny x Night Lark (Snaadee (USA))
7
4.3
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: C Whiteley (57)
9/2
4g Publishing x Dodgette (Dodge )
8
5.6
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
30/1
4m Shaft x Miss Marni (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.4
30/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
30/1
3f Ferocity x Maltie (Pure Theatre )
10
7.9
60/1
T: S J Campbell
R: V D Johnston (54)
60/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Cassandra's Choice (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Race 6 - Haymans Beaudesert Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.24 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: B J Smith
R: C Whiteley (56)
5/2F
2
1.0
5/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: J L Taylor (55)
5/1
3
2.0
5/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms F Jervis (54.5)
5/1
5g Bel Esprit x Flying Ruby (Rubiton )
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
2.2
40/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: J Woodhouse (53.5)
40/1
7g Mossman x Conclude (Danzero )
5
3.0
10/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
10/1
5m Red Element x Mulsanne (Flying Spur )
6
3.2
30/1
T: Glen Baker
R: W D'Avila (54)
30/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Airlie Bird (Zoffany (USA))
7
3.4
5/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ben Cornell (57.5)
5/1
6m California Dane x Enforce (Zeditave )
8
3.8
15/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (58.5)
15/1
5g Kaphero x Exo (Hennessy (USA))
9
3.9
8/1
T: R E Pilling
R: Carla Dougherty (53.5)
8/1
10
4.1
40/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Gina Mitchell (52)
40/1
8g Clang x Wa Wa Nee (Waajib (IRE))
11
6.6
30/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
30/1
8g Excites x Royal Portrait (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
10.1
60/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: J Hodge (54)
60/1
7g Domesday x Dressage (Canny Lad )
13
13.4
25/1
T: S J Campbell
R: V D Johnston (54)
25/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Queen Of Babylon (King's Best (USA))
Race 7 - Matthew Guse Memorial (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.26 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: Ms V McLennan
R: Carla Dougherty (57.5)
20/1
7g Home On The Grange x Khesann (Shalford (IRE))
Winning siblings: Issie Mac,
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Gina Mitchell (57.5)
9/4F
2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Bellagio Lodge Spelling & Agistment, Tallebudgera, Qld
Buyer: John Pointon
2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Gary Galbraith
3
0.3
13/4
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (58)
13/4
5g Hidden Dragon x Snipps Safari (Lion Hunter )
4
1.8
20/1
T: Ms T Green
R: J Hodge (54.5)
20/1
7g All Bar One x Marmadamah (Mukaddamah (USA))
5
2.0
11/1
T: K Hickmott
R: J Woodhouse (59)
11/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
6
2.2
15/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: J L Taylor (57)
15/2
6g All Bar One x Fiery Sunset (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
2.6
16/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
16/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Acrylic (Lion Heart (USA))
8
3.9
20/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms F Jervis (54.5)
20/1
4m Sequalo x Sale Eve (General Nediym )
9
4.0
25/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
25/1
5m Commands x Crackle Dash (Hennessy (USA))
10
5.3
4/1
T: John W Collins
R: P Hamblin (61.5)
4/1
5g Red Dazzler x Ossie Cossie (Mister C. (USA))