Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, July 21

Race 1 - Westspeed Nursery Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:58.75 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56.00)
6/1
2g Show A Heart x Sobrigand (Marauding )
Winning siblings: Hayan Lad, Unibro, Vital Power,
2
0.1
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Andrew Castle (53.00)
11/1
2g Stormy's Son x Zedfire (Zedrich )
3
1.3
13/4
T: D S Pearce
R: D Staeck (55.00)
13/4
4
1.5
6/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: W Pike (57.00)
6/1
5
2.5
15/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Takahide Ikenushi (55.00)
15/1
2f Dane Shadow x Phar Too Good (Phar Feather )
6
2.8
5/2F
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56.50)
5/2F
2g Oratorio x Rose Of Thunder (Metal Storm )
7
2.9
20/1
T: R S Wells Jnr
R: Ms K Yuill (52.00)
20/1
2f Vain Rancher x Fast Handover (Reversion )
8
3.8
7/1
T: B G Lucas
R: P Knuckey (55.00)
7/1
2f Bel Esprit x Easter Road (Revoque )
9
3.9
Svara (13)
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Ms L Bivemark (55.00)
30/1
2f Blackfriars x Jevanswer (Serheed )
10
4.8
12/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: S O'Donnell (57.00)
12/1
2g Oratorio x Disarming Lady (Warring Nations )
11
5.0
7/1
T: Ms L M Newman
R: Ms C Chatfield (53.50)
7/1
12
6.0
100/1
T: B W Owen
R: C Staples (57.00)
100/1
2g Kendel Star x Pops Picnic (Picnicker )
13
6.5
50/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: S McGruddy (55.00)
50/1
2f Oratorio x Royal Academician (Spritely Knight )
14
7.3
20/1
T: G W Webster Snr
R: S Parnham (55.00)
20/1
2f Bearcat x Goldtrice (Fimiston )
Race 2 - Westspeed Hcp (68) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:23.33 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.00)
13/4F
3c Stormy Atlantic x Windstruck (Smart Strike )
2
1.3
7/2
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (56.00)
7/2
3
1.5
30/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Ms C Chatfield (52.00)
30/1
4
4.0
10/1
T: Grant Williams
R: B Kennedy (53.00)
10/1
3f Jeune x Our Millster (Marooned )
5
5.0
10/1
T: B R Larsson
R: Ms K Yuill (52.50)
10/1
6
5.1
4/1
T: M L Lane
R: Damian Lane (55.00)
4/1
3g Star Cross x Gattling Rosie (Bite The Bullet )
7
6.0
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: S McGruddy (55.00)
20/1
3f General Nediym x Fairy Ice (Perugino )
8
6.8
20/1
T: P H Humann
R: D Staeck (57.00)
20/1
3g Kempinsky x Volkster (Volksraad )
9
8.3
15/4
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (55.00)
15/4
10
9.0
12/1
T: Ms S West
R: T Turner (56.00)
12/1
3c Star Cross x Cryptianna (Cryptoclearance )
11
9.3
50/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Clint Harvey (55.50)
50/1
3g Zeditave x Money Maker (Twenty Four Karat )
12
15.8
20/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: P Knuckey (53.50)
20/1
3f Mossman x Spellbinder (Palace Music )
13
22.3
60/1
T: J G Parker
R: Takahide Ikenushi (53.00)
60/1
3f Right Wing x Vanity Rose (Front Page )
14
22.8
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: C McCallum (53.00)
30/1
3g Pins x Madison Gray (Mellifont )
Race 3 - Bradson Hcp (72) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:10.50 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: F H Maynard
R: Duncan Miller (56.00)
6/1
Winning siblings: Blended,
2
1.3
8/1
T: S R Bates
R: Ms K Yuill (54.00)
8/1
5g Danetime x Rue St. Honore (Bonhomie )
3
1.4
5/4F
T: W J Mitchell
R: P Carbery (58.50)
5/4F
4g Bletchley Park x Mega Millions (Last Tycoon )
4
3.0
6/1
T: V A Brockman
R: P Harvey (55.50)
6/1
5
3.5
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Jarrad Noske (55.50)
12/1
4m Key Business x Conamore (Acecay )
6
3.8
30/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: K Bohorun (53.00)
30/1
5g Adam x Leitrim (Snaadee )
7
4.0
Raging (2)
30/1
T: F H Maynard
R: P King (58.50)
30/1
4g Danetime x Dangerous Play (Bite The Bullet )
8
4.5
3/1
T: G P Poletti
R: L Camilleri (55.00)
3/1
4g Bletchley Park x Don't Break (Don't Say Halo )
9
6.0
Kwab (10)
20/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: C Staples (55.50)
20/1
4g Flying Spur x Janelle Again (Indian Ore )
10
6.8
30/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: N Rudland (56.00)
30/1
7g Don't Say Halo x Rijinsky (Serheed )
11
9.8
8/1
T: K W Williamson
R: W Pike (57.00)
8/1
4g King's Best x True Roman (Is It True )
Race 4 - Danzig Beau Hcp (68) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 0:57.84 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/2
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: P Knuckey (58.50)
11/2
5g Marooned x Mimosa Park (Bletchley Park )
Winning siblings: Danterina, Keyruna, Runnerdal,
2
0.8
12/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Andrew Castle (50.00)
12/1
5m Fasliyev x Iberian (Flying Spur )
3
0.5
15/2
T: P J Giadresco
R: J Whiting (56.00)
15/2
4m Falvelon x Elite Warrior (Brave Warrior )
4
1.4
2/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Clint Harvey (55.50)
2/1
4m Belong To Me x Tessa Mahal (Kaapstad )
5
2.8
60/1
T: I S Glading
R: K Bohorun (50.00)
60/1
5m Carry A Smile x Jumeirah (Godswalk )
6
2.9
10/1
T: Ms R Nairn
R: Ms K Yuill (51.00)
10/1
7
4.0
9/1
T: L Smith
R: Alan Kennedy (58.50)
9/1
4m Mossman x Skytripper (Rocket To Mars )
8
4.8
Edadi (5)
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.50)
16/1
4g E Dubai x Trimagic (Tribu )
9
6.0
16/1
T: Ms M P Pateman
R: C Staples (55.00)
16/1
4m Rubiton x Majestic Alicia (His Majesty )
10
6.3
2/1F
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (55.50)
2/1F
3c Danzero x Twilight Spy (Bletchley Park )
11
7.0
16/1
T: B Wilkinson
R: L Camilleri (55.50)
16/1
7g Lujain x Royal Agenda (At Talaq )
12
7.5
50/1
T: Ms E Van Merwyk
R: Ryan Hill (52.00)
50/1
13
8.3
50/1
T: G N Davies
R: P King (53.00)
50/1
4g Euclase x Circus Jester (Rory's Jester )
14
10.3
50/1
T: Jarrod Hall
R: Damian Lane (53.00)
50/1
7g Zedrich x Shapely Escort (Jungle Boy )
Race 5 - Key Business Hcp (68) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 2:10.81 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
10/1
T: W L Radford
R: P King (56.00)
10/1
4g Verglas x Virtuose (Palace Music )
2
0.2
25/1
T: D S Barker
R: W Pike (55.00)
25/1
3
0.4
12/1
T: F H Maynard
R: Jarrad Noske (56.50)
12/1
6g Brief Truce x Century Moss (Twig Moss )
4
0.8
11/2
T: Ms M P Pateman
R: Andrew Castle (53.50)
11/2
6g Jeune x Crowned Love (Rory's Jester )
5
1.3
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Takahide Ikenushi (55.50)
11/1
6
2.5
Pegachi (13)
16/1
T: C G Willis
R: S Meeres (54.00)
16/1
7g Fusaichi Pegasus x Thunderstorms (Thunder Gulch )
7
3.0
16/1
T: Ms F McKenzie
R: J Whiting (53.00)
16/1
5m Scenic x Vagrant Lady (Brigand )
8
3.8
50/1
T: N T Smith
R: Ms H Diener (51.00)
50/1
5m Verglas x Acclivity (Slant )
9
4.0
5/4F
T: M B Reed
R: D Staeck (55.50)
5/4F
4g Zabeel x Honor Lap (Honor Grades )
10
4.3
30/1
T: M H Miller
R: Duncan Miller (55.00)
30/1
6g Xaar x It's Casual (Sound Reason )
11
5.3
Sir Don (12)
8/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: C McCallum (53.00)
8/1
4g Don Eduardo x Kindness (Star Way )
12
6.3
5/1
T: T R Harvey
R: P Harvey (57.00)
5/1
4g Right Wing x Mioshi (Hideyoshi )
Race 6 - Star Pet Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good Time: 1:10.98 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (57.00)
11/4
4g Purewin x French Gun (Couplet )
2
0.8
12/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: J Whiting (53.00)
12/1
3
2.8
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: S McGruddy (55.50)
12/1
3g El Moxie x Barbados Belle (Crested Wave )
4
4.8
7/2
T: C N Burgess
R: Ms S Altieri (54.50)
7/2
5m Scenic x Classic Pride (Old Spice )
5
5.5
20/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Damian Lane (52.50)
20/1
4g Bletchley Park x Satan's Angel (Honour And Glory )
6
6.0
30/1
T: S J Rowe
R: S O'Donnell (55.00)
30/1
3g Xaar x Opal Bridge (Zabaleta )
7
6.8
30/1
T: Ms K Dowling
R: Ryan Hill (52.50)
30/1
8
7.0
25/1
T: G E Daly
R: P King (54.50)
25/1
4g Pins x Fiaba (Defensive Play )
9
7.3
25/1
T: R M Witten
R: S Meeres (55.50)
25/1
10
7.4
60/1
T: Ms C Baker
R: Ms K Yuill (51.00)
60/1
3c Star Cross x Perfect Snip (Water Mill )
11
7.8
9/1
T: T R Harvey
R: Clint Harvey (56.50)
9/1
5g Justice Prevails x Just Posing (Super Imposing )
12
10.3
5/2F
T: G J Burger
R: W Pike (55.50)
5/2F
5g Ron Bon x Kizomba (Star Pak )
13
10.4
30/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Ms C Chatfield (52.00)
30/1
6g Jetball x Camellia Haven (Sir Tristram )
14
11.0
9/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: P Knuckey (55.00)
9/1
5g Dexter x Foxie Ruppell (Cadeaux Genereux )
Race 7 - Real Magic Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good Time: 1:11.04 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Mandito (14)
30/1
T: B W Owen
R: Andrew Castle (50.00)
30/1
5g Iglesia x La Cavallina (Famous Star )
Winning siblings: Hugh Leo,
2
1.3
10/1
T: J Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (54.00)
10/1
6g Zabeel x Argyle (Royal Academy )
3
1.8
3/1F
T: Grant Williams
R: Ms K Yuill (54.50)
3/1F
4g Danetime x Serenghetti Silk (Namaqualand )
4
3.2
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.00)
12/1
5
3.8
15/1
T: Callan Suvaljko
R: B Kennedy (54.50)
15/1
6
5.5
Recode (7)
9/2
T: F H Maynard
R: T Turner (55.50)
9/2
7
6.3
11/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Ms C Chatfield (56.50)
11/2
5m Reenact x Bryn (King Of Kings )
8
7.0
12/1
T: Ms K Boyle
R: S McGruddy (56.50)
12/1
5m Kenvain x Vanity Rose (Front Page )
9
7.1
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Clint Harvey (55.50)
30/1
3c Stormy's Son x Bunny Rug (Middle Kingdom )
10
7.3
25/1
T: S Ruffino
R: Ms S Altieri (53.00)
25/1
6g Musketeer x Brunz' Gina (Belele )
11
8.3
Kluger (12)
15/1
T: G E Nicol
R: S O'Donnell (54.00)
15/1
7g Gilded Time x Pretext (Pre Catelan )
12
9.8
60/1
T: Ms S Beckett
R: C McCallum (53.00)
60/1
4g Key Business x Casses Lass (Business Beat )
13
11.3
25/1
T: G L Carige
R: L Camilleri (55.00)
25/1
4g Anabaa x Apparel (Barathea )
14
12.8
7/2
T: M W Bairstow
R: J Whiting (54.50)
7/2
4m Anabaa x Miss Belhus (Don't Say Halo )
Race 8 - Winter Show Hcp (72) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:23.82 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (56.50)
8/1
Winning siblings: Red Cat, See To Believe,
2
0.1
6/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Ms K Yuill (55.50)
6/1
5m Verglas x Memory Fine (Corporate Raider )
3
0.8
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Duncan Miller (53.50)
8/1
4g Bel Esprit x Sorella (Euclase )
4
1.8
3/1
T: B R Larsson
R: Andrew Castle (55.00)
3/1
5
3.5
30/1
T: C G Willis
R: Alan Kennedy (56.50)
30/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Luskin Jazz (Luskin Star )
6
4.0
9/1
T: Ms T Roberts
R: C McCallum (55.50)
9/1
5g Easy Rocking x Tupelo (At Talaq )
7
5.5
Aplomb (14)
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54.50)
14/1
8
5.8
9/10F
T: S R Plumb
R: P Harvey (55.50)
9/10F
4g Canny Lad x Queenly (Grand Lodge )
9
6.8
16/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: D Staeck (57.50)
16/1
3f Lord Dane x Belle De Sparta (Spartacus )
10
10.5
30/1
T: K W Williamson
R: P King (55.00)
30/1
Race 9 - Bovader Hcp (64) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good Time: 1:24.82 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: L Camilleri (56.00)
9/2
2
1.3
9/4F
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (56.00)
9/4F
3f Al Maher x Possessed (Scenic )
3
1.5
9/2
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.00)
9/2
5m Kendel Star x Let's Be Honest (One Pound Sterling )
4
2.0
9/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: W Pike (55.00)
9/1
4m E Dubai x Sudden Burst (Serheed )
5
2.1
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Jarrad Noske (56.00)
10/1
4m Scenic x True Bloom (Is It True )
6
2.5
16/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Ms K Yuill (54.00)
16/1
6g Marooned x Corporate Writeoff (Corporate Raider )
7
3.0
10/1
T: C G Willis
R: S Meeres (55.00)
10/1
7m Devaraja x Olivia's Delight (Oenjay Star )
8
3.3
30/1
T: K W Williamson
R: J Whiting (56.00)
30/1
6g Keeper x Ismailia (Zabeel )
9
3.5
30/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Damian Lane (56.00)
30/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Rainshine (Rainbow Quest )
10
4.0
Hawas (10)
20/1
T: M Santich
R: Andrew Castle (52.50)
20/1
11
4.1
14/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (54.50)
14/1
4m Street Cry x Duchess Cara (Quest For Fame )
12
4.5
Giho (4)
20/1
T: M Santich
R: K Bohorun (54.00)
20/1
6g Gilded Time x Skidder (Woodman )
13
4.8
25/1
T: J G Parker
R: Takahide Ikenushi (54.00)
25/1
6m Danetime x Icecapades (Barathea )
14
5.0
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.00)
9/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Chickie (Bite The Bullet )