BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, June 28

Race 1 - Get The Tabtouch Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.14 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8
Chris Gangemi
P Knuckey (58)
13/8
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Striptease (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 189 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock/Gangemi Racing
2
0.2
13/4
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (56)
13/4
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Misguiding (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.7
7/2
G A Crispin
J Whiting (58)
7/2
3g So Secret (AUS) x Doctor Dash (AUS) (Bletchicano (AUS))
4
2.0
4/1
B V Watkins
P Hall (56)
4/1
3f Husson Lightning (AUS) x West Virginia (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
3.3
15/1
J P Taylor
Randy Tan (54)
15/1
3f Henny Hughes (USA) x Royal Culture (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.8
16/1
Daniel O'Connor
B Parnham (56)
16/1
4m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Plot And Scheme (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
6.8
100/1
G L Carige
Fiona Bell (53)
100/1
3f Heritage (AUS) x Sharne (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 2 - Ascend Sales Trophies (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.77 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/5
Simon Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
2/5
2f Ocean Park (NZ) x Markisa (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 123 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
1.5
25/1
G and A Williams
Jarrad Noske (57)
25/1
2g Frost Giant (USA) x Simplyirresistible (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.6
60/1
H S McLaren
Alan Kennedy (57)
60/1
2g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Dalzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
2.3
4/1
G and A Williams
W Pike (57)
4/1
2g Time Thief (AUS) x Fromm (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.8
66/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Lucy Warwick (57)
66/1
2g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Roman Gem (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
3.0
30/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (55)
30/1
2f Blackfriars (AUS) x Zed Magic (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
7
3.8
25/1
R G Brown
C Staples (57)
25/1
8
4.8
16/1
Ms K Fleming
P Knuckey (57)
16/1
2g Ouqba (GB) x Exquisite Fashion (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
9
6.8
20/1
D F Wilson
Ms L Staples (57)
20/1
2g Discorsi (AUS) x Jobeth (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
7.3
80/1
Ms R Lockwood
S Parnham (57)
80/1
2g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Choican (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
11
8.3
100/1
A W Maley
T Turner (55)
100/1
2f Patronize (AUS) x Sky Drama (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Race 3 - J.J. Richards & Sons (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.52 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/4
A D Mathews
P Carbery (55)
7/4
2f Trade Fair (GB) x Dare To Risk (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: First Trade, Trade Talk,
2
0.8
12/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
12/1
2g Al Maher (AUS) x Ishinca (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
Lot 349 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
1.6
16/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (55)
16/1
2f Dick Turpin (IRE) x Bantry Bay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 230 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
4
2.0
9/2
S R Casey
P Knuckey (57)
9/2
2g Planet Five (USA) x Super Web (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
2.1
12/1
S J Miller
Randy Tan (55)
12/1
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sad Eyed Lady (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
6
2.3
20/1
G and A Williams
W Pike (55)
20/1
2f Americain (USA) x Newstar Lass (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.0
60/1
T M Andrews
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
60/1
2g Star Witness (AUS) x Danecay (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
8
3.5
25/1
R G Moore
D Staeck (57)
25/1
2g Frost Giant (USA) x Blondine (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
3.8
25/1
G and A Williams
Lucy Warwick (55)
25/1
2f Artie Schiller (USA) x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
10
4.8
4/1
B A McDougall
Ryan Hill (57)
4/1
2g Rogano (AUS) x Bellydance (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
11
5.3
9/1
M L Lane
Jarrad Noske (57)
9/1
2g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Ducati (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
12
10.5
150/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (55)
150/1
2f Helmet (AUS) x Alborada (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Ctry Interstate Intl M'ship-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.91 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Zeinite (12)
30/1
Keith Frost
Randy Tan (52.5)
30/1
4m Due Sasso (AUS) x Fimmo's Memory (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
Winning siblings: Return To Rio,
2
1.0
15/4
Chris Gangemi
B Parnham (57.5)
15/4
6g Hussonet (USA) x Coincidental (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 463 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock
3
1.2
5/2
A D Smith
Fiona Bell (55)
5/2
3g Proart (AUS) x Monnie's Double (AUS) (Dubleo (USA))
4
1.5
10/1
E A Martinovich
Alan Kennedy (57.5)
10/1
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Wynyard Hall (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
1.8
3/1
M W Bairstow
D Staeck (57.5)
3/1
7m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Magic Sharaz (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
1.9
12/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (56)
12/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Pure Excellence (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.8
12/1
Nick Cox
Fred W Kersley (54)
12/1
7g Investor's Dream (BRZ) x Elterwater (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8
4.3
12/1
B P Graham
C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
12/1
5g Bearcat (AUS) x Miss Pago (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
9
5.3
16/1
A M Bazeley
Ryan Hill (57)
16/1
7g Due Sasso (AUS) x Wild Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
10
5.8
50/1
S J Ryan
M Autier (55)
50/1
11
9.0
50/1
S J Ryan
William White (55.5)
50/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Mountain Legacy (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
Race 5 - Corporate Membership (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.82 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1
S R Casey
P Knuckey (57.5)
4/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Pilbara Sand (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Broken Treaty, Sun Ares,
Lot 104 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: W Daly
Lot 518 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 259 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer:
2
0.8
9/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58.5)
9/2
Lot 122 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$85,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: N Parnham
3
3.6
25/1
F R Kersley
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
25/1
3f Rogano (AUS) x Dark Scene (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
3.8
9/2
L Smith
D Staeck (58)
9/2
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Partywave (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
4.3
5/2
Vaughn Sigley
Fred W Kersley (56)
5/2
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Leenornie (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
6
4.8
14/1
T W Widdeson
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
14/1
7
5.5
20/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
20/1
8
5.8
Ayana (6)
30/1
A W Maley
Randy Tan (54.5)
30/1
3f Musket (AUS) x Vain Kiseki (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
6.0
80/1
G McTaggart
Fiona Bell (53.5)
80/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Sudden Headache (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
10
6.5
20/1
A G Durrant
P Carbery (55.5)
20/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Salavat (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
11
8.5
9/1
F R Kersley
W Pike (57.5)
9/1
3g Demerit (AUS) x Pure Carbon (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 6 - Young Membership Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.56 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/2
D L Morton
W Pike (57)
9/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x Leitmotif (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Fastmotif, King Cole, Rebel Yell, Slingsby,
Lot 47 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
2
1.3
20/1
Ms M Payne
J Whiting (58.5)
20/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Pichard (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
2.3
15/4
T M Andrews
Maddison Brown (54.5)
15/4
Lot 259 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$73,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud
Buyer: TREVOR ANDREWS
4
3.0
10/1
R G Moore
P Knuckey (58.5)
10/1
6g Due Sasso (AUS) x Miss Tout (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
4.8
9/2
Ms R Lockwood
S O'Donnell (57)
9/2
4m Akhenaton (AUS) x Clear The Decks (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
5.8
5/2
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (59)
5/2
7
8.0
50/1
David A Smith
B Parnham (54)
50/1
6m Via Corone (AUS) x El Tacino (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
8
10.0
50/1
Natalie Burke
T Turner (54)
50/1
5g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Porto Douro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
10.8
14/1
Tameeka Brown
Lucy Warwick (56)
14/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Kimique (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
10
10.9
100/1
Greg Wright
Ms L Staples (54)
100/1
7g Key Business (AUS) x Nanaimo (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
13.8
30/1
M W Bairstow
S Parnham (56)
30/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Ashlyn (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
12
14.3
Kilat (10)
30/1
G J Kersley
Fred W Kersley (51)
30/1
Race 7 - Club Membership Hcp (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.46 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/2
S J Rowe
P Knuckey (56)
13/2
4m Danehill Express (AUS) x Global Gift (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
2
1.3
Halushi (10)
9/2
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (55)
9/2
4g Hala Bek (IRE) x Sushi Train (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 394 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
3
2.8
7/2
A D Mathews
P Carbery (57)
7/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dizelle (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 370 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.9
16/1
Mark Wright
P Hall (59)
16/1
4g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Away (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.0
7/1
R G Moore
D Staeck (58)
7/1
6
3.5
11/1
Ms D Riordan
T Turner (54)
11/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Quiet Name (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
7.0
30/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (55)
30/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Egotism (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
7.3
40/1
Meryl Hayley
Chelsi Forder (52)
40/1
9
8.3
30/1
Brett Pope
C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
30/1
10
11.3
66/1
Mark Wright
S Parnham (54)
66/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Dragoncello (USA) (Diesis (GB))
11
11.5
9/1
Nick Cox
Fred W Kersley (55)
9/1
12
14.0
80/1
Daniel O'Connor
B Parnham (54)
80/1
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x Argentine Rose (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
13
14.3
9/1
D T McAuliffe
M Autier (55)
9/1
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Impressique (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
14
16.8
30/1
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
30/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Dedicated Miss (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
15
23.8
Tusk (8)
20/1
Brian Allen
W Pike (56)
20/1
3g Hala Bek (IRE) x Rumours (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
16
67.5
80/1
C H Webster
Jarrad Noske (59)
80/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Corporate Candy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 8 - Gold Membership (Rs0ly) (2100m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.04 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Drop The Orange, Vindicator,
2
0.5
12/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (57)
12/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Queen Of Storms (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Lot 281 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
3
0.7
9/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (56)
9/4
3f Commands (AUS) x Storm Alert (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
4
1.3
15/2
A D Mathews
P Carbery (58)
15/2
3f Stryker (AUS) x Vaziri (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
5
1.8
100/1
Ms S Taylor
M Autier (54.5)
100/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Search (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.3
20/1
Daniel O'Connor
B Parnham (57)
20/1
3g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Clair Sky (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
7
3.0
10/1
L P Luciani
Fiona Bell (57.5)
10/1
3g Red Hot Choice (AUS) x Geigerita (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
3.3
30/1
A M Bazeley
P Hall (58)
30/1
3g Numerous Times (CAN) x Albani (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
9
3.8
60/1
P J Dellar
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
60/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Gibraltar Diva (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
4.0
14/1
G and A Williams
Aaron Mitchell (56)
14/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Gelsinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
5.0
4/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
4/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Layette (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
6.0
30/1
Meryl Hayley
D Staeck (58)
30/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Motion Pictures (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
13
11.8
60/1
C H Webster
T Turner (54)
60/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Befriend (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
14
19.3
150/1
D R Harrison
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
150/1
3f Saxon (AUS) x Final Ransom (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 9 - Villi's (Rs0ly) (1300m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.72 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/10
Brett Pope
D Staeck (58)
9/10
4m Demerit (AUS) x Dancing Feet (AUS) (Middle Kingdom (USA))
2
0.3
13/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57.5)
13/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Cyclonic Miss (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 307 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Neville Parnham
3
2.1
12/1
P B Hunter
P Carbery (58.5)
12/1
4
2.2
16/1
J G Pike
J Whiting (58.5)
16/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Iris In The Glen (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
2.3
8/1
John Betts
B Parnham (55.5)
8/1
6
4.3
15/2
G McTaggart
W Pike (54.5)
15/2
4m Demerit (AUS) x Silver Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
5.3
100/1
Keith Frost
Randy Tan (58)
100/1
6g Mosayter (USA) x Sayleuron (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
5.8
150/1
M W Bairstow
Alan Kennedy (57)
150/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Arundel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
6.5
40/1
C R Green
M Autier (57)
40/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Mount Juliet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
7.8
11/1
M L Lane
Jarrad Noske (59)
11/1
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Mahawangsa (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
20.0
100/1
C R Green
T Turner (54)
100/1
5m Theatre (AUS) x Celebrity Beauty (AUS) (Tuscan Artist (AUS))