BELMONT PARK - Saturday, June 30

Race 1 - Crown Sports Bar Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.26 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (55)
5/2
2g Planet Five (USA) x Miss Libia (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Gracie May, Kelly's Secret,
Lot 348 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Psd $12500 Res $18000
2
0.1
1/2
Simon Miller
S McGruddy (58)
1/2
2g Demerit (AUS) x Special Kiseki (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Lot 82 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
4.4
12/1
D R Harrison
P Carbery (55)
12/1
4
5.8
20/1
Rhys Radford
C Staples (56)
20/1
2g Patronize (AUS) x Let's Get Even (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
7.3
100/1
D L Morton
P Knuckey (56)
100/1
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Tranquera (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
8.0
30/1
S J Miller
Jordan Turner (54.5)
30/1
2g War Chant (USA) x Crimson Pak (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
7
9.3
40/1
D L Morton
W Pike (56)
40/1
8
10.5
100/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (54)
100/1
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x Melrose Place (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
Race 2 - Mumm Champagne (Bm64+) (1000m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.78 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
L Smith
Lucy Warwick (54.5)
15/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Windstruck (CAN) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Winning siblings: Catlantic, Mosstradamus, Stratosphilly,
Lot 199 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA) / Lindsey Smith
2
0.3
7/2
D and B Pearce
W Pike (57)
7/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Tropical Fury (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Lot 180 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce
3
0.5
10/1
Holly Locke
S McGruddy (54.5)
10/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Danish Moon (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
0.8
9/1
Gavin Foster
J Whiting (54.5)
9/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Classic Miss (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
1.0
2/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (57)
2/1
6
2.0
11/1
J P Taylor
Tayla Stone (56)
11/1
3f Demerit (AUS) x Once A Week (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
8
6.0
Monash (7)
30/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (54.5)
30/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Sambar (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Tabtouch (Bm64+) (1400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.23 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/4
J W Doughty
P Knuckey (54.5)
13/4
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Sushi Quatro (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
2
2.5
12/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (56.5)
12/1
3g Demerit (AUS) x Gold Caviar (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
2.7
7/4
L Smith
Tayla Stone (55.5)
7/4
3g Reset (AUS) x Lady Phoebe (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 88 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / L Smith
4
3.3
7/2
Ms R L Williams
P Carbery (55)
7/2
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pattie Me Lass (AUS) (Lords A Leaping (NZ))
5
3.8
15/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
15/1
3g Ouqba (GB) x Purple Miss (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
3.9
11/1
F R Kersley
Brodie Kirby (52.5)
11/1
3f Rogano (AUS) x She's All Storm (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
7
4.5
16/1
D and B Pearce
Jordan Turner (56.5)
16/1
3g Patronize (AUS) x Soldier's Smile (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
8
6.5
16/1
A D Mathews
W Pike (54)
16/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Wild Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
8.3
60/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (54.5)
60/1
3f Scandal Keeper (USA) x Fey Miss (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 4 - The Gate Bar & Bistro (Rs1mw) (1300m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.79 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
L Smith
G L Smith (57)
5/2
5g Viscount (AUS) x Free At Last (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Go It Alone, I Have A Dream,
2
1.0
15/4
J N Pateman
Lucy Warwick (59.5)
15/4
5g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Nikita Blue (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
3
2.8
15/2
S R Casey
P Carbery (54)
15/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Admirable (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
3.5
100/1
J E Grieve
J Whiting (54)
100/1
5
3.7
9/4
D and B Pearce
Tayla Stone (57.5)
9/4
4g Wanted (AUS) x Vintage Silver (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
6
4.7
25/1
P and M Giadresco
Mitchell Pateman (58)
25/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Two A Penny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
7
5.2
25/1
Cliff Howe
Ryan Hill (54.5)
25/1
8
6.7
20/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
20/1
4g Pitleco (AUS) x British Lioness (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
9
8.7
30/1
E A Martinovich
P Knuckey (55.5)
30/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x On The Watch (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
10
10.0
Awaken (4)
12/1
G and A Williams
Jordan Turner (56.5)
12/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Mystic Hour (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Wa Bookmakers Assoc. (Bm72+) (1300m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.92 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Seeker (9)
8/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (55.5)
8/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Kenkala (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Winning siblings: Count Kala, Halakal,
2
1.0
11/4
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (56)
11/4
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Royal Escapade (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.1
40/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Harvey (56)
40/1
6g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Mercy Dash (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
4
1.2
25/1
Ms M Payne
Andrew Castle (55)
25/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Pichard (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
1.7
15/2
A D Mathews
Emma Stent (56)
15/2
7g Balmont (USA) x My Ramayo (AUS) (Il Ferrari (NZ))
6
2.0
40/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
40/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
7
2.7
7/2
G and A Williams
W Pike (58)
7/2
8
3.5
8/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (57.5)
8/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Blumarju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
9
4.2
25/1
Ms M Payne
Alan Kennedy (55)
25/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Tropical Fury (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
10
4.7
15/1
N D Parnham
Jordan Turner (54)
15/1
7g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Break The Code (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
5.7
9/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (55)
9/1
6g So Secret (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
12
7.2
20/1
G and A Williams
Shelby Colgate (54)
20/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Kirov Premiere (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 6 - Strickland Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.63 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
1/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (59)
1/2
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Del Lirio (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Scandalous Miss,
2
0.2
13/4
A D Mathews
P Carbery (59)
13/4
6g Authorized (IRE) x Tangiwai (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
1.2
15/2
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (59)
15/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Stubborn (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
1.5
60/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (59)
60/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x She's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
1.5
20/1
G and A Williams
W Pike (59)
20/1
6g Musket (AUS) x La Lollobrigida (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
6
3.0
60/1
D and B Pearce
Alan Kennedy (59)
60/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x Smooth Mover (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
7
3.7
100/1
J J Miller
G L Smith (59)
100/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Storm Alert (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
8
5.2
50/1
A G Durrant
S McGruddy (57)
50/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Fit And Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
7.2
100/1
Ms S L Miller
P Harvey (57)
100/1
6m Viscount (AUS) x Bonzara Gold (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
Race 7 - Inglis Bloodstock (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.30 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
Brett Pope
T Turner (56)
11/2
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Contessa (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
2
0.1
12/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (57.5)
12/1
4g Red Hot Choice (AUS) x Geigerita (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 220 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds, West Pingelly, WA
Buyer: Psd $28,000 Res $35,000
3
0.6
15/8
G and A Williams
W Pike (57.5)
15/8
4g Patronize (AUS) x Special Spice (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
4
1.0
16/1
L Smith
G L Smith (59)
16/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Taxa (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
5
2.0
13/4
S R Casey
Tayla Stone (52.5)
13/4
3g Your Song (AUS) x Lisboa (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
2.5
15/2
G and A Williams
S McGruddy (56)
15/2
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Gelsinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
3.5
16/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (55.5)
16/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Vaziri (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
8
5.2
25/1
E A Martinovich
P Knuckey (54)
25/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x El Pauji (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
5.3
30/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
30/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Burnished (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
6.0
30/1
A P Scally
P Harvey (55.5)
30/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
11
6.1
100/1
D and B Pearce
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
100/1
12
6.5
150/1
Ms A J Smith
J Kokotajlo (54)
150/1
9g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Heartbeat (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 8 - Lavazza (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.29 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (55)
5/4
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Bonny Bonny (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bonneville Black, Bonny Be Good,
2
2.5
11/2
Vaughn Sigley
P Harvey (56)
11/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Pearlesque (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
3
2.6
14/1
Brett Pope
Andrew Castle (55)
14/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Lot 97 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Patricia Floan
4
2.7
50/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
P Hall (57.5)
50/1
6g Akhenaton (AUS) x Rio Rose (AUS) (Protos (USA))
5
3.7
40/1
Brian Kersley
Lucy Warwick (60)
40/1
6
4.5
20/1
P J Fernie
G L Smith (58.5)
20/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Grey Sea (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
7
4.7
40/1
Vaughn Sigley
Randy Tan (54)
40/1
5g Fath (USA) x I'm Gifted (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
5.0
20/1
L Smith
Jordan Turner (56.5)
20/1
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Aunt Lydia (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
8
5.0
150/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (55.5)
150/1
5m Saxon (AUS) x Black Maiden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
5.7
12/1
T M Andrews
S McGruddy (54.5)
12/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Toy Of War (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
11
6.0
30/1
M L Lane
Tayla Stone (53)
30/1
8g Trade Fair (GB) x Mahawangsa (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
6.5
9/1
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
9/1
6g Universal Ruler (AUS) x General's Delight (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
6.7
Kokopu (13)
20/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (54)
20/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tangiwai (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
14
6.8
16/1
Ms R L Williams
Emma Stent (54)
16/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Precious Moment (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
15
7.7
100/1
D L Morton
P Knuckey (54)
100/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Brom Felinity (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
16
9.2
60/1
C R Green
T Turner (55)
60/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))