Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, July 14

Race 1 - Salinger Plate (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.53 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
4/1
2f Universal Ruler x Tip The Angel (Tip The Pro )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
15/8
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
15/8
2g Planet Five (USA) x Miss Libia (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
3
1.2
5/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
5/4F
4
2.5
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
100/1
2g Patronize x Jev Express (Key Business )
5
3.3
100/1
T: M Santich
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
100/1
2f Proart x Shezapro (Econsul (NZ))
6
4.3
16/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
16/1
2c My Admiration x Sirosey (Choisir )
7
5.5
200/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (54)
200/1
2f Galah x Beautiful Bon Bon (Ron Bon (USA))
8
6.3
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: W Pike (54)
25/1
2f Maschino x Classical Snow (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
8.8
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (55)
20/1
2f War Chant (USA) x Saddler's Silk (Barathea (IRE))
10
10.0
100/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: P Harvey (56)
100/1
2c Artie Schiller (USA) x Mega Jewels (Fastnet Rock )
Race 2 - Tabtouch (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.07 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: Jordan Turner (59)
2/1F
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (55.5)
8/1
4g Patronize x Spanish Sky (Hurricane Sky )
3
1.6
9/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (54)
9/2
3g Snitzel x Belong To Madam (Belong To Me (USA))
4
2.0
11/4
T: J N Pateman
R: W Pike (55.5)
11/4
4g War Chant (USA) x Paris Moon (Metal Storm (FR))
5
4.5
20/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (57)
20/1
6g Danehill Express x Blescay (Real Jester )
6
5.8
11/1
T: B R Larsson
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
11/1
7
6.3
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (54)
20/1
8
7.8
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: J Brown (54)
20/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Cool Zero (Danzero )
9
18.3
15/1
T: Keith Frost
R: Randy Tan (54)
15/1
5m Due Sasso x Fimmo's Memory (Fimiston )
Race 3 - Swan River Vase (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:19.84 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
5/4F
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Stubborn (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Massagi,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
5/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Carbery (55)
5/1
4g Blackfriars x Missunicoffski (Scenic (IRE))
3
5.8
13/4
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
13/4
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x She's Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
4
6.3
25/1
T: J J Miller
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
25/1
6g Testa Rossa x Storm Alert (Metal Storm (FR))
5
7.8
13/4
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
13/4
6g Musket x La Lollobrigida (Dauberval (USA))
6
10.3
Jazari (7)
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
80/1
7
12.8
40/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
40/1
6m Viscount x Bonzara Gold (Ron Bon (USA))
Race 4 - Grant Thornton (Bm78+) (1200m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.02 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: C Wright
R: M Autier (54)
12/1
4m Husson Lightning x Colourband (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Colour Me Crazy, Dabang, Fancy Feet, Suits Me,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1F
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
3/1F
7g Balmont (USA) x My Ramayo (Il Ferrari (NZ))
3
2.3
Seeker (7)
4/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (54)
4/1
6g Oratorio x Kenkala (Kenvain )
4
2.5
10/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Brodie Kirby (57.5)
10/1
6g Knowledge x Tiffany Island (Island Morn )
5
3.5
10/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56.5)
10/1
4g Zizou x London Road (Catbird )
6
4.0
11/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (60.5)
11/2
6g Universal Ruler x Rebel Sister (Falbrav (IRE))
7
6.3
10/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: S O'Donnell (55)
10/1
8
8.0
3/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
3/1
4g Universal Ruler x Snowshoes (Blackfriars )
Race 5 - Heineken 3 Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.94 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S O'Donnell (56)
16/1
3f Rogano x She's All Storm (Stormy's Son )
Winning siblings: Assurance, Quite Regal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
40/1
T: S J Miller
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
40/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Sonari (State City (USA))
3
0.6
3/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (57)
3/1
4
1.3
12/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57)
12/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Dare To Risk (Blackfriars )
5
1.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
3g Nicconi x Twilight Spy (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
1.8
5/4F
T: L Smith
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
5/4F
3g Reset x Lady Phoebe (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
2.5
7/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: W Pike (57.5)
7/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Tropical Fury (Dante's Fury )
8
6.3
12/1
T: Holly Locke
R: J Whiting (54.5)
12/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Danish Moon (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Seacorp (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.39 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9F
T: J N Pateman
R: W Pike (60)
10/9F
5g Cardinal Virtue x Nikita Blue (Polish Blue (USA))
Winning siblings: Danablue, Toorak Deb,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (58)
7/2
4g Red Hot Choice x Geigerita (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
1.9
5/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56.5)
5/1
3g Magnus x Centafit (NZ) (Centaine )
4
3.5
12/1
T: Martin Allan
R: S O'Donnell (58)
12/1
4g Mossman x Clementine (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.0
Chhaya (5)
14/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Brodie Kirby (53.5)
14/1
5m Dane Shadow x Truly Elegant (Scenic (IRE))
6
4.3
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
20/1
5m Stratum x Familial (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.0
30/1
T: Nick Cox
R: M Autier (54.5)
30/1
5g Foreplay x Image Of Reality (Dehere (USA))
8
6.5
16/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (55.5)
16/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Mina (Dracula )
9
7.0
50/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: P Carbery (55.5)
50/1
5g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Sway Me Now (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Mrs Macs (Bm66+) (1200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.00 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Nemiroff,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Balmoral Park Stud Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Peter Fernie / Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
1.0
6/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S O'Donnell (56)
6/1
4g Demerit x All Class (Euclase )
3
1.4
11/2
T: Ms M Payne
R: J Whiting (58)
11/2
7g Pins x Pichard (NZ) (Danasinga )
4
3.5
5/2F
T: David A Smith
R: W Pike (55.5)
5/2F
4m Blackfriars x Bonny Bonny (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
3.8
12/1
T: L Smith
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
12/1
5g Lonhro x Uncanny Choice (Choisir )
6
5.5
100/1
T: C H Webster
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
100/1
8g Danroad x Swit (General Nediym )
7
5.8
9/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Ryan Hill (54)
9/1
4m Time Thief x Regal Girl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.0
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Kate Witten (55.5)
30/1
6g Mutawaajid x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
9
6.5
14/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
14/1
3f Demerit x Once A Week (Dr Johnson (USA))
10
6.8
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (54)
8/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Morinda (Desert King (IRE))
11
8.8
12/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (57)
12/1
12
11.8
20/1
T: Lynette Kiddle
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
20/1
7g Passenger x Speed Biscuit (Speed Week )
Race 8 - Psc Insurance (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.03 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
5/4F
3g Blackfriars x Bonny Bonny (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bonneville Black, Bonny Be Good,
This nick: 51 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Randy Tan (55)
40/1
5g Snitzel x Kirov Premiere (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
1.5
13/2
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
13/2
4g Discorsi x Em Gee Brown (Euclase )
4
1.6
9/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Harvey (56.5)
9/1
4g Blackfriars x Pearlesque (Statoblest (IRE))
5
1.7
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
30/1
6g Universal Ruler x General's Delight (General Nediym )
6
2.3
Necklet (11)
7/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (55)
7/1
3f Snitzel x Visited (Viscount )
7
2.5
60/1
T: M L Lane
R: T Turner (54.5)
60/1
8g Trade Fair (GB) x Mahawangsa (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
2.8
40/1
T: L Smith
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
40/1
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Aunt Lydia (Serheed (USA))
9
3.3
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: J Whiting (54)
20/1
5g Fath (USA) x I'm Gifted (Blackfriars )
10
3.8
66/1
T: S J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
66/1
6g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Palisade (USA) (Gone West (USA))
11
4.3
100/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (55)
100/1
6g Mossman x Princess Bayley (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
5.5
8/1
T: J N Pateman
R: P Carbery (59)
8/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Impatient Lass (Dr Johnson (USA))
13
6.0
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
20/1
6g Akhenaton x Rio Rose (Protos (USA))
14
6.5
20/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Mollie Clark (53.5)
20/1
5m Blackfriars x Tribula (Tribu )