BELMONT PARK - Saturday, July 21

Race 1 - Tabtouch Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.28
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
Robert and Todd Harvey
Kate Witten (58.5)
15/4
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Rubitawny (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Minika,
2
1.0
7/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (55)
7/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Hot Tamale (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
3
1.2
15/8
A G Durrant
W Pike (54)
15/8
3f Excites (AUS) x Marchioness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
2.0
7/2
J P Taylor
J Brown (54)
7/2
3g Your Song (AUS) x Gladtobehome (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
5
4.3
14/1
S J Wolfe
S O'Donnell (57)
14/1
3g Demerit (AUS) x Gold Caviar (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
4.4
7/1
L Smith
Jordan Turner (54.5)
7/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Windstruck (CAN) (Smart Strike (CAN))
7
9.8
40/1
V A Brockman
Randy Tan (54)
40/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Cruisy Lady (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
11.8
20/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
20/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Twilight Spy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 2 - Crown Towers Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.32
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4
Chris Gangemi
S O'Donnell (56)
9/4
2g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sambar (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Monash, Sambaed, Samovare,
Lot 50 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Gangemi Racing
2
0.8
9/1
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (56)
9/1
3
2.6
Ngawi (2)
10/1
Tony Ward
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
10/1
2f Demerit (AUS) x Cape To Cape (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
4
3.0
8/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (57.5)
8/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Paris Heart (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
5
3.3
2/1
D and B Pearce
P Knuckey (56)
2/1
2f Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Falls County (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
6
5.0
100/1
W J Bradshaw
J Whiting (54)
100/1
2f Oratorio (AUS) x Sleepwalk (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
7
5.5
9/2
L Smith
Jordan Turner (54.5)
9/2
7
5.5
100/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
100/1
2f War Chant (USA) x Dancing Pago (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
6.3
100/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
2f Galah (AUS) x Party Starter (AUS) (So Secret (AUS))
10
7.8
100/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (56)
100/1
2g Helmet (AUS) x Saratoga (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 3 - Amelia Park Lodge (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.71
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
C H Webster
T Turner (54)
5/1
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Agra (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bopping Blonde, Fair Eugenie, Newborn,
Lot 344 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
2
0.5
Floyd (1)
8/11
Chris Gangemi
Jordan Turner (57.5)
8/11
Lot 153 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock Ltd / Gangemii Racing
3
0.9
8/1
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (55)
8/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Once Upon A Crime (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
Lot 268 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$11,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
4
2.5
14/1
G and A Williams
Shelby Colgate (55)
14/1
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Snowshoes (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.3
66/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (55.5)
66/1
6
5.0
40/1
L Smith
Randy Tan (56)
40/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Metallic Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
7
6.3
50/1
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (59)
50/1
7g Due Sasso (AUS) x Princess Tory (AUS) (River Of Light (USA))
8
7.5
6/1
T M Andrews
W Pike (59)
6/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Jestceny (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
9
9.3
30/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (55.5)
30/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Coiled Spring (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Race 4 - Budget Car & Truck (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.48 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (58)
11/2
5g Passenger (AUS) x War Zone (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
Winning siblings: Perfect Etiquette, Sky Balloon,
2
0.5
Freo (8)
11/2
Daniel O'Connor
Jordan Turner (54.5)
11/2
4g Izmir (AUS) x Mexican Lass (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
3
2.0
40/1
M L Lane
Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
40/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Contentious Miss (AUS) (Victory Drive (USA))
4
3.8
9/2
L Smith
G L Smith (59)
9/2
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Taxa (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
5
4.0
60/1
C G Willis
Ryan Hill (54.5)
60/1
6
5.5
4/1
B P Graham
Randy Tan (56.5)
4/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x Danana Smoothie (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
7
6.3
3/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (58)
3/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Contessa (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
8.5
20/1
Raymond Vincent
S Parnham (56.5)
20/1
4g Musket (AUS) x Antofagasta (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
9
8.8
15/2
Martin Allan
S O'Donnell (58)
15/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x Clementine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
18.5
Massagi (10)
50/1
D T McAuliffe
J Kokotajlo (54)
50/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Stubborn (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 5 - Cicerello's-Belmont Classic (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:26.26 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/11
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (56.5)
8/11
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Russian Playmate (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Black Russian, Fast As The Wind,
2
0.5
5/2
G and A Williams
W Pike (56.5)
5/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Significant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
3.8
11/1
J T Warwick
P Carbery (54.5)
11/1
3f Hala Bek (IRE) x Sena (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
4
4.5
12/1
Ms R L Williams
Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
12/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pattie Me Lass (AUS) (Lords A Leaping (NZ))
5
7.3
9/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (54.5)
9/1
3f Discorsi (AUS) x Truancy (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
6
7.5
80/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (56.5)
80/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Heather (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
10.3
100/1
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
100/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Dedicated Miss (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
8
14.8
60/1
Chris Gangemi
S O'Donnell (56.5)
60/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Fast Talker (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm66+) (2200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:22.83 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
14/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
14/1
5g Black Tom (AUS) x Jewel Of Pyrmont (AUS) (Stylish Century (AUS))
2
0.2
9/2
L Smith
Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
9/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Saynomore (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 497 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / L Smith
Lot 307 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$65,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Cockram & Hall Bloodstock
3
0.3
10/9
G and A Williams
P Harvey (58)
10/9
4g Patronize (AUS) x Special Spice (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
4
3.0
8/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (58)
8/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
5
4.3
Jazari (12)
50/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
50/1
6
6.3
12/1
Ms E Strempel
Jordan Turner (54)
12/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Zolata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.5
30/1
S R Wallace
P Carbery (54)
30/1
5m Passenger (AUS) x Meika (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
8
9.5
20/1
O J Cocking
J Whiting (54.5)
20/1
9
12.0
50/1
P H Jordan
J Brown (55.5)
50/1
10
12.8
20/1
T M Andrews
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
20/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Toy Of War (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
11
12.9
12/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (55.5)
12/1
4m Street Sense (USA) x New Image (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
13.0
150/1
A H Mortimer
Mollie Clark (56)
150/1
8g Zentsov Street (USA) x Bella Pia (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
13
14.8
30/1
E A Martinovich
P Knuckey (54)
30/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x El Pauji (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Furphy (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.38 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
10/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x National Glory (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 125 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: P A Dimasi, Ambergate, WA
Buyer: David Harrison
2
1.3
30/1
P and M Giadresco
Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
30/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Crimson Centre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 53 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: MEGA HOLDINGS PTY LTD
3
1.8
9/2
L Smith
Jordan Turner (55.5)
9/2
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Gibraltar Storm (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.9
Yindi (14)
11/4
F R Kersley
S O'Donnell (54)
11/4
3g Demerit (AUS) x Genana (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.0
30/1
Ms S L Miller
Randy Tan (55)
30/1
4g Pitleco (AUS) x British Lioness (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
5.0
30/1
L Smith
J Kokotajlo (56)
30/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Familial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.5
12/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (54)
12/1
6m Discorsi (AUS) x Mystery Metal (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
8
5.6
16/1
D and B Pearce
Alan Kennedy (58)
16/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sateen (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.5
9/1
Martin Allan
Ryan Hill (59)
9/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Silver Skies (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
7.8
25/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (56.5)
25/1
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Blescay (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
11
8.8
30/1
Steele Casey
Mollie Clark (57)
30/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Takook (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
12
10.0
14/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (60)
14/1
Race 8 - Quayclean (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.82 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4
D T McAuliffe
W Pike (55.5)
6/4
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Royal Escapade (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Overthrone,
2
1.8
12/1
S J Wolfe
S O'Donnell (56.5)
12/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Blumarju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
Lot 568 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$28,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: S Wolfe
3
4.3
Greco (11)
25/1
J M Bowtell
Ryan Hill (54)
25/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Pompeii (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Lot 140 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $70,000
4
6.0
40/1
Martin Allan
Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
40/1
5
6.3
13/4
Ms A King
Alan Kennedy (55.5)
13/4
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Em Gee Brown (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
6
6.4
9/2
A G Durrant
P Harvey (58)
9/2
5g Saxon (AUS) x Vintage Silver (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
7
8.8
30/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
30/1
7g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Break The Code (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
9.3
12/1
L Smith
Jordan Turner (57)
12/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Abalone (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
9
10.3
50/1
C G Willis
T Turner (56)
50/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pin A Four (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
15.5
25/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (54)
25/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
16.3
30/1
S J Wolfe
Randy Tan (54)
30/1
12
17.0
30/1
Brian Kersley
J Kokotajlo (60)
30/1