BELMONT PARK - Saturday, July 7

Race 1 - Kirin Megumi Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.60 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/1
D and B Pearce
P Knuckey (54)
1/1
2f Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Falls County (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Last start: 2 - Belmont Park 9/06/2018, Magic Millions Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Can La,
Lot 265 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
3
1.4
Ngawi (3)
7/1
Tony Ward
S O'Donnell (56)
7/1
2f Demerit (AUS) x Cape To Cape (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
4
2.3
13/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (57.5)
13/2
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Paris Heart (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
5
2.5
40/1
D and B Pearce
Lucy Warwick (54)
40/1
2f Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.6
80/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
80/1
2g Playing God (AUS) x Bermaise (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
7
3.0
40/1
M Santich
Ms R Forrest (54)
40/1
2f Proart (AUS) x Shezapro (AUS) (Econsul (NZ))
8
3.3
20/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (54)
20/1
2f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Deboshnokov (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.0
80/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (56)
80/1
2f Galah (AUS) x Party Starter (AUS) (So Secret (AUS))
10
6.5
100/1
Andrew Dickson
P Harvey (56)
100/1
Race 2 - Tabtouch (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.17 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/5
L Smith
Lucy Warwick (59)
4/5
5g Viscount (AUS) x Free At Last (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Last start: 1 - Belmont Park 30/06/2018, The Gate Bar & Bistro (Rs1mw), 1300m
Winning siblings: I Have A Dream,
2
0.5
20/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56.5)
20/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Comparison (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
0.9
7/1
Brett Pope
W Pike (60)
7/1
4
1.0
7/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (57)
7/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x National Glory (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.0
50/1
J P Taylor
Brodie Kirby (55.5)
50/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.5
30/1
M K Solly
J Kokotajlo (58)
30/1
7
3.2
6/1
M Santich
Andrew Castle (56)
6/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x With Honours (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
3.7
25/1
P and M Giadresco
J Whiting (57.5)
25/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Two A Penny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
9
4.0
16/1
R W Price
Mitchell Pateman (57)
16/1
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Metallic Miss (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
10
4.5
Mr Pago (10)
100/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (56.5)
100/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Race 3 - Mumm Champagne (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.23 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
Robert and Todd Harvey
Kate Witten (57)
9/4
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Rubitawny (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Belmont Park 23/06/2018, Schweppes (Rs1mw), 1000m
Winning siblings: Minika,
2
1.3
16/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (56.5)
16/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Catrenza (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
3
1.6
15/1
Martin Allan
Ryan Hill (55.5)
15/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Regal Girl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.8
5/2
L Smith
Tayla Stone (54.5)
5/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x Windstruck (CAN) (Smart Strike (CAN))
5
2.3
8/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (57)
8/1
5m Discorsi (AUS) x Zedriffic (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
7
2.8
30/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (54)
30/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Public Perception (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
3.0
20/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
20/1
5m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Fuji Dancer (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
3.5
15/1
P and M Giadresco
Brodie Kirby (56)
15/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Crimson Centre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
4.3
60/1
G C Ballantyne
Lucy Warwick (54)
60/1
11
6.5
50/1
B P Graham
Randy Tan (54.5)
50/1
4m Planet Five (USA) x Priceless Quest (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Race 4 - Crown Sports Bar (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.64 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/5
Ms E Strempel
Lucy Warwick (56)
4/5
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Black In Time (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Belmont Park 23/06/2018, Tabtouch (Bm72+), 1000m
Winning siblings: Gillespie, Laufey, Shostakovich,
2
0.5
Floyd (2)
11/4
Chris Gangemi
S O'Donnell (58.5)
11/4
Lot 153 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock Ltd / Gangemii Racing
3
2.3
10/1
C H Webster
P Knuckey (54)
10/1
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Agra (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 344 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
4
2.5
16/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
16/1
5
3.8
20/1
L Smith
Tayla Stone (52.5)
20/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Uncanny Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
4.3
30/1
D and B Pearce
W Pike (58.5)
30/1
7
5.0
30/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (56)
30/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Coiled Spring (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
8
5.8
20/1
J P Taylor
Kate Witten (57.5)
20/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x London Road (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
8.0
200/1
C H Webster
Brodie Kirby (52.5)
200/1
8g Danroad (AUS) x Swit (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
8.5
100/1
P J Fernie
Randy Tan (54.5)
100/1
9g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Taxa (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Race 5 - Argonaut Adv/S'brokers (Bm66+) (2000m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.09 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4
G and A Williams
P Harvey (56.5)
7/4
4g Patronize (AUS) x Special Spice (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Belmont Park 30/06/2018, Inglis Bloodstock (Rs1mw), 1600m
Winning siblings: Bickerfield, Rebel Flight, Sporty Spice,
2
0.8
10/1
L Smith
Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
10/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Saynomore (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 497 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / L Smith
Lot 307 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$65,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Cockram & Hall Bloodstock
3
3.8
12/1
Brett Pope
Andrew Castle (57)
12/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Lot 97 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Patricia Floan
4
5.3
15/1
Ms S L Miller
J Brown (57.5)
15/1
5g Black Tom (AUS) x Jewel Of Pyrmont (AUS) (Stylish Century (AUS))
5
6.3
13/2
B P Graham
Randy Tan (55.5)
13/2
5g Viscount (AUS) x Danana Smoothie (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
6
6.8
20/1
T M Andrews
Lucy Warwick (58)
20/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Toy Of War (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
7
7.0
100/1
S J Wolfe
S O'Donnell (55)
100/1
6g War Pass (USA) x Anasar (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
7.3
Jazari (12)
60/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
60/1
9
8.3
Kokopu (4)
20/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (57.5)
20/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tangiwai (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
8.8
20/1
D R Harrison
Brodie Kirby (56)
20/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Shining Jewel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
9.8
100/1
D L Morton
Kate Witten (55)
100/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Brom Felinity (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
11.0
60/1
D L Morton
P Knuckey (55)
60/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Obtrusive (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
13
13.3
7/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (56.5)
7/2
4m Street Sense (USA) x New Image (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
14
13.5
150/1
S R Wallace
J Whiting (57.5)
150/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x My Charity Belle (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 6 - Aquanita Stakes (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.58 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/9
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (55.5)
10/9
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Russian Playmate (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Last start: 1 - Belmont Park 16/06/2018, Mumm Champagne (Bm66+), 2100m
Winning siblings: Black Russian, Fast As The Wind,
2
1.3
6/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (55.5)
6/4
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Significant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
6.3
100/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (55.5)
100/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Heather (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
6.4
40/1
Chris Gangemi
S O'Donnell (55.5)
40/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Fast Talker (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
6.5
8/1
F R Kersley
S Parnham (55.5)
8/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Velasco (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
7.0
80/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (55.5)
80/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Golden Girl (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
8.5
16/1
S R Casey
P Carbery (55.5)
16/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Lisboa (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
8.8
12/1
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
12/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Okiato (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
10.8
150/1
S J Wolfe
J Whiting (55.5)
150/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Jay Els Star (AUS) (Mapperley's Star (AUS))
Race 7 - Belmont Oaks (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:09.28 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4
F R Kersley
S O'Donnell (55.5)
5/4
Last start: 6 - Belmont Park 23/06/2018, Waroa-Belmont Guineas, 1600m
Lot 54 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
2
2.5
10/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (55.5)
10/1
3f Discorsi (AUS) x Truancy (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
Lot 182 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
3
2.6
4/1
Ms R L Williams
P Harvey (55.5)
4/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pattie Me Lass (AUS) (Lords A Leaping (NZ))
4
3.5
3/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (55.5)
3/1
3f Azamour (IRE) x Lady Cavalier (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
6
7.3
100/1
Vaughn Sigley
Takahide Ikenushi (55.5)
100/1
3f Econsul (NZ) x Arrasene (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
7.4
100/1
C H Webster
S Parnham (55.5)
100/1
8
7.5
60/1
Ms S L Miller
J Whiting (55.5)
60/1
3f Famous Roman (AUS) x Scoop The Loot (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
9
8.8
16/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (55.5)
16/1
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x May Serene (AUS) (Lord Dane (AUS))
10
9.3
200/1
M Santich
Andrew Castle (55.5)
200/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Pililani (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
9.5
100/1
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
100/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Dedicated Miss (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
12
10.5
50/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (55.5)
50/1
13
10.8
100/1
Kieran McDonagh
Tayla Stone (55.5)
100/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Tigers Eyes (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
14
11.5
150/1
Ms J Mitchell
Ben Paterson (55.5)
150/1
3f Hala Bek (IRE) x Lady Virtue (AUS) (Stanford (AUS))
Race 8 - Vale Peter Miguel (Bm78+) (1400m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.14 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Gunnago (10)
13/8
J N Pateman
P Carbery (54)
13/8
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Impatient Lass (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Last start: 6 - Belmont Park 23/06/2018, Dr James Forbes (Bm66+), 1300m
Winning siblings: Impatient Times, She's A Virtue,
2
0.5
11/2
L Smith
Tayla Stone (53)
11/2
8g Heritage (AUS) x Belgrave Square (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 307 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: LINDSEY SMITH
3
0.6
9/1
Brian Kersley
Lucy Warwick (57)
9/1
Lot 339 2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
4
1.2
7/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (55)
7/1
5g Saxon (AUS) x Vintage Silver (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
5
1.7
20/1
A H Mortimer
Mollie Clark (51)
20/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Tribula (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
6
2.0
50/1
Simon Miller
Kate Witten (58.5)
50/1
6m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Benatar (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
2.0
12/1
B P Graham
Ryan Hill (54)
12/1
5h Therock (AUS) x Angel Lea (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
8
2.1
16/1
Ms R L Williams
Emma Stent (56)
16/1
6g Danasinga (AUS) x Precious Moment (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
3.0
20/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (54)
20/1
7g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Break The Code (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
3.5
8/1
N D Parnham
Brodie Kirby (58.5)
8/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Hallelujah (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
11
3.6
100/1
C G Willis
Randy Tan (54)
100/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pin A Four (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
12
4.0
16/1
Martin Allan
Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
16/1