Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, September 26

Race 1 - Marina East W'front Apart.(C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.44 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: Tayla Stone (55.5)
5/4F
4g Nicconi x Twilight Spy (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
0.5
7/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
7/4
4g Haradasun x Avenida Madero (Metal Storm (FR))
3
1.5
9/2
T: P H Jordan
R: Kate Witten (57.5)
9/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Hot Tamale (Oratorio )
4
3.0
10/1
T: Kristian Hawkins
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
10/1
5g Snippetson x Perpendicular (Charge Forward )
5
3.3
16/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: J Whiting (56)
16/1
6g Oratorio x Buck The Odds (Danetime (IRE))
6
3.8
66/1
T: D Miller
R: Randy Tan (54)
66/1
6m Fath (USA) x Let Her Smile (Carry A Smile )
7
4.5
20/1
T: M Knox
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
20/1
6g Fath (USA) x Say Cherie (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 2 - Iron Jack Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.97 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
14/1
4m Patronize x Balmaressa Dancer (Citidancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Small Concept,
2
0.2
12/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: P Harvey (58)
12/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Tennessee West (Supremo (USA))
3
0.3
5/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
5/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Joyeux (Lonhro )
4
2.3
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
7/1
3g Proart x Twice The Magic (Second Empire (IRE))
5
3.0
12/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (58)
12/1
6
5.3
20/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Randy Tan (53.5)
20/1
3f Foxwedge x Kuchinskaya (Red Dazzler )
7
5.5
30/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (56)
30/1
4m Star Witness x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.6
9/10F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (53.5)
9/10F
3f Bernardini (USA) x Morning Mist (Anabaa (USA))
9
7.8
40/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
40/1
6g Famous Roman x Blue Artist (Delago Brom )
10
8.5
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
16/1
4g Al Maher x Simply Wicked (Scenic (IRE))
11
10.0
150/1
T: Ms R Nairn
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
150/1
3g Smug (USA) x Radiant Hawk (Hawk Wing (USA))
Race 3 - Salinger Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.51 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55.5)
9/4
3g Blackfriars x Undercover Lizzy (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Great Heist,
2
0.4
13/8F
T: D L Morton
R: Jordan Turner (53.5)
13/8F
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Gold Front Investment Trust
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
1.9
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (58)
8/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Another Commodore (Corporate Raider )
4
5.0
40/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
40/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Indala (Galileo (IRE))
5
5.1
30/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: J Whiting (58)
30/1
4g Blackfriars x Crossed Wires (Scenic (IRE))
6
5.5
4/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Kate Witten (54)
4/1
4m Blackfriars x Mekong Miss (Ihtiram (IRE))
7
6.5
50/1
T: R K Cowl
R: T Turner (56)
50/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Military Blonde (General Nediym )
8
8.3
100/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (58)
100/1
4g Snippetson x Vain Burg (Kenvain )
9
10.3
Jambo (4)
200/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Fiona Bell (55)
200/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Ladysmith (Rhythm (USA))
10
10.5
30/1
T: Robyn Cottman
R: Jerry Noske (58)
30/1
5g Shocking x Fairfield Flame (GER) (Oasis Dream (GB))
11
11.3
14/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: M Autier (58)
14/1
6g Floral Pegasus x Zayinda (FR) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Race 4 - J.J. Richards & Sons Hcp (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.53 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
T: A H Mortimer
R: Emma Stent (56.5)
11/4
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Pia (Dante's Fury )
Winning siblings: Keeper's Son, Kirov Boy, Sound Of Fury,
2
0.3
4/1
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (57)
4/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Oriental Grace (Oratorio (IRE))
3
4.3
9/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms L Staples (56)
9/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Icicles (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
4.5
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: G L Smith (59)
5/2F
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Miss Libia (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
5
5.0
13/2
T: L Smith
R: Jordan Turner (60)
13/2
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Opal Nera (Blackfriars )
6
5.1
200/1
T: D M Attwell
R: P Knuckey (54)
200/1
8g Universal Prince x Painted Blonde (Sanhedrin (USA))
7
7.0
5/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
5/1
8
17.5
40/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (57)
40/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Blue Orchid (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
9
20.5
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: L Camilleri (54)
60/1
Race 5 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs0ly (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.19 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
11/4
T: P H Jordan
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
11/4
2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park
Buyer: PAUL JORDAN
2
2.0
4/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
4/1
7g So Secret x Kabushka (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
3.3
10/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (58)
10/1
7g Flying Pegasus x Silent Grove (Sri Pekan (USA))
4
5.5
30/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Tayla Stone (58)
30/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Beersheba Belle (Charge Forward )
5
5.8
9/4F
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (58)
9/4F
5m War Chant (USA) x Centro Gal (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
6.8
15/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Jordan Turner (54)
15/2
5m Time Thief x Regal Girl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.8
9/2
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
9/2
5m Discorsi x La Folie (Red Bletch (NZ))
8
11.3
150/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
150/1
9m Husson Lightning x Magic Sharaz (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 6 - Budget Car/ Truck Rental-Rs0mw (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.34 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
11/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (57)
11/1
2
1.5
9/1
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (57)
9/1
3g Patronize x Em Gee Brown (Euclase )
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
3
2.5
7/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57.5)
7/1
3g Foxwedge x Serious Impact (Fasliyev (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Dion Luciani
4
4.0
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
11/1
3f Patronize x Rose Of May (Helenus )
5
4.1
4/11F
T: L Smith
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
4/11F
3g Sepoy x Paris Petard (Mujahid (USA))
6
4.3
60/1
T: G P Evans
R: S McGruddy (57)
60/1
3g Galah x Movies By Burswood (Ihtiram (IRE))
7
4.8
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (54.5)
30/1
3f Galah x Witch Target (Zedrich )
Race 7 - Ascot Racing Carnival Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.26 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Brodie Kirby (55.5)
15/4
4g Danehill Express x Datina (Le Grand Seigneur (CAN))
Winning siblings: Delta Bay, Toru Waimarie,
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: David Harrison
2
1.5
13/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Tayla Stone (57.5)
13/2
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: John Charlmers Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
3
1.6
30/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
30/1
4g Gingerbread Man x Goldikova (Danish Harmony )
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $40000
4
2.0
13/4F
T: Ms S Childs
R: W Pike (58)
13/4F
4g Blackfriars x Run Ronnie Run (Ron Bon (USA))
5
4.0
11/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: L Camilleri (59.5)
11/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Pocket Aces (Brief Truce (USA))
6
4.1
50/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
50/1
5g Kendel Star x Woodland Rose (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
4.2
13/2
T: K J Mifflin
R: G L Smith (57)
13/2
4m Oratorio x Serpara (Serheed (USA))
8
6.5
200/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
200/1
6m Blackfriars x Lady Of Las Vegas (Scenic (IRE))
9
6.8
7/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
7/2
4m Testa Rossa x Zastava (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.3
30/1
T: G and A Williams
R: S McGruddy (55)
30/1
4m Americain (USA) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
14.3
200/1
T: J G Pike
R: T Turner (54)
200/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
19.3
100/1
T: Don Daniels
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
3f Frost Giant (USA) x Fortune Shines (Exceed And Excel )
13
43.3
11/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
11/1
5g Blackfriars x Away Ye Go (McFlirt (NZ))
Race 8 - Magic Millions Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.22 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Zetorio (16)
10/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: J Whiting (56.5)
10/1
3g Oratorio x Zedfire (Zedrich )
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
0.5
2/1F
T: T W Widdeson
R: J Brown (59.5)
2/1F
3
0.7
9/2
T: C R Green
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
9/2
4m Patronize x Brynhild (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
1.8
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
20/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Enchanted Life (Flying Pegasus )
5
2.8
11/2
T: Robyn Cottman
R: J Kokotajlo (57)
11/2
5m Discorsi x Frizzled (Dehere (USA))
6
3.3
15/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (59)
15/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bloomy (Dehere (USA))
7
3.4
20/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Jade McNaught (54)
20/1
5g Saxon x Fox Reef (Foxhound (USA))
8
5.5
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Tayla Stone (57.5)
25/1
4g Snitzel x Ihtsatune (Ihtiram (IRE))
9
5.8
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56.5)
11/1
5m Patronize x Lady Regal (Dante's Fury )
10
5.9
25/1
T: Kyra Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
25/1
4g Maschino x Calaway Darl (Shamardal (USA))
11
7.0
200/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: P Carbery (58.5)
200/1
5g Deadly Storm (USA) x Thundelarra (Ron Bon (USA))
12
7.8
150/1
T: F H Maynard
R: C Staples (57.5)
150/1
4g Smart Missile x Mambo Flyer (King Cugat (USA))
13
9.8
150/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: P Hall (59)
150/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
14
10.5
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
9/1
4g Al Maher x Creatrix (Umatilla (NZ))