BELMONT PARK - Saturday, June 1

Race 1 - Tabtouch/Better Your Bet Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.25 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (55)
8/1
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Bee Ali (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cathanda,
Lot 266 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
2
0.4
4/1
F R Kersley
Jade McNaught (54)
4/1
2g Sessions (AUS) x Miss Begotten (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.4
40/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (57)
40/1
4
1.6
9/4
Ms P Kenney
Takahide Ikenushi (57)
9/4
2g Universal Ruler (AUS) x At The Gates (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
1.7
13/8
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (55)
13/8
2f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Movie Queen (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
2.2
6/1
D and B Pearce
W Pike (55)
6/1
2f Planet Five (USA) x Tip The Angel (AUS) (Tip The Pro (AUS))
Race 2 - Joseph O'Dea 60th B'day-Bm62+ (1200m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.60 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/5
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
2/5
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 321 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: B McRostie
Lot 169 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
9/2
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (54.5)
9/2
3f City Place (USA) x Flying Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.3
16/1
S J Wolfe
Brodie Kirby (59.5)
16/1
3g Playing God (AUS) x Pure Heaven (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Lot 23 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
4.1
25/1
D R Harrison
S O'Donnell (54.5)
25/1
3f My Admiration (AUS) x Abitcryptic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
4.3
16/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (57)
16/1
6
6.5
11/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (56.5)
11/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Pure Excellence (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.7
25/1
Brett Pope
Jade McNaught (51)
25/1
Race 3 - Peninsula Dining Room (Bm76+) (2200m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.82 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/10
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (60)
9/10
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Russian Playmate (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Black Russian, Fast As The Wind,
2
2.0
Sonnen (7)
25/1
S J Miller
M Autier (54)
25/1
Lot 70 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: STEPHEN MILLER
3
3.0
15/2
G C Ballantyne
S O'Donnell (57.5)
15/2
7g Musket (AUS) x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 90 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud
Buyer: JOHN CHALMERS BLOODSTOCK
4
3.1
7/2
L Smith
W Pike (54)
7/2
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Montahlia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.5
9/2
J T Warwick
Jade McNaught (52)
9/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Rue Des Reves (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.2
30/1
K M Green
Chris Parnham (54)
30/1
8g Saxon (AUS) x Pride Of Surtee (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
7
6.7
14/1
A G Durrant
Chloe Azzopardi (55)
14/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x She's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Lin Ryan 80th Birthday (Bm64+) (1300m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.04 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
D T McAuliffe
W Pike (60.5)
11/2
7g Universal Ruler (AUS) x General's Delight (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Military Reign,
2
1.3
5/4
Robert and Todd Harvey
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
5/4
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x City Miss (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 199 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
3
1.8
12/1
F R Kersley
Jade McNaught (53)
12/1
4m Rogano (AUS) x She's All Storm (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
4
3.0
14/1
P and M Giadresco
Brodie Kirby (57)
14/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Gift Of Eloquence (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
3.2
66/1
Roy Rogers
Andrew Castle (58.5)
66/1
4g Danehill Express (AUS) x Milihalo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
3.5
12/1
C R Green
Emma Stent (53)
12/1
6g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Dr Bella (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
7
4.0
10/1
Ms J Panizza
J Whiting (58.5)
10/1
8
4.1
9/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (59)
9/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Blumarju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
9
5.3
7/1
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
7/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Nishikawa (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
6.6
66/1
A W Maley
S O'Donnell (56)
66/1
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Kelconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
9.3
200/1
C R Scoby-Smith
J Kokotajlo (54)
200/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Just Pete (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
9.6
25/1
Ms R L Williams
S Parnham (57)
25/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pattie Me Lass (AUS) (Lords A Leaping (NZ))
Race 5 - Crown Perth Hcp (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.93 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (55)
5/4
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Avenida Madero (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
2
1.0
9/1
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
9/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Patou (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Lot 495 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
2.5
8/1
Steele Casey
Mollie Clark (57)
8/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonbound (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
2.7
15/2
Robert and Todd Harvey
J Brown (58)
15/2
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Amelia's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.1
M'lady (11)
20/1
Ms A King
Randy Tan (56)
20/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Issey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.2
Zetorio (12)
16/1
Roy Rogers
Andrew Castle (56)
16/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Zedfire (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
7
3.3
20/1
T W Widdeson
P Harvey (57.5)
20/1
8
3.8
4/1
S J Miller
Jade McNaught (56)
4/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Amy's Glen (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
9
4.8
40/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (59)
40/1
10
4.9
100/1
Ms R Nairn
Kate Witten (57.5)
100/1
5m So Secret (AUS) x Zoelene Louise (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
11
5.0
100/1
S J Wolfe
P Hall (59.5)
100/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Snuglet (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
12
5.2
30/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (59.5)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Time To Climb (AUS) (Bearcat (AUS))
13
5.8
100/1
Ms P Kenney
Takahide Ikenushi (57)
100/1
7m Trade Fair (GB) x Hit By A Hurricane (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 6 - Belmont Sprint (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.38 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/13
G and A Williams
W Pike (57)
4/13
Winning siblings: Galaxy Son,
2
0.3
8/1
Rhys Radford
C Staples (59)
8/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Satin Covers (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Lot 160 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Francis Edwards
3
0.5
7/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (59)
7/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Vintage Silver (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Lot 148 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bellbridge Park, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $65,000
4
1.4
40/1
F R Kersley
S O'Donnell (57)
40/1
5
1.5
8/1
D T McAuliffe
L Newman (59)
8/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Stubborn (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
1.9
30/1
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (57)
30/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Candle Smoke (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
7
3.2
150/1
Chris Gangemi
S McGruddy (59)
150/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Flaming Heart (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
Race 7 - Free Entry To Belmont Pk-Bm70+ (1000m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.66 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
11/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sateen (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Proud History,
2
0.5
3/1
Roy Rogers
Andrew Castle (58)
3/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sharmane (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 133 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Mt Hallowell Stud
3
0.7
13/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (57)
13/4
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Best Feature (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 421 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock
Lot 166 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
0.7
5/1
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
5/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Market Wrap (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
5
1.8
20/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (57)
20/1
6
2.0
66/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (57)
66/1
5g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Lightbeam (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
7
3.1
3/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (58.5)
3/1
3g Patronize (AUS) x Sassy Flyer (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
8
3.3
25/1
M W Bairstow
Jade McNaught (60)
25/1
9
3.9
11/1
C H Webster
T Turner (57.5)
11/1
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Agra (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
10
4.0
50/1
Gavin Foster
J Brown (58.5)
50/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Pretentious (AUS) (Towkay (AUS))
11
7.6
25/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
25/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Twilight Spy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 8 - Des Russell 50th B'day (Bm64+) (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.25 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/11
G and A Williams
W Pike (54)
8/11
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Chuckle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 97 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
2
1.0
9/2
G and A Williams
Chris Parnham (54)
9/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Significant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
3.5
10/1
A W Maley
Jade McNaught (51)
10/1
3g Patronize (AUS) x Let's Get Even (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 315 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Warren Radford
4
3.7
30/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
30/1
8g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Break The Code (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
4.1
30/1
J Gangemi
Brodie Kirby (58.5)
30/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Sleek Tonique (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
6
5.0
15/2
D T McAuliffe
L Newman (57)
15/2
7
5.4
30/1
B P Graham
Kate Witten (57)
30/1
6g Therock (AUS) x Angel Lea (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
8
6.7
30/1
R K Cowl
T Turner (56)
30/1
9
7.0
100/1
R W Price
P Knuckey (54)
100/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Erangy Springs (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
8.0
15/1
D and B Pearce
Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
15/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Soldier's Smile (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
11
8.4
66/1
Ms D Baillie
Andrew Castle (58)
66/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Our Annabel (AUS) (Lucratif (FR))
12
12.8
40/1
Meryl Hayley
S O'Donnell (56)
40/1