Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, August 3

Race 1 - Westspeed Platinum Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.31 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (56)
12/1
4m Oratorio x Umashadow (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Buster's Shadow, Weekend Shadow,
2
0.5
9/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
9/2
4m Blackfriars x Mariachis (Lonhro )
3
0.6
11/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
11/4F
4g Playing God x Isanami (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
1.1
11/4F
T: R G Turrell Jnr
R: S McGruddy (56)
11/4F
4m War Chant (USA) x Salavat (Soviet Lad (USA))
5
1.2
4/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
4/1
4m My Admiration x Beersheba Belle (Charge Forward )
6
1.5
10/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Mollie Clark (53)
10/1
5m Ouqba (GB) x Mrs Gray (Husson Lightning )
7
2.4
Tirade (9)
12/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56)
12/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Bionicle (Oratorio )
8
2.6
20/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Ben Paterson (56)
20/1
4m Galah x Conakey (Key Business )
9
2.9
30/1
T: J P Taylor
R: S Parnham (56)
30/1
4m So Secret x Tribulot (Tribu )
Race 2 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.45 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (56)
9/2
3g War Chant (USA) x Apache Point (High Chaparral (IRE))
2
0.1
6/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Chris Parnham (56)
6/1
3g Snippetson x Scenic Fair (Scenic (IRE))
3
0.4
13/4
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54)
13/4
3f Therock x Xaartos (Xaar (GB))
4
1.5
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
30/1
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Flying Angel (Flying Spur )
5
4.0
10/9F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
10/9F
3g Blackfriars x Russian Playmate (Dr Johnson (USA))
6
5.1
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (54)
20/1
3f Proisir x Royal Theatre (Royal Academy (USA))
7
8.9
11/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
11/1
3c God Has Spoken x Split Step (State City (USA))
Race 3 - Go Racing For Free (Bm69+) (1000m)
Class: BM69+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.42 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
2/1
4m Gingerbread Man x Falls County (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Winning siblings: Can La,
2
4.3
4/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
4/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Pym's Lane (Flying Spur )
3
4.4
66/1
T: M Santich
R: J Whiting (54)
66/1
6g Demerit x With Honours (Royal Academy (USA))
4
5.2
40/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: P Knuckey (54)
40/1
8g So Secret x Kabushka (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
5.6
20/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Brodie Kirby (52)
20/1
7g Discorsi x Freeze Dancer (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
6
7.5
5/4F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (56)
5/4F
5m Rogano x Highest Honour (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
8.8
60/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: L Newman (55.5)
60/1
7g Written Tycoon x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
9.1
30/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54.5)
30/1
6g Patronize x Spanish Sky (Hurricane Sky )
9
9.4
Cognac (2)
8/1
T: P H Jordan
R: J Brown (57.5)
8/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Scottish Storm (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 4 - Walter Harmer 70th B'day-Bm64+ (2000m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.58 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
5/2F
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine )
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2020 Inglis 2020 FEBRUARY (Early) Online Sale
$40,000
2
3.3
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (54)
12/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Arcade Attraction (Danetime (IRE))
3
3.4
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
9/2
4g Blackfriars x Russian Playmate (Dr Johnson (USA))
4
3.5
11/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Mollie Clark (57)
11/1
5g Blackfriars x Rue Des Reves (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.2
25/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (55)
25/1
6g Blackfriars x Away Ye Go (McFlirt (NZ))
6
5.0
25/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
25/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Moodometer (Pricelessly (USA))
7
5.1
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: S McGruddy (58.5)
20/1
5g Blackfriars x Angelic Heart (Show A Heart )
8
5.7
13/2
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Emma Stent (53)
13/2
6g Musket x Antofagasta (Euclase )
9
6.5
6/1
T: G B Delane
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
6/1
6m Demerit x Drive On (Fastnet Rock )
10
7.7
66/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: T Turner (54)
66/1
9g Passenger x Passing Star (Dr Johnson (USA))
11
9.5
100/1
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (57)
100/1
7m Trade Fair (GB) x My Charity Belle (Belong To Me (USA))
12
15.2
80/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Kate Witten (52)
80/1
8g Blackfriars x Beautiful Bon Bon (Ron Bon (USA))
13
17.9
50/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: P Knuckey (54)
50/1
8g Blackfriars x Idyllic Doll (Scenic (IRE))
14
52.8
6/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (55.5)
6/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Search Me (Verglas (IRE))
Race 5 - Rosanna Smith 60th B'day-Rs1mw (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.40 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
5/2F
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Black Vision (Blackfriars )
Winning siblings: Skylar Storm, Starbound,
2
2.0
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: S McGruddy (54)
30/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Ash (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Balmoral Park Stud Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
2.1
Sonnen (1)
10/1
T: S J Miller
R: Brodie Kirby (58.5)
10/1
4
3.6
12/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (57.5)
12/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Miss Sultry Song (USA) (Sultry Song (USA))
5
4.6
11/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Emma Stent (53)
11/1
5m Universal Ruler x Church Belle (Churchill Downs )
6
5.6
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
40/1
8m Excellent Art (GB) x Kelconi (Bianconi (USA))
7
6.1
Purist (13)
50/1
T: Ms L M Newman
R: T Turner (54)
50/1
9g Magnus x Kabushka (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
6.2
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (54)
16/1
5m Wanted x Kiseki Belle (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
7.8
10/1
T: E J Hanna
R: Ms L Staples (54)
10/1
9g Fath (USA) x Corporate Joy (Corporate Raider )
10
8.0
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
13/2
6g Foxwedge x Tantra Dancer (Hideyoshi (USA))
11
10.1
30/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
30/1
8g Kyllachy (GB) x Clear Vision (GB) (Observatory (USA))
12
10.2
15/4
T: G and A Williams
R: Mollie Clark (55.5)
15/4
4g My Admiration x Split Rock (Danehill (USA))
13
10.3
Proxy (12)
66/1
T: G B Delane
R: Chris Parnham (54)
66/1
14
12.3
Mulga (3)
14/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: L Newman (58)
14/1
7g Vital Equine (IRE) x Lady Wild (Wild Harmony (USA))
Race 6 - Mrs Mac's (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.68 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
5/2
4g Universal Ruler x Darntime (Danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beat The Bro, Regal Gleam, Time To Trade,
2
1.8
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
40/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Zergo (Zabeel (NZ))
3
2.0
1/1F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Brodie Kirby (54.5)
1/1F
4m Murtajill x Newborn (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
4
2.1
7/1
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (55.5)
7/1
5
2.6
20/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: T Turner (57.5)
20/1
4g Dash For Cash x City Magic (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
2.7
10/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (55)
10/1
5g Written Tycoon x Split The Faith (Keep The Faith )
7
3.1
11/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (54)
11/1
4m Choisir x Little Wonder Why (Kala Dancer (GB))
8
3.3
100/1
T: Pamela Oram
R: Shelby Bowtell (54)
100/1
7m Exceed And Excel x Jerusha (Octagonal (NZ))
9
3.9
60/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
60/1
6g Saxon x Quambatook (State City (USA))
10
5.7
100/1
T: R W Williams
R: L Newman (57)
100/1
8g Blackfriars x Card Queen (Final Card )
11
15.4
200/1
T: Kieran Regan
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
200/1
7g Spartacus (IRE) x Pussycat Holiday (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
Race 7 - Amelia Park (Bm64+) (1400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.94 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/1F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
1/1F
4m Bernardini (USA) x Fortune Smiles (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Best Fortune, Fortune Maker,
2
1.0
13/2
T: D R Harrison
R: T Turner (55)
13/2
4m My Admiration x Abitcryptic (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Grant & Alana Williams
3
2.5
15/2
T: A D Mathews
R: Emma Stent (53.5)
15/2
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Dare To Risk (Blackfriars )
4
2.8
15/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
15/2
5g Redoute's Choice x Anadan (Anabaa (USA))
5
5.6
100/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Kate Witten (57)
100/1
7g Fath (USA) x I'm Gifted (Blackfriars )
6
5.9
11/2
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
11/2
6g Saxon x Scenic Vision (Scenic (IRE))
7
6.5
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54)
25/1
9g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Break The Code (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
7.1
14/1
T: P H Jordan
R: J Brown (59)
14/1
6g Danehill Express x Ancient Dream (Umatilla (NZ))
9
8.8
150/1
T: C G Willis
R: P Knuckey (55)
150/1
10
9.4
12/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
12/1
7g Blackfriars x Gift Of Eloquence (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
17.6
80/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
80/1
7g Al Maher x Keys (Distant Music (USA))
Race 8 - New Season Sprint (Bm87+) (1000m)
Class: BM87+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.26 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
7/2
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Polar Success (Success Express (USA))
2
0.1
3/1F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (54)
3/1F
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sateen (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.9
4/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
4/1
8g Universal Ruler x Rebel Sister (Falbrav (IRE))
4
2.3
13/4
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
13/4
5
3.9
11/2
T: P and M Giadresco
R: W Pike (57.5)
11/2
8g Viscount x Street Show (Zeditave )
6
4.4
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
30/1
5m Written Tycoon x Flying Foray (Flying Spur )
7
5.4
100/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S McGruddy (54)
100/1
7g So Secret x Fine Memories (Verglas (IRE))
8
5.5
40/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: P Knuckey (54)
40/1
9
6.9
11/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: J Whiting (54.5)
11/1
Race 9 - Crown Perth (Bm76+) (1300m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.82 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
T: F R Kersley
R: L Newman (56.5)
11/1
6g Rogano x Taxa (Carry A Smile )
Winning siblings: Tax A Million, Taxadermy, Taxtime, Traxa,
2
0.1
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (56.5)
11/1
4g Patronize x Sassy Flyer (Due Sasso )
3
1.9
9/10F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (55)
9/10F
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Xena (Dr Johnson (USA))
4
2.0
4/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Harvey (56)
4/1
5g Rogano x Paris Cracker (Viscount )
5
3.5
10/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58.5)
10/1
6
3.7
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (60)
25/1
7g War Chant (USA) x Hallelujah (Twig Moss (FR))
7
3.8
66/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: T Turner (54.5)
66/1
8m Blackfriars x Crimson Centre (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.3
6/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
6/1
6g Snitzel x Mine Game (General Nediym )
9
7.4
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
25/1
6g Saxon x Nurse Norma (Dr Johnson (USA))
10
7.8
60/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (60)
60/1
11
23.6
100/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
100/1
7g Cardinal Virtue x Nikita Blue (Polish Blue (USA))