Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, May 30

Race 1 - Tabtouch Westspeed (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.12 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
15/4
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (58.5)
15/4
3f Galah x Liberty Isle (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Champagne Diva, Kakadu, Watto's Fury,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
3/1
3
2.1
3/1F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (60.5)
3/1F
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Danecay (Love A Dane )
4
2.3
8/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
8/1
5
3.1
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
8/1
4m Demerit x Vacillare (Trade Fair (GB))
6
4.5
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
7/2
3g War Chant (USA) x Dane Commodore (Danetime (IRE))
7
6.3
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (57)
20/1
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Classic Smile (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 2 - Perth Racing At Home (Bm78+) (1000m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.61 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
3/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
11/4
6g War Chant (USA) x Terevega (Laranto )
112016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud Busselton WA
Buyer: Belhus Racing Stables
3
1.2
9/4F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (61)
9/4F
4
2.5
3/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (56)
3/1
4g Oratorio x Girl In A Storm (Metal Storm (FR))
5
5.4
9/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
9/1
8g So Secret x Dance Hi (Key Dancer (NZ))
Race 3 - Gourmet Takeaway Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.26 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
Dunbar (1)
8/11F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
8/11F
2g Vancouver x Koonya (Nadeem )
Winning siblings: La Sante, Onya Boss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
7/2
2f War Chant (USA) x Contortion (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.9
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
12/1
2f Universal Ruler x Klaase Dancer (Redoute's Dancer )
4
1.5
13/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (57)
13/2
2g Dalghar (FR) x Press Leak (USA) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.2
14/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (57)
14/1
2g Written Tycoon x Medusa's Miss (Henny Hughes (USA))
6
2.9
30/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: J Whiting (55)
30/1
2f Dick Turpin (IRE) x Purple Vision (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
3.6
25/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
25/1
2g All American x Corporate Cutie (Henrythenavigator (USA))
8
7.5
12/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
12/1
2c Magnus x Jest Envy Her (Patronize )
9
18.0
150/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: B Parnham (57)
150/1
2g Safeguard x Signorina Mak (Magic Albert )
Race 4 - Amelia Park (Bm59+) (1200m)
Class: BM59+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.63 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (60)
13/2
3g Zoustar x Rosarino (Perugino (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/5F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (60.5)
2/5F
3g Redoute's Choice x Storm Alert (Metal Storm (FR))
3
1.5
20/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (58)
20/1
4
2.0
40/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (59)
40/1
3g Maschino x Comesitbesideme (McFlirt (NZ))
5
3.6
14/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
14/1
3f Therock x Xaartos (Xaar (GB))
6
3.7
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (61)
20/1
3g Eurozone x Bengal Angel (Nadeem )
7
4.0
13/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
13/2
3g Sessions x Rosie Redlips (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
7.7
40/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
40/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Different To (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 5 - Glenroy Chaff (Bm66+) (1200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.65 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
11/2
T: P E Roberts
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
11/2
6g Passenger x Bianco Magic (Bianconi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Luke Fernie
R: W Pike (55)
7/4F
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Mega Me (Danewin )
3
0.6
13/4
T: Simon Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
13/4
4
1.6
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
20/1
4g Denman x Sarasota Sunshine (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
5
2.4
Parisa (16)
60/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (55)
60/1
5m Patronize x Academy Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.5
7/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (57)
7/1
4m Rogano x Highest Honour (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
2.7
Akiko (11)
15/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
15/1
6m Nicconi x Issey (Encosta De Lago )
8
2.8
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57.5)
40/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Surpassing (More Than Ready (USA))
9
3.1
60/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (55)
60/1
6m Snippetson x My Tinkerbel (Bel Esprit )
10
3.3
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
25/1
8g Mutawaajid x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
11
3.7
20/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (55.5)
20/1
7g Flying Pegasus x Dr Bella (Dr Johnson (USA))
12
4.1
50/1
T: M Santich
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
50/1
6g Demerit x With Honours (Royal Academy (USA))
13
4.3
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
25/1
6g Snippetson x Blumarju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
14
5.8
30/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (57)
30/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Soaressa (Twining (USA))
Race 6 - Byron Bay Premium Lager-Rs1mw (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.62 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms J Panizza
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
9/4F
4g Ouqba (GB) x Testa Altezza (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Rock'n Roll Rosie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: P E Roberts
R: Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
5/2
4g Dash For Cash x Red Leather (Comfy (USA))
3
1.9
4/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
4/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Le Plunge (Tobougg (IRE))
4
2.3
50/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55.5)
50/1
5m Blackfriars x Public Perception (Charge Forward )
5
4.2
16/1
T: S J Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
16/1
4g Star Witness x Love Train (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.4
60/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Parnham (55)
60/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Ash (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.2
15/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (57.5)
15/2
5g Kendel Star x Designer Diva (Marooned (GB))
8
5.7
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
20/1
6m Discorsi x La Folie (Red Bletch (NZ))
9
6.3
14/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (56)
14/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Decorated (Old Spice )
10
8.0
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
30/1
5m Famous Roman x Scoop The Loot (Barely A Moment )
11
8.3
40/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
40/1
7g Makfi (GB) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
9.8
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (60)
40/1
8g Magnus x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
13
22.9
30/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
30/1
5g Blackfriars x Priceless Jan (Pricelessly (USA))
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.78 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
5/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
5/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Fortune Smiles (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Best Fortune, Fortune Maker,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1F
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
4/1F
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Ishibabe (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
3
4.8
7/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56)
7/1
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr PH Duncan
4
5.1
16/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (59.5)
16/1
5g Blackfriars x Rue Des Reves (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.7
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (59.5)
30/1
8g Izmir x Bettabon (Ron Bon (USA))
6
6.8
40/1
T: A D Mathews
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
40/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Sushi Quatro (Key Business )
7
6.9
9/2
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (56.5)
9/2
8
7.0
30/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (59.5)
30/1
6g Discorsi x Em Gee Brown (Euclase )
9
7.3
25/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
25/1
5g Planet Five (USA) x Madame Chanel (General Nediym )
10
8.7
9/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (59.5)
9/1
5m Blackfriars x Pearlesque (Statoblest (IRE))
11
9.2
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
25/1
6g Demerit x Female Agent (Commands )
12
10.5
20/1
T: N Parker
R: Kristy Bennett (57.5)
20/1
5g Patronize x Au Fait (More Than Ready (USA))
13
11.3
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: P Harvey (56.5)
25/1
7g Star Witness x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
14
12.1
100/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
100/1
6g Blackfriars x Missunicoffski (Scenic (IRE))
15
12.4
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
8/1
16
12.6
Tinsnip (15)
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
40/1
3g Snippetson x Mabel Grace (Kendel Star )
Race 8 - Iron Jack-Belmont Sprint (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.30 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Carbery (57)
30/1
Winning siblings: Royal Star, Star Exhibit,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
7/4F
3
1.4
4/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (57)
4/1
4m Universal Ruler x Tip The Angel (Tip The Pro )
4
1.7
6/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
6/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Stubborn (Lonhro )
5
1.8
60/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
60/1
5g Universal Ruler x Royal Escapade (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.2
66/1
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (59)
66/1
7
2.5
8/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
8/1
8
2.8
50/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
50/1
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x Candle Smoke (Trade Fair (GB))
9
3.0
30/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
30/1
8g Vital Equine (IRE) x Del Lirio (Hussonet (USA))
10
3.5
16/1
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (59)
16/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
3.7
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
8/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (Hennessy (USA))
12
6.0
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Hall (59)
30/1
6g Rogano x Taxa (Carry A Smile )
13
6.2
30/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
30/1
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
14
6.8
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jerry Noske (59)
20/1
7g Discorsi x Morine (Danetime (IRE))
15
7.0
40/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (59)
40/1
8g Reset x Test Case (Testa Rossa )
Race 9 - Crown Towers (Bm64+) (2200m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:20.41 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
5/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
5/4F
4g Reset x Purfect Size (NZ) (Catbird )
Winning siblings: Mystic Prince, Real Charm, True Delight,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58)
6/1
4g Blackfriars x Idyllic Doll (Scenic (IRE))
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Peter Diamond/Cumani Racing
3
3.3
8/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (60)
8/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x British Version (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
4
3.9
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
8/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Rivalry (Blackfriars )
5
5.1
50/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (58)
50/1
8g Mossman x Princess Bayley (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
5.8
100/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
100/1
7
6.1
13/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
13/2
3f My Admiration x Petticoat Lane (Trade Fair (GB))
8
6.2
20/1
T: G B Delane
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
20/1
6m Demerit x Drive On (Fastnet Rock )
9
6.4
60/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
60/1
10
6.6
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (60)
20/1
5g Blackfriars x Velvet Assassin (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
7.2
40/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (56)
40/1
8g Danehill Express x Diplomat (Octagonal (NZ))
12
8.9
50/1
T: O J Cocking
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
50/1
8g Danehill Express x Sericite Sal (Soviet Lad (USA))
13
9.0
15/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
15/1
6g Blackfriars x Kia Ora Miss (Jeune (GB))
14
9.2
25/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
25/1
9g Saxon x Pride Of Surtee (Surtee )
15
14.1
150/1
T: A F Beckett
R: J Brown (56)
150/1
7m Blackfriars x Hayley's Image (Grand Lodge (USA))
16
19.5
150/1
T: G R Keay
R: C Nicoll (56)
150/1
5g Sebring x Madame Shinko (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))