BENALLA - Saturday, December 5

Race 1 - Steph Ryan Mp Euroa Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.77
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
L and T Corstens
Ben Allen (55)
13/8
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Play Along (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
Lot 210 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock
Lot 99 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
6.0
25/1
R D Purcell
C A Robertson (58.5)
25/1
3
9.3
5/2
P G Moody
Jacob Rule (58.5)
5/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Wait A Minute (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 424 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Moody Racing
4
9.4
14/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
R N Booth (56.5)
14/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Night Danza (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
9.6
14/1
S Fliedner
M Pegus (57)
14/1
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Poetic Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
14.1
9/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (55)
9/1
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Mighty One (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
18.6
9/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
M Aitken (54)
9/1
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Minkam (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
8
20.1
30/1
A Fitzgerald
W Egan (58.5)
30/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Bay Miss (AUS) (Bevoul (AUS))
9
24.1
25/1
Ms R Hoysted
D Moor (58.5)
25/1
4g Ladoni (GB) x Lavnova (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
10
24.6
16/1
R K Challis
C Nicoll (58.5)
16/1
5g Southern Image (USA) x Inner Secrets (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
11
99.9
8/1
P A Banks
R Wheeler (58.5)
8/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Race 2 - Beatons Silk Cut Meats Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.95
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Beau Mertens (53.5)
11/1
3f Primus (AUS) x Drawbridge Open (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
2
1.8
1/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (57)
1/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Livonia (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Lot 354 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Dulacca, Qld
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds/Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
4.8
7/2
P G Moody
Ben Allen (55)
7/2
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Mardi's Classic (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 365 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $13,000 Res $18,000
4
7.0
8/1
E W Nichols
M Aitken (55.5)
8/1
4g Adam (AUS) x Luminous Lass (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
5
7.7
25/1
Jamie Scott
Jacob Rule (57)
25/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Holly Amanda (AUS) (Interstellar (NZ))
6
9.7
50/1
C J Davis
Sally Sweeney (53.5)
50/1
7
10.2
16/1
R K Challis
J Benbow (58.5)
16/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Blushing Gem (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
8
11.5
30/1
Ms J Schmidt
B Vale (58.5)
30/1
9
11.6
50/1
R A Freyer
Rose Pearson (55.5)
50/1
4g Kingston Rule (USA) x Gold Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
23.6
Tyeller (12)
9/1
L and T Corstens
Jack Martin (54)
9/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Dominita (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
11
35.6
12/1
A Fitzgerald
W Egan (57)
12/1
3g Bramshaw (AUS) x Sophia Star (AUS) (Skalato (AUS))
Race 3 - Extons Earthmoving Plate (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.32
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Bali (5)
13/4
C V Kelly
Jacob Rule (57)
13/4
3g New Approach (IRE) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apollo, Denpasar, Jenja, Jimbaran, Resort,
2
2.3
9/1
Brent Stanley
P T Holmes (57)
9/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Fairy Rainbeam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 812 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Montana Park Pty Ltd, Maleny, Qld
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
7.3
6/4
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (57)
6/4
Lot 201 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
8.5
50/1
A J Sexton
J Mallyon (58.5)
50/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Ellzafire (AUS) (Zafonic (USA))
5
9.7
7/1
P G Moody
Ben Allen (55)
7/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Soaressa (AUS) (Twining (USA))
6
10.1
25/1
J F Moloney
Nathan Rose (56.5)
25/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Orcades (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
14.9
50/1
Peter Smith
J Duffy (58.5)
50/1
8
15.0
7/2
G Eurell
C A Robertson (57)
7/2
3g Shinzig (AUS) x Bella Flight (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
9
16.5
40/1
G Philpot
Jack Martin (55.5)
40/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Victory Vein (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
22.5
60/1
Peter Smith
J Benbow (58.5)
60/1
6g Masterprint (AUS) x Wal's Princess (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 4 - Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers-Bm64 (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.55
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
R K Challis
J Benbow (58.5)
16/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Blushing Gem (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
2
0.1
7/2
S Fliedner
M Pegus (59)
7/2
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Vatana (AUS) (Maldini (AUS))
3
1.6
25/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58.5)
25/1
4g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Slight Smile (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 605 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.0
7/2
Wez Hunter
A McCabe (60)
7/2
5
4.5
2/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Thompson (58.5)
2/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ripping Nic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.7
Zarlu (7)
12/1
P J Morgan
C A Robertson (58.5)
12/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Cha Cha Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
9.7
9/2
C Maher
D Moor (58.5)
9/2
4g Zizou (AUS) x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 5 - Sportsbet Cash Card Hcp (58) (1406m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.31
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
Jim Cerchi Jnr
Ben Allen (58)
5/2
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Ashwaq (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Marcks Maha,
2
0.8
10/1
Jarrod Robinson
R N Booth (55.5)
10/1
6m Lago Delight (AUS) x Highest Peak (AUS) (Voltage Peak (AUS))
3
0.9
Vertigo (17)
9/1
Ms D Clover
Jack Martin (54.5)
9/1
7m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Estancia (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 2230 2010 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: PETER STRONG
4
2.1
7/1
K Hann
R Wheeler (58)
7/1
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Flew (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.6
7/1
S Fliedner
M Pegus (60)
7/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Tolago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.8
Sultana (12)
16/1
K J Evans
Beau Mertens (54.5)
16/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Raboob (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.2
14/1
Ms G Johnstone
Nathan Punch (56.5)
14/1
7m Estambul (ARG) x Odile (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
B J Goodwin
C A Robertson (56.5)
20/1
6m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Chancery Court (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
9
3.6
14/1
R K Beecroft
J Benbow (55)
14/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Colrisco Girl (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
10
5.3
8/1
D S Archard
M Aitken (55)
8/1
5m Rakti (GB) x Schmatte (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
6.3
12/1
B M Cole
Ethan Brown (55)
12/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Princess Poppi (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
12
6.4
Behest (10)
12/1
Murray Johnson
D Moor (56)
12/1
3f Helene Mascot (IRE) x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
13
7.7
25/1
R J Mutimer
Sally Sweeney (53)
25/1
7m Mossman (AUS) x Santa Rica (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Race 6 - Lj Hooker Benalla Hcp (58) (1206m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.16
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
L and T Corstens
Ben Allen (59.5)
11/4
6g Choisir (AUS) x Hailbella (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2
0.3
4/1
S G Noble
J Anstice (60)
4/1
4g Easy Choice (AUS) x Triple Mocha (AUS) (Rapid Man (AUS))
3
2.3
13/2
P W Burgun
F Alesci (59.5)
13/2
4
4.0
60/1
G Heddle
B Vale (54)
60/1
7m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Frontier Star (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
5
4.2
7/1
L and T Corstens
D Moor (59.5)
7/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Villa Lante (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
6
4.3
7/1
B J Goodwin
C A Robertson (59.5)
7/1
9g Masterofceremonies (AUS) x Spectres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
6.3
20/1
R K Challis
J Benbow (59)
20/1
7g Southern Image (USA) x Morning Session (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
10.3
11/1
E W Nichols
M Aitken (58)
11/1
4g Easy Choice (AUS) x Emitella (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
10.4
20/1
J T Linehan
Ms Yoko Ota (54.5)
20/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Honour Own (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
10
10.7
15/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56.5)
15/2
3f Reset (AUS) x Tarantou (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
17.7
9/1
Peter Smith
Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
9/1
5g Masterprint (AUS) x Shreve Port (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
Race 7 - Benalla Timber Products (58) (2040m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.13
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
B R Schrapel
J Benbow (56)
12/1
2
1.5
10/1
Lee Hunter
Beau Mertens (56)
10/1
7m Monde Bleu (GB) x Barbie (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
K F Hanley
Stephen Brown Jnr (57)
12/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 581 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$15,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Adrian
4
3.5
3/1
J F Moloney
Ben Thompson (58.5)
3/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Ready And Able (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
6.2
3/1
Peter Gelagotis
Ben Allen (56)
3/1
6
6.6
Iberia (10)
14/1
D S Archard
R N Booth (56.5)
14/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.7
9/1
G W Egan
M Aitken (57)
9/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Crude (AUS) (Ghataas (GB))
8
7.1
30/1
E V Musgrove
I Gundogdu (56.5)
30/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x The Flying Nun (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.6
8/1
V T Nolen
J Duffy (59.5)
8/1
5g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Melancholy (AUS) (Northern Prospect (USA))
10
8.9
9/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
R Wheeler (57.5)
9/1
11
9.1
25/1
Ms A Vanderfeen
Ms B Carlile (57)
25/1
12
21.1
14/1
S Fliedner
M Pegus (58)
14/1
Race 8 - Royal Hotel Benalla Hcp (58) (1406m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.17
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Ben Allen (58)
11/4
5g Manner Hill (AUS) x Carolyn (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Come On Bill, Kirkwood, Nenagh,
Lot 295 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: J Price
2
0.5
6/1
D K Weir
Jacob Rule (58.5)
6/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Jacara (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
2.3
11/2
G Philpot
Jack Martin (55)
11/2
7g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Payaway (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
4
4.0
25/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (56)
25/1
5g King De Lago (AUS) x Pattie Royale (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
5
4.1
12/1
G W Egan
M Aitken (57)
12/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Romalpa (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.2
7/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Brooke Sweeney (55)
7/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Partywave (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
5.9
16/1
B J Goodwin
J Duffy (57)
16/1
7g Estambul (ARG) x Euphamistic (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
8
6.1
20/1
R K Challis
J Benbow (60)
20/1
9g Clangalang (AUS) x Expenses (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
9
6.6
14/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Thompson (57)
14/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lacada Siren (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
7.4
50/1
V T Nolen
W Egan (57)
50/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Loves Sarova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
7.5
8/1
Ms G Johnstone
A McCabe (60)
8/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Amy Be Good (AUS) (Silver Charm (USA))
12
14.5
9/1
Sean Mott
C A Robertson (60)
9/1
4g Hong Kong Stopover (AUS) x Stage Call (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
13
16.7
80/1
R J Mutimer
Sally Sweeney (54)
80/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Khairatan (NZ) (Khairpour (IRE))
14
31.7
14/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Moor (55)
14/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Randaroo (USA) (Gold Case (USA))