Breednet Results

BENALLA - Monday, January 30

Race 1 - Greta West Stud Mdn Plate (2040m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:09.46 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
8/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Brampton Legs (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Brampton Loco, Pimms Time,
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr A Scott
2
2.3
5/2F
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
5/2F
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Singalong (NZ) (Danasinga )
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd$54,000 Res$60,000
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Hope Racing
3
3.6
11/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
11/4
3f Casino Prince x Stellamac (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
5.2
14/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
14/1
3g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Ouija Board (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
8.0
30/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
30/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mareva (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
8.1
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
6/1
7
9.3
7/2
T: D J O'Prey
R: J Duffy (56.5)
7/2
4m Sharkbite x Maibelleen (Desert Sun (GB))
8
11.3
100/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
100/1
7m Seul Amour (NZ) x Lady Corniche (Flying Spur )
9
12.8
100/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Lachlan King (53.5)
100/1
7m Denon (USA) x Anitores (Groom Dancer (USA))
10
15.6
100/1
T: S A Lake
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
100/1
4m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Charming Charge (Rory's Jester )
11
19.3
100/1
T: R A Freyer
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
100/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Vignor (Flying Spur )
Race 2 - Techwool Trading (Bm58) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.31 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Stynes (2)
3/1F
T: Micheal Newton
R: Ms L J Meech (61)
3/1F
9g Lago Delight x Tara's Range (Polish Laughter (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Chopin, Me Hungi, Me Thirsty, Our Sevira,
2
0.1
9/2
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
9/2
5g Nadeem x Mine Game (General Nediym )
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Salanitri Racing
3
0.9
11/2
T: P Morgan
R: C A Robertson (60.5)
11/2
5g Road To Rock x Pare (NZ) (Prized (USA))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Belvedere Farm
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock / Anzac Lodge
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Mr P Morgan
4
1.3
8/1
T: M Sell
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
8/1
6g Publishing x Ski Treasure (Portland Pirate )
5
2.6
5/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (58)
5/1
7g Rakti (GB) x Rozsika (Proven Valour )
6
5.1
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Nathan Punch (52)
100/1
7g My Patriarch (GB) x Tuscany's Choice (Tuscany Flyer )
7
10.1
10/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Tahlia Hope (55.5)
10/1
4m Elvstroem x Marlee's Star (Canny Lad )
8
50.1
9/2
T: S Fliedner
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
9/2
5m Octagonal (NZ) x Irreversible (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Jaclyn Symes State Member Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.22 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Sundell (10)
9/1
T: D E Oliver
R: Nathan Punch (55)
9/1
3f Moshe x Roof Raiser (Bianconi (USA))
2
1.8
Oamaru (5)
9/2
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (57)
9/2
3f Oamaru Force x Street Affair (Street Cry (IRE))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: B Griffiths
3
3.8
9/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Turner (57)
9/2
3f Street Sense (USA) x Denia (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
4.7
11/4F
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
11/4F
3f Sebring x Night And Day (Catbird )
5
5.5
12/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
12/1
3f Helmet x Grant's Moon (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
6
6.7
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
12/1
3f Ilovethiscity x No Objection (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.8
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
8/1
3f Star Witness x Palace Glow (Palace Music (USA))
8
9.3
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (57)
11/2
3f Bernardini (USA) x Amy's Glen (Shamardal (USA))
9
9.8
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: W Egan (57)
30/1
3f Purrealist x Thunderstrike (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Royal Hotel Benalla Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.85 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Turner (57)
7/2
3g Purrealist x Street Lover (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Red Light Roxanne,
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 17,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
1.5
7/4F
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
7/4F
4g Danerich x Shesababe (Zeditave )
3
2.8
50/1
T: J A Fraser
R: J Duffy (57)
50/1
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Bettenjeune (Jeune (GB))
4
2.9
9/4
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (54)
9/4
3g Helmet x And Sam (Testa Rossa )
5
3.1
12/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Masters (55)
12/1
3f Keep The Faith x Swanette (Danzero )
6
4.1
25/1
T: A L Browell
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
25/1
3f Stryker x Miss Aristocrat (King Of Prussia )
7
4.9
11/1
T: Peter Smith
R: C R Brown (58.5)
11/1
6g Masterprint x Thrace (Spartacus )
8
6.4
30/1
T: E J Bourke
R: J Keating (58.5)
30/1
7g King Of Prussia x Otama (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
10.4
60/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Tahlia Hope (53)
60/1
3f Globetrotter (USA) x Moonlighted (Dash For Cash )
10
10.5
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
100/1
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Morrigan Clare (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
11
11.7
50/1
T: Ms E Aalbers
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
50/1
4m Strategic Maneuver x Prairie Rose (First Norman (USA))
Race 5 - Comfort Inn Benalla Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.33 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
11/4
3g Star Witness x Buymore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Buyer's Remorse, She's Got More,
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Quality Thoroughbreds / Ledger Racing
2
0.1
10/9F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Pegus (57)
10/9F
3g Good Journey (USA) x Sunflame (Jeune (GB))
3
2.4
14/1
T: Peter Smith
R: C R Brown (56.5)
14/1
8m Masterprint x Lady Rushdale (Bletchalot (NZ))
4
6.3
4/1
T: Gary Sherer
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
4/1
5
7.6
Stormus (12)
20/1
T: G C Strang
R: R N Booth (58.5)
20/1
5g Primus x Daisydane (Danetrice )
6
8.8
50/1
T: Darryl McNeil
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
50/1
6m Delzao x Pearl Melody (Rare Pearl (FR))
7
9.3
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
12/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Snow Maker (Timber Country (USA))
8
10.3
150/1
T: D L McCrohan
R: Lachlan King (53.5)
150/1
4m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Kylie's My Girl (NZ) (Kyle's Our Man (USA))
9
25.3
100/1
T: R T Dale
R: Ms A Masters (58.5)
100/1
7g Handsome Ransom x Celtic Symphony (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Race 6 - Sam Miranda Wines (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.34 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
1/1F
3g Foxwedge x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park )
Winning siblings: Ahhhh, Coup D'etat, Heavenly Hand,
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
2
1.3
7/4
T: C Maher
R: Chris Caserta (58)
7/4
4g Reset x Kapala (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.3
9/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (56)
9/1
5g Red Arrow x Curzon Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm
Buyer: WAYNE NICHOLS
4
4.4
7/1
T: Ms E Aalbers
R: Ms L J Meech (61.5)
7/1
5
6.7
30/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: J R Todd (55)
30/1
5g Sharkbite x Resi Miss (Picnicker )
6
8.2
40/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Ben Allen (57)
40/1
8g Bradbury's Luck x Turnaround (Marauding (NZ))
7
8.5
66/1
T: T A Miles
R: Dean Holland (54)
66/1
Race 7 - Sportsbet's Racing Form (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.79 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
14/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
14/1
4g Magnus x Angelika (Ark Regal (NZ))
2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Macleay Thoroughbred Stud, Westwood, Tas
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Ellerton Zahra
2
1.3
7/4F
T: S Fliedner
R: Ben Allen (60)
7/4F
4m Denman x Sparks Fly (Flying Spur )
3
1.5
9/2
T: D F Hird
R: Sally Sweeney (54.5)
9/2
6m Zeditave x Caneria (Canny Lad )
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: A Murray
4
2.7
40/1
T: P F Maher
R: J Duffy (55.5)
40/1
5g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Creed (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.8
8/1
T: Ms H Davies
R: Ms K Furness (57)
8/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Palo Duro (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.3
12/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Keating (60)
12/1
8g Lago Delight x Orpen Sesame (Orpen (USA))
7
3.7
7/2
T: D J O'Prey
R: W Egan (59.5)
7/2
8
5.9
80/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Chris Caserta (52)
80/1
5m Shaft x Jokini (Johannesburg (USA))
9
7.4
14/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
14/1
4g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Tayashi Girl (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
9.2
150/1
T: R T Dale
R: Ms A Masters (54)
150/1
6m Spinning World (USA) x Miss Gundowring (Lake Coniston (IRE))
11
13.7
30/1
T: P F Maher
R: Lachlan King (51)
30/1
4m Strategic Maneuver x Sea Rizza (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
Race 8 - Ca Sinclair Pork W'salers (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.60 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J C Bates (59)
7/2
4g Bel Esprit x Miss Behaviour (My Patriarch (GB))
Winning siblings: Brutus Rex, Perturbo, Varekai,
2
0.8
Aghna (5)
9/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
9/10F
3f Foxwedge x Moonboat (Encosta De Lago )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gabrielle Englebrecht
3
2.1
Dakota (1)
7/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (57)
7/1
4g Redente x Fearless Finesse (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
4
3.2
Tycoon (7)
5/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: J Keating (56)
5/1
5m Written Tycoon x Stella Thesis (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.0
40/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: Ms S Hunter (54)
40/1
8m Dash For Cash x Loving Me (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
8.0
Hargy (8)
30/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (54)
30/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Dulacca Dame (Dantibes )
7
48.0
20/1
T: R A Freyer
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
20/1