Breednet Results

BENALLA - Sunday, March 18

Race 1 - Burtons Iga Euroa Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.75 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Zac Spain (58)
9/2
3g Commands x Port Isabel (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Skelm (6)
20/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
20/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lajoie (Spinning World (USA))
3
2.8
13/4
T: D L Freedman
R: J Noonan (58)
13/4
3g Lonhro x Pilbara Sand (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.9
13/4
T: Brent Stanley
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
13/4
3g Rock 'n' Pop x Vanilla Sky (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.6
11/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56)
11/4F
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine )
6
5.3
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (56)
25/1
3f Toorak Toff x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
7
6.1
20/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms A Masters (56)
20/1
3f Shinzig x Dyers Pass (Oamaru Force )
8
10.1
60/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
60/1
3f Pierro x Light Express (Fastnet Rock )
9
12.6
15/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jack Hill (58)
15/2
Race 2 - Lindsay Park Racing Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.35 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (56.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Scores Of Fun,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Ltd
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.4
6/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
6/1
4m Moshe x Viva La Brom (Delago Brom )
3
0.8
9/2
T: C Heywood
R: J Noonan (56.5)
9/2
4m Benfica x Unveiled (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.1
11/4F
T: J E and C Ledger
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/4F
4g Reward For Effort x Limoncelli (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.3
15/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
15/1
4g Reward For Effort x Queens Grace (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.4
25/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (57)
25/1
6g Elvstroem x Gold Change (Gold Carat (USA))
7
3.7
25/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
25/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Grey Gem (Exceed And Excel )
8
3.9
40/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
40/1
9
4.6
16/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
16/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Myshinycash (Dash For Cash )
10
4.7
14/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Ms A Masters (56.5)
14/1
5m Bel Esprit x Hot Sands (Desert Style (IRE))
11
11.7
16/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
16/1
4m Anacheeva x Rained In (God's Own )
Race 3 - Shire Of Strathbogie Mdn Plate (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.62 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
5/2
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Fantagonal (Octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: Michael Costa
R: J Noonan (58.5)
2/1F
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Liza (Strategic )
3
2.1
30/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
30/1
5m Testa Rossa x Lujacool (Mujahid (USA))
4
3.5
11/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (57)
11/1
5
9.5
12/1
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: D Moor (56)
12/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Jazzella (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
10.7
100/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Lee Smith (58.5)
100/1
4g Magic Albert x Dove Lake (Flying Spur )
7
13.0
Bento (8)
100/1
T: G F Sewell
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
100/1
5m Delzao x Just For Profit (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
13.7
Jaecar (6)
150/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (58)
150/1
3g Haradasun x Campfire Stories (Lion Hunter )
9
15.7
11/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
11/1
4g Zariz x Falzina (Falvelon )
Race 4 - Dpr Insurance (Bm64) (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.52 (38.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
6/1
4g Moshe x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
Winning siblings: Falcon Rubi, Typhoon Rubi,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
9/4
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine )
3
2.5
10/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: W Egan (56)
10/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Missinga (NZ) (Danasinga )
4
9.4
11/8F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
11/8F
3g Helmet x Our Cougette (Flying Spur )
5
18.4
13/2
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (58.5)
13/2
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Sicile (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
6
18.7
60/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Harry Grace (57)
60/1
7m Host (CHI) x Cosmic Dust (Hurricane Sky )
7
98.7
15/1
T: C Heywood
R: J Noonan (61.5)
15/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Scandalous (Intergaze )
Race 5 - Steph Ryan (Bm58) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.30 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Rhyola (4)
9/4F
T: P Morgan
R: D Moor (59.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Roweiner, Senor Carlos,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
20/1
5g Sharkbite x Miss Tabitha (Tabkir (USA))
3
0.3
11/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
11/2
3f All Too Hard x Dreams And Wishes (Galileo (IRE))
4
1.5
5/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Rawiller (61)
5/2
3g Your Song x Express Street (Street Sense (USA))
5
1.9
11/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
11/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Make Mine Music (Western Symphony (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
20/1
5m Magnus x Amazing Daisy (Jugah (USA))
7
2.5
16/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (57)
16/1
5m Zariz x Marie Rambert (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
8
2.7
3/1
T: C Heywood
R: J Noonan (59.5)
3/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Penny Run Fast (Dash For Cash )
Race 6 - McDonalds Euroa Cup (Bm70) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.34 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (53.5)
15/8
6g O'Lonhro x Bay Miss (Bevoul )
Winning siblings: Dazzle Doof, Mcconnor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
5/4F
4g Hussonet (USA) x Princess Delight (Agnes World (USA))
3
1.6
8/1
T: C Heywood
R: J Noonan (58)
8/1
8g Top Echelon x Xaarphidia (Xaar (GB))
4
2.6
13/2
T: R W Green
R: Lachlan King (59)
13/2
8g Lonhro x Melodramas (Commands )
5
6.1
50/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
50/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
6
6.3
11/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: Zac Spain (58)
11/2
4g Pins x Baas (Anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.22 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1F
T: R Tait
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Entre Nous,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: M A Kropp
R: D Moor (57.5)
5/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Fletching (Snippets )
3
1.0
6/1
T: B J Jones
R: Nathan Punch (59)
6/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Appear (Danzero )
4
1.1
14/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (61.5)
14/1
5g Zariz x Kapvalante (Filante (NZ))
5
1.9
15/2
T: N E Loy
R: Ms J Payne (59.5)
15/2
5m Churchill Downs x Unzipped (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
2.0
40/1
T: E J Bourke
R: J Keating (57.5)
40/1
7g Kempinsky x Otama (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
2.1
4/1
T: L J Lake
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
4/1
7g Purrealist x Smytzer's Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
2.3
30/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (58)
30/1
7g Masterprint x Thrace (Spartacus )
9
3.0
9/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: D Schmitt (58)
9/1
4m Reward For Effort x Pinpante (Al Hareb (USA))
10
4.3
Armona (5)
30/1
T: Peter Smith
R: W Egan (60.5)
30/1
10g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lady Of Aragon (Rustic Amber (IRE))