Breednet Results

BENALLA - Thursday, April 5

Race 1 - Benalla Glass Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.02 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: G W Egan
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
9/10F
3f Moshe x Jumburran Star (Jugah (USA))
2
2.5
100/1
T: P Widdup
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
100/1
4m Strada x Talktoanangel (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
3
4.0
11/4
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: D Moor (58)
11/4
4
5.5
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
20/1
5
5.6
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (56)
12/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Gail (Bianconi (USA))
6
6.0
16/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: J Keating (56)
16/1
3f Sepoy x Kissame Mucho (Fastnet Rock )
7
7.0
16/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: M Aitken (55)
16/1
5m Bel Esprit x Hot Sands (Desert Style (IRE))
8
8.0
7/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: J Duffy (56)
7/1
3f Mutawaajid x Olivia Grace (Falvelon )
9
8.4
80/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
80/1
10
10.9
Imcara (2)
100/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (58.5)
100/1
4g Immovable Option (IRE) x Cara (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
11.6
100/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
100/1
4g Master Of Design x Anna Dana (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Race 2 - Royal Hotel Benalla Mdn Plate (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.10 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (58)
5/2
3g Bullbars x Montwest (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amazing, Holly Run, Prime Minister, Tinszel,
2
0.1
15/8F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Moor (56)
15/8F
3f Redoute's Choice x Pardon (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.4
16/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: B Higgins (56)
16/1
3f Host (CHI) x Cataphract (Street Cry (IRE))
4
3.3
11/1
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
11/1
3g Dash For Cash x Gold Spinner (Gilded Time (USA))
5
4.8
11/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/2
4g Reward For Effort x Limoncelli (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.8
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: L Currie (56)
9/2
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine )
7
9.8
200/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
200/1
8
10.2
30/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
30/1
5m Testa Rossa x Lujacool (Mujahid (USA))
9
11.2
66/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: M Aitken (57)
66/1
4g Bramshaw x Miss Vienna (Savoire Vivre (GB))
10
14.0
60/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
60/1
3g Americain (USA) x One Kiss (Zabeel (NZ))
11
15.2
30/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
30/1
6g Elvstroem x Gold Change (Gold Carat (USA))
12
19.0
150/1
T: B R Crofts
R: J Duffy (56.5)
150/1
4m Domesday x My Peggy Fu (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Benalla Waste & Recycling Mdn (2046m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.00 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58)
6/4F
3g Sebring x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.1
5/2
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Higgins (58.5)
5/2
4g Al Maher x Dubai Ruby (Secret Savings (USA))
3
7.1
7/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (58)
7/1
3g Savabeel x Due Diligence (NZ) (Danasinga )
4
8.3
66/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
66/1
5g Savabeel x Street Princess (Keltrice )
5
10.1
20/1
T: Stephen Edwards
R: C J Parish (58)
20/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Alpine (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
10.6
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
7
10.8
Bocain (7)
5/1
T: K A Davison
R: Rose Pearson (55)
5/1
3g Americain (USA) x Bokissa (Bradbury's Luck )
8
10.9
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
16/1
3f All American x Off The Canvas (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
18.9
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
100/1
5g Casino Prince x Scowl (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
21.1
200/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
200/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Nimue Moon (Vitrinite (NZ))
11
21.5
40/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: M Aitken (57)
40/1
12
23.0
200/1
T: G R McQueen
R: Ms A Bryan (55.5)
200/1
6g Dangerous x Biangood (Bianconi (USA))
Race 4 - McDonalds Benalla Mdn (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.51 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
5/1
3f Helmet x Fly Higher (Lonhro )
2
2.0
6/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
6/1
3g Master Of Design x Roma Joca (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
4.0
9/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: L Currie (56)
9/4F
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Colour Wheel (Spectrum (IRE))
4
4.2
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58)
6/1
3g Americain (USA) x Fair Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.4
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
5/2
6
5.9
40/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
40/1
3f Squamosa x Gray O'Toole (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
7
6.7
8/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (58)
8/1
3g Pierro x Bliss Street (Flying Spur )
8
7.2
100/1
T: G W Egan
R: C J Parish (56)
100/1
9
10.4
66/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
66/1
3f Master Of Design x Could Be Gold (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 5 - Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers-Bm64 (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.01 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Roar (3)
10/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jacob Rule (59)
10/1
3c Animal Kingdom (USA) x Line Honours (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Extra Olives, Regatta Rebel, Tack,
2
0.4
7/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
7/2
3g Commands x Port Isabel (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.5
3/1F
T: John McArdle
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
3/1F
3g Anacheeva x Sensational Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
4
2.2
15/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
15/1
5
2.4
Rhyola (5)
11/2
T: P Morgan
R: D Moor (58.5)
11/2
6
4.9
Kipe (2)
3/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: L Currie (59)
3/1F
4g Helenus x Colour Wheel (Spectrum (IRE))
7
6.7
5/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Higgins (58)
5/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Missinga (NZ) (Danasinga )
8
18.7
30/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: H Coffey (56.5)
30/1
5m Host (CHI) x Creates (Rubiton )
Race 6 - Comfort Inn Benalla (Bm58) (2046m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.94 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/4
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Zac Spain (54)
15/4
4m Al Samer x Lively Colours (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Murdoch,
2
1.3
9/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
9/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Regal Cavern (Lion Cavern (USA))
3
1.5
Dakota (7)
5/2F
T: G W Egan
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
5/2F
5g Redente x Fearless Finesse (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
4
2.4
Oh Baby (11)
15/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
15/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Our Sharapova (Fasliyev (USA))
5
2.8
40/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Tahlia Hope (52.5)
40/1
6
3.8
16/1
T: C W Little
R: Jack Hill (59)
16/1
4g Shocking x Calm Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
3.9
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Duffy (57)
100/1
5g Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Pete's Choice (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
8
4.9
5/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (58)
5/1
9
5.4
15/1
T: C D Widdison
R: D Moor (56)
15/1
4m Keep The Faith x Tottenham Girl (Dash For Cash )
10
6.7
9/2
T: M F Ward
R: H Coffey (60)
9/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x Zutara (Encosta De Lago )
11
11.2
66/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
66/1
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Here's De Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
12
11.7
25/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
25/1
3g Savabeel x O'Reilly Rose (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.08 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
8/1
7g Monde Bleu (GB) x Prairie Rose (First Norman (USA))
Winning siblings: Prairie Gold,
2
0.8
7/1
T: A L Newton
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
7/1
6m Onemorenomore x Princess Sunshine (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.6
10/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (52)
10/1
4m Turffontein x Leisure Pass (Umatilla (NZ))
4
2.9
15/2
T: P F Maher
R: Tahlia Hope (60)
15/2
7g Churchill Downs x Gentle Ivy (Almurtajaz (NZ))
5
3.0
12/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (57)
12/1
4g Jayemzed x Winner's Choice (Piccolo (GB))
6
3.1
3/1F
T: R Tait
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
3/1F
7
3.8
30/1
T: P F Maher
R: J Duffy (57)
30/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Another Sunday (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.1
15/2
T: E W Nichols
R: M Aitken (59)
15/2
5m Oamaru Force x Metallic Mover (Dash For Cash )
9
5.5
12/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
12/1
7m Byblos (CHI) x Lacryma Supreme (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
10
8.2
Bellzig (16)
100/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: L Currie (56.5)
100/1
5g Shinzig x Bella Flight (Super Jet (USA))
11
8.4
14/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
14/1
12
9.9
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: C R Brown (54)
150/1
4g Kaphero x Money Angel (Street Cry (IRE))
13
13.4
9/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jack Martin (59)
9/1
14
15.9
Tarot (13)
20/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jack Hill (56)
20/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Seances (Canny Lad )
Race 8 - Benalla Timber Products-Bm58 (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.78 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1F
T: Brent Stanley
R: M Aitken (57)
3/1F
4m Northern Meteor x Mega Jewels (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Artie's Jewels,
2
1.0
13/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
13/2
3f All Too Hard x Absolute Faith (Not A Single Doubt )
3
4.5
10/1
T: Joel Walton
R: H Coffey (59.5)
10/1
6g Keep The Faith x Miss Jago (Exceed And Excel )
4
5.0
12/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: J Duffy (59)
12/1
3g Money Or The Gun x Marcheska (Nediym (IRE))
5
5.1
11/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Fred W Kersley (61.5)
11/2
4g Sepoy x Princess Narine (Red Ransom (USA))
6
6.1
9/2
T: Ms B Dunn
R: D Moor (62)
9/2
4g Snippetson x Broccoli (Brocco (USA))
7
6.2
30/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
4m Moshe x Beautiful Brat (Blue Gum )
8
6.5
80/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Liam Riordan (56)
80/1
7g Dangerous x Western Mist (Rustic Amber (IRE))
9
7.2
10/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: L Currie (57.5)
10/1
5g Sharkbite x Miss Tabitha (Tabkir (USA))
10
8.5
15/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
15/1
11
9.7
30/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
30/1
7g Fraar (USA) x She's Moving (El Moxie (USA))
12
10.5
Sneferu (11)
8/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
8/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Mrs Kipling (Exceed And Excel )
13
10.9
200/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Zac Spain (56)
200/1
14
14.4
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: C R Brown (54)
150/1
5m Stratum x Betterthanblushing (Encosta De Lago )